List of the 897 handicap entries for The Cheltenham Festival 2019

We have the full list of Entires for the ten handicap races at the cheltenham festival 2019.There are a total of 897 with 322 from Ireland.

The opening handicap of The Festival, the £110,000 G3 Ultima Handicap Chase (2.50pm) over three miles and a furlong, has attracted 105 entries.

They include ante-post favourite Give Me A Copper (Paul Nicholls), who is part-owned by Sir Alex Ferguson and Jeremy Kyle, impressive Listed Sky Bet Chase victor Go Conquer (Nigel Twiston-Davies), owned by Paul and Clare Rooney, and Coo Star Sivola (Nick Williams), who became the first Festival winner to be partnered by a female professional jockey, Lizzie Kelly, when successful in 2018.
Champion Day, Tuesday, March 12, also features the £70,000 Listed Close Brothers Novices’ Handicap Chase (4.50pm, 85 entries) over two and a half miles. Highway One O One (Chris Gordon) could bid to go one better after being touched off in the Timeform Novices’ Handicap Chase at Cheltenham on Festival Trials Day on January 26.
There are 127 entries for the £100,000 G3 Coral Cup (2.50pm) over two and five furlongs on Ladies Day, Wednesday, March 13.
Willie Mullins and owner Luke McMahon combined to win the prestigious handicap hurdle with Bleu Berry in 2018. The pair are also represented by Cesarewitch Handicap runner-up Uradel and G1 winner Whiskey Sour.
Band Of Outlaws (Joseph O’Brien IRE) headlines 63 entries for the £80,000 Boodles Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (Fred Winter) (4.50pm, 2m 87y)) the same day, following his impressive victory at Naas on February 9.
Paul Nicholls is the leading trainer in the Boodles Juvenile Handicap Hurdle with three victories, and the Somerset handler has Taunton scorer Friend Or Foe and Deadline Diva among his three entries.
Gordon Elliott enjoyed a one-two in last year’s £100,000 Listed Pertemps Network Final Handicap Hurdle (2.10pm, St Patrick’s Thursday, March 14), with Delta Work edging out Glenloe. The Co Meath trainer accounts for five of the 70 entries, including Sire Du Berlais, fourth in last year’s Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle, and progressive novice Moratorium.
Owner Philip Reynolds and trainer Pat Kelly, who landed back-to-back editions of the Pertemps Network Final Handicap Hurdle with Mall Dini (2016) and Bulmers Cheltenham Gold Cup favourite Presenting Percy (2017), could be represented by G1-placed Tin Soldier.
The Storyteller (Gordon Elliott IRE) tops 82 entries for the £110,000 G3 Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate Handicap Chase (4.10pm, 2m 4f 127y), also on St Patrick’s Thursday, and could bid to become the first back-to-back winner since The Tsarevich in 1985 and 1986.
Lightly-raced chasers River Wylde and Janika are among seven entries for Nicky Henderson, who is chasing a record fifth victory in the race.
Randox Health Grand National contenders General Principle (Gordon Elliott IRE), winner of the 2018 Irish Grand National, and Abolitionist (Dr Richard Newland) are among 95 entries for the £70,000 Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Amateur Riders’ Handicap Chase (5.30pm, 3m 2f), the final race on the third day.
The 2014 Unibet Champion Hurdle hero Jezki (Jessica Harrington IRE) is one of 91 entries for the £100,000 G3 Randox Health County Handicap Hurdle (2.10pm) over just shy of two miles and a furlong on Gold Cup Day, Friday, March 15.
Mullins and Nicholls are the most successful trainers in Randox Health County Handicap Hurdle history, with four wins each. Mullins has 2018 JCB Triumph Hurdle second Mr Adjudicator among his eight entries, while Nicholls’ seven contenders include promising novices Southfield Stone and Getaway Trump.
There are 58 entries for the £110,000 G3 Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Handicap Chase (4.50pm, 2m 62y), in which last year’s victor Le Prezien (Paul Nicholls) could bid to become just the third two-time winner and the first since Dulwich in 1974 and 1976.
The final race of The Festival is the £70,000 Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle over an extended two and a half miles.
Elliott, who has captured the two most recent renewals, has 26 entries to choose from including ante-post favourite Dallas Des Pictons plus Vision D’Honneur and Eclair De Beaufeu.
The weights for all 10 handicaps will be revealed on Wednesday, February 27.
Handicap Entries Breakdown
 
Total number of entries
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Ultima Handicap Chase
105
83
102
107
89
98
95
84
85
88
Close Brothers Nov H’cap Ch
85
78
78
68
65
78
86
73
73
90
Coral Cup
127
119
130
155
156
136
166
148
134
123
Boodles Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
63
42
54
50
70
75
63
81
85
60
Pertemps Network Final
70
52
54
55
65
70
94
92
95
85
Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Plate
82
94
100
103
86
83
102
79
81
81
Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir H’cap Ch
95
77
101
108
91
110
105
104
107
101
Randox Health County H’cap H
91
88
100
96
121
117
121
109
111
109
Johnny Henderson Grand Annual
58
65
77
65
62
66
71
49
58
58
Martin Pipe Cond H’cap Hurdle
121
146
164
158
190
168
197
193
164
179
Totals
897
844
960
965
995
1001
1100
1012
993
974
Irish-trained entries 
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Ultima Handicap Chase
28
18
27
22
17
16
20
13
12
12
Close Brothers Nov H’cap Ch
37
20
23
20
25
21
19
17
16
20
Coral Cup
58
49
50
45
51
38
54
33
31
29
Boodles Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
26
11
17
7
15
25
16
21
14
10
Pertemps Network Final
20
11
9
8
11
11
19
17
16
14
Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Plate
22
21
22
22
24
14
21
12
12
15
Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir H’cap Ch
25
19
28
26
20
24
30
23
16
15
Randox Health County H’cap H
32
40
37
31
41
36
34
22
26
32
Johnny Henderson Grand Annual
19
26
19
16
19
16
11
8
5
9
Martin Pipe Cond H’cap Hurdle
55
57
59
51
69
36
54
37
34
26
Totals
322
272
291
248
292
237
278
203
182
182
 
