ALL GAA Suspended until 19th March due to COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

We have an up to date list of GAA fixtures for March 2020 the list will be updated as information becomes available last updated 20-02

With Google plus codes with pitch locations

Click to Jump to County Fixtures




 

Fixtures TBC

HL Division 1 quarter-finals
Group A second placed team v Kilkenny, TBC, TBC
Group A third placed team v Wexford, TBC, TBC

HL Division 1 semi-finals
Group A first placed team v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Clare v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

HL Division 2A final
First placed team v second placed team, TBC, TBC

HL Division 2B final
First placed team v second placed team, TBC, TBC

HL Division 3A final
Armagh v Donegal, TBC, TBC

HL Division 3B final
Sligo v TBC, TBC, TBC

 

 

Saturday 14 March
To Be Confirmed
Semi-Final 1st Place Roinn 1 Group A Played between 14th-15th Quarter-Final Winner
Quarter-Final Winner 1st Place Roinn 1 Group B Played between 14th-15th Quarter-Final Winner

FL Division 1 round 6
Donegal v Tyrone, MacCumhaill Park, 7pm R62C+CV Stranorlar,

 

FL Division 2 round 6
Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, 6.30pm  88VQ+G8 Armagh

FL Division 4 round 6
Waterford v London, Fraher Field, 5pm  39WG+J7 Shandon,
Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm  R3WM+M9 Carlow,

 

Sunday 15 March

FL Division 1 round 6
Galway v Mayo, Pearse Stadium, 2pm 7W78+77 Galway,
Dublin v Meath, Croke Park, 2pm 9P6X+7G Dublin 3,
Monaghan v Kerry, Inniskeen, 2pm X9VV+7W Kednaminsha

FL Division 2 round 6
Clare v Fermanagh, Cusack Park, 2pm R2WC+MH Ennis,
Westmeath v Laois, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm GMH6+2W Mullingar,
Kildare v Cavan, Newbridge, 2pm  56H4+V5 Newbridge,

FL Division 3 round 6
Down v Leitrim, Pairc Esler, 2pm 5M78+8J Newry
Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm VHX7+WW Cork,
Derry v Longford, Celtic Park, 2pm XMV8+7J Londonderry
Tipperary v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm M5JF+VH Gortataggart,

FL Division 4 round 6
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, 2pm VM37+3R Aughrim Lower,
Limerick v Wexford, Rathkeale, 2pm G3H3+45 Rathkeale,

 

Sunday 22 March

FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm 77GQ+C4 Tralee,
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm  7W78+77 Galway,
Mayo v Tyrone, MacHale Park, 2pm VP37+8H Castlebar,
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm  5QP8+94 Largy,

Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm  R2WC+MH Ennis,
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm  56H4+V5 Newbridge
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm  9927+CX Enniskillen

FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm P5QV+VV Longford,
Louth v Down, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm  PJFR+JM Drogheda,
Leitrim v Tipperary, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm  WWXF+6H Carrick-On-Shannon,
Offaly v Derry, O’Connor Park, 2pm  7GJ5+4X Tullamore,

FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, Glenavy, 1pm HQJG+27 Glenavy, Crumlin
Wexford v Wicklow, Wexford Park, 1pm 8GMF+3M Wexford,
London v Carlow, Ruislip, 1pm GJX2+Q6 Ruislip
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 1pm  7G5M+53 Sligo,

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1
Final Semi-Final Winner TBC Semi-Final Winner
SAT 28 Mar

Allianz Football League Roinn 3
Final 1st Placed Team TBC 2nd Placed Team

Allianz Football League Roinn 4
Final 1st Placed Team TBC 2nd Placed Team

Sunday 29th March

Allianz Football League Roinn 1
Final 1st Placed Team TBC 2nd Placed Team

Allianz Football League Roinn 2
Final 1st Placed Team TBC 2nd Placed Team
<>28th -29th March<>
To Be Confirmed
EirGrid GAA Football All-Ireland U20 Championship
Final Semi-Final Winner Played between 28th-29th Semi-Final Winner




