We have the updated table for the leading Jockey, leading Owner, and leading Trainer at the 2024 Cheltenham horse racing festival.
Leading Jockey Award
1ST 2ND 3RD
Paul Townend 6 – –
Harry Skelton 4 1 –
Rachael Blackmore 2 4 1
Mark Walsh 2 3 1
Mr Derek O’Connor 2 1 –
Jack Kennedy 1 4 4
Keith Donoghue 1 2 1
Harry Cobden 1 2 –
Mr Patrick Mullins 1 1 1
Danny Gilligan 1 – 1
JJ Slevin 1 – 1
David Bass 1 – –
Mr John Dawson 1 – –
Sam Ewing 1 – –
Ben Jones 1 – –
Lorcan Williams 1 – –
Charlie Deutsch – 1 2
Danny Mullins – 1 2
Mr William Biddick – 1 –
TP Harney – 1 –
Beau Morgan – 1 –
Mike O’Connor – 1 –
Sean O’Keeffe – 1 –
Jonjo O’Neill Jr – 1 –
Kielan Woods – 1 –
Michael O’Sullivan – – 2
Miss Gina Andrews – – 1
James Bowen – – 1
Derek Fox – – 1
Kiaran Gethings – – 1
Mr John Gleeson – – 1
Shaun Houlihan – – 1
Mr Toby McCain-Mitchell – – 1
Stephen Mulqueen – – 1
Darragh O’Keeffe – – 1
Gavin Sheehan – – 1
Sam Twiston-Davies – – 1
Leading Trainer Award
1ST 2ND 3RD
Willie Mullins IRE 9 6 6
Dan Skelton 4 1 –
Gordon Elliott IRE 3 5 5
Henry de Bromhead IRE 2 5 3
Gavin Cromwell IRE 2 1 1
Ben Pauling 1 2 –
Paul Nicholls 1 1 –
Emmet Mullins IRE 1 1 –
Joseph O’Brien IRE 1 – 1
Kim Bailey 1 – –
Fiona Needham 1 – –
Jeremy Scott 1 – –
Jonjo O’Neill – 1 –
Ross O’Sullivan IRE – 1 –
Mel Rowley – 1 –
Jamie Snowden – 1 –
Evan Williams – 1 –
Lucinda Russell – – 2
Venetia Williams – – 2
Sara Bradstock – – 1
Stuart Edmunds – – 1
Nicky Henderson – – 1
Sheila Lewis – – 1
Gary Moore – – 1
Hannah Roach – – 1
Nigel Twiston-Davies – – 1
Leading Owner Award
1ST 2ND 3RD
JP McManus 5 6 2
Robcour 2 2 –
Ferguson, Mason, Hales 2 1 –
Susannah Ricci 2 – –
Gigginstown House Stud 1 1 4
Bective Stud 1 1 1
Sean & Bernadette Mulryan 1 1 –
Harry Redknapp 1 1 –
Marie Donnelly 1 – 1
Ronnie Bartlett & David Manasseh 1 – –
Sir Francis Brooke & RA Pilkington 1 – –
Colm Donlon 1 – –
IF Gosden 1 – –
H O S Syndicate 1 – –
Robert Kirkland 1 – –
Delan Landy 1 – –
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede 1 – –
O’Reilly Maclennan Tynan Carthy Shanahan 1 – –
Robin Tate 1 – –
Audrey Turley 1 – –
Kenny Alexander – 2 –
Cheveley Park Stud – 2 –
Lady Dulverton – 1 –
Flooring Portner Syndicate – 1 –
Gordon & Su Hall – 1 –
KTDA Racing – 1 –
Barry Maloney – 1 –
Mrs G Morgan – 1 –
William & Angela Rucker – 1 –
Sheep As A Lamb Syndicate – 1 –
TJ Ward – 1 –
Edward Ware – 1 –
Tony Bloom – – 1
Cracker & Smodge P’Ship – – 1
P Davies – – 1
French Connection Partnership – – 1
G&s Capper M&c Kennerley M Loran – – 1
Niall Earls – – 1
Far Bihoue Partnership – – 1
Keith Graves – – 1
MK Mariga – – 1
Hollywood Syndicate – – 1
Graham And Alison Jelley – – 1
My Racing Manager Friends – – 1
Sean O’Driscoll – – 1
Pump & Plant Services – – 1
The Ramblers – – 1
Mrs M Roden & Mrs R Nolan – – 1
Thunder Holdings Ltd & The Young Ones – – 1
Whacker’s Clan Syndicate – – 1
Graham Wilson – – 1
Prestbury Cup
Ireland 18
Great Britain 9