GAA fixtures – Club Hurling & Gaelic Football in Munster, Ulster, Leinster & Connacht

 

GAA Fixtures – we have the list of the all the 2018 GAA Club hurling and Gaelic football fixtures

Saturday 20 October

Hurling/Shinty International test
Scotland v Ireland, Bught Park, Inverness, 2pm

Mayo SFC final
Ballintubber v Breaffy, MacHale Park, 8pm

Wexford SFC final replay
Kilanerin v Shelmaliers, Innovate Wexford Park, 3.45pm

Leitrim SHC final
Carrick v Cluainin Iomaint, Ballinamore, 2pm

 

Sunday 21 October

Ulster club SFC first round
Scotstown (Monaghan) v Derrygonnelly (Fermanagh), Clones, 2.30pm

Antrim SFC final
Cargin v Creggan, Ahoghill, 3.30pm

Armagh SFC final
Ballymacnab v Crossmaglen, Athletic Grounds, 4pm

Cavan SFC final
Castlerahan v Crosserlough, Kingspan Breffni, 3.30pm

Derry SFC final
Coleraine v Lavey, Celtic Park, 3.30pm

Donegal SFC final
Gweedore v Naomh Conaill, MacCumhaill Park, 4pm – TG4 (live coverage)

Kildare SFC final
Athy v Moorefield, Newbridge, 3.30pm

Limerick SFC final
Adare v Ballylanders, Newcastlewest, 3pm

London SFC final
Fulham Irish v Tir Chonaill Gaels, McGovern Park, 3pm

Louth SFC final
Newtown Blues v Naomh Mairtin, Gaelic Grounds, 3.30pm

Tyrone SFC final
Coalisland v Killyclogher, Healy Park, 4pm

Westmeath SFC final
Mullingar Shamrocks v St Lomans, Cusack Park, 3.30pm

Dublin SHC final
Ballyboden St Endas v Kilmacud Crokes, Parnell Park, 4pm

Clare SHC final
Ballyea v Cratloe, Cusack Park, 3.30pm – TG4 (deferred coverage)

Tipperary SHC final
Clonoulty-Rossmore v Nenagh Eire Og, Semple Stadium, 3.30pm

Wexford SHC final
St Martins v Naomh Eanna, Innovate Wexford Park, 3.15pm

Wicklow SHC final
Carnew Emmetts v Glenealy, Aughrim, 3pm

 

Saturday 27 October

Wicklow SFC final replay
Rathnew v St Patricks, Aughrim, 3pm

Limerick SHC final
Doon v Na Piarsaigh, Gaelc Grounds, 7.30pm

 

Sunday 28 October

Leinster club SFC first round
Kilanerin or Shelmaliers (Wexford) v Dunboyne (Meath), Innovate Wexford Park, 1.30pm
Mullingar Shamrocks or St Lomans (Westmeath) v Athy or Moorefield (Kildare), TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm
Rathnew or St Patricks (Wicklow) v Rhode (Offaly), Aughrim, 1.30pm

Clare SFC final
Ennistymon v Miltown-Malbay, Cusack Park, TBC

Cork SFC final
St Finbarrs v Castlehaven or Duhallow, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, TBC

Tipperary SFC final
Ardfinnan v Moyle Rovers, TBC, TBC

Waterford SFC final
Ballinacourty or The Nire v Kilrossanty, Fraher Field, TBC

Munster club SHC quarter-final
Ballygunner (Waterford) v Midleton (Cork), Walsh Park, 1.30pm

Ulster club SHC semi-final
Slaughtneil (Derry) v Ballycran (Down), Corrigan Park, 2.30pm

Antrim SHC final
Cushendall v Loughgiel, Ballycastle, 3pm

Kilkenny SHC final
Bennettsbridge v Ballyhale Shamrocks or Erins Own, Nowlan Park, 3pm

Westmeath SHC final
Clonkill v Raharney, TEG Cusack Park, TBC

 

Monday 29 October

Dublin SFC final
Kilmacud Crokes v St Judes, Parnell Park, 5pm

 

Sunday 4 November

Connacht club SFC quarter-finals
Clann na Gael (Roscommon) v Fulham Irish or Tir Chonaill Gaels (London), Dr Hyde Park, 1pm
Tourlestrane (Sligo) v Ballintubber or Breaffy (Mayo), Enniscrone, 2pm

Munster club SFC quarter-finals
Adare or Ballylanders (Limerick) v Ballinacourty or The Nire or Kilrossanty (Waterford), Limerick venue, TBC
Ardfinnan or Moyle Rovers (Tipperary) v Dingle or Dr Crokes (Kerry), Tipperary venue, TBC

Ulster club SFC quarter-finals
Cargin or Creggan (Antrim) v Gweedore or Naomh Conaill (Donegal), TBC, TBC
Ballymacnab or Crossmaglen (Armagh) v Coalisland or Killyclogher (Tyrone), TBC, TBC
Castlerahan or Crosserlough (Cavan) v Coleraine or Lavey (Derry), TBC, TBC
Burren (Down) v Scotstown (Monaghan) or Derrygonnelly (Fermanagh), TBC, TBC

Leinster club SHC quarter-finals
Ballyboden St Endas or Kilmacud Crokes (Dublin) v Clonkill or Raharney (Westmeath), TBC, TBC
Coolderry (Offaly) v Mount Leinster Rangers (Carlow), TBC, TBC
Camross (Laois) v St Martins or Naomh Eanna (Wexford), TBC, TBC