Arm


Armagh Fixtures

Sunday March 1st

Allianz Football League Roinn 1
Round 5 Fermanagh  2pm  Armagh,  Brewster Park, 9928+C3 Enniskillen

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
Round 5 Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 12.30pm 88VQ+G8 Armagh

Sunday 14th March

Allianz Football League Roinn 2
Round 6 Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, 6.30pm  88VQ+G8 Armagh

Sunday 22nd March

Allianz Football League Roinn 2
Round 7 Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm  R2WC+MH Ennis,

 

 

 

 


Ant


 

Antrim Fixtures

 

Sunday 1st March
Allianz Football League Roinn 4
Round 5 Antrim v Limerick, Glenavy, 2pm HQJG+27 Glenavy, Crumlin

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A
Round 5 Kerry v Antrim, Austin Stack Park, 12.30pm  77GQ+C4 Tralee,

Sunday 15th March
Allianz Football League Roinn 4
Round 6 Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, 2pm VM37+3R Aughrim Lower,

Sunday 22nd March
Allianz Football League Roinn 4
Round 7 Antrim v Waterford, Glenavy, 1pm HQJG+27 Glenavy, Crumlin

 

 

 

 


Car


 

Carlow Fixtures
Sunday 1st March

HL Division 1 Group B round 5
Wexford v Carlow, Wexford Park, 2pm 8GMF+3M Wexford,

Saturday 14th March
Allianz Football League Roinn 4
Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm  R3WM+M9 Carlow,

Sunday 22nd March
FL Division 4 round 7
London v Carlow, Ruislip, 1pm GJX2+Q6 Ruislip

 

 

 


Cav


 

Cavan Fixtures

Sunday March 1st

FL Division 2 round 5
Cavan v Clare, Kingspan Breffni, 2.30pm  XJJQ+MR Cavan,

HL Division 3B round 5
Cavan v Sligo, Kingspan Breffni, 12.30pm  XJJQ+MR Cavan,

Sunday 15 March

FL Division 2 round 6
Kildare v Cavan, Newbridge, 2pm  56H4+V5 Newbridge,

 

 

 


Cla


 

Clare Fixtures

Sunday March 1st

FL Division 2 round 5
Cavan v Clare, Kingspan Breffni, 2.30pm  XJJQ+MR Cavan,

HL Division 1 Group B round 5
Clare v Dublin, Cusack Park, 2pm R2WC+MH Ennis,

Sunday 15th March

FL Division 2 round 6
Clare v Fermanagh, Cusack Park, 2pm R2WC+MH Ennis,

Sunday 22nd March

Allianz Football League Roinn 2
Round 7 Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm  R2WC+MH Ennis,

 

 

 


Cor


 

Cork Fixtures

Sunday March 1st

FL Division 3 round 5
Cork v Derry, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm  VHX7+WW Cork,
HL Division 1 Group A round 5
Galway v Cork, Pearse Stadium, 2pm 7W78+77 Galway,

Sunday 15 March

FL Division 3 round 6
Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm VHX7+WW Cork,

Sunday March 22nd

FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm P5QV+VV Longford,

 

 

 


Der


 

Derry Fixtures

Sunday March 1st

FL Division 3 round 5
Cork v Derry, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm  VHX7+WW Cork,

HL Division 2B round 5
Roscommon v Derry, Athleague, 2pm  HPFJ+CR Cloonykelly,

Sunday March 15th

FL Division 3 round 6
Derry v Longford, Celtic Park, 2pm XMV8+7J Londonderry

Sunday 22nd  March

FL Division 3 round 7
Offaly v Derry, O’Connor Park, 2pm  7GJ5+4X Tullamore,

 

 

 

 

 


Don


 

Donegal Fixtures

Sunday March 1st

FL Division 1 round 5
Donegal v Monaghan, Ballyshannon, 2pm FRX5+5F Townparks, County Donegal

HL Division 3A round 5
Longford v Donegal, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 12.30pm P5QV+VV Longford,

