GAA Fixtures, Results & Live Scores – Football & Hurling Club & County

0
10398

We haveGAA Fixtures, Results & Live Scores – Football & Hurling Club & County

CLICK HERE FOR LEAGUE TABLES

CLICK HERE FOR LIVE GAA CLUB SCORE UPDATES

GAA fixtures

GAA FIXTURES

Friday 7th August

Clare Club Hurling
Inagh Kilnamona v Newmarket , 18:45

Galway Club Hurling
St. Thomas v Sarsfields. 19:00

Cork Club Hurling
Fr O Neills v Bride Rovers, 19:30
Midleton v Ballyhea, 19:30

Kerry Club Football
Kenmare Shamrocks v Dr Crokes, 19:00

Offaly Club Football
Edenderry v Shamrocks, 20:00

Wexford Club Hurlin, 19:15pmg
St Martins v Glynn Barntown, 19:00

Meath Club Hurling
Kiltale v Kildalkey, 19:15

Laois Club Football
Graiguecullen v Arles Killeen, 19:15

Longford Club Football
Killoe v Clonguish, 20:00

Westmeath Club Football
Coralstown-Kinnegad v Killucan, 19:30

Cavan Club Football
Kingscourt v Killygarry, 20:15

Kilkenny Club Hurling
Ballyhale Shamrocks v O Loughlin Gaels, 19:15
Dicksboro  v Graigue Ballycallan, 19:15
James Stephens v Tullaroan, 19:15
Mullinavat v Rower Inistoge, 19:15

Armagh Club Football
Granemore v Clann Eireann, 19:00
Mullaghbawn v Annaghmore, 19:00

Donegal Club Football
St Eunans v Kilcar, 19:30

Saturday 9th August GAA fixtures

Clare Club Hurling
Kilmaley v Wolfe Tones, 13:00
Feakle v Clarecastle, 15:45
Sixmilebridge v Whitegate, 18:45

Galway Club Hurling
Athenry v Ardrahan, 14:00
Castlegar v Portumna, 14:00
Turloughmore v Oranmore-Maree, 14:00
Killimordaly v Beagh, 18:00
Liam Mellows v Clarinbridge, 18:00
Mullagh v Padraig Pearses, 18:00

Cork Club Hurling
Erins Own v Bishopstown, 14:00
Glen Rovers v Carrigtwohill, 14:00
Ballinhassig v Watergrasshill, 16:00
Ballymartle v Kilworth, 16:00
Kanturk v Newcestown, 16:00
Carrigaline v Aghada, 17:00
Charleville v Mallow, 17:00
Valley Rovers v Ballincollig, 17:00
Bandon v Fermoy, 17:30
Blarney v Castlelyons, 18:00
Courcey Rovers v Youghal, 18:30
Douglas v Sarsfields, 19:45

Dublin Club Hurling
St Vincents v Lucan Sarsfields, 14:45
Cuala v Na Fianna, 16:45
Ballyboden St Endas v Craobh Chiarain, 18:30

Kerry Club Football
Kilcummin v Dingle, 17:00
Legion v Austin Stacks, 17:00
Ardfert v Rathmore, 19:00
Kerins O’Rahillys v Templenoe 19:00
Spa v Na Gaeil, 19:00

Limerick Club Hurling
Kilmallock v Ahane, 17:00
Ballybrown v Garryspillane, 19:00
Monaleen v Murroe Boher, 19:00
Patrickswell v Doon, 19:00

Offaly Club Football
Clara v Cappincur, 18:30

Tipperary Club Hurling
Kilruane v Moycarkey, 15:00
Templederry v Ballina, 15:00
Ballingarry v Cashel, 19:00
Borris-Ileigh v Burgess, 19:00
Mullinahone v Newport, 19:00
Toomevara v Upperchurch, 19:00

Wexford Club Hurling
Taghmon-Camross v St James, 14:30
Naomh Eanna v Ferns St Aidans, 18:30
Oylegate/Glenbrien v Crossabeg-Ballymurn, 18:30

Meath Club Hurling
Na Fianna v Navan O’Mahonys, 17:15
Kilmessan v Clann Na Gael, 18:30
Trim v Killyon, 18:30

Waterford Club Hurling
Ballygunner v Passage, 14:30
De La Salle v Abbeyside, 18:30

