GAA fixtures – Including McKenna Cup & O’Byrne Cup and all Hurling & Gaelic Football

GAA Fixtures – we have the list of the all the 2018 2019 GAA National League hurling and Gaelic football fixtures including Mckenna and O’Byrne Cups

Friday 14 December

Munster SHL round 1
Limerick v Tipperary, Gaelic Grounds, 7.30pm

Saturday 15 December

O’Byrne Cup round 2
Westmeath v Offaly, Athlone, 2pm
Kildare v Carlow, Newbridge, 2pm
Wexford v Laois, New Ross, 2pm
Wicklow v Louth, Bray, 3pm
Meath v Longford, Ashbourne, 5pm

McKenna Cup round 1
Fermanagh v UU, Fermanagh, 1pm

 

Sunday 16 December

McKenna Cup round 1
Armagh v St Marys, Crossmaglen, 1pm
Derry v Tyrone, Owenbeg, 1pm

Walsh Cup round 2
Dublin v Offaly, Parnell Park, 2pm
Laois v Carlow, O’Moore Park, 2pm

Sean Cox Fundraiser SF
Meath v Dublin, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm

 

Thursday 20 December

O’Byrne Cup round 1
Offaly v Kildare, Offaly venue, 7pm

McKenna Cup round 1
Derry v Tyrone, Celtic Park, 8pm

Munster SHL round 2
Kerry v Limerick, Austin Stack Park, 7.30pm

 

Saturday 29 December

Munster SHL round 1
Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 2pm

 

Sunday 30 December

McKenna Cup round 1
Cavan v Down, Cavan venue, 2pm
Donegal v QUB, Páirc MacCumhaill, 2pm
Monaghan v Antrim, Clones, 2pm

 

Wednesday 2 January

Munster SHL round 2
Cork v Waterford, Mallow, 7.30pm

 

Saturday 5 January

O’Byrne Cup round 3
Carlow v Offaly, Carlow venue, TBC
Westmeath v Kildare, Westmeath venue, TBC
Longford v Louth, Longford venue, TBC
Wexford v Meath, Wexford venue, TBC
Wicklow v Laois, Wicklow venue, TBC

Munster SHL round 3
Tipperary v Kerry, Nenagh, 2pm

 

Sunday 6 January

McGrath Cup semi-finals
Waterford v Clare, Fraher Field, 1.30pm
Limerick v Cork, Rathkeale, 2pm

McKenna Cup round 2
Down v Donegal, Páirc Esler, 2pm
Cavan v QUB, Cavan venue, 2pm
Monaghan v St Mary’s, Clones, 2pm
Antrim v Armagh, Corrigan Park, 2pm
Fermanagh v Derry, Brewster Park, 2pm
Tyrone v UU, Healy Park, 2pm

Connacht SFL round 1
Leitrim v Mayo, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 1.30pm

Walsh Cup round 3
Laois v Dublin, TBC, TBC
Carlow v Offaly, TBC, TBC

Munster SHL round 3
Waterford v Clare, Fraher Field, 3pm

Wednesday 9 January

McKenna Cup round 3
Donegal v Cavan, Pairc MacCumhaill, 8pm
Down v QUB, Pairc Esler, 8pm
Armagh v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 8pm
Antrim v St Marys, Woodlands, 8pm
Derry v UU, Owenbeg, 8pm
Tyrone v Fermanagh, Healy Park, 8pm

 

Saturday 12 January

McGrath Cup final
Waterford or Clare v Limerick or Cork, TBC, TBC

Sunday 13 January

McKenna Cup semi-finals

Connacht SFL round 2
Galway v Leitrim or Mayo, Tuam Stadium, TBC
Roscommon v Sligo, Dr Hyde Park, TBC

 

Sunday 20 January

McKenna Cup final

Connacht SFL final

 

Saturday 26 January

Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
Mayo v Roscommon, TBC, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
Down v Westmeath, TBC, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
Waterford v Wicklow, TBC, 7pm

Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
Tipperary v Clare, TBC, 7pm

Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
Dublin v Carlow, TBC, 7pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
Warwickshire v Wicklow, TBC, 2pm

