Cork v Kildare – Starting Teams, Live scores, TV Coverage, Scorers & Result

 120 total views,  2 views today

Gaelic Football – Cork v Kildare – Starting Teams, Live scores, TV Coverage, Scorers, Betting & Result. Division 2 South.

Click for Live score commentary on Cork v Kildare

TV Coverage 

Live GAA on Eirsports at 3:30pm

Team News
Cork: Micheál Martin; Daniel O’Mahony, Sean Meehan, Kevin Flahive; Paul Walsh, Sean Powter, Mattie Taylor; Ian Maguire, Kevin O’Driscoll; Colm O’Callaghan, Sean White, Ruairi Deane; John O’Rourke, Brian Hurley, Cathail O’Mahony.

Subs: Anthony Casey, Sam Ryan, Paul Ring, Kevin O’Donovan, Tadhg Corkery, Cian Kiely, Brian Hartnett, Ciaran Sheehan, Dan Dineen, Mark Cronin, Blake Murphy.

Kildare: Mark Donnellan; Mark Dempsey, Mick O’Grady, Eoin Doyle; Kevin Flynn, David Hyland, Ryan Houlihan; Luke Flynn, Aaron Masterson; Alex Beirne, Daniel Flynn, Paul Cribbin; Jimmy Hyland, Kevin Feely, Darragh Kirwan.

Betting
Cork 8/15
Kildare 7/4

Handicap
Cork -2 10/11
Kildare +2 10/11

Saturday 15 May

Hurling Division 2B round 2
Kildare v Donegal, St Conleth’s Park, 1pm
Roscommon v Mayo, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm

Football Division 2 North round 1
Mayo v Down, Elverys MacHale Park, 2pm – GAAGO

Football Division 4 North round 1
Louth v Antrim, Geraldines GFC, 3pm – GAAGO

Football Division 1 South round 1
Kerry v Galway, Austin Stack Park, 3pm – eir Sport

Hurling Division 2A round 2
Wicklow v Meath, Aughrim, 3pm

Football Division 2 South round 1
Cork v Kildare, Semple Stadium, 3:30pm – eir Sport

Hurling Division 1 Group B round 2
Laois v Dublin, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 5pm – GAAGO

Football Division 3 North round 1
Longford v Derry, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park 5pm – GAAGO

Football Division 1 North round 1
Tyrone v Donegal, Heally Park, 5pm – TG4

Football Division 3 South round 1
Limerick v Tipperary, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 5pm – GAAGO

Football Division 3 North round 1
Fermanagh v Cavan, Brewster Park, 7pm – GAAGO

Football Division 4 South round 1
Waterford v Carlow, Fraher Field, 7pm – GAAGO

Hurling Division 1 Group A round 2
Tipperary v Cork, Semple Stadium, 7.30pm – RTÉ / eir Sport

Sunday 16 May 

Football Division 1 North round 1
Monaghan v Armagh, Brewster Park, 3pm – TG4 player app / deferred

Football Division 1 South round 1
Roscommon v Dublin, Dr Hyde Park, 1.45pm – TG4

Football Division 2 North round 1
Meath v Westmeath, Páirc Tailteann, 3.45pm – GAAGO

Football Division 2 South round 1
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 3.45pm – GAAGO

Football Division 3 South round 1
Wicklow v Offaly, Aughrim, 2pm – GAAGO

Football Division 4 North round 1
Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 3pm – GAAGO

Hurling Division 1 Group A round 2
Waterford v Westmeath, Walsh Park, 1.30pm – GAAGO
Galway v Limerick, Pearse Stadium, 3.45pm – TG4

Hurling Division 1 Group B round 2
Clare v Wexford, Cusack Park, 1pm – GAAGO
Kilkenny v Antrim, UPMC Nowlan Park, 1.30pm – GAAGO

Hurling Division 2A round 2
Down v Carlow, Ballycran, 1pm
Offaly v Kerry, Bord Na Mona O’Connor Park, 2pm

Hurling Division 3A round 2
Armagh v Longford, Athletic Grounds, 1pm
Tyrone v Monaghan, Omagh, 2pm

Hurling Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm
Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm

LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here