 
 Index to horses entered in the 10 handicaps at The Festival
Horse
Handicap entries
A Plus Tard (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
CLOSE
A Toi Phil (Gordon Elliott IRE)
ULTIMA, CORAL, PERTEMPS, PLATE
Aaron Lad (Dr Richard Newland)
PERTEMPS
Abolitionist (Dr Richard Newland)
PERTEMPS, KIM MUIR
Acapella Bourgeois (Willie Mullins IRE)
CORAL, PIPE
Activial (Tom George)
ULTIMA
Adjali (Nicky Henderson)
BOODLES
Ah Littleluck (Tom Gibney IRE)
KIM MUIR
All Set To Go (Kevin Frost)
CLOSE, ANNUAL
Alpha des Obeaux (Gordon Elliott IRE)
ULTIMA
American (Harry Fry)
ULTIMA
Ami Desbois (Graeme McPherson)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Amour de Nuit (Paul Nicholls)
CLOSE
Andalusa (Willie Mullins IRE)
BOODLES
Another Crick (Noel Williams)
CLOSE
Another Stowaway (Tom George)
CLOSE, KIM MUIR
Any Second Now (Ted Walsh IRE)
CLOSE, KIM MUIR
Anytime Will Do (Dan Skelton)
CORAL, COUNTY, PIPE
Apple’s Shakira (Nicky Henderson)
CORAL, COUNTY, PIPE
Ar Mest (Gary Moore)
COUNTY
Arkwrisht (Joseph O’Brien IRE)
KIM MUIR
Arthur’s Gift (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Articulum (Terence O’Brien IRE)
CLOSE
Aspen Colorado (Jonjo O’Neill)
PERTEMPS
Avenir d’Une Vie (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
ANNUAL
Aye Aye Charlie (Fergal O’Brien)
PIPE
Azzerti (Alan King)
ULTIMA, CLOSE, PLATE
Bachelor (Noel Kelly IRE)
BOODLES
Back To The Thatch (Henry Daly)
KIM MUIR
Bailarico (Warren Greatrex)
PERTEMPS
Ballyandy (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
CORAL
Ballyarthur (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Ballybolley (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
PLATE
Ballyhill (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
PLATE
Ballymoy (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
CORAL
Ballywood (Alan King)
CLOSE, ANNUAL
Band of Outlaws (Joseph O’Brien IRE)
BOODLES
Barney Dwan (Fergal O’Brien)
ULTIMA, CORAL, KIM MUIR
Beat The Judge (Gary Moore)
BOODLES
Beau du Brizais (Philip Hobbs)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Belami des Pictons (Venetia Williams)
ULTIMA, PLATE
Belargus (Nick Gifford)
BOODLES
Ben Dundee (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CLOSE, PLATE
Benatar (Gary Moore)
ULTIMA, PLATE
Benny’s Bridge (Fergal O’Brien)
COUNTY
Better Getalong (Nicky Richards)
CORAL, PERTEMPS
Beware The Bear (Nicky Henderson)
ULTIMA
Beyond The Law (Mouse Morris IRE)
CLOSE
Big River (Lucinda Russell)
ULTIMA
Big Time Dancer (Jennie Candlish)
CORAL, PIPE
Bigmartre (Harry Whittington)
PLATE
Birds of Prey (Paul Nicholls)
COUNTY
Black Corton (Paul Nicholls)
ULTIMA
Black Mischief (Harry Fry)
CORAL, PERTEMPS
Black Tears (Gordon Elliott IRE)
PIPE
Blaklion (Philip Kirby)
PERTEMPS
Blazer (Willie Mullins IRE)
COUNTY, ANNUAL
Bleu Berry (Willie Mullins IRE)
CORAL
Blow By Blow (Gordon Elliott IRE)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Blu Cavalier (Ali Stronge)
COUNTY, PIPE
Boagrius (Tom George)
CLOSE
Bold Plan (Evan Williams)
CORAL
Boot Camp (Gordon Elliott IRE)
PIPE
Bouvreuil (Ben Haslam)
CORAL, PLATE, ANNUAL, PIPE
Boyhood (Tom George)
PERTEMPS
Brelade (Gordon Elliott IRE)
COUNTY
Brelan d’As (Paul Nicholls)
CLOSE, ANNUAL
Brewin’upastorm (Olly Murphy)
CORAL
Brex Drago (Gavin Cromwell IRE)
CORAL, COUNTY
Brio Conti (Paul Nicholls)
CORAL, PIPE
Brother Tedd (Philip Hobbs)
PLATE
Buckhorn Timothy (Colin Tizzard)
PERTEMPS
Bun Doran (Tom George)
ANNUAL
Burbank (Nicky Henderson)
CORAL, PIPE
Burrows Edge (Nicky Henderson)
CORAL, PIPE
Burrows Park (Venetia Williams)
CORAL, PERTEMPS, PIPE
Buywise (Evan Williams)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Cadmium (Willie Mullins IRE)
ANNUAL
Caid du Lin (Dr Richard Newland)
CLOSE, ANNUAL
Calie du Mesnil (Willie Mullins IRE)
CORAL
Calipto (Venetia Williams)
ULTIMA, PLATE
Call Me Lord (Nicky Henderson)
CORAL, COUNTY
Caltex (Henry Oliver)
CLOSE
Camelia de Cotte (Willie Mullins IRE)
ANNUAL
Campeador (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CLOSE
Canardier (Dermot McLoughlin IRE)
CORAL, COUNTY, PIPE
Cap York (Noel Meade IRE)
CORAL, PERTEMPS, PIPE
Capeland (Paul Nicholls)
CLOSE, ANNUAL
Capitaine (Paul Nicholls)
COUNTY, PIPE
Capone (Charlie Mann)
BOODLES
Captain Chaos (Dan Skelton)
KIM MUIR
Carlos du Fruitier (Ben Pauling)
KIM MUIR
Carole’s Destrier (Neil Mulholland)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Carter McKay (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CLOSE
Cartwright (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CORAL, COUNTY, PIPE
Casa Tall (Tom George)
PIPE
Castafiore (Charlie Longsdon)
CLOSE
Caswell Bay (Evan Williams)
BOODLES
Catamaran du Seuil (Dr Richard Newland)
ULTIMA, PLATE
Champagne At Tara (Jonjo O’Neill)
ANNUAL
Champagne Champ (Rod Millman)
CORAL
Champagne Court (Jeremy Scott)
PIPE
Champers On Ice (David Pipe)
PERTEMPS, PIPE
Chaparral Prince (Nicky Henderson)
BOODLES
Chef des Obeaux (Nicky Henderson)
ULTIMA
Chief Justice (Gordon Elliott IRE)
BOODLES
Chieftain’s Choice (Kevin Frost)
COUNTY, PIPE
Chosen Path (Alan King)
ULTIMA
Choungaya (Joseph O’Brien IRE)
PERTEMPS
Chti Balko (Donald McCain)
COUNTY
Ch’tibello (Dan Skelton)
COUNTY
Ciel De Neige (Willie Mullins IRE)
BOODLES
Clan Legend (Nick Alexander)
PLATE
Clondaw Castle (Tom George)
CLOSE, PLATE, ANNUAL
Clondaw Cian (Sophie Leech)
KIM MUIR
Cloth Cap (Jonjo O’Neill)
KIM MUIR
Cloudy Glen (Venetia Williams)
PIPE
Coeur Sublime (Gordon Elliott IRE)
BOODLES
Cogry (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Coko Beach (Gordon Elliott IRE)
BOODLES
Colonial Dreams (Nicky Henderson)
CORAL, PIPE
Coo Star Sivola (Nick Williams)
ULTIMA
Coolanly (Fergal O’Brien)
PIPE
Coole Cody (Michael Blake)
CORAL, PERTEMPS
Count Meribel (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
PLATE
Count Simon (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CORAL, COUNTY, PIPE
Countister (Nicky Henderson)
CORAL, COUNTY, PIPE
Coup de Pinceau (Paul Nicholls)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Court Liability (Harry Whittington)
PERTEMPS
Courtown Oscar (Philip Kirby)
KIM MUIR
Cracker Factory (Alan King)
BOODLES
Cracking Smart (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CORAL, PIPE
Crievehill (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
PLATE, KIM MUIR
Croco Bay (Ben Case)
ANNUAL
Crooks Peak (Philip Hobbs)
COUNTY
Crosspark (Caroline Bailey)
KIM MUIR
Crucial Role (Dan Skelton)
ULTIMA
Crystal Lad (Gary Moore)
CORAL, PIPE
Cubomania (Gordon Elliott IRE)
ULTIMA, CLOSE, PLATE, KIM MUIR, ANNUAL
Culture de Sivola (Nick Williams)
PERTEMPS
Cuneo (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
CORAL, PERTEMPS, PIPE
Cut The Mustard (Willie Mullins IRE)
CORAL, COUNTY
Cyrus Darius (Colin Tizzard)
CORAL, COUNTY
Dakota Moirette (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CLOSE, PLATE, ANNUAL
Dallas des Pictons (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CORAL, PIPE
Dancing On My Own (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
CORAL
Dandridge (Charlie Longsdon)
ANNUAL
Dans Le Vent (Jamie Snowden)
PERTEMPS
Danse Idol (Paul Nicholls)
PIPE
Dawn Raider (Patrick Kelly IRE)
CORAL, PERTEMPS
Daybreak Boy (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
CORAL, PIPE
De Name Escapes Me (Noel Meade IRE)
CLOSE, CORAL, KIM MUIR, PIPE
De Plotting Shed (Gordon Elliott IRE)
ANNUAL
De Rasher Counter (Emma Lavelle)
KIM MUIR
Deadline Diva (Paul Nicholls)
BOODLES
Defi Bleu (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CORAL, PIPE
Delire d’Estruval (Ben Pauling)
CLOSE
Dell Oro (Gary Moore)
CLOSE, CORAL
Diable de Sivola (Nick Williams)
CLOSE
Diakali (Gary Moore)
ANNUAL
Diamond Cauchois (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CORAL, PIPE
Didero Vallis (Venetia Williams)
ULTIMA, CLOSE, PLATE, KIM MUIR
Didtheyleaveuoutto (Nick Gifford)
COUNTY, PIPE
Dingo Dollar (Alan King)
ULTIMA
Dinons (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CORAL
Diplomate Sivola (Philip Hobbs)
KIM MUIR
Discorama (Paul Nolan IRE)
ULTIMA, CLOSE
Discordantly (Jessica Harrington IRE)
PIPE
Distingo (Gary Moore)
COUNTY
Divin Bere (Paul Nicholls)
CORAL, PERTEMPS, PIPE
Divine Spear (Nicky Henderson)
PLATE
Doctor Dex (Tom George)
PIPE
Doctor Phoenix (Gordon Elliott IRE)
PLATE, ANNUAL
Dogon (Paul Nicholls)
BOODLES
Doing Fine (Neil Mulholland)
KIM MUIR
Doitforthevillage (Paul Henderson)
PLATE
Dolciano Dici (Willie Mullins IRE)
COUNTY
Dorrells Pierji (Willie Mullins IRE)
CORAL, PIPE
Dounikos (Gordon Elliott IRE)
ULTIMA
Dragon d’Estruval (Nicky Henderson)
CORAL, PERTEMPS, PIPE
Dream Conti (Noel Meade IRE)
CORAL, PIPE
Dream du Grand Val (Nicky Henderson)
COUNTY, PIPE
Drumconnor Lad (Adrian Keatley IRE)
PERTEMPS, KIM MUIR
Duc des Genievres (Willie Mullins IRE)
CLOSE
Duca de Thaix (Gordon Elliott IRE)
PLATE, ANNUAL
Due Reward (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
COUNTY
Duke of Navan (Nicky Richards)
ANNUAL
Dusky Lark (Robert Walford)
ANNUAL
Dustin des Mottes (Dr Richard Newland)
CLOSE, PLATE
Dylrow (Robbie Hennessy IRE)
CLOSE
Eamon An Cnoic (David Pipe)
ULTIMA, PLATE, KIM MUIR, ANNUAL
Early Doors (Joseph O’Brien IRE)
CORAL, PIPE
Eclair de Beaufeu (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CORAL, COUNTY, PIPE
Edelpour (Alan Fleming IRE)
PERTEMPS, PIPE
El Bandit (Paul Nicholls)
ULTIMA, PERTEMPS, KIM MUIR
El Terremoto (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
CLOSE
Eminent Poet (Venetia Williams)
PERTEMPS
Encore Champs (Warren Greatrex)
CORAL, COUNTY, PIPE
Eragon de Chanay (Gary Moore)
CORAL, COUNTY, PIPE
Erick Le Rouge (Jane Williams)
CORAL
Ex Patriot (Ellmarie Holden IRE)
CLOSE, CORAL, PLATE, COUNTY, ANNUAL, PIPE
Extra Mag (David Pipe)
COUNTY, PIPE
Fanfan du Seuil (Tom George)
BOODLES
Farclas (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CORAL, COUNTY
Farid (Willie Mullins IRE)
BOODLES
Federici (Donald McCain)
KIM MUIR
Felix Desjy (Gordon Elliott IRE)
COUNTY
Fidux (Alan King)
COUNTY
Fin And Game (Donald McCain)
COUNTY
Finawn Bawn (Olly Murphy)
PIPE
Fine Brunello (Joseph O’Brien IRE)
BOODLES
Fine Rightly (Stuart Crawford IRE)
ULTIMA, PLATE, KIM MUIR
First Assignment (Ian Williams)
PERTEMPS
First Flow (Kim Bailey)
COUNTY
First Quest (Jim Boyle)
COUNTY
Flashjack (Henry Daly)
PERTEMPS
Flawless Escape (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CORAL, PERTEMPS, PIPE
Flemcara (Emma Lavelle)
PERTEMPS
Flying Angel (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Flying Tiger (Nick Williams)
COUNTY
Forest Bihan (Brian Ellison)
ANNUAL
Forth Bridge (Charlie Longsdon)
PLATE
Fox Pro (Jane Williams)
BOODLES
Foxtail Hill (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
ANNUAL
French Crusader (Nicky Henderson)
CORAL, PIPE
Friend Or Foe (Paul Nicholls)
BOODLES
Fusil Raffles (Nicky Henderson)
BOODLES
Future Proof (Noel Meade IRE)
BOODLES
Fyrmyin (Emmanuel Clayeux FR)
CORAL, COUNTY
Galvin (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CORAL, PIPE
Game of War (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
CLOSE
Gardefort (Venetia Williams)
PLATE
Gardens of Babylon (Joseph O’Brien IRE)
BOODLES
Garo de Juilley (Sophie Leech)
CORAL, COUNTY, PIPE
General Principle (Gordon Elliott IRE)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Getareason (Willie Mullins IRE)
CORAL, PIPE
Getaway John (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CORAL, PIPE
Getaway Kid (Noel Meade IRE)
CLOSE, KIM MUIR
Getaway Trump (Paul Nicholls)
CORAL, COUNTY
Ghost Serge (Sophie Leech)
BOODLES
Gino Trail (Kerry Lee)
ANNUAL
Give Me A Copper (Paul Nicholls)
ULTIMA
Giving Glances (Alan King)
BOODLES
Glen Rocco (Nick Gifford)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Go Another One (John McConnell IRE)
CORAL, PIPE
Go Conquer (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
ULTIMA
Go Long (Evan Williams)
CLOSE
Gold Present (Nicky Henderson)
ULTIMA, PLATE
Golden Spear (Tony Martin IRE)
COUNTY
Golden Whisky (Evan Williams)
CORAL, PERTEMPS
Good Man Pat (Alan King)
CLOSE
Gortroe Joe (Dan Skelton)
CLOSE
Got Trumped (Jessica Harrington IRE)
BOODLES
Graceful Legend (Ben Case)
KIM MUIR
Grand Sancy (Paul Nicholls)
COUNTY
Groveman (Jedd O’Keeffe)
BOODLES
Gumball (Philip Hobbs)
COUNTY
Gun Digger (Gordon Elliott IRE)
ULTIMA, CLOSE, PLATE, KIM MUIR
Hannon (John McConnell IRE)
BOODLES
Happy Diva (Kerry Lee)
PLATE
Hardline (Gordon Elliott IRE)
PLATE, ANNUAL
Harrie (Willie Mullins IRE)
PIPE
Havingagoodtime (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
BOODLES
Higgs (Sarah-Jayne Davies)
PIPE
High Expectations (Gordon Elliott IRE)
COUNTY
High School Days (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
COUNTY
Highest Sun (Colin Tizzard)
CORAL
Highway One O One (Chris Gordon)
CLOSE
Honest Vic (Henry Daly)
PIPE
Honeysuckle (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
PIPE
Honorable (Gary Moore)
BOODLES
Hotel du Nord (Jessica Harrington IRE)
PIPE
Huntsman Son (Alex Hales)
CLOSE, ANNUAL
Idilico (Ian Williams)
BOODLES
If You Say Run (Paul Nicholls)
CORAL, PIPE
I’m A Game Changer (Philip Hobbs)
CORAL, COUNTY, PIPE
Impact Factor (Jessica Harrington IRE)
CLOSE
Impulsive Star (Neil Mulholland)
KIM MUIR
Indian Temple (Tim Reed)
PLATE
Its All Guesswork (Gordon Elliott IRE)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR, PIPE
It’s Got Legs (Gary Moore)
PIPE
Ivanovich Gorbatov (Joseph O’Brien IRE)
CORAL, COUNTY, PIPE
Janika (Nicky Henderson)
ULTIMA, PLATE
Jaunty Flyer (Tim Vaughan)
KIM MUIR
Jerrysback (Philip Hobbs)
ULTIMA, PLATE
Jersey Bean (Oliver Sherwood)
PERTEMPS
Jester Jet (Tom Lacey)
CORAL
Jetstream Jack (Sophie Leech)
PERTEMPS, KIM MUIR
Jett (Jessica Harrington IRE)
PLATE
Jezki (Jessica Harrington IRE)
CORAL, COUNTY
Jimmy Breekie (Stuart Crawford IRE)
CORAL, PIPE
Joke Dancer (Sue Smith)
CORAL
Just A Sting (Harry Fry)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Just Don’t Ask (Charlie Longsdon)
CLOSE, PLATE
Just Your Type (Charlie Longsdon)
KIM MUIR
Kalondra (Neil Mulholland)
PLATE
Kansas City Chief (Neil Mulholland)
ULTIMA
Kapcorse (Paul Nicholls)
PERTEMPS
Kapgarry (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