Sunday 27 January

Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
Kerry v Tyrone, TBC, 2pm
Galway v Cavan, TBC, 2pm
Monaghan v Dublin, TBC, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
Clare v Donegal, TBC, 2pm
Fermanagh v Cork, TBC, 2pm
Kildare v Armagh, TBC, 2pm
Meath v Tipperary, TBC, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
Carlow v Sligo, TBC, 2pm
Offaly v Laois, TBC, 2pm
Louth v Longford, TBC, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
Leitrim v Wexford, TBC, 2pm
London v Limerick, TBC, 2pm
Antrim v Derry, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
Kilkenny v Cork, TBC, 2pm
Wexford v Limerick, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
Waterford v Offaly, TBC, 2pm
Galway v Laois, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
Mayo v Meath, TBC, 2pm
Westmeath v London, TBC, 2pm
Antrim v Kerry, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
Donegal v Kildare, TBC, 2pm
Down v Derry, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
Lancashire v Tyrone, TBC, 2pm
Louth v Roscommon, TBC, 2pm
Monaghan v Armagh, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
Cavan v Leitrim, TBC, 2pm
Sligo v Fermanagh, TBC, 2pm

Saturday 2 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 2
Dublin v Galway, TBC, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 2
Cork v Kildare, TBC, 7pm
Donegal v Meath, TBC, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 2
Laois v Carlow, TBC, 7pm

Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
Limerick v Tipperary, 7pm

Sunday 3 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 2
Cavan v Kerry, TBC, 2pm
Roscommon v Monaghan, TBC, 2pm
Tyrone v Mayo, TBC, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 2
Tipperary v Fermanagh, TBC, 2pm
Armagh v Clare, TBC, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 2
Longford v Offaly, TBC, 2pm
Sligo v Down, TBC, 2pm
Westmeath v Louth, TBC, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 2
Limerick v Waterford, TBC, 2pm
Wexford v Antrim, TBC, 2pm
Derry v London, TBC, 2pm
Wicklow v Leitrim, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
Clare v Kilkenny, TBC, 2pm
Cork v Wexford, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1B round 2
Carlow v Galway, TBC, 2pm
Laois v Waterford, TBC, 2pm
Offaly v Dublin, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
Kerry v Westmeath, TBC, 2pm
London v Mayo, TBC, 2pm
Meath v Antrim, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
Derry v Donegal, TBC, 2pm
Kildare v Warwickshire, TBC, 2pm
Wicklow v Down, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 2
Armagh v Lancashire, TBC, 2pm
Roscommon v Monaghan, TBC, 2pm
Tyrone v Louth, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 2
Fermanagh v Longford, TBC, 2pm
Leitrim v Sligo, TBC, 2pm

 

Saturday 9 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 3
Kerry v Dublin, TBC, 7pm
Mayo v Cavan, TBC, 7pm
Monaghan v Galway, TBC, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 3
Fermanagh v Kildare, TBC, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 3
Down v Laois, TBC, 7pm

All-Ireland club SHC semi-finals
St Thomas (Galway) v Cushendall (Antrim), TBC, TBC
Ballygunner (Waterford) v Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny), TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 10 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 3
Roscommon v Tyrone, TBC, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 3
Clare v Cork, TBC, 2pm
Meath v Armagh, TBC, 2pm
Tipperary v Donegal, TBC, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 3
Carlow v Longford, TBC, 2pm
Offaly v Louth, TBC, 2pm
Westmeath v Sligo, TBC, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 3
Leitrim v Antrim, TBC, 2pm
London v Wexford, TBC, 2pm
Waterford v Derry, TBC, 2pm
Wicklow v Limerick, TBC, 2pm

 

Saturday 16 February

All-Ireland club SFC semi-finals
Corofin (Galway) v Gweedore (Donegal), TBC, TBC
Dr Crokes (Kerry) v Mullinalaghta (Longford), TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 1A round 3
Cork v Clare, TBC, 7pm

Allianz HL Division 1B round 3
Laois v Offaly, TBC, 7pm
Waterford v Carlow, TBC, 7pm

 

Sunday 17 February

Allianz HL Division 1A round 3
Kilkenny v Limerick, TBC, 2pm
Wexford v Tipperary, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1B round 3
Galway v Dublin, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 3
Antrim v Westmeath, TBC, 2pm
Kerry v Mayo, TBC, 2pm
Meath v London, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 3
Donegal v Wicklow, TBC, 2pm
Kildare v Derry, TBC, 2pm
Warwickshire v Down, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 3
Armagh v Roscommon, TBC, 2pm
Lancashire v Louth, TBC, 2pm
Tyrone v Monaghan, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 3
Longford v Leitrim, TBC, 2pm
Sligo v Cavan, TBC, 2pm

 

Saturday 23 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 4
Dublin v Mayo, TBC, 7pm
Tyrone v Monaghan, TBC, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 4
Laois v Westmeath, TBC, 7pm

 