Saturday 14 March

FL Division 1 round 6
Donegal v Tyrone, MacCumhaill Park, 7pm R62C+CV Stranorlar,

Sunday 22 March

FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm 77GQ+C4 Tralee,

 

 


Dow


 

Down Fixtures

Sunday March 1st

FL Division 3 round 5
Offaly v Down, O’Connor Park, 2.30pm 7GJ5+4X Tullamore,

HL Division 2B round 5
Down v Kildare, Ballycran, 2pm FFGV+Q4 Rubane, Newtownards

Sunday 15 March

FL Division 3 round 6
Down v Leitrim, Pairc Esler, 2pm 5M78+8J Newry

Sunday 22nd  March

FL Division 3 round 7
Louth v Down, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm  PJFR+JM Drogheda,

 

 


Dub


 

Dublin Fixtures

Sunday March 1st

HL Division 1 Group B round 5
Clare v Dublin, Cusack Park, 2pm R2WC+MH Ennis,

Sunday 15 March

FL Division 1 round 6
Dublin v Meath, Croke Park, 2pm 9P6X+7G Dublin 3,

Sunday 22 March

FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm  7W78+77 Galway,

 

 

 

 

 

 


Fer


Fermanagh Fixtures

Sunday March 1st

Allianz Football League Roinn 1
Round 5 Fermanagh  2pm  Armagh,  Brewster Park, 9928+C3 Enniskillen

Sunday 15 March

FL Division 2 round 6
Clare v Fermanagh, Cusack Park, 2pm R2WC+MH Ennis,

Sunday 22 March

FL Division 1 round 7
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm  9927+CX Enniskillen

 

 

 

 

 

 


Gal


 

Galway Fixtures

Sunday 1 March

FL Division 1 round 5
Meath v Galway, Pairc Tailteann, 2.30pm J8X4+WC Navan, County Meath,

HL Division 1 Group A round 5
Galway v Cork, Pearse Stadium, 2pm 7W78+77 Galway,

Sunday 15 March

FL Division 1 round 6
Galway v Mayo, Pearse Stadium, 2pm 7W78+77 Galway,

Sunday 22 March

FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm  7W78+77 Galway,

 

 

 


Ker


Kerry Fixtures

Sunday March 1st

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A
Round 5 Kerry v Antrim, Austin Stack Park, 12.30pm  77GQ+C4 Tralee,

Sunday 15th March

FL Division 1 round 6
Monaghan v Kerry, Inniskeen, 2pm X9VV+7W Kednaminsha,

Sunday 22 March

FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm 77GQ+C4 Tralee,

 

 

 

 


Kil


Kildare Fixtures

HL Division 2B round 5
Down v Kildare, Ballycran, 2pm FFGV+Q4 Rubane, Newtownards

Sunday 15 March

FL Division 2 round 6
Kildare v Cavan, Newbridge, 2pm  56H4+V5 Newbridge,

Sunday 22 March

FL Division 1 round 7
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm  56H4+V5 Newbridge,

 

 

 

 

 


Kil


 

Kilkenny Fixtures

Sunday March 1st

HL Division 1 Group B round 5
Laois v Kilkenny, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 2pm PC86+32 Urlingford,

 

 

 

 

 

 


Lai


 

Laios Fixtures

Sunday, March 1st

HL Division 1 Group B round 5
Laois v Kilkenny, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 2pm PC86+32 Urlingford,

Sunday 15th  March

FL Division 2 round 6
Westmeath v Laois, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm GMH6+2W Mullingar,

Sunday 22 March

FL Division 1 round 7
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm  9927+CX Enniskillen

 

 

 

 

 

 


Lan


Lancashire  Fixtures

Sunday March 1st

HL Division 3B round 5
Leitrim v Lancashire, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 12.30pm  WWXF+6H Carrick-On-Shannon,

 

 

 


Lei


Leitrim Fixtures

Sunday March 1st

HL Division 3B round 5

Leitrim v Lancashire, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 12.30pm  WWXF+6H Carrick-On-Shannon,

