Cheltenham Festival 2022 – Leading Jockey, Trainer and Owner Standings

 64,614 total views,  1 views today

We have the updated table for the leading Jockey, leading Owner, and leading Trainer at the 2022 Cheltenham horse racing festival.

Wednesday 16th March  

 

Holland Cooper Leading Jockey Award

 

1ST                   2ND                   3RD

Paul Townend                         2                      1                       2

Mr Patrick Mullins                   2                      –                       1

Nico de Boinville                     2                      –                       –

Charlie Deutsch                      1                       1                       1

Jack Kennedy                         1                       1                       1

Derek Fox                               1                       1                       –

Mark Walsh                             1                       1                       –

Rachael Blackmore                 1                       –                       1

Tom Cannon                           1                       –                       –

Shane Fbitzgerald                  1                       –                       –

Kielan Woods                         1                       –                       –

Mr Jamie Codd                       –                       2                      –

Aidan Coleman                       –                       2                      –

Davy Russell                           –                       2                      –

Darragh O’Keeffe                   –                       1                       1

Keith Donoghue                     –                       1                       –

Tom Scudamore                     –                       1                       –

Harry Cobden                         –                       –                       2

Bryan Cooper                         –                       –                       1

Jack Foley                              –                       –                       1

Danny Mullins                          –                       –                       1

Mr Derek O’Connor                –                       –                       1

Sean O’Keeffe                         –                       –                       1

 

 

Leading Trainer Award

 

1ST                    2nd                   3rd

Willie Mullins IRE                     4                      1                       5

Gordon Elliott IRE                   2                      6                      1

Nicky Henderson                    2                      2                      –

Venetia Williams                     1                       1                       1

Lucinda Russell                       1                       1                       –

Henry de Bromhead IRE         1                       –                       2

Alan King                                1                       –                       –

Ben Pauling                             1                       –                       –

Padraig Roche IRE                  1                       –                       –

Gavin Cromwell IRE                –                       1                       1

Martin Brassil IRE                    –                       1                       –

David Pipe                              –                       1                       –

Jessica Harrington IRE           –                       –                       1

Paul Nicholls                           –                       –                       1

Paul Nolan                              –                       –                       1

Colin Tizzard                           –                       –                       1

 

ROA Leading Owner Award

 

1ST                    2ND                   3RD

Gigginstown House Stud       2                      2                      –

JP McManus                            1                       3                      –

Cheveley Park Stud                1                       –                       1

Robert Abrey & Ian Thurtle    1                       –                       –

Kenny Alexander                    1                       –                       –

Ronnie Bartlett                       1                       –                       –

Tony Bloom                            1                       –                       –

Michael Buckley                      1                       –                       –

DFA Racing (Pink & Edwards) 1                     –                       –

Hammer & Trowel Syndicate 1                       –                       –

The Megsons                          1                       –                       –

Middleham Park Racing          1                       –                       –

The Ramblers                          1                       –                       –

Bective Stud                           –                       2                      1

Sean & Bernadette Mulryan   –                       1                       2

K & L Haughey, K Byrne         –                       1                       –

Susannah Ricci                        –                       1                       –

Prof C Tisdall & B Drew          –                       1                       –

Mick & Molly Syndicate          –                       1                       –

My Racing Manager Friends  –                       1                       –

C Wymer & P Russell              –                       1                       –

P Davies                                  –                       –                       1

Marie Donnelly                        –                       –                       1

Alan Halsall                             –                       –                       1

Diarmuid Horgan                    –                       –                       1

Mrs H Keaveney                      –                       –                       1

Miss M A Masterson                –                       –                       1

Alexander McGregor              –                       –                       1

Mary-Ann Middleton               `-                     –                       1

Simon Munir & Isaac Souede –                       –                       1

Softco                                     –                       –

LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here