Sunday 24 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 4
Galway v Kerry, TBC, 2pm
Cavan v Roscommon, TBC, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 4
Armagh v Tipperary, TBC, 2pm
Cork v Meath, TBC, 2pm
Donegal v Fermanagh, TBC, 2pm
Kildare v Clare, TBC, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 4
Longford v Down, TBC, 2pm
Louth v Sligo, TBC, 2pm
Offaly v Carlow, TBC, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 4
Antrim v London, TBC, 2pm
Derry v Wicklow, TBC, 2pm
Wexford v Waterford, TBC, 2pm
Limerick v Leitrim, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1A round 4
Clare v Wexford, TBC, 2pm
Tipperary v Kilkenny, TBC, 2pm
Limerick v Cork, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1B round 4
Carlow v Laois, TBC, 2pm
Dublin v Waterford, TBC, 2pm
Offaly v Galway, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 4
London v Kerry, TBC, 2pm
Mayo v Antrim, TBC, 2pm
Westmeath v Meath, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 4
Down v Donegal, TBC, 2pm
Warwickshire v Derry, TBC, 2pm
Wicklow v Kildare, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 4
Monaghan v Lancashire, TBC, 2pm
Roscommon v Tyrone, TBC, 2pm
Louth v Armagh, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 4
Leitrim v Fermanagh, TBC, 2pm
Cavan v Longford, TBC, 2pm

 

Saturday 2 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
Mayo v Galway, TBC, 7pm
Tyrone v Cavan, TBC, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
Donegal v Armagh, TBC, 7pm
Tipperary v Cork, TBC, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
Carlow v Louth, TBC, 7pm
Down v Offaly, TBC, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5
Wicklow v Wexford, TBC, 2pm

 

Sunday 3 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
Roscommon v Dublin, TBC, 2pm
Kerry v Monaghan, TBC, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
Meath v Kildare, TBC, 2pm
Fermanagh v Clare, TBC, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
Sligo v Laois, TBC, 2pm
Westmeath v Longford, TBC, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5
Leitrim v London, TBC, 2pm
Limerick v Derry, TBC, 2pm
Waterford v Antrim, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1A round 5
Clare v Limerick, TBC, 2pm
Cork v Tipperary, TBC, 2pm
Wexford v Kilkenny, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1B round 5
Carlow v Offaly, TBC, 2pm
Dublin v Laois, TBC, 2pm
Waterford v Galway, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
Antrim v London, TBC, 1pm
Kerry v Meath, TBC, 1pm
Westmeath v Mayo, TBC, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 5
Derry v Wicklow, TBC, 1pm
Donegal v Warwickshire, TBC, 1pm
Kildare v Down, TBC, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 5
Lancashire v Roscommon, TBC, 1pm
Louth v Monaghan, TBC, 1pm
Tyrone v Armagh, TBC, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 5
Fermanagh v Cavan, TBC, 1pm
Longford v Sligo, TBC, 1pm

 

Saturday 16 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Galway v Roscommon, TBC, 2pm
Dublin v Tyrone, TBC, 7pm
Kerry v Mayo, TBC, 7pm
Monaghan v Cavan, TBC, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Clare v Meath, TBC, 2pm
Cork v Donegal, TBC, 2pm
Kildare v Tipperary, TBC, 2pm
Armagh v Fermanagh, TBC, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Carlow v Down, TBC, 2pm
Longford v Sligo, TBC, 2pm
Louth v Laois, TBC, 2pm
Offaly v Westmeath, TBC, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Antrim v Wicklow, TBC, 2pm
London v Waterford, TBC, 2pm
Wexford v Limerick, TBC, 2pm
Derry v Leitrim, TBC, 7pm

 

Sunday 17 March

All-Ireland club SFC semi-finals
Corofin (Galway) or Gweedore (Donegal) v Dr Crokes (Kerry) or Kilmacud Crokes (Dublin) or Mullinalaghta (Longford), TBC, TBC

All-Ireland club SHC semi-finals
St Thomas (Galway) or Cushendall (Antrim) v Ballygunner (Waterford) or Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny), TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 24 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Cavan v Dublin, TBC, 2pm
Mayo v Monaghan, TBC, 2pm
Roscommon v Kerry, TBC, 2pm
Tyrone v Galway, TBC, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Armagh v Cork, TBC, 2pm
Donegal v Kildare, TBC, 2pm
Meath v Fermanagh, TBC, 2pm
Tipperary v Clare, TBC, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Down v Louth, TBC, 2pm
Laois v Longford, TBC, 2pm
Sligo v Offaly, TBC, 2pm
Westmeath v Carlow, TBC, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Derry v Wexford, TBC, 1pm
Leitrim v Waterford, TBC, 1pm
Limerick v Antrim, TBC, 1pm
Wicklow v London, TBC, 1pm

Fixtures are a guide only

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.