PIPE
Katpoli (Dr Richard Newland)
BOODLES
Kauto Riko (Tom Gretton)
PLATE, ANNUAL
Kayf Blanco (Graeme McPherson)
CLOSE
Keeper Hill (Warren Greatrex)
PERTEMPS
Kerrow (Alan King)
KIM MUIR
Kilcrea Vale (Nicky Henderson)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Kilfilum Cross (Henry Oliver)
KIM MUIR
Killer Miller (Noel Meade IRE)
KIM MUIR
Killultagh Vic (Willie Mullins IRE)
CORAL
King d’Argent (Dan Skelton)
BOODLES
King of Realms (Ian Williams)
CLOSE, KIM MUIR
King’s Odyssey (Evan Williams)
PLATE
Kingston Girl (Luke Comer)
PIPE
Knight In Dubai (Dan Skelton)
CORAL, PIPE
Knockgraffon (Olly Murphy)
PLATE
Know The Score (David Pipe)
PERTEMPS
Konitho (Joseph O’Brien IRE)
BOODLES
Kuiper Belt (Gordon Elliott IRE)
COUNTY, PIPE
La Sorelita (Willie Mullins IRE)
BOODLES
Lackaneen Leader (Gordon Elliott IRE)
PIPE
Lake Takapuna (Dermot Weld IRE)
PLATE
Lake View Lad (Nick Alexander)
ULTIMA
Larry (Gary Moore)
CLOSE
Late Romantic (Oliver Greenall)
KIM MUIR
Le Breuil (Ben Pauling)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Le Milos (Tim Vaughan)
BOODLES
Le Musee (Nigel Hawke)
PIPE
Le Prezien (Paul Nicholls)
PLATE, ANNUAL
Leoncavallo (Dr Richard Newland)
COUNTY
Lethal Steps (Gordon Elliott IRE)
BOODLES, PIPE
Lignou (Noel Meade IRE)
BOODLES
Like The Sound (Charlie Mann)
KIM MUIR
Lil Rockerfeller (Neil King)
CORAL
Lisdoonvarna Lad (Charlie Longsdon)
CORAL
Lisp (Alan King)
CORAL, COUNTY
Liva (Donald McCain)
BOODLES
Livelovelaugh (Willie Mullins IRE)
ULTIMA, PLATE. KIM MUIR, PIPE
Lord du Mesnil (Richard Hobson)
CLOSE
Lord of The Island (Fergal O’Brien)
PERTEMPS
Lough Derg Spirit (Nicky Henderson)
CLOSE
Magic Dancer (Kerry Lee)
COUNTY
Magic of Light (Jessica Harrington IRE)
ULTIMA
Magic Saint (Paul Nicholls)
PLATE, ANNUAL
Mahlervous (Warren Greatrex)
CORAL
Malaya (Paul Nicholls)
COUNTY
Mall Dini (Patrick Kelly IRE)
ULTIMA
Man of Plenty (Sophie Leech)
COUNTY, PIPE
Marcilhac (Venetia Williams)
KIM MUIR
Marracudja (Dan Skelton)
ANNUAL
Maze Runner (Willie Mullins IRE)
BOODLES
Measureofmydreams (Gordon Elliott IRE)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Mellow Ben (Chris Gordon)
CORAL, PIPE
Mengli Khan (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CLOSE, PLATE, ANNUAL
Michael’s Mount (Ian Williams)
COUNTY
Militarian (Andrew Martin)
CLOSE
Mill Green (Nicky Henderson)
PIPE
Mind’s Eye (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
CLOSE, ANNUAL
Minella Rocco (Jonjo O’Neill)
ULTIMA
Minella Warrior (Kim Bailey)
PERTEMPS
Mister Fizz (Alastair Ralph)
COUNTY, PIPE
Mister Malarky (Colin Tizzard)
ULTIMA
Mister Whitaker (Mick Channon)
ULTIMA
Mitchouka (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CORAL, COUNTY, PIPE
Modus (Paul Nicholls)
ULTIMA, PLATE
Mohaayed (Dan Skelton)
COUNTY
Molineaux (Colin Tizzard)
ULTIMA, CLOSE
Monatomic (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CLOSE
Monbeg Notorious (Gordon Elliott IRE)
ULTIMA
Monbeg Theatre (Jamie Snowden)
CORAL, PERTEMPS
Monsieur Lecoq (Jane Williams)
COUNTY, PIPE
Montalbano (Jonjo O’Neill)
PLATE, ANNUAL
Montestrel (Jane Williams)
BOODLES
Moon Over Germany (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
CLOSE, PLATE, ANNUAL
Moratorium (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CORAL, PERTEMPS, PIPE
Mormon (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
PERTEMPS
Morney Wing (Charlie Mann)
KIM MUIR
Mount Mews (Donald McCain)
CORAL, PIPE
Movewiththetimes (Paul Nicholls)
ULTIMA, CLOSE, PLATE
Mr Adjudicator (Willie Mullins IRE)
CORAL, COUNTY
Mr Antolini (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
CORAL, PIPE
Mr Medic (Robert Walford)
PLATE, ANNUAL
Mrs Lovett (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CLOSE
Mulcahys Hill (Warren Greatrex)
ULTIMA
My Way (Paul Nicholls)
CORAL
Mystique Heights (Luke Comer)
PIPE
Naturelle (Alain Couetil FR)
BOODLES
Needs To Be Seen (John Ryan)
BOODLES
Nelson River (Tony Carroll)
BOODLES
Nibiru (Tony Martin IRE)
BOODLES
Niblawi (Neil Mulholland)
PIPE
Ninepointsixthree (Sam England)
COUNTY
Niven (Philip Kirby)
CLOSE
No Comment (Philip Hobbs)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Noble Endeavor (Gordon Elliott IRE)
ULTIMA
Not Another Muddle (Gary Moore)
PLATE, ANNUAL
Not Many Left (Jessica Harrington IRE)
CORAL, PERTEMPS
Not That Fuisse (Dan Skelton)
PIPE
Notebook (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
CORAL, COUNTY, PIPE
Notwhatiam (Dan Skelton)
PERTEMPS, PIPE
Now McGinty (Stuart Edmunds)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Nuits Premier Cru (Emmanuel Clayeux FR)
CORAL, COUNTY
O O Seven (Nicky Henderson)
ULTIMA
Off You Go (Charles Byrnes IRE)
CORAL
Oh Land Abloom (Neil King)
PERTEMPS
Oi The Clubb Oi’s (Ian Williams)
BOODLES
Old Guard (Paul Nicholls)
CORAL, COUNTY
Oldgrangewood (Dan Skelton)
ULTIMA
Onefortheroadtom (Harry Fry)
CLOSE, KIM MUIR
Oscar Knight (Thomas Mullins IRE)
CORAL, PERTEMPS
Our Legend (Thomas Mullins IRE)
BOODLES
Our Power (Alan King)
BOODLES
Out Sam (Gordon Elliott IRE)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Outlander (Gordon Elliott IRE)
ULTIMA
Overland Flyer (Paul Nicholls)
KIM MUIR
Overtown Express (Harry Fry)
ANNUAL
Ozzie The Oscar (Philip Hobbs)
ANNUAL
Pacific de Baune (Nicky Henderson)
CORAL, PIPE
Padleyourowncanoe (Colin Tizzard)
PERTEMPS, PIPE
Peacocks Secret (John Hanlon IRE)
CLOSE, ANNUAL
Pearl Royale (Nigel Hawke)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Perfect Candidate (Fergal O’Brien)
KIM MUIR
Perfect Man (Olly Murphy)
PERTEMPS
Petit Palais (Tom George)
BOODLES
Pickamix (Charlie Mann)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Pienta (Noel Meade IRE)
BOODLES
Pingshou (Colin Tizzard)
CORAL, COUNTY, PIPE
Plan of Attack (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
PERTEMPS
Pleasant Company (Willie Mullins IRE)
ULTIMA, PLATE, ANNUAL
Poker Party (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
CLOSE
Poker Play (David Pipe)
PERTEMPS
Polidam (Willie Mullins IRE)
PLATE, KIM MUIR
Polished Steel (Jessica Harrington IRE)
PIPE
Prabeni (Charlie Mann)
BOODLES
Praeceps (Alan King)
BOODLES
Pravalaguna (Willie Mullins IRE)
CLOSE
Present Value (Evan Williams)
CORAL
Pym (Nicky Henderson)
CORAL, PIPE
Pyromaniac (Alastair Ralph)
CORAL
Quamino (Paul Nolan IRE)
CLOSE, PLATE, ANNUAL
Quantatmental (Gavin Cromwell IRE)
BOODLES
Quite By Chance (Colin Tizzard)
KIM MUIR
Rather Be (Nicky Henderson)
ULTIMA, PLATE
Real Steel (Willie Mullins IRE)
CLOSE
Red Indian (Kelly Morgan)
CLOSE
R’Evelyn Pleasure (Sean O’Brien IRE)
CLOSE
Rhinestone (Joseph O’Brien IRE)
CORAL
Riders Onthe Storm (Tom Taaffe IRE)
CLOSE
Ritual of Senses (Warren Greatrex)
PIPE
River Bray (Victor Dartnall)
COUNTY
River Wylde (Nicky Henderson)
PLATE
Roaring Bull (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CLOSE, PLATE
Robin de Carlow (Willie Mullins IRE)
PIPE
Robin des Foret (Willie Mullins IRE)
CLOSE
Robin Waters (Dan Skelton)
PERTEMPS
Robinsfirth (Colin Tizzard)
ULTIMA
Rocco (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
PIPE
Rocklander (Tom George)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Rocky’s Treasure (Kim Bailey)
ULTIMA
Rogue Angel (Gordon Elliott IRE)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Rolling Dylan (Philip Hobbs)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Romain de Senam (Paul Nicholls)
PLATE
Rooster Byron (Paul Nolan IRE)
PERTEMPS
Rose Sea Has (Dr Richard Newland)
BOODLES
Royal Vacation (Colin Tizzard)
ULTIMA
Saglawy (Willie Mullins IRE)
CORAL, COUNTY
Sakhee’s City (Philip Kirby)
PIPE
Salmanazar (Alan King)
KIM MUIR
Salsaretta (Willie Mullins IRE)
PIPE
Samburu Shujaa (Philip Hobbs)
PERTEMPS
Satoshi (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CORAL, PERTEMPS, PIPE
Scarlet Dragon (Alan King)
COUNTY
Scarpeta (Willie Mullins IRE)
CORAL
Se Mo Laoch (Brian McMahon IRE)
KIM MUIR
Secret Investor (Paul Nicholls)
CLOSE
Seddon (Tom George)
CORAL
Shady Operator (Joseph O’Brien IRE)
CLOSE
Shanahan’s Turn (Colin Tizzard)
PLATE, KIM MUIR
Shanroe Santos (Lucy Wadham)
KIM MUIR
Shantou Village (Neil Mulholland)
ULTIMA
Shoal Bay (Colin Tizzard)
PERTEMPS
Silverhow (Colin Tizzard)
PLATE
Singlefarmpayment (Tom George)
ULTIMA
Sinoria (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
PIPE
Sire du Berlais (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CORAL, PERTEMPS, PIPE
Siruh du Lac (Nick Williams)
PLATE
Sizing Codelco (Colin Tizzard)
ULTIMA
Sizing Granite (Colin Tizzard)
ULTIMA, PLATE
Skipthecuddles (Graeme McPherson)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Sky Khan (Lucinda Russell)
CORAL, PIPE
Sky Pirate (Jonjo O’Neill)
ULTIMA, CLOSE, KIM MUIR
Slate House (Colin Tizzard)
CLOSE
Smooth Stepper (Alex Hales)
KIM MUIR
Solomn Grundy (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
CLOSE
Solomon Grey (Dan Skelton)
CORAL
Solstice Star (Martin Keighley)
CLOSE
Some Buckle (Richard Bandey)
PLATE
Some Neck (Willie Mullins IRE)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Southern Sam (Oliver Sherwood)
PIPE
Southfield Stone (Paul Nicholls)
COUNTY
Speaker Connolly (Alan Fleming IRE)
ULTIMA, CLOSE, PLATE, KIM MUIR
Speredek (Nigel Hawke)
ANNUAL
Spirit of Kayf (Nick Alexander)
CORAL, PERTEMPS
Spiritofthegames (Dan Skelton)
PLATE
Splash of Ginge (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
PERTEMPS, PLATE
Springtown Lake (Philip Hobbs)
CLOSE, PLATE
Squouateur (Ben Haslam)
CLOSE, KIM MUIR
Star Max (Joseph O’Brien IRE)
BOODLES
Star of Lanka (Warren Greatrex)
CORAL, PIPE
Sternrubin (Philip Hobbs)
COUNTY
Stooshie (Gordon Elliott IRE)
PIPE
Storm Home (Colin Tizzard)
CORAL
Storm Rising (Dr Richard Newland)
COUNTY
Stormy Ireland (Willie Mullins IRE)
CORAL
Style de Garde (Nicky Henderson)
CORAL, COUNTY, PIPE
Sub Lieutenant (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
ULTIMA
Sumkindofking (Tom George)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Surin (Gordon Elliott IRE)
BOODLES
Sweet Destination (Garrett Ahern IRE)
KIM MUIR
Sykes (Nicky Martin)
PERTEMPS
Talkischeap (Alan King)
ULTIMA
Tanarpino (Jennie Candlish)
ULTIMA, CLOSE
Templehills (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
PLATE
Testify (Donald McCain)
PLATE, KIM MUIR
The Crooner (Venetia Williams)
BOODLES
The Jam Man (Ronan McNally IRE)
CORAL, PIPE
The King of Brega (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
COUNTY
The Kings Writ (Kayley Woollacott)
KIM MUIR
The Knot Is Tied (Neil King)
BOODLES
The Last Day (Evan Williams)
ANNUAL
The Mighty Don (Nick Gifford)
CORAL, PERTEMPS
The Russian Doyen (Colin Tizzard)
CLOSE, PLATE
The Storyteller (Gordon Elliott IRE)
ULTIMA, CORAL, PLATE, PIPE
The Twisler (Neil Mulholland)
COUNTY
The Worlds End (Tom George)
ULTIMA
The Young Master (Neil Mulholland)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Theatre Territory (Warren Greatrex)
KIM MUIR
Theclockisticking (Stuart Edmunds)
CORAL, PERTEMPS
Theflyingportrait (Jennie Candlish)
ANNUAL
Theinval (Nicky Henderson)
ANNUAL
Theo (Dr Richard Newland)
ANNUAL
Thermistocles (Joseph O’Brien IRE)
PERTEMPS
Thistle Do Nicely (Jamie Snowden)
COUNTY
Thomas Campbell (Nicky Henderson)
PERTEMPS
Thomas Darby (Olly Murphy)
CORAL, COUNTY, PIPE
Thosedaysaregone (Charles Byrnes IRE)
PIPE
Three Wise Men (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
PERTEMPS
Tin Soldier (Patrick Kelly IRE)
CORAL, PERTEMPS
Tintangle (Gordon Elliott IRE)
PIPE
Tobefair (Debra Hamer)
PERTEMPS
Tokay Dokey (Dan Skelton)
COUNTY
Tombstone (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CORAL, COUNTY
Tommy Silver (Paul Nicholls)
PLATE, ANNUAL
Too Many Diamonds (Dan Skelton)
CLOSE
Top Gamble (Kerry Lee)
ANNUAL
Torpillo (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
BOODLES
Totterdown (Richard Phillips)
COUNTY
Touch Kick (Paul Nicholls)
KIM MUIR
Tout Est Permis (Noel Meade IRE)
ULTIMA
Tower Bridge (Joseph O’Brien IRE)
CLOSE
Townshend (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
PERTEMPS
Treackle Tart (Charlie Longsdon)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Tree of Liberty (Kerry Lee)
ANNUAL
Truckers Lodge (Paul Nicholls)
PERTEMPS
Tully East (Alan Fleming IRE)
CORAL, COUNTY, PIPE
Tycoon Prince (Gordon Elliott IRE)
ANNUAL
Uhlan Bute (Venetia Williams)
KIM MUIR
Ultragold (Colin Tizzard)
ULTIMA, PLATE
Union Gap (Noel Meade IRE)
BOODLES
Up For Review (Willie Mullins IRE)
ULTIMA
Uradel (Willie Mullins IRE)
CORAL, COUNTY, PIPE,
Us And Them (Joseph O’Brien IRE)
ANNUAL
Valdez (Alan King)
PLATE
Valdez (Alan King)
ANNUAL
Valseur Lido (Henry de Bromhead IRE)
ULTIMA, PLATE
Value At Risk (Dan Skelton)
PLATE
Van Gogh du Granit (David Pipe)
KIM MUIR
Vieux Morvan (Joseph O’Brien IRE)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Vintage Clouds (Sue Smith)
ULTIMA
Vision des Flos (Colin Tizzard)
CORAL, COUNTY
Vision d’Honneur (Gordon Elliott IRE)
CORAL, COUNTY, PIPE
Vivas (Charlie Longsdon)
CLOSE, PLATE
Voix d’Eau (Lucinda Russell)
PLATE
Vyta du Roc (Nicky Henderson)
ULTIMA, KIM MUIR
Wait For Me (Philip Hobbs)
CORAL, PERTEMPS
Walk To Freedom (Jessica Harrington IRE)
CORAL, PERTEMPS
Walt (Neil Mulholland)
ULTIMA, CLOSE, PLATE
Warriors Tale (Paul Nicholls)
ULTIMA
We Have A Dream (Nicky Henderson)
CORAL, COUNTY
Wemyss Point (Philip Kirby)
PIPE
Wenyerreadyfreddie (Nicky Henderson)
PLATE
Western Honour (Gordon Elliott IRE)
PIPE
Western Rules (Nicky Richards)
CLOSE
Western Ryder (Warren Greatrex)
COUNTY
Whatswrongwithyou (Nicky Henderson)
ANNUAL
Whiskey Sour (Willie Mullins IRE)
CORAL, COUNTY
Whisperinthebreeze (Jessica Harrington IRE)
CLOSE, KIM MUIR
Who’s My Jockey (Philip Hobbs)
PIPE
Whoshotthesheriff (Gordon Elliott IRE)
COUNTY, PIPE
Wicked Willy (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
PERTEMPS
Wicklow Brave (Willie Mullins IRE)
CORAL, COUNTY
William Henry (Nicky Henderson)
CORAL
Willie Boy (Charlie Longsdon)
ULTIMA
Winston C (Harry Fry)
COUNTY
Wonder Laish (Charles Byrnes IRE)
COUNTY
Woods Well (Gordon Elliott IRE)
KIM MUIR
Yala Enki (Venetia Williams)
ULTIMA
Yorkist (Dan Skelton)
ANNUAL
Zafar (Philip Hobbs)
BOODLES
Zizaneur (Philip Hobbs)
BOODLES
 