Laois Club Football
Portlaoise v Ballylinan, 16:30
O’Dempseys v Courtwood, 19:00

Leitrim Club Football
St Marys v Ballinamore, 17:00
Fenagh v Aughawillan, 19:00
Leitrim Gaels v Drumreilly, 19:00
Melvin Gaels v Glencar-Manorhamilton, 19:00

Longford Club Football
Dromard v Granard, 19:00
Longford Slashers v Fr Manning Gaels, 19:00

Westmeath Club Football
Garrycastle v Caulry, 19:30
St Lomans v Shandonagh, 19:30

Wicklow Club Football
Rathnew v Blessington, 15:30
Kiltegan v Eire Og, 18:30

Sligo Club Football
Coolera-Strandhill v Coolaney/Mullinabreena, 19:00
St Marys v Drumcliffe/Rosses Point, 19:00

Cavan Club Football
Gowna v Lavey, 17:00
Cavan Gaels v Mullahoran, 19:30

Kilkenny Club Hurling
Bennettsbridge v Danesfort, 12:00

Armagh Club Football
Killeavy v Grange, 15:30
Maghery v Dromintee, 15:30
Ballymacnab v Madden, 19:00

Derry Club Football
Slaughtneil v Coleraine, 14:00
Swatragh v Claudy, 16:00
Glen v Magherafelt, 18:30

Donegal Club Football
Gaoth Dobhair v Killybegs, 14:00
Termon v Bundoran, 16:00
Glenfin v Naomh Naille, 18:00
Milford v St Michaels, 19:30

Mayo Club Football
Aghamore v Davitts, 17:00
Westport v Charlestown, 17:00
Garrymore v Ballaghadreen, 19:00
Moy Davitts v Ballintubber, 19:00

Monaghan Club Football
Truagh v Latton,16:00
Scotstown v Carrickmacross, 19:00

Sunday 9th August
Clare Club Hurling
Clonlara v Broadford, 12:00
Cratloe v Eire Og, 12:00
Crusheen v O Callaghan Mills, 15:00
Ballyea v Clooney Quin, 17:00

Galway Club Hurling
Cappataggle v Loughrea, 13:00
Gort v Kinvara, 13:00
Ahascragh/Fohenagh v Kilnadeema/Leitrim, 17:00
Craughwell v Ballinderreen, 17:00
Tommy Larkins v Tynagh Abbey, 17:00

Cork Club Hurling
Blackrock v Newtownshandrum, 14:00
Killeagh v Cloyne, 14:00
St Finbarrs v Na Piarsaigh, 14:00
Inniscarra v Blackrock Int, 19:00

Dublin Club Hurling
St Brigids v Faughs, 15:00
St Judes v Whitehall Colmcille, 15:00

Kerry Club Football
Currow v Glenflesk, 14:30
John Mitchells v An Ghaeltacht, 14:30
Milltown Castlemaine v Glenbeigh/Glencar, 14:30
St Marys v Beaufort, 14:30
Waterville v Dromid Pearses, 14:30

Offaly Club Football
Ferbane v Bracknagh, 13:30
Tullamore v Rhode, 17:00#

Tipperary Club Hurling
Eire Og Anacarty v Holycross, 14:00
Kiladangan v Roscrea, 14:00
Portroe v Thurles Sarsfields B, 14:00
Drom & Inch v JK Brackens, 15:00
Killenaule v Carrick Swan, 15:00
Silvermines v St Marys, 18:30
Nenagh Eire Og v Clonoulty, 19:00
Sean Treacys v Clonakenny, 19:00

Wexford Club Hurling
Buffers Alley v Askamore-Kilrush, 14:30
Shelmaliers v Faythe Harriers, 14:30
HWH Bunclody v Monageer Boolavogue, 18:30
St Annes v Oulart the Ballagh, 18:30

Waterford Club Hurling
Mount Sion v Roanmore, 14:00
Lismore v Dungarvan, 18:00

Carlow Club Hurling
Mount Leinster Rangers v Bagenalstown Gaels, 13:30
Ballinkillen v Naomh Eoin, 18:00

Laois Club Football
Killeshin v Emo, 11:30
Portarlington v Stradbally, 14:00
Ballyfin v Rosenallis, 16:30
The Heath v Arles Kilcruise, 19:00

