GAA Fixtures & Results

GAA Fixtures – we have the list of the all the 2018 GAA club fixtures, we have Cork, Kerry, Tipperary, Dublin, Mayo Galway  

Fixtures

Monday 28 May

Leinster U20FC round 1
Longford v Dublin, Pearse Park, 7pm
Westmeath v Wexford, TEG Cusack Park, 7pm
Kildare v Laois, Newbridge, 7pm
Wicklow v Meath, Joule Park, 7pm
Carlow v Offaly, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm

 

Wednesday 30 May

Leinster MFC round 3
Louth v Meath, Gaelic Grounds, 7pm
Offaly v Dublin, O’Connor Park, 7pm
Wicklow v Westmeath, Joule Park, 7pm
Laois v Carlow, O’Moore Park, 7pm
Longford v Wexford, Pearse Park, 7pm

 

Saturday 2 June

Connacht U20FC quarter-final
Roscommon v Sligo, TBC, 5pm

Leinster SHC round 4
Wexford v Galway, Innovate Wexford Park, 5pm – SKY

Munster SHC round 3
Cork v Limerick, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm – SKY

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Meath v Kerry, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm
Laois v Carlow, O’Moore Park, 3pm
Westmeath v Antrim, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm

Christy Ring Cup round 3
Wicklow v Kildare, Joule Park, 3pm
Roscommon v Mayo, Dr Hyde Park, 3pm
Derry v Down, Ballinacreen, 1pm
Armagh v London, Athletic Grounds, 1pm

Nicky Rackard Cup round 3
Louth v Monaghan, Darver, 1pm
Longford v Warwickshire, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 1pm
Leitrim v Tyrone, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmuida, 3pm

Munster MHC round 3
Cork v Limerick, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 5pm

 

Sunday 3 June

Connacht SFC semi-final
Galway v Sligo, Pearse Stadium, 3.30pm

Munster SFC semi-final
Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3.30pm

Ulster SFC semi-final
Fermanagh v Monaghan, Healy Park, 2pm – RTE/BBC2 NI

Ulster U20FC quarter-final
Derry v Donegal or Cavan, TBC, 11.45am

Leinster SHC round 4
Dublin v Offaly, Parnell Park, 3pm

Munster SHC round 3
Waterford v Tipperary, Gaelic Grounds, 4pm – RTE

Munster MHC round 3
Waterford v Tipperary, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm

 

Monday 4 June

Leinster U20FC round 2
Dublin v Westmeath, Parnell Park, 2pm
Wexford v Longford, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm
Laois v Wicklow, O’Moore Park, 2pm
Meath v Kildare, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm
Louth v Carlow, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm

 

Wednesday 6 June

Leinster U21HC round 2
Carlow v Dublin, TBC, TBC

 

Friday 8 June

Ulster U20FC semi-finals

 

Saturday 9 June

All-Ireland SFC qualifiers round 1
Derry v Kildare, TBC, TBC
Meath v Tyrone, TBC, TBC
London V Louth, TBC, TBC
Wicklow v Cavan, TBC, TBC
Offaly v Antrim, TBC, TBC
Limerick v Mayo, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Armagh, TBC, TBC
Wexford v Waterford, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC round 5
Kilkenny v Wexford, Nowlan Park, 7pm – SKY
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 7pm – SKY

Joe McDonagh Cup round 5
Meath v Laois, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm
Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Dr Cullen Park, 3pm
Antrim v Kerry, Dunloy, 3pm

Christy Ring Cup semi-finals

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-finals

Nicky Rackard Cup relegation play-off

Lory Meagher Cup round 3
Fermanagh v Lancashire, Brewster Park, 1pm
Sligo v Cavan, Markievicz Park, 1pm

 

Sunday 10 June

Leinster SFC semi-finals
Laois v Carlow, Croke Park, 2pm
Dublin v Longford, Croke Park, 4pm – RTE

Ulster SFC semi-final
Donegal v Down, Clones, 4pm

Munster SHC round 4
Limerick v Waterford, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm – RTE (TBC)
Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 2pm – RTE (TBC)

Munster MHC round 4
Limerick v Waterford, Gaelic Grounds, 12noon
Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 12noon

 

Wednesday 13 June

Leinster U21HC quarter-finals
Galway v Offaly, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Carlow or Dublin, TBC, TBC

 

Friday 15 June

Munster U20FC quarter-final
Limerick v Kerry, Gaelic Grounds, 7.30pm

 

Saturday 16 June

Leinster U20FC round 3
Wexford v Dublin, TBC, TBC
Longford v Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Meath v Laois, TBC, TBC
Kildare v Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Offaly v Louth, TBC, TBC