 
Key
ANNUAL – G3 Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Handicap Chase
BOODLES – G3 Boodles Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
CLOSE – Listed Close Brothers Novices’ Handicap Chase
CORAL – G3 Coral Cup
COUNTY – G3 Randox Health County Handicap Hurdle
KIM MUIR – Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Amateur Riders’ Handicap Chase
PERTEMPS – G3 Pertemps Network Final
PIPE – Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle
PLATE – G3 Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate (Handicap Chase)
ULTIMA – G3 Ultima Handicap Chase

 

 

 

Ultima Handicap Chase
Grade 3, £110,000 Total Prize Fund. Old Course, Cheltenham, 2.50pm, Tuesday, March 12, three miles and a furlong (3m 1f). For five-year-olds & upwards. Penalties: after February 24, a winner of a chase 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 19, entries released February 21 (105 entries), weights revealed February 27. Six-day confirmation stage March 6, final declaration stage 10.00am, Sunday, March 10. Maximum field of 24.
Horse
Age
Owner
Trainer
A TOI PHIL (FR)
9
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
ACTIVIAL (FR)
9
Roger Brookhouse
Tom George
ALPHA DES OBEAUX (FR)
9
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
AMERICAN (FR)
9
The Jago Family Partnership
Harry Fry
AMI DESBOIS (FR)
9
EPDS Racing Partnership 12 & Partner
Graeme McPherson
ARTHUR’S GIFT (IRE)
8
Arthur’s Gift Partnership
Nigel Twiston-Davies
AZZERTI (FR)
7
McNeill Family and Prodec Networks Ltd
Alan King
BALLYARTHUR (IRE)
9
Graham and Alison Jelley
Nigel Twiston-Davies
BARNEY DWAN (IRE)
9
Paul & Clare Rooney
Fergal O’Brien
BEAU DU BRIZAIS (FR)
7
Mrs R J Skan
Philip Hobbs
BELAMI DES PICTONS (FR)
8
Hills of Ledbury (Aga)
Venetia Williams
BENATAR (IRE)
7
Ashley Head
Gary Moore
BEWARE THE BEAR (IRE)
9
G B Barlow
Nicky Henderson
BIG RIVER (IRE)
9
Two Black Labs
Lucinda Russell
BLACK CORTON (FR)
8
The Brooks, Stewart Families & J Kyle
Paul Nicholls
BLOW BY BLOW (IRE)
8
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
BUYWISE (IRE)
12
T Hywel Jones
Evan Williams
CALIPTO (FR)
9
Lady Bolton
Venetia Williams
CAROLE’S DESTRIER
11
Mrs C Skipworth
Neil Mulholland
CATAMARAN DU SEUIL (FR)
7
Michael P Tudor
Dr Richard Newland
CHEF DES OBEAUX (FR)
7
Sullivan Bloodstock Limited
Nicky Henderson
CHOSEN PATH (IRE)
6
McNeill Family and Prodec Networks Ltd
Alan King
COGRY
10
Graham and Alison Jelley
Nigel Twiston-Davies
COO STAR SIVOLA (FR)
7
Babbit Racing
Nick Williams
COUP DE PINCEAU (FR)
7
Colm Donlon
Paul Nicholls
CRUCIAL ROLE
7
David Fox
Dan Skelton
CUBOMANIA (IRE)
6
Cubomania Syndicate
Gordon Elliott IRE
DIDERO VALLIS (FR)
6
Lady Bolton
Venetia Williams
DINGO DOLLAR (IRE)
7
M Warren J Holmes R Kidner & J Wright
Alan King
DISCORAMA (FR)
6
Thomas Friel/Andrew Gemmell
Paul Nolan IRE
DOUNIKOS (FR)
8
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
EAMON AN CNOIC (IRE)
8
The Angove Family
David Pipe
EL BANDIT (IRE)
8
Barry Fulton, Colm Donlon & Chris Giles
Paul Nicholls
FINE RIGHTLY (IRE)
11
Miss Patricia Duffin
Stuart Crawford IRE
FLYING ANGEL (IRE)
8
R J Rexton
Nigel Twiston-Davies
GENERAL PRINCIPLE (IRE)
10
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
GIVE ME A COPPER (IRE)
9
Done, Ferguson, Kyle, Mason & Wood
Paul Nicholls
GLEN ROCCO
8
J Kyle, G Mason, D Stevens
Nick Gifford
GO CONQUER (IRE)
10
Paul & Clare Rooney
Nigel Twiston-Davies
GOLD PRESENT (IRE)
9
John & Barbara Cotton
Nicky Henderson
GUN DIGGER (IRE)
7
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
7
Philip J Reynolds
Gordon Elliott IRE
JANIKA (FR)
6
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Nicky Henderson
JERRYSBACK (IRE)
7
J P McManus
Philip Hobbs
JUST A STING (IRE)
7
Nigel & Barbara Collison
Harry Fry
KANSAS CITY CHIEF (IRE)
10
Anthony Bloom
Neil Mulholland
KILCREA VALE (IRE)
9
Alan Spence
Nicky Henderson
LAKE VIEW LAD (IRE)
9
Trevor Hemmings
Nick Alexander
LE BREUIL (FR)
7
Mrs Emma Palmer
Ben Pauling
LIVELOVELAUGH (IRE)
9
Susannah Ricci
Willie Mullins IRE
MAGIC OF LIGHT (IRE)
8
Ann & Alan Potts Limited
Jessica Harrington IRE
MALL DINI (IRE)
9
Philip J Reynolds
Patrick Kelly IRE
MEASUREOFMYDREAMS (IRE)
11
T Howley Jnr/A J O’Ryan/D McDonnell
Gordon Elliott IRE
MINELLA ROCCO (IRE)
9
J P McManus
Jonjo O’Neill
MISTER MALARKY
6
Wendy & Malcolm Hezel
Colin Tizzard
MISTER WHITAKER (IRE)
7
Tim Radford
Mick Channon
MODUS
9
J P McManus
Paul Nicholls
MOLINEAUX (IRE)
8
John and Heather Snook
Colin Tizzard
MONBEG NOTORIOUS (IRE)
8
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
MOVEWITHTHETIMES (IRE)
8
J P McManus
Paul Nicholls
MULCAHYS HILL (IRE)
7
McNeill Family and Prodec Networks Ltd
Warren Greatrex
NO COMMENT
8
J P McManus
Philip Hobbs
NOBLE ENDEAVOR (IRE)
10
C Jones
Gordon Elliott IRE
NOW MCGINTY (IRE)
8
The Garratt Family
Stuart Edmunds
O O SEVEN (IRE)
9
Christopher Hanbury
Nicky Henderson
OLDGRANGEWOOD
8
Chris Giles & Sandra Giles
Dan Skelton
OUT SAM
10
D Charlesworth
Gordon Elliott IRE
OUTLANDER (IRE)
11
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
PEARL ROYALE (IRE)
7
Air Cdre&Mrs M R Hallam&Mark Phillips
Nigel Hawke
PICKAMIX
8
Racing Ventures 2014
Charlie Mann
PLEASANT COMPANY (IRE)
11
Malcolm C Denmark
Willie Mullins IRE
RATHER BE (IRE)
8
Matt & Lauren Morgan
Nicky Henderson
ROBINSFIRTH (IRE)
10
Christine Knowles & Wendy Carter
Colin Tizzard
ROCKLANDER (IRE)
10
D O’Donohoe, J Cavanagh, S Nelson
Tom George
ROCKY’S TREASURE (IRE)
8
J Perriss
Kim Bailey
ROGUE ANGEL (IRE)
11
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
ROLLING DYLAN (IRE)
8
Miss I D Du Pre
Philip Hobbs
ROYAL VACATION (IRE)
9
Mrs Jean R Bishop
Colin Tizzard
SHANTOU VILLAGE (IRE)
9
Mrs Jane Gerard-Pearse
Neil Mulholland
SINGLEFARMPAYMENT
9
N T Griffith & H M Haddock
Tom George
SIZING CODELCO (IRE)
10
Ann & Alan Potts Limited
Colin Tizzard
SIZING GRANITE (IRE)
11
Ann & Alan Potts Limited
Colin Tizzard
SKIPTHECUDDLES (IRE)
8
TyroneForSam
Graeme McPherson
SKY PIRATE
6
Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford
Jonjo O’Neill
SOME NECK (FR)
8
Susannah Ricci
Willie Mullins IRE
SPEAKER CONNOLLY (IRE)
6
Barry Connell
Alan Fleming IRE
SUB LIEUTENANT (IRE)
10
Gigginstown House Stud
Henry de Bromhead IRE
SUMKINDOFKING (IRE)
8
David Fox
Tom George
TALKISCHEAP (IRE)
7
Charles Dingwall
Alan King
TANARPINO
8
P And Mrs G A Clarke
Jennie Candlish
THE STORYTELLER (IRE)
8
Mrs Pat Sloan
Gordon Elliott IRE
THE WORLDS END (IRE)
8
McNeill Family
Tom George
THE YOUNG MASTER
10
Mike Burbidge & The Old Masters
Neil Mulholland
TOUT EST PERMIS (FR)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Noel Meade IRE
TREACKLE TART (IRE)
7
Bradley Partnership
Charlie Longsdon
ULTRAGOLD (FR)
11
Brocade Racing J P Romans Terry Warner
Colin Tizzard
UP FOR REVIEW (IRE)
10
Andrea & Graham Wylie
Willie Mullins IRE
VALSEUR LIDO (FR)
10
Gigginstown House Stud
Henry de Bromhead IRE
VIEUX MORVAN (FR)
10
M L Bloodstock Limited
Joseph O’Brien IRE
VINTAGE CLOUDS (IRE)
9
Trevor Hemmings
Sue Smith
VYTA DU ROC (FR)
10
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Nicky Henderson
WALT (IRE)
8
Phil Simmonds
Neil Mulholland
WARRIORS TALE
10
Trevor Hemmings
Paul Nicholls
WILLIE BOY (IRE)
8
Kate & Andrew Brooks
Charlie Longsdon
YALA ENKI (FR)
9
Hills of Ledbury (Aga)
Venetia Williams
105 entries
28 Irish-trained
Close Brothers Novices’ Handicap Chase
Listed, £70,000 Total Prize Fund. Old Course, Cheltenham, 4.50pm, Tuesday, March 12, two miles and four furlongs (2m 4f 44y). For novice five-year-olds and upwards rated 0-145. Penalties: after February 24, a winner of a chase 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 10lb. Entries closed February 19, entries released February 21 (85 entries), weights revealed February 27. Six-day confirmation stage March 6, final declaration stage 10.00am, Sunday, March 10. Maximum field of 20.
Horse
Age
Owner
Trainer
A PLUS TARD (FR)
5
Cheveley Park Stud
Henry de Bromhead IRE
ALL SET TO GO (IRE)
8
C & D Racing
Kevin Frost
AMOUR DE NUIT (IRE)
7
Andrew Williams
Paul Nicholls
ANOTHER CRICK
6
David Sewell
Noel Williams
ANOTHER STOWAWAY (IRE)
7
H Stephen Smith & Family Gabbertas
Tom George
ANY SECOND NOW (IRE)
7
J P McManus
Ted Walsh IRE
ARTICULUM (IRE)
9
Martin McDonagh/Paul G Murphy/M J Nixon
Terence O’Brien IRE
AZZERTI (FR)
7
McNeill Family and Prodec Networks Ltd
Alan King
BALLYWOOD (FR)
5
Highclere Thoroughbred Racing -Ballywood
Alan King
BEN DUNDEE (IRE)
7
C Jones
Gordon Elliott IRE
BEYOND THE LAW (IRE)
7
Ann & Alan Potts Limited
Mouse Morris IRE
BOAGRIUS (IRE)
7
The MerseyClyde Partnership
Tom George
BRELAN D’AS (FR)
8
J P McManus
Paul Nicholls
CAID DU LIN (FR)
7
Foxtrot Racing
Dr Richard Newland
CALTEX (FR)
7
Mark Dunphy
Henry Oliver
CAMPEADOR (FR)
7
J P McManus
Gordon Elliott IRE
CAPELAND (FR)
7
Mrs Kathy Stuart
Paul Nicholls
CARTER MCKAY
8
Qatar Racing Limited
Gordon Elliott IRE
CASTAFIORE (USA)
6
Slater Stockwood Nicholson Partnership
Charlie Longsdon
CLONDAW CASTLE (IRE)
7
J French, D McDermott, S Nelson, T Syder
Tom George
CUBOMANIA (IRE)
6
Cubomania Syndicate
Gordon Elliott IRE
DAKOTA MOIRETTE (FR)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
DE NAME ESCAPES ME (IRE)
9
J P McManus
Noel Meade IRE
DELIRE D’ESTRUVAL (FR)
6
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Ben Pauling
DELL ORO (FR)
6
Galloping On The South Downs Partnership
Gary Moore
DIABLE DE SIVOLA (FR)
6
Robert Forster
Nick Williams
DIDERO VALLIS (FR)
6
Lady Bolton
Venetia Williams
DISCORAMA (FR)
6
Thomas Friel/Andrew Gemmell
Paul Nolan IRE
DUC DES GENIEVRES (FR)
6
Sullivan Bloodstock Limited
Willie Mullins IRE
DUSTIN DES MOTTES (FR)
6
David J Smith
Dr Richard Newland
DYLROW (IRE)
9
Robbie Hennessy
Robbie Hennessy IRE
EL TERREMOTO (FR)
7
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Nigel Twiston-Davies
EX PATRIOT (IRE)
6
Paul Holden
Ellmarie Holden IRE
GAME OF WAR (IRE)
7
Gigginstown House Stud
Henry de Bromhead IRE
GETAWAY KID (IRE)
7
Paul Sullivan
Noel Meade IRE
GO LONG (IRE)
9
William & Angela Rucker
Evan Williams
GOOD MAN PAT (IRE)
6
David Sewell
Alan King
GORTROE JOE (IRE)
7
Terry Warner
Dan Skelton
GUN DIGGER (IRE)
7
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
HIGHWAY ONE O ONE (IRE)
7
Anthony Ward-Thomas
Chris Gordon
HUNTSMAN SON (IRE)
9
C W Booth
Alex Hales
IMPACT FACTOR (IRE)
7
Robcour
Jessica Harrington IRE
JUST DON’T ASK (IRE)
7
Robert Aplin & Swanee River Partnership
Charlie Longsdon
KAYF BLANCO
10
Mrs LDay, HBurdett & GMcPherson
Graeme McPherson
KING OF REALMS (IRE)
7
