GAA Fixtures – Gaelic Football & Hurling 2023

Loading

GAA Fixtures 2023 – We have the start times for Dublin, Cork, Galway etc in the Connacht, Leinster, Munster, and Ulster Gaelic Football & Hurling

New GAA Rules Explained

CLICK HERE FOR LIVE GAA SCORES AND COMMENTARY

GAA LEAGUE Tables

Sunday 24th September
Donegal Michael Murphy Senior Football Championship • St. Michael’s V Milford
Mac Cumhaill Park, 14:30

London McAleer & Rushe Senior Football Championship Round 3
• St. Gabriels V Fr Murphy’s
McGovern Park, 14:30
• Kilburn Gaels V Robert Emmetts
McGovern Park, 16:00
Tyrone GAA Connolly’s Of Moy Senior Championship 1
• An Eaglais, Naomh Pádraig V Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA Páirc Arthur Mallon, Edendork, 14:30
• Galbally Pearses V An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait Páirc Colmcille, Carrickmore, 17:00
Down 2023 Morgan Fuels GAA Senior Hurling Championship
• Newry Shamrocks V Ballycran
Páirc Esler, Newry, 13:00
• Portaferry V Bredagh
Carryduff, 17:00 Clare SHC Quarter Final
• Crusheen V Newmarket Cusack Park, 13:45
• Clonlara V Éire Óg Ennis Cusack Park, 16:15
Clare SHC Relegation Playoff
• Clarecastle V O’Callaghan’s Mills
Sixmilebridge, 12:00
Offaly Senior Football Championship Final
• Ferbane V Tullamore Glenisk O’Connor 14:15
Armagh 2023 Senior Football Championship SFC- Quarter Final • Killeavy St. Moninna V Clan na Gael
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds, 17:00

• Clann Éireann V Silverbridge BOX-IT Athletic Grounds, 19:00
Antrim Northern Switchgear SFC Knock Out
• Clann na hÉireann Carraigin V Naomh Bríd
Dunsilly, Pitch 1, 14:00
Tipperary FBD Insurance Senior Football Championship Quarter Final
• Upperchurch Drombar V Kilsheelan Kilcash Cashel, 13:30
• JK Brackens V Killenaule Boherlahan, 16:00
Kilkenny St. Canice’s Credit Union Senior Hurling Championship First Round
• Graigue Ballycallan V Clara
UPMC Nowlan Park, 13:00
• Tullaroan V Bennettsbridge UPMC Nowlan Park, 15:00
Kilkenny St. Canice’s Credit Union Senior Hurling Relegation Semi-Final
• Mullinavat V Erin’s Own
Danesfort, 17:00
Leitrim 2023 Connacht Gold Senior Football Championship- Semi Final
• Fenagh-St Cailli V Mohill GAA Club
Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, 15:00
• Seán Ó hEislin V St. Mary’s Kiltog
Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, 17:00
Longford Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Relegation
• Ballymahon V Mostrim
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 15:30
Wicklow Lightning Protection Ireland Senior Hurling Championship Semi-Final
• Emmet Carn An Bhua V Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan Echelon Park, Aughrim, 15:00

Wexford Dominic Smith Electrical & Home Entertainment Senior Football Championship Gp B
• Starlights V Gusserane-O’Rahilly’s Chadwicks Wexford Park, 16:00
• Shelmaliers V Kilanerin McCauley Park Bellefield, 16:00
• St. Mogue’s Fethard V St. James’ O’Kennedy Park, 16:00
Wexford Dominic Smith Electrical & Home Entertainment Senior Football Championship Gp A
• Glynn-Barntown V Na Sáirséalaigh/Sarsfields Chadwicks Wexford Park, 17:45
• Castletown V HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí McCauley Park Bellefield, 17:45
• Crossabeg-Ballymurn V St. Anne’s Rathangan O’Kennedy Park, 17:45
Fermanagh Mannok Senior Football Championship Group A Round 3
• CLG Airt Mhic Mhurchú, Béal na Leice V CLG Seamróga Ros Liath
Louis Leonard Memorial Park, Donagh, 15:30
• CLG Chláirseacha Dhoire Ó gConaíle V CLG Ghaeil na hEirne, Béal Leice
St. Mary’s Park, Garrison, 15:30
Fermanagh Senior Football Championship Group B Round 3
• CLG Ghaeil Inis Ceithleann V CLG Naomh Muire, Daimhinis Canon Maguire Park, Derrygonnelly, 15:30
• CLG Bhriain Bhóramha, Cill Náile V CLG Naomh Iosaf, Eadarnaigh St. Patrick’s Park, Tempo, 15:30
Carlow Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Football Championship Semi-Finals
• Tinryland V Bagenalstown Gaels
Netwatch Cullen Park, 14:15
• Rathvilly V Éire Óg
Netwatch Cullen Park, 16:00

