Home Rugby Rugby Irish Rainbow Cup Rugby – Where to Watch – TV Listings for all...

Rainbow Cup Rugby – Where to Watch – TV Listings for all matches

 249 total views,  1 views today

Where can I watch Rainbow Cup rugby matches? What TV stations will be showing the matches live?

All games will be available live across the Guinness PRO14 network of broadcasters: Premier Sports, Super Sport, eir Sport and DAZN with S4C and TG4 showing selected live free-to-air matches, deferred coverage and highlights throughout the Rainbow Cup.

Full kick-off details for the Rounds 4-6 of the Guinness PRO14 Rainbow Cup are below.

 

Round 3 (North & South) – Friday, May 14

Munster v Connacht – KO 18:00

Thomond Park, Limerick | Host Broadcaster: eir Sport

 

Leinster v Ulster – KO 20:15

RDS Arena, Dublin | Host Broadcaster: eir Sport

Saturday, May 15

Emirates Lions v DHL Stormers – KO 12:30 UK / 13:30 SA

Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

Please note change to previously advertised KO time of 13:00 UK / 14:00 SA

 

Scarlets v Cardiff Blues – KO 15:00

Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports

 

Benetton v Zebre – KO 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA

Stadio de Monigo, Treviso | Host Broadcaster: DAZN

 

Vodacom Bulls v Cell C Sharks – KO 17:15 UK / 18:15 SA

Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

 

Edinburgh v Glasgow Warriors – KO 19:35

BT Murrayfield, Edinburgh | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports

Sunday, May 16

Dragons v Ospreys Rugby – KO 13:00

Rodney Parade, Newport | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports

Round 4 (South) – Saturday, May 22

Cell C Sharks v DHL Stormers – KO 12:00 UK / 13:00 SA

Jonsson Kings Park, Durban | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

 

Emirates Lions v Vodacom Bulls – KO 14:30 UK / 15:30 SA

Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

 

Round 4 (North) – Friday, May 28

Munster v Cardiff Blues – KO 19:35

Thomond Park, Limerick | Host Broadcaster: eir Sport

 

Saturday, May 29

Ulster v Scarlets – KO 15:00

Kingspan Stadium, Belfast | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports

Benetton v Connacht – KO 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA

Stadio di Monigo, Treviso | Host Broadcaster: DAZN

Dragons v Glasgow Warriors – KO 19:35

TBC | Host Broadcaster: S4C

Please note the venue for the Dragons v Glasgow Warriors game will be confirmed in the very near future

Round 5 (North & South) – Friday, June 4

Vodacom Bulls v DHL Stormers – KO 18:00 UK / 19:00 SA

Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

 

Connacht v Ospreys Rugby – KO 18:00

The Sportsground, Galway | Host Broadcaster TG4

 

Glasgow Warriors v Leinster – KO 20:15

Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports

Saturday, June 5

Edinburgh v Ulster – TBC

BT Murrayfield, Edinburgh | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports

Emirates Lions v Cell C Sharks – KO 15:00 UK / 16:00 SA

Emirates Airlines Park, Johannesburg | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

Cardiff Blues v Zebre Rugby Club – TBC

Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff | Host Broadcaster: S4C

Please note the kick-off times for the Edinburgh and Cardiff home games will be confirmed in the very near future

Round 6 North & South – Friday, June 11

Zerbe Rugby Club v Munster Rugby – KO 18:00 UK / 19:00 ITA

Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma | Host Broadcaster: DAZN

Leinster v Dragons – KO 20:15

RDS Arena, Dublin | Host Broadcaster: eir Sport

Saturday, June 12

DHL Stormers v Emirates Lions – KO 15:00 UK / 16:00 SA

Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

Cell C Sharks v Vodacom Bulls – KO 17:15 UK / 18:15 SA

Jonsson Kings Park, Durban | Host Broadcaster: SuperSport

Ospreys v Benetton – KO 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA

TBC | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports

Please note the venue for the Ospreys v Benetton game will be confirmed in due course

Sunday, June 13

Scarlets v Edinburgh – KO 13:00

Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli | Host Broadcaster: Premier Sports


LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here