Chandler Ferguson Hanafin Kelly
Ian Williams
LARRY
6
Galloping On The South Downs Partnership
Gary Moore
LORD DU MESNIL (FR)
6
David Fox
Richard Hobson
LOUGH DERG SPIRIT (IRE)
7
Grech & Parkin
Nicky Henderson
MENGLI KHAN (IRE)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
MILITARIAN
9
Andrew J Martin
Andrew Martin
MIND’S EYE (IRE)
7
Gigginstown House Stud
Henry de Bromhead IRE
MOLINEAUX (IRE)
8
John and Heather Snook
Colin Tizzard
MONATOMIC (IRE)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
MOON OVER GERMANY (IRE)
8
Philip J Reynolds
Henry de Bromhead IRE
MOVEWITHTHETIMES (IRE)
8
J P McManus
Paul Nicholls
MRS LOVETT (IRE)
6
Simon Munir/Isaac Souede
Gordon Elliott IRE
NIVEN (IRE)
6
John Birtles and Bill Allan
Philip Kirby
ONEFORTHEROADTOM
6
J P McManus
Harry Fry
PEACOCKS SECRET (IRE)
7
T J Mcdonald
John Hanlon IRE
POKER PARTY (FR)
7
Robcour
Henry de Bromhead IRE
PRAVALAGUNA (FR)
7
Bruton Street IV
Willie Mullins IRE
QUAMINO (GER)
6
Manverton Limited
Paul Nolan IRE
REAL STEEL (FR)
6
Sullivan Bloodstock Limited
Willie Mullins IRE
RED INDIAN
7
J R Weatherby
Kelly Morgan
R’EVELYN PLEASURE (IRE)
7
Mark McDonagh
Sean O’Brien IRE
RIDERS ONTHE STORM (IRE)
6
Mrs Paul Shanahan/Sue Magnier
Tom Taaffe IRE
ROARING BULL (IRE)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
ROBIN DES FORET (IRE)
9
Byerley Racing Syndicate
Willie Mullins IRE
SECRET INVESTOR
7
Hills of Ledbury (Aga)
Paul Nicholls
SHADY OPERATOR (IRE)
6
J P McManus
Joseph O’Brien IRE
SKY PIRATE
6
Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford
Jonjo O’Neill
SLATE HOUSE (IRE)
7
Eric Jones, Geoff Nicholas, John Romans
Colin Tizzard
SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
9
Roger Brookhouse
Henry de Bromhead IRE
SOLSTICE STAR
9
Foxtrot Racing: Solstice Star
Martin Keighley
SPEAKER CONNOLLY (IRE)
6
Barry Connell
Alan Fleming IRE
SPRINGTOWN LAKE (IRE)
7
Tim Syder
Philip Hobbs
SQUOUATEUR (FR)
8
J P McManus
Ben Haslam
TANARPINO
8
P And Mrs G A Clarke
Jennie Candlish
THE RUSSIAN DOYEN (IRE)
6
The Gosden Mob
Colin Tizzard
TOO MANY DIAMONDS (IRE)
8
Dan Skelton
Dan Skelton
TOWER BRIDGE (IRE)
6
J P McManus
Joseph O’Brien IRE
VIVAS (FR)
8
Nigel M Davies
Charlie Longsdon
WALT (IRE)
8
Phil Simmonds
Neil Mulholland
WESTERN RULES (IRE)
9
Bob Bennett & Jimmy Dudgeon
Nicky Richards
WHISPERINTHEBREEZE
6
Ann & Alan Potts Limited
Jessica Harrington IRE
85 entries
37 Irish-trained
Coral Cup (Handicap Hurdle)
Grade 3, £100,000 Total Prize Fund. Old Course, Cheltenham, 2.50pm, Wednesday, March 13, two miles and five furlongs (2m 5f). For four-year-olds and upwards. Penalties: after February 24, a winner of a hurdle race 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 19, entries released February 21 (127 entries), weights revealed February 27. Six-day confirmation stage March 7, final declaration stage 10am, Monday, March 11. Maximum field of 26.
Horse
Age
Owner
Trainer
A TOI PHIL (FR)
9
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
ACAPELLA BOURGEOIS (FR)
9
Slaneyville Syndicate
Willie Mullins IRE
ANYTIME WILL DO (IRE)
6
Surrey Racing (AT)
Dan Skelton
APPLE’S SHAKIRA (FR)
5
J P McManus
Nicky Henderson
BALLYANDY
8
Options O Syndicate
Nigel Twiston-Davies
BALLYMOY (IRE)
6
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Nigel Twiston-Davies
BARNEY DWAN (IRE)
9
Paul & Clare Rooney
Fergal O’Brien
BETTER GETALONG (IRE)
8
David Wesley Yates
Nicky Richards
BIG TIME DANCER (IRE)
6
Andy Bell Anna Noble Arnie Flower
Jennie Candlish
BLACK MISCHIEF
7
Tom Chadney and Friends
Harry Fry
BLEU BERRY (FR)
8
Luke McMahon
Willie Mullins IRE
BOLD PLAN (IRE)
5
William & Angela Rucker
Evan Williams
BOUVREUIL (FR)
8
J P McManus
Ben Haslam
BREWIN’UPASTORM (IRE)
6
Mrs Barbara Hester
Olly Murphy
BREX DRAGO (ITY)
7
Marhan Ltd
Gavin Cromwell IRE
BRIO CONTI (FR)
8
The Gi Gi Syndicate
Paul Nicholls
BURBANK (IRE)
7
Trevor Hemmings
Nicky Henderson
BURROWS EDGE (FR)
6
Michael Buckley
Nicky Henderson
BURROWS PARK (FR)
7
Venetia Williams Racehorse Syndicate III
Venetia Williams
CALIE DU MESNIL (FR)
7
Andrea & Graham Wylie
Willie Mullins IRE
CALL ME LORD (FR)
6
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Nicky Henderson
CANARDIER (FR)
7
Slattery Bloodstock Ltd
Dermot McLoughlin IRE
CAP YORK (FR)
7
Gigginstown House Stud
Noel Meade IRE
CARTWRIGHT
6
Reddytorun Syndicate
Gordon Elliott IRE
CHAMPAGNE CHAMP
7
Five Horses Ltd
Rod Millman
COLONIAL DREAMS (IRE)
7
C N Barnes
Nicky Henderson
COOLE CODY (IRE)
8
W Clifford
Michael Blake
COUNT SIMON (IRE)
5
Mrs Pat Sloan
Gordon Elliott IRE
COUNTISTER (FR)
7
J P McManus
Nicky Henderson
CRACKING SMART (FR)
7
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
CRYSTAL LAD (FR)
7
Chris Stedman
Gary Moore
CUNEO (FR)
7
Gigginstown House Stud
Henry de Bromhead IRE
CUT THE MUSTARD (FR)
7
Sullivan Bloodstock Limited
Willie Mullins IRE
CYRUS DARIUS
10
Mr & Mrs G Calder & P M Warren
Colin Tizzard
DALLAS DES PICTONS (FR)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
DANCING ON MY OWN (IRE)
5
Sean Mulryan
Henry de Bromhead IRE
DAWN RAIDER (IRE)
7
Thomas Gerald Kelly
Patrick Kelly IRE
DAYBREAK BOY (IRE)
6
John Patrick Byrne
Henry de Bromhead IRE
DE NAME ESCAPES ME (IRE)
9
J P McManus
Noel Meade IRE
DEFI BLEU (FR)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
DELL ORO (FR)
6
Galloping On The South Downs Partnership
Gary Moore
DIAMOND CAUCHOIS (FR)
8
Danny & Eamon Partnership
Gordon Elliott IRE
DINONS (FR)
6
T O’Driscoll
Gordon Elliott IRE
DIVIN BERE (FR)
6
Chris Giles & Sandra Giles
Paul Nicholls
DORRELLS PIERJI (FR)
6
Sullivan Bloodstock Limited
Willie Mullins IRE
DRAGON D’ESTRUVAL (FR)
6
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Nicky Henderson
DREAM CONTI (FR)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Noel Meade IRE
EARLY DOORS (FR)
6
J P McManus
Joseph O’Brien IRE
ECLAIR DE BEAUFEU (FR)
5
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
ENCORE CHAMPS (IRE)
5
Bryan Drew/ Swanee River Partnership
Warren Greatrex
ERAGON DE CHANAY (FR)
5
Five Star Racing Group
Gary Moore
ERICK LE ROUGE (FR)
5
The Culverhill Racing Club
Jane Williams
EX PATRIOT (IRE)
6
Paul Holden
Ellmarie Holden IRE
FARCLAS (FR)
5
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
FLAWLESS ESCAPE
6
T O’Driscoll
Gordon Elliott IRE
FRENCH CRUSADER (FR)
6
Robert Kirkland
Nicky Henderson
FYRMYIN (FR)
8
Jean-Claude Ravier
Emmanuel Clayeux FR
GALVIN (IRE)
5
Ronnie Bartlett
Gordon Elliott IRE
GARO DE JUILLEY (FR)
7
G Thompson
Sophie Leech
GETAREASON (IRE)
6
Sullivan Bloodstock Limited
Willie Mullins IRE
GETAWAY JOHN (IRE)
6
John F Doyle
Gordon Elliott IRE
GETAWAY TRUMP (IRE)
6
Owners Group 023
Paul Nicholls
GO ANOTHER ONE (IRE)
7
Ms Caroline Ahearn
John McConnell IRE
GOLDEN WHISKY (IRE)
6
William & Angela Rucker
Evan Williams
HIGHEST SUN (FR)
5
Ashley Head
Colin Tizzard
IF YOU SAY RUN (IRE)
7
Highclere T’Bred Racing If You Say Run
Paul Nicholls
I’M A GAME CHANGER (IRE)
7
Paul & Clare Rooney
Philip Hobbs
IVANOVICH GORBATOV (IRE)
7
J P McManus
Joseph O’Brien IRE
JESTER JET
9
Mrs T P James
Tom Lacey
JEZKI (IRE)
11
J P McManus
Jessica Harrington IRE
JIMMY BREEKIE (IRE)
9
W I MacKenzie
Stuart Crawford IRE
JOKE DANCER
6
Mrs Aafke Clarke
Sue Smith
KILLULTAGH VIC (IRE)
10
Rose Boyd/Mrs M Armstrong/JB Anderson
Willie Mullins IRE
KNIGHT IN DUBAI (IRE)
6
& Mrs Ben Houghton
Dan Skelton
LIL ROCKERFELLER (USA)
8
Davies Smith Govier & Brown
Neil King
LISDOONVARNA LAD (IRE)
7
Swanee River Partnership
Charlie Longsdon
LISP (IRE)
5
Richard & Lizzie Kelvin-Hughes
Alan King
MAHLERVOUS (IRE)
6
The Marvellous Partnership
Warren Greatrex
MELLOW BEN (IRE)
6
Broadsword Group Ltd
Chris Gordon
MITCHOUKA (FR)
5
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
MONBEG THEATRE (IRE)
10
Tim Dykes & Lynda Lovell
Jamie Snowden
MORATORIUM (IRE)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
MOUNT MEWS (IRE)
8
Trevor Hemmings
Donald McCain
MR ADJUDICATOR
5
David Bobbett
Willie Mullins IRE
MR ANTOLINI (IRE)
9
Alan & Sally Coney
Nigel Twiston-Davies
MY WAY (FR)
5
McNeill Family & Chris Giles
Paul Nicholls
NOT MANY LEFT (IRE)
6
Robcour
Jessica Harrington IRE
NOTEBOOK (GER)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Henry de Bromhead IRE
NUITS PREMIER CRU (FR)
7
P Coveliers
Emmanuel Clayeux FR
OFF YOU GO (IRE)
6
J P McManus
Charles Byrnes IRE
OLD GUARD
8
The Brooks, Stewart Families & J Kyle
Paul Nicholls
OSCAR KNIGHT (IRE)
10
J P McManus
Thomas Mullins IRE
PACIFIC DE BAUNE (FR)
6
Mr & Mrs Sandy Orr
Nicky Henderson
PINGSHOU (IRE)
9
Ann & Alan Potts Limited
Colin Tizzard
PRESENT VALUE (IRE)
5
William & Angela Rucker
Evan Williams
PYM (IRE)
6
Mrs Patricia Pugh
Nicky Henderson
PYROMANIAC (IRE)
9
ValueRacingClubcouk
Alastair Ralph
RHINESTONE (IRE)
6
J P McManus
Joseph O’Brien IRE
SAGLAWY (FR)
5
Sullivan Bloodstock Limited
Willie Mullins IRE
SATOSHI (IRE)
5
Fergies On A Sunday Morning Syndicate
Gordon Elliott IRE
SCARPETA (FR)
6
Thurloe Thoroughbreds Ireland Limited
Willie Mullins IRE
SEDDON (IRE)
6
McNeill Family
Tom George
SIRE DU BERLAIS (FR)
7
J P McManus
Gordon Elliott IRE
SKY KHAN
10
The Ormello Way
Lucinda Russell
SOLOMON GREY (FR)
7
Mrs Sarah Faulks
Dan Skelton
SPIRIT OF KAYF
8
Mrs Jacqueline Morris
Nick Alexander
STAR OF LANKA (IRE)
5
J&R Eynon,Little,Roberts,Dowley&Turner
Warren Greatrex
STORM HOME (IRE)
7
J P Romans
Colin Tizzard
STORMY IRELAND (FR)
5
Sullivan Bloodstock Limited
Willie Mullins IRE
STYLE DE GARDE (FR)
5
Highclere Thoroughbred Racing – Style
Nicky Henderson
THE JAM MAN (IRE)
6
Ronan M P McNally
Ronan McNally IRE
THE MIGHTY DON (IRE)
7
Golden Rose Partnership
Nick Gifford
THE STORYTELLER (IRE)
8
Mrs Pat Sloan
Gordon Elliott IRE
THECLOCKISTICKING (IRE)
7
Asphalt Reinforcement Services Ltd
Stuart Edmunds
THOMAS DARBY (IRE)
6
Diana Whateley
Olly Murphy
TIN SOLDIER (FR)
8
Philip J Reynolds
Patrick Kelly IRE
TOMBSTONE (IRE)
9
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
TULLY EAST (IRE)
9
Barry Connell
Alan Fleming IRE
URADEL (GER)
8
Luke McMahon
Willie Mullins IRE
VISION DES FLOS (FR)
6
Ann & Alan Potts Limited
Colin Tizzard
VISION D’HONNEUR (FR)
5
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
WAIT FOR ME (FR)
9
Andrew L Cohen
Philip Hobbs
WALK TO FREEDOM (IRE)
9
Whole Of The Moone Syndicate
Jessica Harrington IRE
WE HAVE A DREAM (FR)
5
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Nicky Henderson
WHISKEY SOUR (IRE)
6
Luke McMahon
Willie Mullins IRE
WICKLOW BRAVE
10
Wicklow Bloodstock (Ireland) Ltd
Willie Mullins IRE
WILLIAM HENRY (IRE)
9
Walters Plant Hire Ltd
Nicky Henderson
 