Longford Club Football
St Columbas v Colmcille, 18:30

Westmeath Club Football
The Downs v Rosemount, 19:00

Wicklow Club Football
Newtown v Dunlavin,14:00
Bray Emmets v Tinahely, 17:00

Sligo Club Football
Tubbercurry v Shamrock Gaels, 14:00
Tourlestrane v Calry St Josephs, 16:00

Antrim Club Hurling
Dunloy v Ballycastle, 14:00
Loughgiel Shamrocks v Cushendall, 14:00
Naomh Eanna v St Galls, 14:00
O’Donovan Rossa v St Johns, 14:00

Cavan Club Football
Crosserlough v Laragh, 14:00
Ramor United v Shercock, 17:00
Castlerahan v Lacken, 19:30

Armagh Club Football
Armagh Harps v St Peters, 13:30
Crossmaglen v Silverbridge, 13:30
St Patricks v Pearse Og, 18:00

Derry Club Football
Lavey v Kilrea, 14:00
Ballinascreen v Dungiven, 16:00
Bellaghy v Foreglen, 16:00
Loup v Newbridge, 16:00
Ballinderry v Banagher, 18:30

Donegal Club Football
Ardara v Naomh Conaill, 14:30
Dungloe v Sean MacCumhaills, 16:30
Glenswilly v Four Masters, 18:00

Mayo Club Football
Belmullet v The Neale, 14:00
Castlebar v Breaffy, 14:30
Claremorris v Ballina, 15:00
Kiltane v Knockmore, 16:00

Monaghan Club Football
Clontibret v Magheracloone, 14:00
Ballybay v Donaghmoyne, 17:00

Warning – All fixtures per county website, please go to the county website as changes of time and venues can happen up to throw in.can happen up to throw in.

Saturday 17 October

All-Ireland U21FC semi-finals
Galway v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Dublin v Tyrone, TBC, TBC

Saturday 17/Sunday 18 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Dublin v Meath, Croke Park, TBC
Galway v Mayo, Pearse Stadium, TBC
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, TBC
Monaghan v Kerry, Inniskeen, TBC

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Westmeath v Laois, TEG Cusack Park, TBC
Clare v Fermanagh, Cusack Park, TBC
Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, TBC
Kildare v Cavan, Newbridge, TBC

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Down v Leitrim, Pairc Esler, TBC
Derry v Longford, Celtic Park, TBC
Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, TBC
Tipperary v Offaly, Semple Stadium, TBC

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, TBC
Waterford v London, Fraher Field, TBC
Limerick v Wexford, Rathkeale, TBC
Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, TBC

Ulster MFC first round
Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, TBC

Allianz HL Division 2A final
Antrim v Kerry, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 2B final
Down v Derry, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 3B final
Sligo v Leitrim, TBC, TBC

Saturday 24/Sunday 25 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, TBC
Mayo v Tyrone, MacHale Park, TBC
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, TBC
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, TBC

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, TBC
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, TBC
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, TBC
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, TBC

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, TBC
Offaly v Derry, O’Connor Park, TBC
Leitrim v Tipperary, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, TBC
Louth v Down, Drogheda, TBC

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, Glenavy, TBC
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, TBC
London v Carlow, Ruislip, TBC
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, TBC

Leinster SHC quarter-final
Laois v Dublin, TBC, TBC

Munster SHC quarter-final
Limerick v Clare, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
Kerry v Meath, TBC, TBC
Antrim v Westmeath, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup quarter-finals
Down v London, TBC, TBC
Offaly v Kildare, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Derry v Sligo, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup quarter-finals
Armagh v Leitrim, TBC, TBC
Warwickshire v Tyrone, TBC, TBC
Donegal v Longford, TBC, TBC
Monaghan v Mayo, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 1
Louth v Fermanagh, TBC, TBC
Cavan v Lancashire, TBC, TBC

Friday 23/Saturday 24/Sunday 25 October

Ulster MFC quarter-finals
Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, TBC
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, TBC
Antrim v Monaghan or Cavan, Antrim venue or Kingspan Breffni, TBC
Fermanagh v Down, Brewster Park, TBC

Saturday 31 October/Sunday 1 November

Connacht SFC quarter-finals
London v Roscommon, TBC, TBC
Mayo v Leitrim, TBC, TBC