FL Division 3 round 5
Louth v Leitrim, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm PJFR+JM Drogheda,

Sunday 15 March

FL Division 3 round 6
Down v Leitrim, Pairc Esler, 2pm 5M78+8J Newry

Sunday 22 March

FL Division 3 round 7
Leitrim v Tipperary, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm  WWXF+6H Carrick-On-Shannon,

 

 

 

 


Lim


Limerick Fixtures

Sunday 1st March
Allianz Football League Roinn 4
Round 5 Antrim v Limerick, Glenavy, 2pm HQJG+27 Glenavy, Crumlin

HL Division 1 Group A round 5
Limerick v Westmeath, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2pm M89W+V2 Limerick,

Sunday 15th March

FL Division 4 round 6
Limerick v Wexford, Rathkeale, 2pm G3H3+45 Rathkeale,

Sunday 22nd March

FL Division 4 round 7
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 1pm  7G5M+53 Sligo,

 

 


Lon


London Fixtures

Sunday March 1st

HL Division 2B round 5
Warwickshire v London, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm  C7MC+C9 Bickenhill

Saturday 14 March

FL Division 4 round 6
Waterford v London, Fraher Field, 5pm  39WG+J7 Shandon,

Sunday 22nd March
FL Division 4 round 7
London v Carlow, Ruislip, 1pm GJX2+Q6 Ruislip

 

 

 

 

 


Log


Longford Fixtures

Sunday March 1st

FL Division 3 round 5
Longford v Tipperary, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2.30pm  P5QV+VV Longford,

HL Division 3A round 5
Longford v Donegal, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 12.30pm P5QV+VV Longford,

Sunday March 15th

FL Division 3 round 6
Derry v Longford, Celtic Park, 2pm XMV8+7J Londonderry

 

Sunday March 22nd

FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm P5QV+VV Longford,

 

 

 

 


Lou


Louth Fixtures

Sunday March 1st

FL Division 3 round 5
Louth v Leitrim, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm PJFR+JM Drogheda,
HL Division 3A round 5
Monaghan v Louth, Inniskeen, 12.30pm  X9VV+7W Kednaminsha,

 

Sunday 15 March

FL Division 3 round 6
Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm VHX7+WW Cork,

Sunday 22 March

FL Division 3 round 7
Louth v Down, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm  PJFR+JM Drogheda,

 

 


May


Mayo Fixtures

Sunday 1st March

HL Division 2A round 5
Meath v Mayo, Trim, 12.30pm H53X+4H Trim, County Meath,

Sunday 15 March

FL Division 1 round 6
Galway v Mayo, Pearse Stadium, 2pm 7W78+77 Galway,

Sunday 22 March

FL Division 1 round 7
Mayo v Tyrone, MacHale Park, 2pm VP37+8H Castlebar,

 

 

 

 

 

 


Mea


 

Meath Fixtures

Sunday 1 March

HL Division 2A round 5
Meath v Mayo, Trim, 12.30pm H53X+4H Trim, County Meath,

FL Division 1 round 5
Meath v Galway, Pairc Tailteann, 2.30pm J8X4+WC Navan, County Meath,

Sunday 15 March

FL Division 1 round 6
Dublin v Meath, Croke Park, 2pm 9P6X+7G Dublin 3,

Sunday 22 March

FL Division 1 round 7
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm  5QP8+94 Largy,

 

 

 

 

 


Mon


Monaghan Fixtures

Sunday 1 March

FL Division 1 round 5
Donegal v Monaghan, Ballyshannon, 2pm FRX5+5F Townparks, County Donegal

HL Division 3A round 5
Monaghan v Louth, Inniskeen, 12.30pm  X9VV+7W Kednaminsha,

Sunday 15th March

FL Division 1 round 6
Monaghan v Kerry, Inniskeen, 2pm X9VV+7W Kednaminsha,

Sunday 22 March

FL Division 1 round 7
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm  5QP8+94 Largy,

 

 

 


New


New York Fixtures

 

