Free to enter Cheltenham Festival tipping competition: 200e Prize

SportsNewsIRELAND and Boylesports.com have joined together to offer readers a free 200e bet for the winner of the Cheltenham tipping competition.

Boylesports.com go 3/1 on Simonsig to win the Arkle, all other bookmakers are 4/7. Click here to open an account.

All you have to do is simply write 5 horses in the comment box below and the person with the highest combined total of sp’s of winners will be win the 200e prize.

HORSES CAN BE PICKED FROM OVER THE FOUR DAYS

All five horses must be entered at the same time and all non runners will be treated as losers.

Example
Joe Naughton

Jeski – Supreme Novices
Arvika Ligeonniere – Arkle Chase
Our Mick – JLT Chase
Hurricane Fly – Champion Hurdle
Uncle Junior – Cross Country Chase

CLICK HERE FOR THE LATEST BETTING TO HELP YOU WITH YOUR SELECTIONS

61 COMMENTS

  1. Jeski – Supreme Novices
    Arvika Ligeonniere – Arkle Chase
    Our Mick – JLT Chase
    Hurricane Fly – Champion Hurdle
    Uncle Junior – Cross Country Chase

  2. Fourjacks – REWARDS4RACING NOVICES´ HANDICAP CHASE
    Cinders and Ashes – Champion Hurdle
    Champagne Fever – Supreme Novices
    Any Currency – Cross Country
    Overturn – Arkle

  3. Un Atout supreme novice
    outlaw pete cross country
    salsify foxhunters
    pont alexandre neptune
    sir des champs gold cup

  4. Merry King – JLT Chase
    Simonsig – Arkle
    Hurricane Fly – Champion Hurdle
    Une Artiste – Mares Hurdle
    Howards Legacy – Rewards4Racing Nov Chase

  5. My Tent Or Yours – Supreme Novices
    Simonsig – Arkle Chase
    Loch Ba – JLT Chase
    Hurricane Fly – Champion Hurdle
    Bostons Angel – Cross Country Chase

  6. un atout – supreme novices hurdle
    knockara beau – jlt speciality chase
    hurricane fly – champion hurdle
    simonsig – arkle
    a new story – cross country chase

  7. river maigue supreme novices hurdle fruity orooney jlt speciality handicap chase saddlers storm cross country handicap chase kentford grey lady david nicholson mares hurdle vulcanite rewards4racing novice handicap chase

    • fruity orooney – jlt speciality handicap chase
      saddlers storm – cross country handicap chase
      kentford grey lady – david nicholson mares hurdle
      vulcanite – rewards4racing novice handicap chase
      river maigue – supreme novices chase

  8. QUEVEGA (OBLG)
    Pont Alexandre (Neptune)
    Sam Winner (Pertemps Final)
    Dynaste (Jewson)
    SPRINTER SACRE (Champion Chase)

  9. Jezki- Supreme Novice
    Sam Winner- Pertemps Final
    First Lieutenant- Ryanair
    Alderwood- Grand Annual
    Midnight Chase- JLT

  10. Paul Brogan

    Cheltenian – supreme novices
    Uncle junior – cross country
    Oscar whiskey – world hurdle
    Sir des champs – gold cup
    Salsify – foxhunters

  11. Tuesday:
    1.30: Champagne Fever

    5.15: Carlito Brigante

    Wednesday:
    1.30- Back In Focus

    Friday:
    1.30- Our Conor

    3.20- Bobs Worth

  12. Fair Along- Pertemps Hurdle
    Our Conor-Triumph Hurdle
    Sir Des Champs- Gold Cup
    Hurricane Fly-Champion Hurdle
    Monkerty Tunkerty-JLT Handicsp Chase

  13. My tent or yours-supreme novice
    Hey big spender- JLT
    Sizing Tennessee-Weatherby
    Sizing Europe-Ryanair
    Chapoturgeon-foxhunter