127 entries
58 Irish-trained
2 French-trained
Boodles Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (Fred Winter)
Grade 3, £80,000 Total Prize Fund. Old Course, Cheltenham, 4.50pm, Wednesday, March 13, two miles and half a furlong (2m 87y). For juvenile four-year-olds only. Penalties: after February 24, a winner of a hurdle race 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 10lb. Entries closed February 19, entries released February 21 (63 entries), weights revealed February 27. Six-day confirmation stage March 7, final declaration stage 10.00am, Monday, March 11. Maximum field of 22.
Horse
Age
Owner
Trainer
ADJALI (GER)
4
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Nicky Henderson
ANDALUSA (FR)
4
Lansdowne Partnership
Willie Mullins IRE
BACHELOR (IRE)
4
Sean Macklin
Noel Kelly IRE
BAND OF OUTLAWS (IRE)
4
Justin Carthy
Joseph O’Brien IRE
BEAT THE JUDGE (IRE)
4
Ed Babington
Gary Moore
BELARGUS (FR)
4
J P McManus
Nick Gifford
CAPONE (GER)
4
Brendan Kerr
Charlie Mann
CASWELL BAY
4
David M Williams
Evan Williams
CHAPARRAL PRINCE (IRE)
4
John & Barbara Cotton
Nicky Henderson
CHIEF JUSTICE
4
Cheveley Park Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
CIEL DE NEIGE (FR)
4
M L Bloodstock Limited
Willie Mullins IRE
COEUR SUBLIME (IRE)
4
C Jones
Gordon Elliott IRE
COKO BEACH (FR)
4
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
CRACKER FACTORY
4
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Alan King
DEADLINE DIVA
4
Mrs Johnny de la Hey
Paul Nicholls
DOGON
4
Middleham Park Racing LXXVIII& A&J Ryan
Paul Nicholls
FANFAN DU SEUIL (FR)
4
Crossed Fingers Partnership
Tom George
FARID (FR)
4
J P McManus
Willie Mullins IRE
FINE BRUNELLO (FR)
4
J P McManus
Joseph O’Brien IRE
FOX PRO (FR)
4
Jane Williams
Jane Williams
FRIEND OR FOE (FR)
4
Gordon & Su Hall
Paul Nicholls
FUSIL RAFFLES (FR)
4
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Nicky Henderson
FUTURE PROOF (IRE)
4
Lyreen Syndicate
Noel Meade IRE
GARDENS OF BABYLON (IRE)
4
J P McManus
Joseph O’Brien IRE
GHOST SERGE (IRE)
4
James Finch
Sophie Leech
GIVING GLANCES
4
Pitchall Stud Partnership
Alan King
GOT TRUMPED
4
D R Scott
Jessica Harrington IRE
GROVEMAN
4
Quantum
Jedd O’Keeffe
HANNON (IRE)
4
D Kierans
John McConnell IRE
HAVINGAGOODTIME
4
Wilde At Heart Syndicate
Henry de Bromhead IRE
HONORABLE (FR)
4
Chris Stedman
Gary Moore
IDILICO (FR)
4
Andrew Dick
Ian Williams
KATPOLI (FR)
4
Chris Stedman
Dr Richard Newland
KING D’ARGENT (FR)
4
Andrew Dick and John Stevenson
Dan Skelton
KONITHO (FR)
4
J P McManus
Joseph O’Brien IRE
LA SORELITA (FR)
4
K Alexander
Willie Mullins IRE
LE MILOS
4
Bovian Racing
Tim Vaughan
LETHAL STEPS
4
Cheveley Park Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
LIGNOU (FR)
4
Gigginstown House Stud
Noel Meade IRE
LIVA (IRE)
4
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Donald McCain
MAZE RUNNER (IRE)
4
Mrs J M Mullins
Willie Mullins IRE
MONTESTREL (FR)
4
Jane Williams
Jane Williams
NATURELLE (FR)
4
Haras De Mezeray Sa
Alain Couetil FR
NEEDS TO BE SEEN (FR)
4
J Fyffe & Gerry McGladery
John Ryan
NELSON RIVER
4
CCCP Syndicate
Tony Carroll
NIBIRU (IRE)
4
Newtown Anner Stud Farm
Tony Martin IRE
OI THE CLUBB OI’S
4
The Albatross Club
Ian Williams
OUR LEGEND (IRE)
4
Mrs H Mullins
Thomas Mullins IRE
OUR POWER (IRE)
4
Walters Plant Hire & Potter Group
Alan King
PETIT PALAIS
4
David Fox
Tom George
PIENTA (USA)
4
Philip J Reynolds
Noel Meade IRE
PRABENI
4
David Fox
Charlie Mann
PRAECEPS (IRE)
4
Incipe Partnership
Alan King
QUANTATMENTAL (IRE)
4
J Lynch Partnership
Gavin Cromwell IRE
ROSE SEA HAS (FR)
4
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Dr Richard Newland
STAR MAX (GER)
4
Gigginstown House Stud
Joseph O’Brien IRE
SURIN (FR)
4
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
THE CROONER (FR)
4
The Crooner Partnership
Venetia Williams
THE KNOT IS TIED (IRE)
4
Ken Lawrence & Roy Mousley
Neil King
TORPILLO (FR)
4
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Nigel Twiston-Davies
UNION GAP (IRE)
4
Mrs Derville Meade
Noel Meade IRE
ZAFAR (GER)
4
Govier & Brown
Philip Hobbs
ZIZANEUR (FR)
4
David Maxwell Racing Limited
Philip Hobbs
 
