GAA Fixtures – Club Gealic Football & Hurling

 3,229,839 total views,  3 views today

GAA Fixtures 2022 – We have the start times for Dublin, Cork, Galway etc in the Connacht, Leinster, Munster, and Ulster Gaelic Football & Hurling

New GAA Rules Explained

Weekend GAA betting TIPS

CLICK HERE FOR LIVE GAA SCORES AND COMMENTARY

GAA LEAGUE Tables

Thursday 18th August:

Irish Wire Products Ltd Limerick Senior Football Championship:

  • Fr. Casey’s v Monaleen

Mick Neville Park, 6:45pm

 

Friday 19th August:

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Carlow Senior Football Championship:

  • Éire Óg Clg vs Bagenalstown Gaels

Netwatch Cullen Park, 7:00pm

  • Palatine G.A.A. Club vs Mt Leinster Rangers

Netwatch Cullen Park, 8:40pm

Kiernan’s Service Stations Cavan Senior Championship Round 2:

  • Kingscourt v Lavey

Mullagh, 8:00pm

Go Ahead Dublin Senior Football Championship:

  • Templeogue Synge Street v Raheny

Parnell Park, 6:45pm

  • Thomas Davis v Skerries Harps

St Margarets, 7:30pm

  • St Judes v Na Fianna

Parnell Park, 8:30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Relegation Semi final:

  • Arles Killeen v Killeshin

MW Hire O’Moore Park, 7:30pm

Irish Wire Products Ltd Limerick Senior Football Championship:

  • Newcastlewest v Galbally

Killmallock, 6:45pm

  • Ballylanders v Kildimo Pallaskenry

Caherconlish, 6:45pm

Roscommon Senior Football Championship:

  • Michael Glaveys v Oran

Peader Earley Memorial Park, 7:30pm

  • Roscommon Gaels v Elphin

Lisnamult, 8:00pm

Slevins Coaches Westmeath Senior A Hurling Championship:

  • Cullion v Clonkill

TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 7:00pm

 

Saturday 20th August 

Batshack Antrim Senior Hurling Championship:

  • Cathaoir an Rí v Cuchullains Dun Lathaí

Loughgiel Shamrocks, 4:00pm

  • Mac ÚilínCLG v O’Donovan Rossa

Dunsilly P1, 6:00pm

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Carlow Senior Football Championship:

  • Ballinabranna GAA vs Tinryland/Tigh Raoireann

Netwatch Cullen Park, 5:00pm

  • OldLeighlin vs Rathvilly/Rathbhile

Netwatch Cullen Park, 6:45pm

Kiernan’s Service Stations Cavan Senior Championship 2022 Round 2:

  • Killygarry v Ballinagh

Crosskeys, 5:30pm

  • Cavan Gaels v Mullahoran

Kingspan Breffni, 7:30pm

Clare Senior Football Championship Round 2:

  • Cratloe v Kilmihil

Cusack Park, 4:30pm

  • Corofin v St. Breckan’s

Miltown Malbay, 6:00pm

  • Ennistymon Football v Kilmurry Ibrickane

Cusack Park, 6:30pm

Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Donegal Senior Football Championship Round 2:

  • Naomh Conaill v Na Cealla Beaga 

Davy Brennan Memorial Park, 2:30pm

  • Ard an Ratha v Aodh Ruadh 

Pearse Memorial Park, 5:30pm

  • Glenfin v Gaoth Dobhair

Páirc Taobhoige, 5:30pm

  • Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Cill Chartha

Páirc Naomh Fionnán, 7:00pm

Go Ahead Dublin Senior Football Championship 2022:

  • Kilmacud Crokes v Ballinteer St Johns

O’Toole Park, 3:30pm

  • Ballyboden St Endas v Ballymun Kickhams

Parnell Park, 5:30pm

  • Clontarf v Cuala

O’Toole Park, 5:30pm

  • Whitehall Colmcille v Castleknock

Parnell Park, 3:30pm

  • Round Towers Lusk v Lucan Sarsfields

Balgriffin, 5:30pm

Galway Senior Hurling Championship:

  • Craughwell v Loughrea

Kenny Park, 5:00pm

  • Turloughmore v Clarinbridge

Kenny Park, 6:45pm

Kerry Senior Football Championship Round 3:

  • Na Gaeil v Spa

Killeen, 7:00pm

  • Kenmare Shamrocks v Dingle

Kenmare, 7:00pm

Joe Mallon Motors Kildare Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup:

  • Clogherinkoe v Confey

Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, 1:45pm

  • St. Laurence’s v Kilcock

Newbridge, 1:45pm

  • Raheens V Celbridge

Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, 5:30pm

  • Sarsfields V Clane

Newbridge, 5:30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Round 3:

