Home GAA List of live gaa matches on Eirsport, Sky Sports, GAAGO & RTE

List of live gaa matches on Eirsport, Sky Sports, GAAGO & RTE

0

We have the list of live GAA matches that will be broadcast live by Eirsport, GAAGO Sky Sports & RTE, here are the fixtures Hurling and Gaelic Football league and championships.

CLICK HERE FOR LIVE GAA SCORES AND COMMENTARY

Saturday 24 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm – eir Sport1

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm – TG4
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm GAAGO
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm GAAGO
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm GAAGO

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, Portglenone, 2pm GAAGO
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm GAAGO
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm GAAGO

Leinster SHC quarter-final
Dublin v Laois, Croke Park, 6pm – Sky Sports Mix

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Offaly v Kildare, O’Connor Park, 1.30pm GAAGO

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
Donegal v Longford, Letterkenny, 1pm
Monaghan v Mayo, Clontibret, 2pm
Armagh v Leitrim, Athletic Grounds, 4pm

Lory Meagher Cup round 1
Louth v Fermanagh, Darver, 2pm

 

Sunday 25 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm – TG4
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm – Deferred coverage on TG4/Live on TG4 Player
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm – Deferred coverage on TG4

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork – game off, points to Cork
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm

Munster SHC quarter-final
Clare v Limerick, Thurles, 3.45pm – RTÉ2

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
Kerry v Meath, Tralee, 1pm
Antrim v Westmeath, Corrigan Park, 2pm

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Roscommon v Wicklow, Dr Hyde Park, 1.30pm
Derry v Sligo, Celtic Park, 2pm

 

Saturday 24 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm GAAGO

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm GAAGO
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm GAAGO
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm GAAGO
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm GAAGO

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, Portglenone, 2pm GAAGO
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm GAAGO
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm GAAGO

All-Ireland U20FC final
Dublin or Tyrone v Galway or Kerry, TBC, 4pm – TG4

Leinster SHC quarter-final
Dublin v Laois, TBC, 6pm – Exclusively Live on Sky Sports Mix

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Offaly v Kildare, O’Connor Park, 1.30pm GAAGO

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
Donegal v Longford, Letterkenny, 1.30pm
Monaghan v Mayo, Castleblayney, 2pm
Armagh v Leitrim, Athletic Grounds, 4pm

Lory Meagher Cup round 1
Louth v Fermanagh, Darver, 2pm

 

Sunday 25 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm GAAGO
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm GAAGO
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm GAAGO

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm GAAGO
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm GAAGO
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm GAAGO
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm GAAGO

Munster SHC quarter-final
Clare v Limerick, Thurles, 3.45pm

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
Kerry v Meath, Tralee, 1pm
Antrim v Westmeath, Corrigan Park, 2pm

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Roscommon v Wicklow, Dr Hyde Park, 1.30pm
Derry v Sligo, Celtic Park, 2pm

 

Saturday 31 October

Munster SFC quarter-final
Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm

Ulster SFC preliminary round
Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm – Exclusively Live on Sky Sports Mix

Leinster SHC semi-final
Galway v Wexford, TBC, 6.15pm

Munster SHC semi-final
Cork v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 3.30pm – Exclusively Live on Sky Sports Mix

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
Westmeath v Kerry, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm
Carlow v Antrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm

 

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Exit mobile version