 


Off


Offaly Fixtures

Sunday March 1st

HL Division 2A round 5
Offaly v Wicklow, O’Connor Park, 12.30pm 7GJ5+4X Tullamore,

FL Division 3 round 5
Offaly v Down, O’Connor Park, 2.30pm 7GJ5+4X Tullamore,

Sunday 15 March

FL Division 3 round 6
Tipperary v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm M5JF+VH Gortataggart,

Sunday 22nd  March

FL Division 3 round 7
Offaly v Derry, O’Connor Park, 2pm  7GJ5+4X Tullamore,

 

 

 


Ros


Roscommon Fixtures

Sunday 1 March

FL Division 2 round 5
Roscommon v Westmeath, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm  JRG9+FM Roscommon,

Saturday 14th March

Allianz Football League Roinn 2
Round 6 Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, 6.30pm  88VQ+G8 Armagh

HL Division 2B round 5
Roscommon v Derry, Athleague, 2pm  HPFJ+CR Cloonykelly,

 

 


Sli


Sligo Fixtures

Sunday March 1st

HL Division 3B round 5
Cavan v Sligo, Kingspan Breffni, 12.30pm  XJJQ+MR Cavan,

Saturday 14th March
Allianz Football League Roinn 4
Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm  R3WM+M9 Carlow,

 

Sunday 22nd March

FL Division 4 round 7
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 1pm  7G5M+53 Sligo,

 

 

 

 


Tip


Tipperary Fixtures

Sunday 1 March

FL Division 3 round 5
Longford v Tipperary, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2.30pm  P5QV+VV Longford,

HL Division 1 Group A round 5
Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 2pm M5JF+VH Gortataggart

Sunday 15 March

FL Division 3 round 6
Tipperary v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm M5JF+VH Gortataggart,

Sunday 22 March

FL Division 3 round 7
Leitrim v Tipperary, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm  WWXF+6H Carrick-On-Shannon,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Tyr


Tyrone Fixtures

Sunday March 1st

HL Division 3A round 5

Round 5 Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 12.30pm 88VQ+G8 Armagh

Saturday 14 March

FL Division 1 round 6
Donegal v Tyrone, MacCumhaill Park, 7pm R62C+CV Stranorlar,

Sunday 22 March

FL Division 1 round 7
Mayo v Tyrone, MacHale Park, 2pm VP37+8H Castlebar,

 

 

 


War


Warwickshire Fixtures

HL Division 2B round 5
Warwickshire v London, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm  C7MC+C9 Bickenhill

 

 

 

 


Wat


Waterford Fixtures

Sunday 1 March

HL Division 1 Group A round 5
Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 2pm M5JF+VH Gortataggart,

Saturday 14 March

FL Division 4 round 6
Waterford v London, Fraher Field, 5pm  39WG+J7 Shandon,

Sunday 22nd March
Allianz Football League Roinn 4
Round 7 Antrim v Waterford, Glenavy, 1pm HQJG+27 Glenavy, Crumlin

 


Wes


Westmeath Fixtures

Sunday 1st March

FL Division 2 round 5
Roscommon v Westmeath, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm  JRG9+FM Roscommon,

HL Division 1 Group A round 5
Limerick v Westmeath, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2pm M89W+V2 Limerick,

Sunday 15th  March

FL Division 2 round 6
Westmeath v Laois, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm GMH6+2W Mullingar,

Sunday 22 March

FL Division 1 round 7
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm  56H4+V5 Newbridge,

 

 

 

 

 

 


Wic


Wicklow Fixtures

Sunday 1st March

HL Division 2A round 5
Offaly v Wicklow, O’Connor Park, 12.30pm 7GJ5+4X Tullamore,

Sunday 15th March
Allianz Football League Roinn 4
Round 6 Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, 2pm VM37+3R Aughrim Lower,

Sunday 22 March

FL Division 4 round 7
Wexford v Wicklow, Wexford Park, 1pm 8GMF+3M Wexford,

LiveScores Now Available at LoveGAA.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here