  • Ballyroan Abbey v Ballyfin

MW Hire O’Moore Park, 5:30pm

  • Stradbally v Clonaslee St Manmans

MW Hire O’Moore Park, 7:00pm

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Relegation Semi final:

  • Ballylinan v Emo

Stradbally, 2:00pm

Connacht Gold Leitrim Senior Football Championship:

  • Gortletteragh v Glencar-Manorham

Gortletteragh, 7:00pm

  • Mohill GAA Club v Fenagh-St Cailli

Pairc Philib Mhic Aongusa, 7:00pm

  • Seán Ó hEislin v St Mary’s-Kiltog

Páirc Sheán Ui Heislin, 7:00pm

  • Leitrim Gaels/Ga v Naomh Pádraig-D

Leitrim Gaels, 7:00pm

  • Achadh Mhaoláin v Gaeil na Meilge

Aughawillan, 7:00pm

Irish Wire Products Ltd Limerick Senior Football Championship:

  • Adare v Baile Stiabhna

The Bog Garden, 6:45pm

Peter Hanley Motors Longford Senior Football Championship Round 3:

  • Longford Slashers v Dromard

Maguire Park, Ballinalee, 7:00pm

  • Clonguish v Abbeylara

C&D Devine Park, Edgeworthstown, 7:00pm

  • Colmcille v Rathcline

Monaduff Park, Drumlish, 8:00pm

Fairyhouse Steel Meath Senior Football Championship Round 2:

  • Skryne v Seneschalstown

Walterstown, 6:30

  • Curraha v Trim

Dunsany, 6:30

  • Simonstown v Gaeil Colmcille

Páirc Tailteann, 6:30pm

  • Summerhill v Ballinabrackey

St. Finian’s Park, 6:30pm

Monaghan Senior Football Championship:

  • Castleblayney Faughs v Truagh

St Marys Park, 4:00pm

  • Inniskeen v Latton

Inniskeen, 7:00pm

Offaly GAA Molloy Environmental Senior Hurling Championship:

  • Kinnitty v Birr

Drumcullen GAA Club, 6:00pm

  • Kilcormac Killoughey v St. Rynagh’s

Bord na Mona O’Connor Park, 6:00pm

  • Seir Kierans v Coolderry

Crinkill, 6:00pm

Roscommon Senior Football Championship:

  • St. Faithleach’s v Boyle

Ballyleague, 5:00pm

  • Western-Gaels v Clann na nGael

Western-Gaels, 5:00pm

  • Tulsk Lord Edwards v Strokestown

Tarmonbarry, 7:00pm

Homeland Sligo Senior Football Championship Round 2:

  • Tubbercurry v Curry

Tourlestrane, 7:pm

  • St Mary’s v Shamrock Gaels

Markievicz Park, 7:00pm

FBD Insurance Tipperary Senior Hurling Championship Round 2:

  • Holycross/Ballycahill v Toomevara

FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles, 4:00pm

  • Kiladangan v Éire Óg Annacarty/Donohill

Dolla, 7:00pm

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Waterford Senior Hurling Championship Preliminary Quarter Finals 

  • Passage v Fourmilewater 

Fraher Field, 5:30pm

  • Lismore v Clonea 

Fraher Field, 7:15pm

Wicklow Senior Football Championship Round 3:

  • Tinahely v An Tóchar

Aughrim, 4:00pm

  • Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan v Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney/Na nGearaltaigh-Baile Mhuine

Aughrim, 6:00pm

 

Sunday 21st August 

Batshack Antrim Senior Hurling Championship:

  • Na Seamróga v Ruairí Óg

Dunsilly P1, 6:00pm

  • Naomh Éanna v Naomh Eoin

Pairc Rossa, 6:15pm

Kiernan’s Service Stations Cavan Senior Championship Round 2:

  • Ramor United v Butlersbridge

Lavey, 2:00pm

  • Laragh United v Gowna

Ballinagh 4:00pm

  • Crosserlough v Lacken

Kingspan Breffni, 7:00pm

Clare Senior Football Championship Round 2:

  • Éire Óg Ennis v St Joseph’s Miltown Malbay

Kilmihill GAA, 12:30pm

  • Lissycasey v St Joseph’s Doora Barefield

Cusack Park, 1:00pm

  • Clondegad v Doonbeg

Cusack Park, 3:00pm

Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Donegal Senior Football Championship Round 2:

  • Naomh Naille v Gleann tSuilí

2:00pm

  • Baile na nGalloglach v Naomh Micheá

4:00pm

  • Realt na Mara v Naomh Adhamhnáin

4:30pm

  • Sean MacCumhaill v Na Ceithre Maistír

6:30pm

Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship:

  • Ballygalget v Ballycran

Ballygalget, 2:00pm

  • Newry Shamrocks v St. Patrick’s GAC, Portaferry

Shamrocks, 6:00pm

Galway Senior Hurling Championship:

  • Killimordaly v St Thomas

Duggan Park, 12:00pm

  • Capataggle v Kilconieron

Loughrea, 1:00pm

  • Tommy Larkins v Gort Inse Guaire

Kenny Park, 4:00pm

  • Sarsfields v Castlegar

Kenny Park, 5:45pm

Kerry Senior Football Championship Round 3:

  • Kerins O’Rahilly’s v Templenoe

Strand Road, 2:30pm

  • Dr. Crokes v Austin Stacks

Dr.Crokes GAA Grounds, 2:30pm

 

Joe Mallon Motors Kildare Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup:

  • Eadestown V Athy

Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, 3:30pm

  • Maynooth V Naas

Newbridge, 3:30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Round 3:

  • Courtwood v Rosenallis

MW Hire O’Moore Park, 2:00pm

  • O’Dempsey’s v Park Ratheniska

MW Hire O’Moore Park, 3:30pm

Irish Wire Products Ltd Limerick Senior Football Championship:

  • Claughaun v Oola

Caherconlish, 6:45pm

  • St Kieran’s v Galtee Gaels

Killmallock, 6:30pm

Peter Hanley Motors Longford Senior Football Championship Round 3:

  • Killoe Young Emmets v Carrickedmond

Keenan Park, Abbeylara, 5:15pm

  • St. Mary’s Granard V Mostrim

Oliver Lynch Park, Abbeylara, 7:00pm

Anchor Tours Louth Senior Football Championship:

  • Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C v St Josephs

Stabannon Parnells, 2:30pm

  • Geraldines v Mattock Rangers

The Grove, 4:30pm

  • Dreadnots v St Fechins GAA

Dunleer GAA Grounds, 6:30pm

Mayo GAA Senior Hurling Championship:

  • Ballyhaunis v Castlebar Mitchells

Ballyhaunis, 2:30pm

Fairyhouse Steel Meath Senior Football Championship Round 2:

  • Navan O’Mahonys v Moynalvey

Skryne, 12:00pm

  • St. Colmcille’s v Bhulf Tón Clg

Ashbourne, 2:00pm

  • Na Fianna CLG v St Peter’s, Dunboyne

Kilcloon, 2:00pm

  • Donaghmore / Ashbourne v Ratoath

Dunshoughlin, 5:30pm

Monaghan Senior Football Championship:

  • Scotstown v Donaghmoyne

Pairc Mhuire, 2:00pm

  • Ballybay Pearses v Aughnamullen

Ballybay, 5:00pm

Roscommon Senior Football Championship:

  • St Brigids v Pádraig Pearses

Ballyforan, 3:00pm

Homeland Sligo Senior Football Championship Round 2:

  • Tourlestrane v St Farnan’s

St. Brendan’s GAA Park, 1:00pm

  • Drumcliffe/ Rosses Point v Coolaney/Mullinabreena

Markievicz Park, 4:00pm

FBD Insurance Tipperary Senior Hurling Championship Round 3:

  • Kilruane MacDonaghs v Nenagh Éire Óg

The Ragg, 12:30pm

  • Clonoulty/Rossmore v Moycarkey-Borris

Boherlahan, 12:30pm

  • JK Brackens v Loughmore – Castleiney

FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles, 2:30pm

  • Borris-Ileigh v Templederry Kenyons

Nenagh, 3:30pm

  • Druim agus Inse v Thurles Sarsfields

FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles, 4:15pm

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Waterford Senior Hurling Championship Preliminary Quarter Finals:

  • Abbeyside v Dunhill

Fraher Field, 1:30pm

  • Tallow v De La Salle

Fraher Field, 3:15pm

Slevins Coaches Westmeath Senior A Hurling Championship:

  • Castlepollard v Lough Lene Gaels

TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 3:00pm

  • Raharney v Castletown Geoghegan

TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 3:30pm

Wicklow Senior Football Championship Round 3:

  • Rathnew v Dunlavin

Aughrim, 1:00pm

  • Donard/Glen v Abhainn Dála

Aughrim, 3:00pm

 

Monday 22nd August 

Anchor Tours Louth Senior Football Championship:

  • St Patrick’s GFC v St Mochtas

Páirc Clan na Gael, 7:30pm

 

LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here