Leinster SFC first round
Louth v Longford, TBC, TBC
Wexford v Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Carlow v Offaly, TBC, TBC

Munster SFC quarter-finals
Waterford v Limerick, Fraher Field, TBC
Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, TBC

Ulster SFC preliminary round
Monaghan v Cavan, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC quarter-finals
Derry v Armagh, TBC, TBC
Donegal v Tyrone, TBC, TBC
Monaghan or Cavan v Antrim, TBC, TBC
Fermanagh v Down, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC semi-finals
Galway v Wexford, TBC, TBC
Kilkenny v Laois or Dublin, TBC, TBC

Munster SHC semi-finals
Cork v Waterford, TBC, TBC
Tipperary v Limerick or Clare, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
Carlow v Antrim, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Kerry, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup semi-finals
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup relegation semi-finals
Quarter-final loser v quarter-final loser, TBC, TBC
Quarter-final loser v quarter-final loser, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-finals
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup relegation semi-finals
Quarter-final loser v quarter-final loser, TBC, TBC
Quarter-final loser v quarter-final loser, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 2
Lancashire v Louth, TBC, TBC
Fermanagh v Cavan, TBC, TBC

Saturday 7/Sunday 8 November

Connacht SFC semi-finals
Sligo v Galway, Markievicz Park, TBC
Mayo or Leitrim v London or Roscommon, TBC, TBC

Leinster SFC quarter-finals
Laois v Louth or Longford, TBC, TBC
Meath v Wexford or Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Kildare v Carlow or Offaly, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Dublin, TBC, TBC

Munster SFC semi-finals
Cork v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Waterford or Limerick v Clare or Tipperary, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SHC qualifiers round 1
Beaten Leinster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist v beaten Munster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist, TBC, TBC
Beaten Leinster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist v beaten Munster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3A
Carlow v Meath, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup relegation final
Relegation semi-final loser v relegation semi-final loser, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup relegation final
Relegation semi-final loser v relegation semi-final loser, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 3
Fermanagh v Lancashire, TBC, TBC
Cavan v Louth, TBC, TBC

Saturday 14/Sunday 15 November

Connacht SFC final
Sligo or Galway v Mayo or Leitrim or London or Roscommon, TBC, TBC

Leinster SFC semi-finals
Meath or Wexford or Wicklow v Kildare or Carlow or Offaly, TBC, TBC
Laois or Louth or Longford v Westmeath or Dublin, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC semi-finals
Donegal or Tyrone v Derry or Armagh, TBC, TBC
Fermanagh or Down v Monaghan or Cavan or Antrim, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SHC qualifiers round 2
Beaten Leinster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist v round 1 winner, TBC, TBC
Beaten Munster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist v round 1 winner, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC final
Galway or Wexford v Kilkenny or Laois or Dublin, TBC, TBC

Munster SHC final
Cork or Waterford v Tipperary or Limerick or Clare, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3B
Antrim v Kerry, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

Saturday 21 November

Leinster SFC final
Meath or Wexford or Wicklow or Kildare or Carlow or Offaly v Laois or Louth or Longford or Westmeath or Dublin, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals
Beaten Leinster finalist v round 2 winner, TBC, TBC
Beaten Munster finalist v round 2 winner, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Meath v Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Kerry v Carlow, TBC, TBC

Sunday 22 November

Munster SFC final
Cork or Kerry v Waterford or Limerick or Clare or Tipperary, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC final
Donegal or Tyrone or Derry or Armagh v Fermanagh or Down or Monaghan or Cavan or Antrim, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland U20HC final
Leinster winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

Saturday 28 November

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Leinster winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 5
Meath v Antrim, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Carlow, TBC, TBC

Sunday 29 November

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Munster winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Saturday 28/Sunday 29 November

All-Ireland MFC semi-finals
Leinster winner v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC
Connacht winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland MHC semi-final
Leinster or Munster winner v Galway, TBC, TBC

Saturday 5 December

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Leinster winner v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC

Sunday 6 December

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Connacht winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

Saturday 5/Sunday 6 December

All-Ireland MFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland MHC final
Leinster or Munster winner or Galway v Leinster or Munster winner, TBC, TBC

Sunday 13 December

All-Ireland SHC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

Saturday 19 December

All-Ireland SFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

LiveScores Now Available at VRscores.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here