  14. Puffin Billy – SUPREME NOVICES’ HURDLE
    Pete The Feat – JLT HANDICAP CHASE
    Shakervilz – X COUNTRY HANDICAP CHASE
    Kentford Grey Lady – MARES’ HURDLE
    Hazy Tom – NOVICES’ HANDICAP CHASE

  15. Our Conor – Triumph Hurdle
    Cantlow – Kim Muir Chase
    Merry King – JLT Handicap Chase
    Pendra – Coral Cup
    Alderwood – Grand Annual Chase

  16. my tent or yours – supreme
    our mick – jlt
    pont alexandre – neptune
    our conor – triumph
    captain chris – gold cup

  17. Dynaste jewson
    le vent dantant bumper
    hunt ball byrne group plate
    sir des champ gold cup
    alderwood grand annual

  18. Le Vent D’antan – Weatherbys Champion Bumper
    Ballynagour – Byrne Group Plate
    Super Duty – Kim Muir Challenge Cup
    Cotton Mill – County Hurdle
    Sir Des Champs – Gold Cup

  19. Dodging Bullets – supreme novice hurdle
    Rock on Ruby – Champion Hurdle
    Our Mick – JLT speciality handicap chase
    Arabella Boy – Cross country chase
    Smad Place- Ladbrooks world hurdle

  20. Champagne Fever – Supreme Novices Hurdle
    Quantitiveeasing – JLT Chase
    Zarkandar – Champion Hurdle
    A New Story – Cross Country Chase
    Saved By John – PLI Chase

  21. Long run gold cup
    Binocular champion hurdle
    First lieutenant Ryanair
    Jet ski supreme novices
    Our Conor triumph hurdle

  22. Cheltenian – supreme novices
    Rock on ruby – champion hurdle
    Son of flicka – per temps final
    Bobs worth – gold cup
    Smad place – world hurdle

    Good luck all

  23. Champagne fever-suprême
    Godsmejudge-john oaksey
    Totalize-fréd Winter
    Ardkilly witness-pertemps
    Rêve de sivola-world hurdle

  24. Our Mick – JLT Handicap Chase
    Carlito Brigante – Novices Handicap Chase
    Jetson – Pertemps Final H’cap Hurdle
    Hunt Ball – Byrne Group Plate
    At Fishers Cross – Albert Bartlett Novice Hurdle

  25. puffin billy -supreme novices

    simonsig -arkle

    white star line – jlt

    zarkandar – champion hurdle

    sizing australia – glenfarclas

  26. my tent or yours supreme novices
    quevega oblg
    simonsig arkle
    huricane fly champion hurdle
    sprintre sacre qmch

  27. JEZKI – SUPREME

    OVERTURN – ARKLE

    LOCH BA – JLT

    HURRICANE FLYER – CHAMOION

    UNCLE JUNIOR – CROSS COUNTRY

  28. Our Conor – Triumph Hurdle,
    Kid Cassidy – Grand Annual,
    First Lieutenant – Ryanair.
    Son of Flicka – Pertemps,
    Arabella Boy – Cross Country.

  29. Champagne Fever – Supreme Novices
    Hurricane Fly – Champion Hurdle
    Simonsig – Arkle
    SPRINTER SACRE -Champion Chase
    Oscar whiskey – world hurdle

  30. The package- JLT Speciality Handicap
    Bog Warrior -World Hurdle
    First Lieutenant- Gold Cup
    Our Conor- JCB Triumph Hurdle
    Captain Conan- Jewson Novice Chase

  31. The package- JLT Speciality Handicap
    Bog Warrior -World Hurdle
    First Lieutenant- Ryanair Chase
    Our Conor- JCB Triumph Hurdle
    Captain Conan- Jewson Novice Chase

    This version please.