Munster club SHC semi-finals
Doon or Na Piarsaigh (Limerick) v Clonoulty-Rossmore or Nenagh Eire Og (Tipperary), Limerick venue, TBC
Ballygunner (Waterford) or Midleton (Cork) v Ballyea or Cratloe (Clare), Waterford or Cork venue, TBC

 

Sunday 11 November

Connacht club SFC semi-finals
Aughawillan (Leitrim) v Tourlestrane (Sligo) or Ballintubber or Breaffy (Mayo), Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, TBC
Annaghdown or Corofin or Mountbellew-Moylough or Salthill-Knocknacarra (Galway) v Clann na Gael (Roscommon) or Fulham Irish or Tir Chonaill Gaels (London), Dr Hyde Park, TBC

Leinster club SFC quarter-finals
Kilanerin or Shelmaliers (Wexford) or Dunboyne (Meath) v Kilmacud Crokes or St Judes (Dublin), TBC, TBC
Mullingar Shamrocks or St Lomans (Westmeath) or Athy or Moorefield (Kildare) v Portlaoise (Laois), TBC, TBC
Rathnew or St Patricks (Wicklow) or Rhode (Offaly) v Mullinalaghta (Longford), TBC, TBC
Newtown Blues or Naomh Mairtin (Louth) v Eire Og (Carlow), TBC, TBC

Munster club SFC semi-finals
Adare or Ballylanders (Limerick) or Ballinacourty or The Nire or Kilrossanty (Waterford) v Ennistymon or Miltown-Malbay (Clare), Limerick or Waterford venue, TBC
Ardfinnan or Moyle Rovers (Tipperary) or Dingle or Dr Crokes (Kerry) v Castlehaven or St Finbarrs (Cork), Tipperary or Kerry venue, TBC

Ulster club SHC final
Slaughtneil (Derry) or Ballycran (Down) v Cushendall or Loughgiel (Antrim), TBC, 2.30pm

 

Sunday 18 November

Ulster club SFC semi-finals
Cargin or Creggan (Antrim) or Gweedore or Naomh Conaill (Donegal) v Ballymacnab or Crossmaglen (Armagh) or Coalisland or Killyclogher (Tyrone), TBC, TBC
Castlerahan or Crosserlough (Cavan) or Coleraine or Lavey (Derry) v Burren (Down) or Scotstown (Monaghan) or Derrygonnelly (Fermanagh), TBC, TBC

Leinster club SHC semi-finals
Ballyboden St Endas or Kilmacud Crokes (Dublin) or Clonkill or Raharney (Westmeath) v Coolderry (Offaly) or Mount Leinster Rangers (Carlow), TBC, TBC
Camross (Laois) or St Martins or Naomh Eanna (Wexford) v Bennettsbridge or Ballyhale Shamrocks or Erins Own (Kilkenny), TBC, TBC

Munster club SHC final
Doon or Na Piarsaigh (Limerick) or Clonoulty-Rossmore or Nenagh Eire Og (Tipperary) v Ballygunner (Waterford) or Midleton (Cork) or Ballyea or Cratloe (Clare), TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 25 November

Connacht club SFC final
Aughawillan (Leitrim) or Tourlestrane (Sligo) or Ballintubber or Breaffy (Mayo) v Annaghdown or Corofin or Mountbellew-Moylough or Salthill-Knocknacarra (Galway) or Clann na Gael (Roscommon) or Fulham Irish or Tir Chonaill Gaels (London), TBC, TBC

Leinster club SFC semi-finals
Kilanerin or Shelmaliers (Wexford) or Dunboyne (Meath) or Kilmacud Crokes or St Judes (Dublin) v Mullingar Shamrocks or St Lomans (Westmeath) or Athy or Moorefield (Kildare) or Portlaoise (Laois), TBC, TBC
Rathnew or St Patricks (Wicklow) or Rhode (Offaly) or Mullinalaghta (Longford) v Newtown Blues or Naomh Mairtin (Louth) or Eire Og (Carlow), TBC, TBC

Munster club SFC final
Adare or Ballylanders (Limerick) or Ballinacourty or The Nire or Kilrossanty (Waterford) or Ennistymon or Miltown-Malbay (Clare) v Ardfinnan or Moyle Rovers (Tipperary) or Dingle or Dr Crokes (Kerry) or Castlehaven or St Finbarrs (Cork), TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 2 December

Ulster club SFC final
Cargin or Creggan (Antrim) or Gweedore or Naomh Conaill (Donegal) or Ballymacnab or Crossmaglen (Armagh) or Coalisland or Killyclogher (Tyrone) v Castlerahan or Crosserlough (Cavan) or Coleraine or Lavey (Derry) or Burren (Down) or Scotstown (Monaghan) or Derrygonnelly (Fermanagh), TBC, TBC

Leinster club SHC final
Ballyboden St Endas or Kilmacud Crokes (Dublin) or Clonkill or Raharney (Westmeath) or Coolderry (Offaly) or Mount Leinster Rangers (Carlow) v Camross (Laois) or St Martins or Naomh Eanna (Wexford) or Bennettsbridge or Ballyhale Shamrocks or Erins Own (Kilkenny), TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 9 December

Leinster club SFC final
Kilanerin or Shelmaliers (Wexford) or Dunboyne (Meath) or Kilmacud Crokes or St Judes (Dublin) or Mullingar Shamrocks or St Lomans (Westmeath) or Athy or Moorefield (Kildare) or Portlaoise (Laois) v Rathnew or St Patricks (Wicklow) or Rhode (Offaly) or Mullinalaghta (Longford) or Newtown Blues or Naomh Mairtin (Louth) or Eire Og (Carlow), TBC, TBC



 

  Fixtures are a guide only

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.