GAA: All major club fixtures to be played this weekend

 89,097 total views,  3 views today

As the GAA club season picks up steam, the importance of each game grows every week – knockout games get on the schedule and county finals are brought into the picture.

 

Here is a list of all the major GAA club fixtures to be played this weekend.

Friday 5 November

Football

Meath SFC relegation final
Dunshaughlin v Navan O’Mahony’s, Dunganny, 8pm

Monaghan SFC relegation round 3
Castleblayney Faughs v Monaghan Harps, Emyvale, 8.15pm
Carrickmacross Emmets v Magheracloone, Castleblayney, 8.15pm

Tipperary SFC relegation semi-final
Moyne-Templetuohy v Moycarkey-Borris, Littleton, 7.30pm

Wexford SFC relegation semi-final
Sarsfields v St Anne’s, Rathangan, Bellefield, 7.45pm

Hurling

Cavan SHC final
Cootehill Celtic v Pearse Ogs, Kingspan 3G Pitch, 8pm

Saturday 6 November

Football

Carlow SFC relegation play-off
Old Leighlin v O’Hanrahan’s, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7.30pm

Dublin SFC semi-finals
Lucan Sarsfields v St Jude’s, Parnell Park, 5.15pm
Ballyboden St Enda’s v Kilmacud Crokes, Parnell Park, 7pm

Donegal SFC relegation final
Termon v Bundoran, Donegal GAA Centre, 7pm

Fermanagh SFC semi-final replay
Derrygonnelly Harps v Kinawley Brian Borus, Brewster Park, 7pm

Kerry SFC quarter-finals
Dingle v Kerins O’Rahilly’s, Austin Stack Park, 5pm
Killarney Legion v St Brendan’s, Austin Stack Park, 7pm

Kilkenny SFC first round
James Stephens v Clara, Larchfield, 2.30pm
Muckalee v Railyard, Muckalee, 7pm

Mayo SFC semi-final
Garrymore v Knockmore, Bekan, 7pm

Mayo SFC relegation play-off
Balla v Kiltane, Knockmore, 2pm

Tipperary SFC semi-final
Loughmore-Castleiney v Moyle Rovers, Golden, 2pm

Waterford SFC semi-final
Ballinacourty v The Nire, Fraher Field, 7pm

Hurling

Tyrone SHC final
Eire Og, Carrickmore v Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon, O’Neill’s Healy Park, 3pm

Clare SHC relegation play-offs
Clooney Quin v O’Callaghans Mills, Meelick, 12pm
Crusheen v Clarecastle, Clonlara, 12pm

Galway SHC semi-final
Craughwell v Clarinbridge, Kenny Park, 2pm

Galway SHC relegation play-off
Ballinderreen v Mullagh, Gort, 1.30pm

Offaly SHC semi-final
Coolderry v Shinrone, Birr, 2pm

Sunday 7 November

Football

Cavan SFC final
Gowna v Ramor United, Kinspan Breffni, 3pm

Clare SFC final
Kilmurry-Ibrickane v Eire Og Ennis, Cusack Park, 2pm

Derry SFC final
Glen v Slaughtneil, Celtic Park, 2pm

Donegal SFC final
Naomh Conaill v St Eunan’s, Ballybofey, 3.15pm

Down SFC final
Burren v Kilcoo, Pairc Esler, 3pm

Kildare SFC final
Naas v Sarsfields, Newbridge, 2pm

Longford SFC final
Mostrim v Mullinalaghta, St Columba’s, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 3pm

Louth SFC final
Naomh Mairtin v St Mochta’s, Pairc Mhuire, Ardee, 2.30pm

Meath SFC final
St Peter’s, Dunboyne v Wolfe Tones, Pairc Tailteann, 2.30pm

Monaghan SFC final
Scotstown v Truagh, Clones, 2.30pm

Wicklow SFC final
Baltinglass v Blessington, Aughrim, 3pm

Carlow SFC semi-finals
Bagenalstown Gaels v Rathvilly, Netwatch Cullen Park, 1.30pm
Eire Og v Mount Leinster Rangers, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3.30pm

Fermanagh SFC relegation final
St Joseph’s, Ederney v Tempo Maguires, Irivinestown, 1pm

Kerry SFC quarter-finals
Dr Crokes v Templenoe, Fitzgerald Stadium, 12.45pm
Austin Stacks v South Kerry, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2.45pm

Kilkenny SFC first round
Mullinavat v Danesfort, Mullinavat, 10.30am
Kilmoganny v Dicksboro, Dunnamaggin, 10.30am

Mayo SFC semi-final
Belmullet v Westport, Ballina, 2pm

Tipperary SFC semi-final
Clonmel Commercials v JK Brackens, Boherlahan, 2pm

Tipperary SFC relegation semi-final
Cahir v Arravale Rovers, Ardfinnan, 12pm

Waterford SFC semi-final
Gaultier v Rathgormack, Walsh Park, 1.30pm

Wexford SFC semi-finals
HWH Bunclody v Shelmaliers, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 12.15pm
Gusserane O’Rahilly’s v St Martin’s, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2.15pm

Hurling

Armagh SHC final
Keady Lamh Dhearg v Middletown Na Fianna, Athletic Grounds, 4pm

Kilkenny SHC final
Ballyhale Shamrocks v O’Loughlin Gaels, UPMC Nowlan Park, 1.30pm

Laois SHC final
Borris-Kilcotton v Clough-Ballacolla, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 3.30pm

Westmeath SHC final
Castletown-Geoghegan v Raharney, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm

Cork SHC semi-finals
Blackrock v Midleton, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 1.30pm
Glen Rovers v Sarsfields, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 3.15pm

Galway SHC semi-final
Gort v St Thomas’, Kenny Park, 2pm

Offaly SHC semi-final
Kilcormac-Killoughey v St Rynagh’s, Bord na Mona O’Connor Park, 2pm

LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here