  32. My tent of yours – Supreme Novices
    Siminsig – Arkle Chase
    Fruity O’Looney – JLT Chase
    Zarkander – Champion Hurdle
    Sizing Australia – Cross Country Chase

  33. My tent or yours – Supreme Novices
    Simonsig – Arkle Chase
    Fruity O’Rooney – JLT Chase
    Zarkander – Champion Hurdle
    Sizing Australia – Cross Country Chase

  34. Rewards4Racing Novices Handicap Chase – The Druids Nephew
    Triumph Hurdle-Far West
    JLT Handicap- Fruity O Rooney
    Gold Cup-Bobs Worth
    Cross Country- Arabella Boy

  35. River Maigue – Supreme Novices Hurdle (Tues, 1.30)
    Sgt Reckless – Champion Bumper (Wed, 5.15)
    Get Me Out Of Here – World Hurdle (Thurs, 3.20)
    Bobs Worth – Gold Cup (Fri, 3.20)

  36. Tuesday

    1.30 – Un Atout
    2.40 – Our Mick
    3.20 – Hurricane Fly
    4.00 – Arabella Boy
    5.15 – Shangani

  37. Tuesday

    14.05 – Jezki
    14.40 – Simonsig
    15.20 – Loch Ba
    16.00 – Hurricane Fly
    16.40 – Quevega

  38. TUES- 1.30 – CHELTENIAN
    TUES- 2.40 – THE PACKAGE
    TUES- 3.20 – COUNTRYWIDE FLAME
    TUES- 4.40 – SHE RANKS ME
    FRIDAY GOLD CUP – LONG RUN

  39. 1.30 Jezki 2.05 Simonsig 2.40 Fruity O rooney 3.20 Hurrican Fly 4.00 Sizing Australia 4.40 Swing bowler 5.15 Shangani

  40. Jezki supreme novices hurdle
    Simonising. Arkle
    Zarkandar. Champion hurdle
    Outlaw Pete. Cross country chase
    Quevega. Oleg mares hurdle

  41. JLT Handicap – Cloudy Too
    Champion Bumper – Drumlee
    Ryanair – First Lieutenant
    Coral Cup – Mr Watson
    Pertemps Final – Berties Dream

  42. Champagne fever – supreme novices
    Arvika Ligeonniere Arkle
    Knockara Beau
    Benefficient – Jewson
    Bog warrior – world hurdle

  43. wedger pardy-cross country crackaway jack-coral cup majala-grand annual edmund kean-conditionals handicap hurdle kians delight-couty hurdle

  44. Jezki – Supreme Novices
    Simonsig – Arkle
    Hurricane Fly – Champion Hurdle
    Silviniaco Conti – Gold Cup

  45. Coral Cup – Fiveforthree
    Gold Cup – Bobs Worth
    Tuesday 515 – Klopf
    Tuesday 130 – Champagne Fever
    Pertemps Final – Shutthefrontdoor

  46. Pertemps Final- Catch Me
    County Hurdle- Hisaabaat
    Gold Cup- Cape Tribulation
    Foxhunters- Radetzsky March
    Grand Annual- Rody

    tar!

  47. 205dodging bullets 240overturn 320pete the feat 4.00rock on ruby.440 shop dj 515 carlito brigante

  48. champagne fever 1.05
    Arvika Ligeonniere 2:05pm
    knockara beau – jlt speciality chase
    Arabella boy
    sir des champs gold cup

  49. Ryanair Chase – First Lieutenant
    Albert Bartlett Novices Hurdle – Coneygree
    Grand Annual – Savello
    World Hurdle – Wonderful Charm
    Byrne Group Plate – Toner D’oudairies

  50. JEWSON NOVICES CHASE–CAPTAIN CONAN
    WORLD HURDLE–OSCAR WHISKEY
    TRIUMPH HURDLE–OUR CONOR
    ALBERT BARTLETT
    NOVICES HURDLE–BALLYCASY
    GOLD CUP–SIR DES CHAMPS

  51. Minsk – Neptune
    Orsippus – Coral Cup
    Milord – Fred Winter
    Terminal – RSA
    Pure Science – Champion Bumper

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.