HomeRugbyRugby IrishList of Rugby Referees and TMOs for this weeks matches

List of Rugby Referees and TMOs for this weeks matches

The match officials appointments of the BKT United Rugby Championship Round 10 fixtures have been confirmed and are available alongside TV listings below.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 16

Scarlets v Munster
Parc Y Scarlets, Llanelli – KO 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA
Referee: Ian Kenny (SRU, 2nd league game)
AR 1: Adam Jones (WRU) AR 2: Tom Spurrier (WRU)
TMO: Mike Adamson (SRU)
Live on: BBC Wales, TG4, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports, Flo Rugby & URC.tv

Zebre Parma v Edinburgh Rugby
Stadio Lanfranchi, Parma – KO 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (WRU, 97th league game)
AR 1: Gianluca Gnecchi (FIR) AR 2: Manuel Bottino (FIR)
TMO: Jon Mason (WRU)
Live on: Sky Italia, SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports, Flo Rugby & URC.tv

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17

Emirates Lions v Vodacom Bulls
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg – KO 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA
Referee: AJ Jacobs (SARU, 17th league game)
AR 1: Griffin Colby (SARU) AR 2: Dylan November (SARU)
TMO: Marius van der Westhuizen (SARU)
Live on: SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports, Flo Rugby & URC.tv

Leinster v Benetton
RDS Arena, Dublin – KO 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA
Referee: Hollie Davidson (SRU, 11th league game)
AR 1: Eoghan Cross (IRFU) AR 2: Tomas O’Sullivan (IRFU)
TMO: Colin Brett (SRU)
Live on: RTÉ, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports, Flo Rugby & URC.tv

Hollywoodbets Sharks v DHL Stormers
Hollywoodbets Stadium, Durban – KO 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA / 17.05 SA
Referee: Morne Ferreira (SARU, 7th league game)
AR 1: Cwengile Jadezweni (SARU) AR 2: Stephan Geldenhuys (SARU)
TMO: Ben Crous (SARU)
Live on: SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports, Flo Rugby & URC.tv

Cardiff Rugby v Connacht
Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff – KO 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA
Referee: Andrea Piardi (FIR, 40th league game)
AR 1: Craig Evans (WRU) AR 2: Gwyn Morris (WRU)
TMO: Stefano Penne (FIR)
Live on: S4C, RTÉ, Viaplay, Premier Sports, SuperSport, Flo Rugby & URC.tv

Glasgow Warriors v Dragons RFC
Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow – KO 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA
Referee: Andrew Brace (IRFU, 92nd league game)
AR 1: Jonny Perriam (SRU) AR 2: Michael Todd (SRU)
TMO: Marius Jonker (SARU)
Live on: Viaplay, S4C, SuperSport, Premier Sports, Flo Rugby & URC.tv

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 18

Ospreys v Ulster
Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea – KO 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA
Referee: Federico Vedovelli (FIR, 5th league game)
AR 1: Maickel English (WRU) AR 2: Carwyn Williams (WRU)
TMO: Matteo Liperini (FIR)
Live on: Viaplay, Premier Sports, SuperSport, Flo Rugby & URC.tv

LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Recent Comments