63 entries
26 Irish-trained
1 French-trained
 
Pertemps Network Final (Handicap Hurdle)
Grade 3, £100,000 Total Prize Fund. New Course, Cheltenham, 2.10pm, Thursday, March 14, three miles (2m 7f 213y). For five-year-olds and upwards which have finished in the first six on at least one occasion in a Pertemps Hurdle Race (Qualifier) since the start of the current season. Penalties: after February 24, a winner of a hurdle race 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 19, entries released February 21 (70 entries), weights revealed February 27. Six-day confirmation stage March 8, final declaration stage 10.00am, Tuesday, March 12. Maximum field of 24.
Horse
Age
Owner
Trainer
A TOI PHIL (FR)
9
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
AARON LAD (IRE)
8
Off The Clock Partners & Dr RDP Newland
Dr Richard Newland
ABOLITIONIST (IRE)
11
M Albon, J A Provan & Chris Stedman
Dr Richard Newland
ASPEN COLORADO (IRE)
7
J P McManus
Jonjo O’Neill
BAILARICO (IRE)
6
Fitorfat Racing
Warren Greatrex
BETTER GETALONG (IRE)
8
David Wesley Yates
Nicky Richards
BLACK MISCHIEF
7
Tom Chadney and Friends
Harry Fry
BLAKLION
10
Darren & Annaley Yates
Philip Kirby
BOYHOOD (IRE)
8
H Stephen Smith & The Gabbertas Family
Tom George
BUCKHORN TIMOTHY
10
The Buckhorn Racing Team
Colin Tizzard
BURROWS PARK (FR)
7
Venetia Williams Racehorse Syndicate III
Venetia Williams
CAP YORK (FR)
7
Gigginstown House Stud
Noel Meade IRE
CHAMPERS ON ICE (IRE)
9
Professor Caroline Tisdall & Bryan Drew
David Pipe
CHOUNGAYA (FR)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Joseph O’Brien IRE
COOLE CODY (IRE)
8
W Clifford
Michael Blake
COURT LIABILITY (IRE)
6
NashWebbPaverVandenberghe&10Percenters
Harry Whittington
CULTURE DE SIVOLA (FR)
7
Larkhills Racing Partnership II
Nick Williams
CUNEO (FR)
7
Gigginstown House Stud
Henry de Bromhead IRE
DANS LE VENT (FR)
6
Marek Gumienny & Adam Signy
Jamie Snowden
DAWN RAIDER (IRE)
7
Thomas Gerald Kelly
Patrick Kelly IRE
DIVIN BERE (FR)
6
Chris Giles & Sandra Giles
Paul Nicholls
DRAGON D’ESTRUVAL (FR)
6
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Nicky Henderson
DRUMCONNOR LAD (IRE)
9
D Keys
Adrian Keatley IRE
EDELPOUR (IRE)
7
Barry Connell
Alan Fleming IRE
EL BANDIT (IRE)
8
Barry Fulton, Colm Donlon & Chris Giles
Paul Nicholls
EMINENT POET
8
B C Dice
Venetia Williams
FIRST ASSIGNMENT (IRE)
6
The DTTW Partnership
Ian Williams
FLASHJACK (IRE)
9
Charles Whittaker & Belinda Clarke
Henry Daly
FLAWLESS ESCAPE
6
T O’Driscoll
Gordon Elliott IRE
FLEMCARA (IRE)
7
Andy & The Frisky Fillies
Emma Lavelle
GOLDEN WHISKY (IRE)
6
William & Angela Rucker
Evan Williams
JERSEY BEAN (IRE)
6
A Taylor
Oliver Sherwood
JETSTREAM JACK (IRE)
9
James Finch
Sophie Leech
KAPCORSE (FR)
6
J P McManus
Paul Nicholls
KEEPER HILL (IRE)
8
McNeill Family
Warren Greatrex
KNOW THE SCORE (IRE)
6
The Angove Family
David Pipe
LORD OF THE ISLAND (IRE)
11
The ‘Lord Of The Island’ Syndicate
Fergal O’Brien
MINELLA WARRIOR (IRE)
7
Julie and David Martin
Kim Bailey
MONBEG THEATRE (IRE)
10
Tim Dykes & Lynda Lovell
Jamie Snowden
MORATORIUM (IRE)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
MORMON (IRE)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Henry de Bromhead IRE
NOT MANY LEFT (IRE)
6
Robcour
Jessica Harrington IRE
NOTWHATIAM (IRE)
9
Hools & Forces Partnership
Dan Skelton
OH LAND ABLOOM (IRE)
9
Milsom Baker Racing
Neil King
OSCAR KNIGHT (IRE)
10
J P McManus
Thomas Mullins IRE
PADLEYOUROWNCANOE
5
Kevin Corcoran Aaron Pierce Chris Weare
Colin Tizzard
PERFECT MAN (IRE)
8
Holloway,Clarke,Black
Olly Murphy
PLAN OF ATTACK (IRE)
6
A Halsall
Henry de Bromhead IRE
POKER PLAY (FR)
6
The Angove Family
David Pipe
ROBIN WATERS (FR)
6
Colm Donlon
Dan Skelton
ROOSTER BYRON (IRE)
8
Mrs Kay Browne
Paul Nolan IRE
SAMBURU SHUJAA (FR)
6
Robert & Janet Gibbs
Philip Hobbs
SATOSHI (IRE)
5
Fergies On A Sunday Morning Syndicate
Gordon Elliott IRE
SHOAL BAY (IRE)
6
Mrs R J Skan
Colin Tizzard
SIRE DU BERLAIS (FR)
7
J P McManus
Gordon Elliott IRE
SPIRIT OF KAYF
8
Mrs Jacqueline Morris
Nick Alexander
SPLASH OF GINGE
11
J D Neild
Nigel Twiston-Davies
SYKES (IRE)
10
Bradley Partnership
Nicky Martin
THE MIGHTY DON (IRE)
7
Golden Rose Partnership
Nick Gifford
THECLOCKISTICKING (IRE)
7
Asphalt Reinforcement Services Ltd
Stuart Edmunds
THERMISTOCLES (IRE)
7
Miss Sarah O’Brien
Joseph O’Brien IRE
THOMAS CAMPBELL
7
Mrs Van Geest & Mrs Kelvin Hughes
Nicky Henderson
THREE WISE MEN (IRE)
9
Mrs A F Mee
Henry de Bromhead IRE
TIN SOLDIER (FR)
8
Philip J Reynolds
Patrick Kelly IRE
TOBEFAIR
9
Down The Quay Club
Debra Hamer
TOWNSHEND (GER)
8
Million in Mind Partnership
Nigel Twiston-Davies
TRUCKERS LODGE (IRE)
7
Gordon & Su Hall
Paul Nicholls
WAIT FOR ME (FR)
9
Andrew L Cohen
Philip Hobbs
WALK TO FREEDOM (IRE)
9
Whole Of The Moone Syndicate
Jessica Harrington IRE
WICKED WILLY (IRE)
8
Colin Roberts
Nigel Twiston-Davies
70 entries
20 Irish-trained
Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate (Handicap Chase)
Grade 3, £110,000 Total Prize Fund. New Course, Cheltenham,4.10pm, Thursday, March 14, two miles, four and a half furlongs (2m 4f 127yds). For five-year-olds and upwards. Penalties: after February 24, a winner of a chase 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 19, entries released February 21 (82 entries), weights revealed February 27. Six-day confirmation stage March 8, final declaration stage 10.00am, Tuesday, March 12. Maximum field of 24.
Horse
Age
Owner
Trainer
A TOI PHIL (FR)
9
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
AZZERTI (FR)
7
McNeill Family and Prodec Networks Ltd
Alan King
BALLYBOLLEY (IRE)
10
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Nigel Twiston-Davies
BALLYHILL (FR)
8
S Such & CG Paletta
Nigel Twiston-Davies
BELAMI DES PICTONS (FR)
8
Hills of Ledbury (Aga)
Venetia Williams
BEN DUNDEE (IRE)
7
C Jones
Gordon Elliott IRE
BENATAR (IRE)
7
Ashley Head
Gary Moore
BIGMARTRE (FR)
8
P J Dixon
Harry Whittington
BOUVREUIL (FR)
8
J P McManus
Ben Haslam
BROTHER TEDD
10
Scrase Farms
Philip Hobbs
CALIPTO (FR)
9
Lady Bolton
Venetia Williams
CATAMARAN DU SEUIL (FR)
7
Michael P Tudor
Dr Richard Newland
CLAN LEGEND
9
Clan Gathering
Nick Alexander
CLONDAW CASTLE (IRE)
7
J French, D McDermott, S Nelson, T Syder
Tom George
COUNT MERIBEL
7
Charles C Walker
Nigel Twiston-Davies
CRIEVEHILL (IRE)
7
Highclere T’Bred Racing- Crievehill
Nigel Twiston-Davies
CUBOMANIA (IRE)
6
Cubomania Syndicate
Gordon Elliott IRE
DAKOTA MOIRETTE (FR)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
DIDERO VALLIS (FR)
6
Lady Bolton
Venetia Williams
DIVINE SPEAR (IRE)
8
Middleham Park Racing LXII
Nicky Henderson
DOCTOR PHOENIX (IRE)
11
Nick Bradley Racing Club
Gordon Elliott IRE
DOITFORTHEVILLAGE (IRE)
10
The Rockbourne Partnership
Paul Henderson
DUCA DE THAIX (FR)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
DUSTIN DES MOTTES (FR)
6
David J Smith
Dr Richard Newland
EAMON AN CNOIC (IRE)
8
The Angove Family
David Pipe
EX PATRIOT (IRE)
6
Paul Holden
Ellmarie Holden IRE
FINE RIGHTLY (IRE)
11
Miss Patricia Duffin
Stuart Crawford IRE
FORTH BRIDGE
6
The Queen
Charlie Longsdon
GARDEFORT (FR)
10
Kate & Andrew Brooks
Venetia Williams
GOLD PRESENT (IRE)
9
John & Barbara Cotton
Nicky Henderson
GUN DIGGER (IRE)
7
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
HAPPY DIVA (IRE)
8
Will Roseff
Kerry Lee
HARDLINE (IRE)
7
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
INDIAN TEMPLE (IRE)
10
Ken Huddleston
Tim Reed
JANIKA (FR)
6
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Nicky Henderson
JERRYSBACK (IRE)
7
J P McManus
Philip Hobbs
JETT (IRE)
8
G M McGrath
Jessica Harrington IRE
JUST DON’T ASK (IRE)
7
Robert Aplin & Swanee River Partnership
Charlie Longsdon
KALONDRA (IRE)
8
J Henderson (Co Durham)
Neil Mulholland
KAUTO RIKO (FR)
8
Mr and Mrs J Dale and Partners
Tom Gretton
KING’S ODYSSEY (IRE)
10
William & Angela Rucker
Evan Williams
KNOCKGRAFFON (IRE)
9
Mrs Barbara Hester
Olly Murphy
LAKE TAKAPUNA (IRE)
8
Dr R Lambe
Dermot Weld IRE
LE PREZIEN (FR)
8
J P McManus
Paul Nicholls
LIVELOVELAUGH (IRE)
9
Susannah Ricci
Willie Mullins IRE
MAGIC SAINT (FR)
5
John & Barbara Cotton
Paul Nicholls
MENGLI KHAN (IRE)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
MODUS
9
J P McManus
Paul Nicholls
MONTALBANO
7
London Design Group Limited
Jonjo O’Neill
MOON OVER GERMANY (IRE)
8
Philip J Reynolds
Henry de Bromhead IRE
MOVEWITHTHETIMES (IRE)
8
J P McManus
Paul Nicholls
MR MEDIC
8
The White Hart Company
Robert Walford
NOT ANOTHER MUDDLE
8
Saloop
Gary Moore
PLEASANT COMPANY (IRE)
11
Malcolm C Denmark
Willie Mullins IRE
POLIDAM (FR)
10
Simon Munir/Isaac Souede
Willie Mullins IRE
QUAMINO (GER)
6
Manverton Limited
Paul Nolan IRE
RATHER BE (IRE)
8
Matt & Lauren Morgan
Nicky Henderson
RIVER WYLDE (IRE)
8
Grech & Parkin
Nicky Henderson
ROARING BULL (IRE)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
ROMAIN DE SENAM (FR)
7
Chris Giles & Dan Macdonald
Paul Nicholls
SHANAHAN’S TURN (IRE)
11
Ann & Alan Potts Limited
Colin Tizzard
SILVERHOW (IRE)
8
Swallowfield Racing
Colin Tizzard
SIRUH DU LAC (FR)
6
John White & Anne Underhill
Nick Williams
SIZING GRANITE (IRE)
11
Ann & Alan Potts Limited
Colin Tizzard
SOME BUCKLE (IRE)
10
S W Dunn
Richard Bandey
SPEAKER CONNOLLY (IRE)
6
Barry Connell
Alan Fleming IRE
SPIRITOFTHEGAMES (IRE)
7
N W Lake
Dan Skelton
SPLASH OF GINGE
11
J D Neild
Nigel Twiston-Davies
SPRINGTOWN LAKE (IRE)
7
Tim Syder
Philip Hobbs
TEMPLEHILLS (IRE)
8
Oi Digital Limited
Nigel Twiston-Davies
TESTIFY (IRE)
8
Trevor Hemmings
Donald McCain
THE RUSSIAN DOYEN (IRE)
6
The Gosden Mob
Colin Tizzard
THE STORYTELLER (IRE)
8
Mrs Pat Sloan
Gordon Elliott IRE
TOMMY SILVER (FR)
7
Done, Ferguson, Mason & Wood
Paul Nicholls
ULTRAGOLD (FR)
11
Brocade Racing J P Romans Terry Warner
Colin Tizzard
VALDEZ
12
Riverdee Stable
Alan King
VALSEUR LIDO (FR)
10
Gigginstown House Stud
Henry de Bromhead IRE
VALUE AT RISK
10
Mark Adams
Dan Skelton
VIVAS (FR)
8
Nigel M Davies
Charlie Longsdon
VOIX D’EAU (FR)
9
J Fyffe & Gerry McGladery
Lucinda Russell
WALT (IRE)
8
Phil Simmonds
Neil Mulholland
WENYERREADYFREDDIE (IRE)
8
M Landau & J Lightfoot
Nicky Henderson
82 entries
22 Irish-trained
Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Handicap Chase
(Amateur Riders)
£70,000 Total Prize Fund. New Course, Cheltenham, 5.30pm, Thursday, March 14, three miles and two furlongs (3m 2f). For five-year-olds and upwards rated 0-145. Amateur riders. Penalties: after February 24, a winner of a chase 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 19, entries released February 21 (95 entries), weights revealed February 27. Six-day confirmation stage March 8, final declaration stage 10.00am, Tuesday, March 12. Maximum field of 24.
Horse
Age
Owner
Trainer
ABOLITIONIST (IRE)
11
M Albon, J A Provan & Chris Stedman
Dr Richard Newland
AH LITTLELUCK (IRE)
9
Kevin Haigney
Tom Gibney IRE
AMI DESBOIS (FR)
9
EPDS Racing Partnership 12 & Partner
Graeme McPherson
ANOTHER STOWAWAY (IRE)
7
H Stephen Smith & Family Gabbertas
Tom George
ANY SECOND NOW (IRE)
7
J P McManus
Ted Walsh IRE
ARKWRISHT (FR)
9
Gigginstown House Stud
Joseph O’Brien IRE
ARTHUR’S GIFT (IRE)
8
Arthur’s Gift Partnership
Nigel Twiston-Davies
BACK TO THE THATCH (IRE)
7
M R & Mrs C J Barnwell
Henry Daly
BALLYARTHUR (IRE)
9
Graham and Alison Jelley
Nigel Twiston-Davies
BARNEY DWAN (IRE)
9
Paul & Clare Rooney
Fergal O’Brien
BEAU DU BRIZAIS (FR)
7
Mrs R J Skan
Philip Hobbs
BLOW BY BLOW (IRE)
8
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
BUYWISE (IRE)
12
T Hywel Jones
Evan Williams
CAPTAIN CHAOS (IRE)
8
Mike and Eileen Newbould
Dan Skelton
CARLOS DU FRUITIER (FR)
7
The Sandbaggers Club
Ben Pauling
CAROLE’S DESTRIER
11
Mrs C Skipworth
Neil Mulholland
CLONDAW CIAN (IRE)
9
G Thompson
Sophie Leech
CLOTH CAP (IRE)
7
Trevor Hemmings
Jonjo O’Neill
COGRY
10
Graham and Alison Jelley
Nigel Twiston-Davies
COUP DE PINCEAU (FR)
7
Colm Donlon
Paul Nicholls
COURTOWN OSCAR (IRE)
10
Harbour Rose Partnership
Philip Kirby
CRIEVEHILL (IRE)
7
Highclere T’Bred Racing- Crievehill
Nigel Twiston-Davies
CROSSPARK
9
C W Booth
Caroline Bailey
CUBOMANIA (IRE)
6
Cubomania Syndicate
Gordon Elliott IRE
DE NAME ESCAPES ME (IRE)
9
J P McManus
Noel Meade IRE
DE RASHER COUNTER
7
Makin’ Bacon Partnership
Emma Lavelle
DIDERO VALLIS (FR)
6
Lady Bolton
Venetia Williams
DIPLOMATE SIVOLA (FR)
6
David Maxwell Racing Limited
Philip Hobbs
DOING FINE (IRE)
11
Ashley Carr & Andy Smith
Neil Mulholland
DRUMCONNOR LAD (IRE)
9
D Keys
Adrian Keatley IRE
EAMON AN CNOIC (IRE)
8
The Angove Family
David Pipe
EL BANDIT (IRE)
8
Barry Fulton, Colm Donlon & Chris Giles
Paul Nicholls
FEDERICI
10
M Four Properties Ltd
Donald McCain
FINE RIGHTLY (IRE)
11
Miss Patricia Duffin
Stuart Crawford IRE
FLYING ANGEL (IRE)
8
R J Rexton
Nigel Twiston-Davies
GENERAL PRINCIPLE (IRE)
10
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
GETAWAY KID (IRE)
7
Paul Sullivan
Noel Meade IRE
GLEN ROCCO
8
J Kyle, G Mason, D Stevens
Nick Gifford
GRACEFUL LEGEND
8
Mrs A Allen
Ben Case
GUN DIGGER (IRE)
7
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
IMPULSIVE STAR (IRE)
9
Robert Waley-Cohen & Men Holding
Neil Mulholland
ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
7
Philip J Reynolds
Gordon Elliott IRE
JAUNTY FLYER
7
David Fox
Tim Vaughan
JETSTREAM JACK (IRE)
9
James Finch
Sophie Leech
JUST A STING (IRE)
7
Nigel & Barbara Collison
Harry Fry
JUST YOUR TYPE (IRE)
7
Tyrone Hanlon
Charlie Longsdon
KERROW (IRE)
9
Trevor Hemmings
Alan King
KILCREA VALE (IRE)
9
Alan Spence
Nicky Henderson
KILFILUM CROSS (IRE)
8
Blythe Stables LLP
Henry Oliver
KILLER MILLER (IRE)
10
J P McManus
Noel Meade IRE
KING OF REALMS (IRE)
7
Chandler Ferguson Hanafin Kelly
Ian Williams
LATE ROMANTIC (IRE)
9
Spitalized Racing
Oliver Greenall
LE BREUIL (FR)
7
Mrs Emma Palmer
Ben Pauling
LIKE THE SOUND (FR)
8
STG Racing Partnership
Charlie Mann
LIVELOVELAUGH (IRE)
9
Susannah Ricci
Willie Mullins IRE
MARCILHAC (FR)
10
West Country Wanderers
Venetia Williams
MEASUREOFMYDREAMS (IRE)
11
T Howley Jnr/A J O’Ryan/D McDonnell
Gordon Elliott IRE
MORNEY WING (IRE)
10
The Steeple Chasers
Charlie Mann
NO COMMENT
8
J P McManus
Philip Hobbs
NOW MCGINTY (IRE)
8
The Garratt Family
Stuart Edmunds
ONEFORTHEROADTOM
6
J P McManus
Harry Fry
OUT SAM
10
D Charlesworth
Gordon Elliott IRE
OVERLAND FLYER (IRE)
8
Colm Donlon
Paul Nicholls
PEARL ROYALE (IRE)
7
Air Cdre&Mrs M R Hallam&Mark Phillips
Nigel Hawke
PERFECT CANDIDATE (IRE)
12
ISL Recruitment
Fergal O’Brien
PICKAMIX
8
Racing Ventures 2014
Charlie Mann
POLIDAM (FR)
10
Simon Munir/Isaac Souede
Willie Mullins IRE
QUITE BY CHANCE
10
T Hamlin,J M Dare,J W Snook,J T Warner
Colin Tizzard
ROCKLANDER (IRE)
10
D O’Donohoe, J Cavanagh, S Nelson
Tom George
ROGUE ANGEL (IRE)
11
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
ROLLING DYLAN (IRE)
8
Miss I D Du Pre
Philip Hobbs
SALMANAZAR
11
Top Brass Partnership
Alan King
SE MO LAOCH (IRE)
8
Coalbrook Racing Syndicate
Brian McMahon IRE
SHANAHAN’S TURN (IRE)
11
Ann & Alan Potts Limited
Colin Tizzard
SHANROE SANTOS (IRE)
10
James Summers
Lucy Wadham
SKIPTHECUDDLES (IRE)
8
TyroneForSam
Graeme McPherson
SKY PIRATE
6
Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford
Jonjo O’Neill
SMOOTH STEPPER
10
Ben Brackenbury
Alex Hales
SOME NECK (FR)
8
Susannah Ricci
Willie Mullins IRE
SPEAKER CONNOLLY (IRE)
6
Barry Connell
Alan Fleming IRE
SQUOUATEUR (FR)
8
J P McManus
Ben Haslam
SUMKINDOFKING (IRE)
8
David Fox
Tom George
SWEET DESTINATION (IRE)
7
G Ahern
Garrett Ahern IRE
TESTIFY (IRE)
8
Trevor Hemmings
Donald McCain
THE KINGS WRIT (IRE)
8
D Stevens & Mrs S Stevens
Kayley Woollacott
THE YOUNG MASTER
10
Mike Burbidge & The Old Masters
Neil Mulholland
THEATRE TERRITORY (IRE)
9
Robert Waley-Cohen
Warren Greatrex
TOUCH KICK (IRE)
8
Trevor Hemmings
Paul Nicholls
TREACKLE TART (IRE)
7
Bradley Partnership
Charlie Longsdon
UHLAN BUTE (FR)
11
The Autumn Partnership
Venetia Williams
VAN GOGH DU GRANIT (FR)
10
Fergus Wilson
David Pipe
VIEUX MORVAN (FR)
10
M L Bloodstock Limited
Joseph O’Brien IRE
VYTA DU ROC (FR)
10
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Nicky Henderson
WHISPERINTHEBREEZE
6
Ann & Alan Potts Limited
Jessica Harrington IRE
WOODS WELL (IRE)
8
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
95 entries
25 Irish-trained
 
