Mayo v Down – Starting Teams, Live scores, TV Coverage, Scorers & Result

 127 total views,  2 views today

Division 2 GAA 2021 – Mayo v Down, we have starting teams, live scores, TV coverage details, Scorers, and results. 

Live GAA scores
Click here for live score commentary for Myo v Down

TV Coverage

Live on GAAGO at 2pm on Saturday

Teams 

Mayo: Rob Hennelly; Enda Hession, Oisin Mullin, Lee Keegan; Michael Plunkett, Paddy Durcan, Rory Brickenden; Matthew Ruane, Diarmuid O’Connor; Fionn McDonagh, Kevin McLoughlin, Jordan Flynn; Tommy Conroy, Cillian O’Connor, Ryan O’Donoghue.

Down: R Burns, G Collins, G McGovern, P Murdock, P Laverty, K McKernan, J Flynn, R McEvoy, C Mooney, C Doherty, C Poland, D Guinness, B O Hagan, J Guinness, C Quinn

Betting

Mayo 1/4

Down 7/2

Handicap

Mayo -4 10/11

Down +4 10/11

Saturday 15 May

Hurling Division 2B round 2
Kildare v Donegal, St Conleth’s Park, 1pm
Roscommon v Mayo, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm

Football Division 2 North round 1
Mayo v Down, Elverys MacHale Park, 2pm – GAAGO

Football Division 4 North round 1
Louth v Antrim, Geraldines GFC, 3pm – GAAGO

Football Division 1 South round 1
Kerry v Galway, Austin Stack Park, 3pm – eir Sport

Hurling Division 2A round 2
Wicklow v Meath, Aughrim, 3pm

Football Division 2 South round 1
Cork v Kildare, Semple Stadium, 3:30pm – eir Sport

Hurling Division 1 Group B round 2
Laois v Dublin, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 5pm – GAAGO

Football Division 3 North round 1
Longford v Derry, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park 5pm – GAAGO

Football Division 1 North round 1
Tyrone v Donegal, Heally Park, 5pm – TG4

Football Division 3 South round 1
Limerick v Tipperary, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 5pm – GAAGO

Football Division 3 North round 1
Fermanagh v Cavan, Brewster Park, 7pm – GAAGO

Football Division 4 South round 1
Waterford v Carlow, Fraher Field, 7pm – GAAGO

Hurling Division 1 Group A round 2
Tipperary v Cork, Semple Stadium, 7.30pm – RTÉ / eir Sport

Sunday 16 May 

Football Division 1 North round 1
Monaghan v Armagh, Brewster Park, 3pm – TG4 player app / deferred

Football Division 1 South round 1
Roscommon v Dublin, Dr Hyde Park, 1.45pm – TG4

Football Division 2 North round 1
Meath v Westmeath, Páirc Tailteann, 3.45pm – GAAGO

Football Division 2 South round 1
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 3.45pm – GAAGO

Football Division 3 South round 1
Wicklow v Offaly, Aughrim, 2pm – GAAGO

Football Division 4 North round 1
Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 3pm – GAAGO

Hurling Division 1 Group A round 2
Waterford v Westmeath, Walsh Park, 1.30pm – GAAGO
Galway v Limerick, Pearse Stadium, 3.45pm – TG4

Hurling Division 1 Group B round 2
Clare v Wexford, Cusack Park, 1pm – GAAGO
Kilkenny v Antrim, UPMC Nowlan Park, 1.30pm – GAAGO

Hurling Division 2A round 2
Down v Carlow, Ballycran, 1pm
Offaly v Kerry, Bord Na Mona O’Connor Park, 2pm

Hurling Division 3A round 2
Armagh v Longford, Athletic Grounds, 1pm
Tyrone v Monaghan, Omagh, 2pm

Hurling Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm
Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm

LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here