We have all the hurling league fixtures for 2020, will it be Kilkenny, Galway, Clare or Limerick.

Saturday 22 February

FL Division 1 round 4
Dublin v Donegal, Croke Park, 7pm – eir Sport

FL Division 2 round 4
Fermanagh v Cavan, Brewster Park, 7pm

FL Division 3 round 4
Down v Longford, Pairc Esler, 7pm
Tipperary v Cork, Semple Stadium, 7pm

FL Division 4 round 4
Sligo v Waterford, Markievicz Park, 2pm

Connacht U20FC semi-final
Leitrim v Galway, Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, 2pm

Leinster U20FC semi-final
Dublin v Meath, Parnell Park, 2pm

Ulster U20FC quarter-finals
Cavan v Down, Kingspan Breffni, 1pm
Donegal v Monaghan, Ballyshannon, 1pm
Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 1pm

HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Dublin v Wexford, Croke Park, 5pm – eir Sport
Laois v Carlow, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 7pm

HL Division 2A round 4
Wicklow v Kerry, Arklow, 2pm

HL Division 2B round 4
Derry v Warwickshire, Celtic Park, 1pm

HL Division 3B round 4
Lancashire v Fermanagh, Abbotstown, 3.30pm

 

Sunday 23 February

FL Division 1 round 4
Kerry v Meath, Fitzgerald Stadium, 1pm
Galway v Tyrone, Tuam Stadium, 2pm – Live coverage on TG4
Monaghan v Mayo, Clones, 2pm – Deferred coverage on TG4

FL Division 2 round 4
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm
Westmeath v Armagh, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm
Kildare v Roscommon, Newbridge, 2.30pm

FL Division 3 round 4
Derry v Louth, Owenbeg, 2pm
Leitrim v Offaly, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm

FL Division 4 round 4
Wexford v London, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 12pm
Limerick v Wicklow, Rathkeale, 2pm
Antrim v Carlow, Glenavy, 2.30pm

HL Division 1 Group A round 4
Waterford v Galway, Walsh Park, 2pm
Cork v Limerick, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm – Deferred coverage on TG4
Tipperary v Westmeath, Nenagh, 2pm

HL Division 1 Group B round 4
Kilkenny v Clare, UPMC Nowlan Park, 2pm

HL Division 2A round 4
Antrim v Meath, Portglenone, 12.30pm
Mayo v Offaly, MacHale Park, 2pm

HL Division 2B round 4
Kildare v Roscommon, Hawkfield, 12pm
London v Down, Ruislip, 2pm

HL Division 3A round 4
Armagh v Louth, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Donegal v Monaghan, Letterkenny, 2pm
Tyrone v Longford, Healy Park, 2pm

HL Division 3B round 4
Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 2pm

 

Wednesday 26 February

Munster U20FC semi-finals
Clare or Waterford v Cork, Miltown-Malbay or Fraher Field, 7pm
Limerick or Tipperary v Kerry, LIT Gaelic Grounds or Semple Stadium, 7pm

 

Saturday 29 February

FL Division 1 round 5
Mayo v Kerry, MacHale Park, 7.15pm – eir Sport
Tyrone v Dublin, Healy Park 7.15pm – eir Sport

FL Division 2 round 5
Laois v Kildare, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 7pm

FL Division 4 round 5
London v Wicklow, Ruislip, 1pm
Wexford v Sligo, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm
Waterford v Carlow, Fraher Field, 7pm

 

Sunday 1 March

FL Division 1 round 5
Donegal v Monaghan, Ballyshannon, 2pm
Meath v Galway, Pairc Tailteann, 2.30pm

FL Division 2 round 5
Fermanagh v Armagh, Brewster Park, 2pm
Roscommon v Westmeath, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm
Cavan v Clare, Kingspan Breffni, 2.30pm

FL Division 3 round 5
Louth v Leitrim, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm
Cork v Derry, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm
Longford v Tipperary, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2.30pm
Offaly v Down, O’Connor Park, 2.30pm

FL Division 4 round 5
Antrim v Limerick, Glenavy, 2pm

HL Division 1 Group A round 5
Galway v Cork, Pearse Stadium, 2pm
Limerick v Westmeath, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 2pm
Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 2pm

HL Division 1 Group B round 5
Clare v Dublin, Cusack Park, 2pm
Laois v Kilkenny, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 2pm
Wexford v Carlow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm

HL Division 2A round 5
Meath v Mayo, Trim, 12.30pm
Kerry v Antrim, Austin Stack Park, 12.30pm
Offaly v Wicklow, O’Connor Park, 12.30pm

HL Division 2B round 5
Down v Kildare, Ballycran, 2pm
Roscommon v Derry, Athleague, 2pm
Warwickshire v London, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm

HL Division 3A round 5
Longford v Donegal, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 12.30pm
Monaghan v Louth, Inniskeen, 12.30pm
Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 12.30pm

HL Division 3B round 5
Cavan v Sligo, Kingspan Breffni, 12.30pm
Leitrim v Lancashire, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 12.30pm

 

Saturday 7 March 

Connacht U20FC final
Roscommon v Leitrim or Galway, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 14 March

FL Division 1 round 6
Donegal v Tyrone, MacCumhaill Park, 7pm

FL Division 2 round 6
Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, 6.30pm

FL Division 4 round 6
Waterford v London, Fraher Field, 5pm
Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm

 

Sunday 15 March

FL Division 1 round 6
Galway v Mayo, Pearse Stadium, 2pm
Dublin v Meath, Croke Park, 2pm
Monaghan v Kerry, Inniskeen, 2pm

FL Division 2 round 6
Clare v Fermanagh, Cusack Park, 2pm
Westmeath v Laois, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm
Kildare v Cavan, Newbridge, 2pm

FL Division 3 round 6
Down v Leitrim, Pairc Esler, 2pm
Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm
Derry v Longford, Celtic Park, 2pm
Tipperary v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm

FL Division 4 round 6
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, 2pm
Limerick v Wexford, Rathkeale, 2pm

 

Sunday 22 March

FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm
Mayo v Tyrone, MacHale Park, 2pm
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm

FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm

FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm
Louth v Down, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm
Leitrim v Tipperary, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm
Offaly v Derry, O’Connor Park, 2pm

FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, Glenavy, 1pm
Wexford v Wicklow, Wexford Park, 1pm
London v Carlow, Ruislip, 1pm
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 1pm


LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here