Munster U20FC quarter-final
Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Rinn. 7.30pm

 

Sunday 17 June

Connacht SFC final
Roscommon v Sligo or Galway, TBC, TBC – RTE

Munster SHC round 5
Clare v Limerick, Cusack Park, 2pm – RTE (TBC)
Waterford v Cork, Semple Stadium, 2pm – RTE (TBC)

Munster MHC round 5
Clare v Limerick, Cusack Park, 12noon
Waterford v Cork, Semple Stadium, 12noon

 

Wednesday 20 June

Leinster U21HC semi-finals
Galway or Offaly v Kilkenny, TBC, TBC
Westmeath or Carlow or Dublin v Wexford, TBC, TBC

Munster U21HC semi-final
Cork v Waterford, Pairc Ui Rinn, 7.30pm

 

Thursday 21 June

Munster U21HC semi-final
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7.30pm

 

Friday 22 June

Leinster U20FC quarter-finals

Munster U20FC semi-finals
Clare v Cork or Tipperary, Cusack Park or Pairc Ui Rinn, 7.30pm
Waterford v Limerick or Kerry, Fraher Field or Austin Stack Park, 7.30pm

 

Saturday 23 June

All-Ireland SFC qualifiers round 2
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC

Munster SFC final
Kerry or Clare v Cork, TBC, 7pm – RTE

Munster MFC final
Clare v Kerry, TBC, 4.30pm

Christy Ring Cup final

Nicky Ring Cup final

Lory Meagher Cup final

 

Sunday 24 June

Leinster SFC final
Laois or Carlow v Dublin or Longford, Croke Park, 4pm – RTE

Ulster SFC final
Fermanagh or Monaghan v Donegal or Down, TBC, 2pm – RTE/BBC2 NI

 

Friday 29 June

Munster U20FC final
Clare or Cork or Tipperary v Waterford or Limerick or Kerry, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 30 June

All-Ireland SFC qualifiers round 3
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC

Leinster U20FC semi-finals

Joe McDonagh/Christy Ring Cup relegation/promotion play-offs
5th placed team v Christy Ring Cup winner, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 1 July

Leinster SHC final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC – RTE

Munster SHC final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, 2pm – RTE

Joe McDonagh Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC

Munster MHC final
TBC v TBC

 

 

Wednesday 4 July

Leinster U21HC final
Galway or Offaly or Kilkenny v Westmeath or Carlow or Dublin or Wexford, TBC, TBC

Munster U21HC final
Cork or Waterford v Tipperary or Limerick, TBC, 7.30pm

 

Saturday 7/Sunday 8 July

All-Ireland SFC qualifiers round 4
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC

All-Ireland SHC preliminary quarter-finals
Joe McDonagh Cup winner or runner-up v Leinster 3rd placed team, TBC, TBC
Joe McDonagh Cup winner or runner-up v Munster 3rd placed team, TBC, TBC

Leinster U20FC final

 

Saturday 14/Sunday 15 July

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 1
Munster winner v Connacht winner, TBC, TBC
Ulster runner-up or Round 4 qualifier v Leinster runner-up or Round 4 qualifier, TBC, TBC
Ulster winner v Leinster winner, TBC, TBC
Munster runner-up or Round 4 qualifier v Connacht runner-up or Round 4 qualifier, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals
Leinster runner-up v All-Ireland SHC preliminary quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Munster runner-up v All-Ireland SHC preliminary quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 21/Sunday 22 July

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 2
Ulster runner-up or Round 4 qualifier v Connacht winner, TBC, TBC
Leinster runner-up or Round 4 qualifier v Munster winner, TBC, TBC
Munster runner-up or Round 4 qualifier v Leinster winner, TBC, TBC
Connacht runner-up or Round 4 qualifier v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 28/Sunday 29 July

All-Ireland SHC semi-finals
Leinster winner v All-Ireland SHC quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Munster winner v All-Ireland SHC quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 4/Sunday 5/Monday 6 August

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 3
Connacht winner v Leinster runner-up or Round 4 qualifier, TBC, TBC
Munster winner v Ulster runner-up or Round 4 qualifier, TBC, TBC
Munster runner-up or Round 4 qualifier v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC
Connacht runner-up or Round 4 qualifier v Leinster winner, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 11/Sunday 12 August

All-Ireland SFC semi-finals
Quarter-final Group A winner v quarter-final Group B runner-up, Croke Park, TBC
Quarter-final Group B winner v quarter-final Group A runner-up, Croke Park, TBC

 

Sunday 19 August

All-Ireland SHC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 2 September

All-Ireland SFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, Croke Park, TBC


 

  Fixtures are a guide only