Sunday’s GAA fixtures live score updates – Hurling & Football League matches

Its a busy Sunday of GAA fixtures with a full list of Hurling & Football League matches, we have live scores from all matches. We also have team news

CLICK HERE FOR LIVE SCORE UPDATES

Click for Match Betting from BOYLESPORTS.COM

Saturday 10 March

 

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
Tyrone v Donegal, Healy Park, 7pm – eir sport 2

 

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
Cavan v Down, Kingspan Breffni, 7pm

 

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
Wexford v Offaly, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm
Armagh v Derry, Athletic Grounds, 7pm

 

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5
Limerick v Waterford, Staker Wallace GAA, 7pm
Carlow v Wicklow, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm

 

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
London v Kildare, Ruislip, 1pm

 

 

 

Sunday 11 March

 

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
Galway v Monaghan, Pearse Stadium, 12.30pm – TG4
Kildare v Mayo, Newbridge, 2pm – TG4 (deferred)
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 4pm – eir sport 1

 

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
Tipperary v Louth, Semple Stadium, 12.30pm
Clare v Roscommon, Cusack Park, 2pm
Meath v Cork, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm

 

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
Sligo v Longford, Markievicz Park, 2pm
Westmeath v Fermanagh, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm

 

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
London v Laois, Ruislip, 1pm

 

Allianz HL Division 1A round 5
Kilkenny v Wexford, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm – TG4 (deferred)
Tipperary v Cork, Semple Stadium, 2.30pm
Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, 2.30pm

 

Allianz HL Division 1B round 5
Offaly v Antrim, Birr, 2.30pm
Laois v Dublin, O’Moore Park, 2.30pm
Galway v Limerick, Pearse Stadium, 2.30pm – TG4

 

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
Westmeath v Kerry, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm
Meath v Carlow, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm

 

Allianz HL Division 2B round 5
Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds, 2.30pm
Down v Mayo, Portaferry, 2.30pm
Wicklow v Derry, Aughrim, 2.30pm

 

Allianz HL Division 3A round 5
Roscommon v Warwickshire, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm
Monaghan v Louth, Castleblayney, 2pm
Longford v Tyrone, Pearse Park, 2pm

 

Allianz HL Division 3B round 5
Leitrim v Cavan, Páirc Sean MacDiarmada, 2.30pm
Fermanagh v Sligo, Brewster Park, 2.30pm

 

 

 

Saturday 17 March

 

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Kerry v Kildare, Austin Stack Park, 7pm – eir sport 2

 

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Cork v Clare, Pairc Ui Rinn, 7pm – eir sport 1

 

Allianz HL Division 1 quarter-finals (to be played on 17/18 March)
1st placed team 1A v 4th placed team 1B, TBC, TBC
2nd placed team 1A v 3rd placed team 1B, TBC, TBC
3rd placed team 1A v 2nd placed team 1B, TBC, TBC
4th placed team 1A v 1st placed team 1B, TBC, TBC

 

All-Ireland club SFC final
Corofin (Galway) v Nemo Rangers (Cork), Croke Park, 2pm – TG4

 

All-Ireland club SHC final
Cuala (Dublin) v Na Piarsaigh (Limerick), Croke Park, 3.45pm – TG4

 

 

 

Sunday 18 March

 

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Monaghan v Donegal, Clones, 2pm
Mayo v Tyrone, MacHale Park, 2pm
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm

 

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Down v Tipperary, Pairc Esler, 2pm
Louth v Meath, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm
Roscommon v Cavan, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm

 

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Offaly v Sligo, O’Connor Park, 2pm
Longford v Westmeath, Pearse Park, 2pm
Fermanagh v Armagh, Brewster Park, 2pm
Derry v Wexford, TBC, 2pm

 

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Waterford v Leitrim, Fraher Field, 2pm
Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim, 2pm
Antrim v Carlow, Ahoghill, 2pm

 

Allianz HL Division 1 quarter-finals (to be played on 17/18 March)
1st placed team 1A v 4th placed team 1B, TBC, TBC
2nd placed team 1A v 3rd placed team 1B, TBC, TBC
3rd placed team 1A v 2nd placed team 1B, TBC, TBC
4th placed team 1A v 1st placed team 1B, TBC, TBC

 

 

 

Saturday 24 March

 

Allianz HL Division 1 semi-finals (to be played on 24/25 March)
1st placed team 1A or 4th placed team 1B v 4th placed team 1A or 1st placed team 1B, TBC, TBC
2nd placed team 1A or 3rd placed team 1B v 3rd placed team 1A or 2nd placed team 1B, TBC, TBC

 

 

 

Sunday 25 March

 

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Dublin v Monaghan, Croke Park, 3pm
Donegal v Mayo, Ballybofey, 3pm
Kildare v Galway, Newbridge, 3pm
Tyrone v Kerry, Healy Park, 3pm

 

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Roscommon v Cork, Dr Hyde Park, 3pm
Meath v Down, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm
Clare v Louth, Cusack Park, 3pm
Cavan v Tipperary, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm

 

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Fermanagh, Pearse Park, 3pm
Sligo v Derry, Markievicz Park, 3pm
Westmeath v Offaly, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm
Wexford v Armagh, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm

 

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
London v Waterford, Ruislip, 1pm
Limerick v Antrim, Gaelic Grounds, 1pm
Leitrim v Wicklow, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 1pm
Carlow v Laois, Netwatch Cullen Park, 1pm

 

Allianz HL Division 1 semi-finals (to be played on 24/25 March)
1st placed team 1A or 4th placed team 1B v 4th placed team 1A or 1st placed team 1B, TBC, TBC
2nd placed team 1A or 3rd placed team 1B v 3rd placed team 1A or 2nd placed team 1B, TBC, TBC

 

 

 

Saturday 31 March

 

Allianz FL Division 3 final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

 

Allianz HL Division 1 final

 

 

 

Sunday 1 April

 

Allianz FL Division 1 final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

 

Allianz FL Division 2 final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

 

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5
Laois v Antrim, O’Moore Park, TBC
London v Leitrim, Ruislip, TBC

 

 

 

Saturday 7 April

 

Allianz FL Division 4 final (to be played 7/8 April)
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

 

 

 

Sunday 8 April

 

Allianz FL Division 4 final (to be played 7/8 April)
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

 

 

 


 

 

 


 

 

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here