Randox Health County Handicap Hurdle
Grade 3, £100,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 2.10pm, Friday, March 15, two miles and one furlong (2m 179yds). For five-year-olds and upwards. Penalties: after February 24, a winner of a hurdle race 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 19, entries released February 21 (91 entries), weights revealed February 27. Six-day confirmation stage March 9, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 13. Maximum field of 26 plus 2 reserves.
Horse
Age
Owner
Trainer
ANYTIME WILL DO (IRE)
6
Surrey Racing (AT)
Dan Skelton
APPLE’S SHAKIRA (FR)
5
J P McManus
Nicky Henderson
AR MEST (FR)
6
Galloping On The South Downs Partnership
Gary Moore
BENNY’S BRIDGE (IRE)
6
Biddestone Racing I
Fergal O’Brien
BIRDS OF PREY (IRE)
5
Mrs Kathy Stuart
Paul Nicholls
BLAZER (FR)
8
J P McManus
Willie Mullins IRE
BLU CAVALIER
9
wwwSelect-Racing-Clubcouk
Ali Stronge
BRELADE
7
Ciaran John Mooney/DJ Sharkey
Gordon Elliott IRE
BREX DRAGO (ITY)
7
Marhan Ltd
Gavin Cromwell IRE
CALL ME LORD (FR)
6
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Nicky Henderson
CANARDIER (FR)
7
Slattery Bloodstock Ltd
Dermot McLoughlin IRE
CAPITAINE (FR)
7
Martin Broughton & Friends 2
Paul Nicholls
CARTWRIGHT
6
Reddytorun Syndicate
Gordon Elliott IRE
CHIEFTAIN’S CHOICE (IRE)
10
Curzon House Partnership & Friends
Kevin Frost
CHTI BALKO (FR)
7
D G Carrington
Donald McCain
CH’TIBELLO (FR)
8
The Can’t Say No Partnership
Dan Skelton
COUNT SIMON (IRE)
5
Mrs Pat Sloan
Gordon Elliott IRE
COUNTISTER (FR)
7
J P McManus
Nicky Henderson
CROOKS PEAK
6
Andy Tilley
Philip Hobbs
CUT THE MUSTARD (FR)
7
Sullivan Bloodstock Limited
Willie Mullins IRE
CYRUS DARIUS
10
Mr & Mrs G Calder & P M Warren
Colin Tizzard
DIDTHEYLEAVEUOUTTO (IRE)
6
J P McManus
Nick Gifford
DISTINGO (IRE)
6
Alan Jamieson Site Services Ltd
Gary Moore
DOLCIANO DICI (FR)
6
Slaneyville Syndicate
Willie Mullins IRE
DREAM DU GRAND VAL (FR)
6
Million in Mind Partnership
Nicky Henderson
DUE REWARD (IRE)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Henry de Bromhead IRE
ECLAIR DE BEAUFEU (FR)
5
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
ENCORE CHAMPS (IRE)
5
Bryan Drew/ Swanee River Partnership
Warren Greatrex
ERAGON DE CHANAY (FR)
5
Five Star Racing Group
Gary Moore
EX PATRIOT (IRE)
6
Paul Holden
Ellmarie Holden IRE
EXTRA MAG (FR)
5
The Angove Family
David Pipe
FARCLAS (FR)
5
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
FELIX DESJY (FR)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
FIDUX (FR)
6
AXOM LXVIII
Alan King
FIN AND GAME (IRE)
7
Tim Leslie
Donald McCain
FIRST FLOW (IRE)
7
A N Solomons
Kim Bailey
FIRST QUEST (USA)
5
The Waterboys
Jim Boyle
FLYING TIGER (IRE)
6
The Macaroni Beach Society
Nick Williams
FYRMYIN (FR)
8
Jean-Claude Ravier
Emmanuel Clayeux FR
GARO DE JUILLEY (FR)
7
G Thompson
Sophie Leech
GETAWAY TRUMP (IRE)
6
Owners Group 023
Paul Nicholls
GOLDEN SPEAR
8
John Breslin
Tony Martin IRE
GRAND SANCY (FR)
5
Martin Broughton Racing Partners
Paul Nicholls
GUMBALL (FR)
5
Terry Warner
Philip Hobbs
HIGH EXPECTATIONS (FR)
8
M Wasylocha
Gordon Elliott IRE
HIGH SCHOOL DAYS (USA)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Henry de Bromhead IRE
I’M A GAME CHANGER (IRE)
7
Paul & Clare Rooney
Philip Hobbs
IVANOVICH GORBATOV (IRE)
7
J P McManus
Joseph O’Brien IRE
JEZKI (IRE)
11
J P McManus
Jessica Harrington IRE
KUIPER BELT (USA)
5
Miss M Margolis
Gordon Elliott IRE
LEONCAVALLO (IRE)
7
ValueRacingClubcouk
Dr Richard Newland
LISP (IRE)
5
Richard & Lizzie Kelvin-Hughes
Alan King
MAGIC DANCER
7
Mark E Smith & The Magic Partnership
Kerry Lee
MALAYA (FR)
5
Mrs Johnny de la Hey
Paul Nicholls
MAN OF PLENTY
10
G Thompson
Sophie Leech
MICHAEL’S MOUNT
6
Andrew Dick and Mark Dennis
Ian Williams
MISTER FIZZ
11
Mrs Margaret J Wilson
Alastair Ralph
MITCHOUKA (FR)
5
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
MOHAAYED
7
Mrs June Watts
Dan Skelton
MONSIEUR LECOQ (FR)
5
Jane Williams
Jane Williams
MR ADJUDICATOR
5
David Bobbett
Willie Mullins IRE
NINEPOINTSIXTHREE
9
Gary Smith
Sam England
NOTEBOOK (GER)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Henry de Bromhead IRE
NUITS PREMIER CRU (FR)
7
P Coveliers
Emmanuel Clayeux FR
OLD GUARD
8
The Brooks, Stewart Families & J Kyle
Paul Nicholls
PINGSHOU (IRE)
9
Ann & Alan Potts Limited
Colin Tizzard
RIVER BRAY (IRE)
6
The River Bray Syndicate
Victor Dartnall
SAGLAWY (FR)
5
Sullivan Bloodstock Limited
Willie Mullins IRE
SCARLET DRAGON
6
HP Racing Scarlet Dragon
Alan King
SOUTHFIELD STONE
6
Mrs Angela Hart & Mrs Angela Yeoman
Paul Nicholls
STERNRUBIN (GER)
8
Terry Warner
Philip Hobbs
STORM RISING (IRE)
6
M Albon & M P Tudor
Dr Richard Newland
STYLE DE GARDE (FR)
5
Highclere Thoroughbred Racing – Style
Nicky Henderson
THE KING OF BREGA (IRE)
12
The BMW Partnership
Henry de Bromhead IRE
THE TWISLER
7
Mrs Tor Hodsoll
Neil Mulholland
THISTLE DO NICELY (IRE)
5
Appletree Stud, M Gumienny & A Signy
Jamie Snowden
THOMAS DARBY (IRE)
6
Diana Whateley
Olly Murphy
TOKAY DOKEY (IRE)
5
Colm Donlon
Dan Skelton
TOMBSTONE (IRE)
9
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
TOTTERDOWN
8
Fairford Goes Racing
Richard Phillips
TULLY EAST (IRE)
9
Barry Connell
Alan Fleming IRE
URADEL (GER)
8
Luke McMahon
Willie Mullins IRE
VISION DES FLOS (FR)
6
Ann & Alan Potts Limited
Colin Tizzard
VISION D’HONNEUR (FR)
5
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
WE HAVE A DREAM (FR)
5
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Nicky Henderson
WESTERN RYDER (IRE)
7
Albatross Club/Bryan Drew & Friends
Warren Greatrex
WHISKEY SOUR (IRE)
6
Luke McMahon
Willie Mullins IRE
WHOSHOTTHESHERIFF (IRE)
5
Hambleton Racing Ltd
Gordon Elliott IRE
WICKLOW BRAVE
10
Wicklow Bloodstock (Ireland) Ltd
Willie Mullins IRE
WINSTON C (IRE)
5
Charles Wentworth
Harry Fry
WONDER LAISH
7
Martin White
Charles Byrnes IRE
91 entries
32 Irish-trained
2 French-trained
Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Handicap Chase
Grade 3, £110,000 Total Prize Fund. New Course, Cheltenham, 4.50pm, Friday, March 15, two miles and half a furlong (2m 62y). For five-year-old and upwards. Penalties: after February 24, a winner of a chase 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 19 entries released February 21 (58 entries), weights revealed February 27. Six-day confirmation stage March 9, final declaration stage 10.00am, Wednesday, March 13. Maximum field of 20.
Horse
Age
Owner
Trainer
ALL SET TO GO (IRE)
8
C & D Racing
Kevin Frost
AVENIR D’UNE VIE (FR)
9
Gigginstown House Stud
Henry de Bromhead IRE
BALLYWOOD (FR)
5
Highclere Thoroughbred Racing -Ballywood
Alan King
BLAZER (FR)
8
J P McManus
Willie Mullins IRE
BOUVREUIL (FR)
8
J P McManus
Ben Haslam
BRELAN D’AS (FR)
8
J P McManus
Paul Nicholls
BUN DORAN (IRE)
8
Crossed Fingers Partnership
Tom George
CADMIUM (FR)
7
Supreme Horse Racing Club/K Sharp
Willie Mullins IRE
CAID DU LIN (FR)
7
Foxtrot Racing
Dr Richard Newland
CAMELIA DE COTTE (FR)
7
Susannah Ricci
Willie Mullins IRE
CAPELAND (FR)
7
Mrs Kathy Stuart
Paul Nicholls
CHAMPAGNE AT TARA
10
J P McManus
Jonjo O’Neill
CLONDAW CASTLE (IRE)
7
J French, D McDermott, S Nelson, T Syder
Tom George
CROCO BAY (IRE)
12
Lady Jane Grosvenor
Ben Case
CUBOMANIA (IRE)
6
Cubomania Syndicate
Gordon Elliott IRE
DAKOTA MOIRETTE (FR)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
DANDRIDGE
10
Mrs J A Wakefield
Charlie Longsdon
DE PLOTTING SHED (IRE)
9
Ives/Ashley/Vasey Partnership
Gordon Elliott IRE
DIAKALI (FR)
10
Nick Peacock
Gary Moore
DOCTOR PHOENIX (IRE)
11
Nick Bradley Racing Club
Gordon Elliott IRE
DUCA DE THAIX (FR)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
DUKE OF NAVAN (IRE)
11
David & Nicky Robinson
Nicky Richards
DUSKY LARK
9
Mrs Sara Biggins & Mrs Celia Djivanovic
Robert Walford
EAMON AN CNOIC (IRE)
8
The Angove Family
David Pipe
EX PATRIOT (IRE)
6
Paul Holden
Ellmarie Holden IRE
FOREST BIHAN (FR)
8
Phil & Julie Martin
Brian Ellison
FOXTAIL HILL (IRE)
10
Options O Syndicate
Nigel Twiston-Davies
GINO TRAIL (IRE)
12
Mrs Jan Smith
Kerry Lee
HARDLINE (IRE)
7
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
HUNTSMAN SON (IRE)
9
C W Booth
Alex Hales
KAUTO RIKO (FR)
8
Mr and Mrs J Dale and Partners
Tom Gretton
LE PREZIEN (FR)
8
J P McManus
Paul Nicholls
MAGIC SAINT (FR)
5
John & Barbara Cotton
Paul Nicholls
MARRACUDJA (FR)
8
Hools & Forces Partnership
Dan Skelton
MENGLI KHAN (IRE)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
MIND’S EYE (IRE)
7
Gigginstown House Stud
Henry de Bromhead IRE
MONTALBANO
7
London Design Group Limited
Jonjo O’Neill
MOON OVER GERMANY (IRE)
8
Philip J Reynolds
Henry de Bromhead IRE
MR MEDIC
8
The White Hart Company
Robert Walford
NOT ANOTHER MUDDLE
8
Saloop
Gary Moore
OVERTOWN EXPRESS (IRE)
11
Lorna Squire & Richard Metherell
Harry Fry
OZZIE THE OSCAR (IRE)
8
Bradley Partnership
Philip Hobbs
PEACOCKS SECRET (IRE)
7
T J Mcdonald
John Hanlon IRE
PLEASANT COMPANY (IRE)
11
Malcolm C Denmark
Willie Mullins IRE
QUAMINO (GER)
6
Manverton Limited
Paul Nolan IRE
SPEREDEK (FR)
8
Kapinhand
Nigel Hawke
THE LAST DAY (IRE)
7
William & Angela Rucker
Evan Williams
THEFLYINGPORTRAIT (IRE)
10
The Mere Partnership
Jennie Candlish
THEINVAL (FR)
9
Mr & Mrs Sandy Orr
Nicky Henderson
THEO (IRE)
9
P Jenkins & Partner
Dr Richard Newland
TOMMY SILVER (FR)
7
Done, Ferguson, Mason & Wood
Paul Nicholls
TOP GAMBLE (IRE)
11
Walters Plant Hire & Potter Group
Kerry Lee
TREE OF LIBERTY (IRE)
7
Mark E Smith
Kerry Lee
TYCOON PRINCE (IRE)
9
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
US AND THEM (IRE)
6
Burnham P & D Ltd
Joseph O’Brien IRE
VALDEZ
12
Riverdee Stable
Alan King
WHATSWRONGWITHYOU (IRE)
8
5 Hertford Street Racing Club
Nicky Henderson
YORKIST (IRE)
11
Mike and Eileen Newbould
Dan Skelton
58 entries        
19 Irish-trained
Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle
£70,000 Total Prize Fund. New Course, Cheltenham, 5.30pm, Friday, March 15, two miles and four and a half furlongs (2m 4f 56yds). For four-year-olds and upwards rated 0-145. Penalties: after February 24, a winner of a hurdle race 5lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 10lb. Entries closed February 19, entries released February 21 (121 entries), weights revealed February 27. Six-day confirmation stage March 9, final declaration stage 10.00am, Wednesday, March 13. Maximum field of 24..
Horse
Age
Owner
Trainer
ACAPELLA BOURGEOIS (FR)
9
Slaneyville Syndicate
Willie Mullins IRE
ANYTIME WILL DO (IRE)
6
Surrey Racing (AT)
Dan Skelton
APPLE’S SHAKIRA (FR)
5
J P McManus
Nicky Henderson
AYE AYE CHARLIE
7
All Four One
Fergal O’Brien
BIG TIME DANCER (IRE)
6
Andy Bell Anna Noble Arnie Flower
Jennie Candlish
BLACK TEARS
5
Mrs C Walsh/J Lightfoot
Gordon Elliott IRE
BLU CAVALIER
9
wwwSelect-Racing-Clubcouk
Ali Stronge
BOOT CAMP (IRE)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
BOUVREUIL (FR)
8
J P McManus
Ben Haslam
BRIO CONTI (FR)
8
The Gi Gi Syndicate
Paul Nicholls
BURBANK (IRE)
7
Trevor Hemmings
Nicky Henderson
BURROWS EDGE (FR)
6
Michael Buckley
Nicky Henderson
BURROWS PARK (FR)
7
Venetia Williams Racehorse Syndicate III
Venetia Williams
CANARDIER (FR)
7
Slattery Bloodstock Ltd
Dermot McLoughlin IRE
CAP YORK (FR)
7
Gigginstown House Stud
Noel Meade IRE
CAPITAINE (FR)
7
Martin Broughton & Friends 2
Paul Nicholls
CARTWRIGHT
6
Reddytorun Syndicate
Gordon Elliott IRE
CASA TALL (FR)
5
Racing Ventures, Sharon, Dermot & David
Tom George
CHAMPAGNE COURT (IRE)
6
I F Gosden and DJ Coles
Jeremy Scott
CHAMPERS ON ICE (IRE)
9
Professor Caroline Tisdall & Bryan Drew
David Pipe
CHIEFTAIN’S CHOICE (IRE)
10
Curzon House Partnership & Friends
Kevin Frost
CLOUDY GLEN (IRE)
6
Trevor Hemmings
Venetia Williams
COLONIAL DREAMS (IRE)
7
C N Barnes
Nicky Henderson
COOLANLY (IRE)
7
Five Go Racing
Fergal O’Brien
COUNT SIMON (IRE)
5
Mrs Pat Sloan
Gordon Elliott IRE
COUNTISTER (FR)
7
J P McManus
Nicky Henderson
CRACKING SMART (FR)
7
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
CRYSTAL LAD (FR)
7
Chris Stedman
Gary Moore
CUNEO (FR)
7
Gigginstown House Stud
Henry de Bromhead IRE
DALLAS DES PICTONS (FR)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
DANSE IDOL (IRE)
6
Highclere Thoroughbred Racing-Danse Idol
Paul Nicholls
DAYBREAK BOY (IRE)
6
John Patrick Byrne
Henry de Bromhead IRE
DE NAME ESCAPES ME (IRE)
9
J P McManus
Noel Meade IRE
DEFI BLEU (FR)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
DIAMOND CAUCHOIS (FR)
8
Danny & Eamon Partnership
Gordon Elliott IRE
DIDTHEYLEAVEUOUTTO (IRE)
6
J P McManus
Nick Gifford
DISCORDANTLY (IRE)
5
The Odd Fellows Partnership
Jessica Harrington IRE
DIVIN BERE (FR)
6
Chris Giles & Sandra Giles
Paul Nicholls
DOCTOR DEX (IRE)
6
Crossed Fingers Partnership
Tom George
DORRELLS PIERJI (FR)
6
Sullivan Bloodstock Limited
Willie Mullins IRE
DRAGON D’ESTRUVAL (FR)
6
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Nicky Henderson
DREAM CONTI (FR)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Noel Meade IRE
DREAM DU GRAND VAL (FR)
6
Million in Mind Partnership
Nicky Henderson
EARLY DOORS (FR)
6
J P McManus
Joseph O’Brien IRE
ECLAIR DE BEAUFEU (FR)
5
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
EDELPOUR (IRE)
7
Barry Connell
Alan Fleming IRE
ENCORE CHAMPS (IRE)
5
Bryan Drew/ Swanee River Partnership
Warren Greatrex
ERAGON DE CHANAY (FR)
5
Five Star Racing Group
Gary Moore
EX PATRIOT (IRE)
6
Paul Holden
Ellmarie Holden IRE
EXTRA MAG (FR)
5
The Angove Family
David Pipe
FINAWN BAWN (IRE)
6
LF Infrastructure Ltd
Olly Murphy
FLAWLESS ESCAPE
6
T O’Driscoll
Gordon Elliott IRE
FRENCH CRUSADER (FR)
6
Robert Kirkland
Nicky Henderson
GALVIN (IRE)
5
Ronnie Bartlett
Gordon Elliott IRE
GARO DE JUILLEY (FR)
7
G Thompson
Sophie Leech
GETAREASON (IRE)
6
Sullivan Bloodstock Limited
Willie Mullins IRE
GETAWAY JOHN (IRE)
6
John F Doyle
Gordon Elliott IRE
GO ANOTHER ONE (IRE)
7
Ms Caroline Ahearn
John McConnell IRE
HARRIE (FR)
7
Supreme Horse Racing Club/Brett TGraham
Willie Mullins IRE
HIGGS (IRE)
6
Pump & Plant Services Ltd
Sarah-Jayne Davies
HONEST VIC (IRE)
6
Carole Daly & Partners
Henry Daly
HONEYSUCKLE
5
K Alexander
Henry de Bromhead IRE
HOTEL DU NORD (FR)
6
M Booth/Sullivan Bloodstock Limited
Jessica Harrington IRE
IF YOU SAY RUN (IRE)
7
Highclere T’Bred Racing If You Say Run
Paul Nicholls
I’M A GAME CHANGER (IRE)
7
Paul & Clare Rooney
Philip Hobbs
ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
7
Philip J Reynolds
Gordon Elliott IRE
IT’S GOT LEGS (IRE)
6
Galloping On The South Downs Partnership
Gary Moore
IVANOVICH GORBATOV (IRE)
7
J P McManus
Joseph O’Brien IRE
JIMMY BREEKIE (IRE)
9
W I MacKenzie
Stuart Crawford IRE
KAPGARRY (FR)
6
Options O Syndicate
Nigel Twiston-Davies
KINGSTON GIRL (IRE)
6
Luke Comer
Luke Comer
KNIGHT IN DUBAI (IRE)
6
& Mrs Ben Houghton
Dan Skelton
KUIPER BELT (USA)
5
Miss M Margolis
Gordon Elliott IRE
LACKANEEN LEADER (IRE)
7
Mrs C Walsh/Grant Mercer
Gordon Elliott IRE
LE MUSEE (FR)
6
Dragonfly Racing
Nigel Hawke
LETHAL STEPS
4
Cheveley Park Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
LIVELOVELAUGH (IRE)
9
Susannah Ricci
Willie Mullins IRE
MAN OF PLENTY
10
G Thompson
Sophie Leech
MELLOW BEN (IRE)
6
Broadsword Group Ltd
Chris Gordon
MILL GREEN
7
Mrs Rita Brown
Nicky Henderson
MISTER FIZZ
11
Mrs Margaret J Wilson
Alastair Ralph
MITCHOUKA (FR)
5
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
MONSIEUR LECOQ (FR)
5
Jane Williams
Jane Williams
MORATORIUM (IRE)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
MOUNT MEWS (IRE)
8
Trevor Hemmings
Donald McCain
MR ANTOLINI (IRE)
9
Alan & Sally Coney
Nigel Twiston-Davies
MYSTIQUE HEIGHTS
6
Luke Comer
Luke Comer
NIBLAWI (IRE)
7
Anthony Bloom
Neil Mulholland
NOT THAT FUISSE (FR)
6
Colm Donlon
Dan Skelton
NOTEBOOK (GER)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Henry de Bromhead IRE
NOTWHATIAM (IRE)
9
Hools & Forces Partnership
Dan Skelton
PACIFIC DE BAUNE (FR)
6
Mr & Mrs Sandy Orr
Nicky Henderson
PADLEYOUROWNCANOE
5
Kevin Corcoran Aaron Pierce Chris Weare
Colin Tizzard
PINGSHOU (IRE)
9
Ann & Alan Potts Limited
Colin Tizzard
POLISHED STEEL (IRE)
5
J P O’Flaherty
Jessica Harrington IRE
PYM (IRE)
6
Mrs Patricia Pugh
Nicky Henderson
RITUAL OF SENSES (IRE)
9
Lady Lloyd- Webber, Cavanagh & Egerton
Warren Greatrex
ROBIN DE CARLOW
6
Supreme Horse Racing Club/Brett TGraham
Willie Mullins IRE
ROCCO (IRE)
6
& Mrs P Carter
Nigel Twiston-Davies
SAKHEE’S CITY (FR)
8
Mrs Jayne Sivills
Philip Kirby
SALSARETTA (FR)
6
Susannah Ricci
Willie Mullins IRE
SATOSHI (IRE)
5
Fergies On A Sunday Morning Syndicate
Gordon Elliott IRE
SINORIA (IRE)
6
K Alexander
Henry de Bromhead IRE
SIRE DU BERLAIS (FR)
7
J P McManus
Gordon Elliott IRE
SKY KHAN
10
The Ormello Way
Lucinda Russell
SOUTHERN SAM
5
Tim Syder
Oliver Sherwood
STAR OF LANKA (IRE)
5
J&R Eynon,Little,Roberts,Dowley&Turner
Warren Greatrex
STOOSHIE (IRE)
6
Mrs Caren Walsh/John F Doyle
Gordon Elliott IRE
STYLE DE GARDE (FR)
5
Highclere Thoroughbred Racing – Style
Nicky Henderson
THE JAM MAN (IRE)
6
Ronan M P McNally
Ronan McNally IRE
THE STORYTELLER (IRE)
8
Mrs Pat Sloan
Gordon Elliott IRE
THOMAS DARBY (IRE)
6
Diana Whateley
Olly Murphy
THOSEDAYSAREGONE (IRE)
6
Byrnes Bloodstock Ltd
Charles Byrnes IRE
TINTANGLE (IRE)
6
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
TULLY EAST (IRE)
9
Barry Connell
Alan Fleming IRE
URADEL (GER)
8
Luke McMahon
Willie Mullins IRE
VISION D’HONNEUR (FR)
5
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
WEMYSS POINT
7
The Green Oaks Partnership
Philip Kirby
WESTERN HONOUR (IRE)
7
Cheveley Park Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
WHO’S MY JOCKEY (IRE)
6
Paul & Clare Rooney
Philip Hobbs
WHOSHOTTHESHERIFF (IRE)
5
Hambleton Racing Ltd
Gordon Elliott IRE
 
121 entries
55 Irish-trained

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.