Limerick Bon Secours County Senior Hurling Championship Group 2 – Round 5
• Mungret St. Paul’s V Ballybrown
Claughaun GAA, Childers Rd, 14:00
• Adare V Monaleen
Bruff, 14:00
Cavan Kiernan’s Service Station Senior Championship 2023- Quarter Final
• Crosserlough V Ballinagh Kingspan Breffni, 18:00
Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Championship
• Rathdowney Errill V St. Lazerian’s Abbeyleix
Laois Hire O’Moore Park, 14:00
• Camross V Clough Ballacolla
Laois Hire O’Moore Park, 15:45
Sligo Homeland Senior Football Championship Group 1 Round 5
• St. Mary’s V St. Molaise Gaels
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence, 15:00
• Calry/St. Joseph’s V St. Farnan’s Bunninadden Community Park, 15:00
Cork Bon Secours Premier SFC- Relegation Play-Off
• Carrigaline V Mallow
Blarney, 15:00
Cork Bon Secours Premier SFC- Quarter Final
• Castlehaven V Ballincollig Enniskeane, 16:00
Cork Bon Secours Senior A FC- Relegation Play-Off • Fermoy V Ilen Rovers
Brinny, 15:00

Cork Bon Secours Senior A FC- Quarter Final • Kanturk V Newcestown
Coachford, 15:00
Louth Anchor Senior Football Knockout
• St. Patrick’s GFC V St. Mochta’s
Páirc Naomh Bríd, Dowdallshill, 15:30 Westmeath Slevins Coaches SBHC Semi-Final
• Crookedwood V Ringtown Hurling Club TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 14:30
Westmeath Slevins Coaches SHC Semi-Final
• Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin V Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Cháisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 16:30 Galway Bon Secours Hospital Senior FC- Group 1
• Milltown V St. James Tuam Stadium, 16:30
Galway Bon Secours Hospital Senior FC- Group 2
• Corofin V Bearna GAA
Headford, 16:30
• Kilannin V Caherlistrane
Pearse Stadium, 16:30
• Salthill-Knocknacarra V Oughterard
Moycullen, 16:30
Meath Fairyhouse Steel SFC Relegation
• Na Fianna CLG V Skryne Summerhill, 11:30
Meath Fairyhouse Steel SFC Knockout • Bhulf Tón CLG V Ratoath
Páirc Tailteann, 16:30

Kildare 2023 Joe Mallon Motors Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals
• Raheens V Athy
Manguard Park Pitch 1, 16:00
• Naas V Moorefield
Manguard Park Pitch 1, 18:00
Roscommon Hodson Bay Senior Football Championship Quarter Final
• Roscommon Gaels V Oran (Football) Kiltoom, 13:00
• Boyle V Clann nan Gael Enfield, 15:30
Derry O’Neills SFC Group A
• Lavey V Dungiven
Lavey, 15:30
• Ballinascreen V Glen
Ballinascreen, 17:30 Derry O’Neills SFC Group B
• Steelstown Brian Óg’s V O’Donovan Rossa GAC Páirc Bríd, 15:30
• Ballinderry V The Loup Ballinderry, 15:30
• Slaughtneil V Seán O’Leary GAC Newbridge Slaughtneil, 17:30
Dublin
• Raheny V St. Vincent’s
Go Ahead Senior 1 Club Football Championship
Parnell Park, 16:00 • St. Jude’s V Cuala
Parnell Park, 14:00
Dublin
• Clontarf V St. Brigid’s
Go Ahead Senior 2 Club Football Championship O’Toole Park, 16:00

• Naomh Olaf V Round Towers C O’Toole Park, 14:00
Waterford JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship- Group A • Ballinacourty V Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
Fraher Field, 14:00
Waterford JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship- Group B
• Rathgormack V Stradbally Fraher Field, 15:30
Monday 25th September
Louth Anchor Senior Football Knockout • Naomh Mairtin V Geraldines
Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver, 19:30

LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here