Weekend GAA Fixtures, Live scores & Results

Galway edged out Monaghan by a single point at Salthill. Photo credit: Shane Tighe

 47 total views,  1 views today

We have the weekend club Gaelic Football and Hurling fixtures featuring Dublin, Galway, Cork, Kerry, Mayo, Roscommon, Limerick, Wexford & Tipperary.

CLICK HERE FOR LIVE GAA SCORES AND COMMENTARY

Saturday 5 June 

Allianz Hurling Division 1 Group A round 4
Limerick v Cork, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7.15pm – RTE/eir Sports

Allianz Hurling Division 1 Group B round 4
Antrim v Wexford, Corrigan Park, 3pm – TG4
Dublin v Clare, Parnell Park, 5.15pm – eir Sports

Allianz v Division 2A round 4
Kerryv Wicklow, Austin Stack Park, 4pm

Sunday 6 June 

Allianz Hurling Division 1 Group A round 4
Westmeath v Tipperary, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm – TG4 player
Galway v Waterford, Pearse Stadium, 3.45pm – TG4

Allianz Hurling Division 1 Group B round 4
Kilkenny v Laois, UPMC Nowlan Park, 1.45pm – TG4

Allianz Hurling Division 2A round 4
Meath v Carlow, Páirc Tailteann, 2pm
Offaly v Down, Birr 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 4
Derry v Donegal, Celtic Park, 2pm
Roscommon v Kildare, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 4
Louth v Fermanagh, Darver, 2pm
Leitrim v Cavan, Avantcard, Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, 2pm

Saturday 12 June 

Allianz FL Division 1 semi-finals
Donegal v Dublin, Kingspan Breffni, 7.15pm – TG4
Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 5pm – TG4

Allianz FL Division 2 relegation play-off
Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 6.15pm – GAAGO
Cork v Westmeath, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm – GAAGO

Allianz FL Division 3 semi-finals
Derry v Limerick, Carrick-on-Shannon, 4pm – GAAGO
Offaly v Fermanagh, Bord na Monda O’Connor Park, 6pm – GAAGO

Allianz FL Division 3 relegation play-off
Cavan v Wicklow, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm – GAAGO

Allianz FL Division 4 semi-final
Carlow v Louth, Netwatch Dr Cullen Park, 4pm – GAAGO

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 5
Clare v Kilkenny, Cusack Park, 3pm
Antrim v Laois, Corrigan Park, 3pm
Wexford v Dublin, Chadwicks Wexford Park 3pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 5
Derry v Roscommon, Celtic Park, 2pm
Mayo v Kildare, Elverys MacHale Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 4
Longford v Monaghan, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park 2pm
Tyrone v Sligo, Healy Park, Omagh 2pm

Sunday 13 June 

Allianz FL Division 1 relegation play-off
Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, 3pm – GAAGO
Monaghan v Galway, Clones, 3.45pm – TG4

Allianz FL Division 2 semi-finals
Clare v Mayo, Cusack Park, 1.45pm – TG4
Kildare v Meath, Newbridge, 2pm – GAAGO

Allianz FL Division 3 relegation play-off
Longford v Tipperary, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 3.45pm – GAAGO

Allianz FL Division 4 semi-final
Waterford v Antrim, Fraher Field, 12.15pm – GAAGO

Allianz FL Division 4 shield final
Sligo v Wexford, Portlaoise, 3pm – GAAGO

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 5
Westmeath v Limerick, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm
Cork v Galway, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 1.45pm
Waterford v Tipperary, Walsh Park, 1.45pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
Down v Meath, Ballycran 1pm
Carlow v Kerry, Netwatch Cullen Park, 1pm
Wicklow v Offaly, Aughrim 1pm


LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here