2019 Hurling League Fixtures

The dust has barely settled on the 2018 season and the provisional fixtures for this years have been announced according to the Irish Independent.

All-Ireland champions Limerick will be on the road for their opening game where they will take on Davy Fitzgerald’s Wexford on the 27th of January. Tipperary who are currently without a manager will be in action on the 26th of January again Clare, while Brian Cody’s Kilkenny will travel to Cork also on the 27th of January. In Division 1b Waterford will have home advantage for their opening game where they will play Offaly, 2017 All-Ireland Champions Galway will take on Laois and will have home advantage, while Dublin will host Colm Bonnar’s Carlow.

2019 Allianz Hurling League Provisional Fixtures 

Saturday 9 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 3
Kerry v Dublin, Austin Stack Park, 7pm – eir sport 1/RTÉ
Mayo v Cavan, MacHale Park, 7pm – eir sport 2

Allianz FL Division 2 round 3
Fermanagh v Kildare, Brewster Park, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 3
Down v Westmeath, Pairc Esler, 7pm

All-Ireland club SHC semi-finals
St Thomas (Galway) v Cushendall (Antrim), Parnell Park, 3pm – TG4
Ballygunner (Waterford) v Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny), Semple Stadium, 5pm – TG4

All-Ireland club IFC final
Kilcummin (Kerry) v Naomh Eanna (Antrim), Croke Park, 4.45pm – TG4 online

All-Ireland club JFC final
Beaufort (Kerry) v Easkey (Sligo), Croke Park, 3pm – TG4 online

 

Sunday 10 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 3
Roscommon v Tyrone, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm – TG4 (deferred)
Monaghan v Galway, Inniskeen, 2pm – TG4

Allianz FL Division 2 round 3
Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 2pm
Meath v Armagh, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm
Tipperary v Donegal, Semple Stadium, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 3
Carlow v Longford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm
Offaly v Louth, O’Connor Park, 2pm
Laois v Sligo, O’Moore Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 3
Waterford v Derry, Fraher Field, 12.30pm
Leitrim v Antrim, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm
London v Wexford, McGovern Park, 2pm
Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 2
Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 2pm

All-Ireland club IHC final
Charleville (Cork) v Oranmore-Maree (Galway), Croke Park, 3.15pm – TG4 online

All-Ireland club JHC final
Castleblayney (Monaghan) v Dunnamaggin (Kilkenny), Croke Park, 1.30pm – TG4 online

 

Saturday 16 February

All-Ireland club SFC semi-finals
Corofin (Galway) v Gweedore (Donegal), Carrick-on-Shannon, 1.30pm – TG4
Dr Crokes (Kerry) v Mullinalaghta (Longford), Semple Stadium, 3.30pm – TG4

Sigerson Cup semi-finals
UCD v St Marys, Mallow, TBC,
UCC v NUIG, Mallow, TBC

Allianz HL Division 1A round 3
Cork v Clare, Pairc Ui Rinn, 7.15pm – eir sport 1/RTÉ

Allianz HL Division 1B round 3
Laois v Offaly, O’Moore Park, 7pm
Waterford v Carlow, Fraher Field, 7pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 3
Lancashire v Louth, Abbottstown, 2pm

 

Sunday 17 February

Allianz HL Division 1A round 3
Kilkenny v Limerick, Nowlan Park, 2pm
Wexford v Tipperary, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1B round 3
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 3
Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm
Antrim v Westmeath, Cushendall, 2pm
Kerry v Mayo, Austin Stack Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 3
Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm
Kildare v Derry, Newbridge, 2pm
Warwickshire v Down, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 3
Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 3
Longford v Leitrim, Pearse Park, 2pm
Sligo v Cavan, TBC, 2pm

 

Saturday 23 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 4
Dublin v Mayo, Croke Park, 7pm – eir sport 1
Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7pm – eir sport 2

Allianz FL Division 2 round 4
Cork v Meath, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 4
Limerick v Leitrim, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 2A round 4
London v Kerry, McGovern Park, 2pm

 

Sunday 24 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 4
Galway v Kerry, Tuam Stadium, 2pm
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2.30pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 4
Armagh v Tipperary, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Donegal v Fermanagh, Letterkenny, 2pm
Kildare v Clare, Newbridge, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 4
Longford v Down, Pearse Park, 2pm
Louth v Sligo, TBC, 2.30pm
Westmeath v Laois, TEG Cusack Park, 2.30pm
Offaly v Carlow, O’Connor Park, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 4
Antrim v London, Corrigan Park, 1pm
Derry v Wicklow, Watty Graham Park, 2pm
Wexford v Waterford, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1A round 4
Clare v Wexford, Cusack Park, 2pm
Tipperary v Kilkenny, Semple Stadium, 2pm
Limerick v Cork, Gaelic Grounds, 2.30pm

Allianz HL Division 1B round 4
Offaly v Galway, O’Connor Park, 1pm
Carlow v Laois, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm
Dublin v Waterford, Parnell Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 4
Westmeath v Meath, TEG Cusack Park, 12.30pm
Mayo v Antrim, Ballina, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 4
Down v Donegal, Ballycran, 2pm
Warwickshire v Derry, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm
Wicklow v Kildare, Aughrim, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 4
Louth v Armagh, Darver, 12.30pm
Monaghan v Lancashire, Inniskeen, 2pm
Roscommon v Tyrone, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 4
Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni, 12.30pm
Leitrim v Fermanagh, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm

 

Saturday 2 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
Tyrone v Cavan, Healy Park, 7pm
Mayo v Galway, MacHale Park, 7.15pm – eir sport 1

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
Tipperary v Cork, Semple Stadium, 7pm
Donegal v Armagh, Ballybofey, 7.15pm – eir sport 2

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
Carlow v Louth, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm
Down v Offaly, Pairc Esler, 7pm
Laois v Longford, O’Moore Park, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5
Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 2pm

 

Sunday 3 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
Roscommon v Dublin, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm
Kerry v Monaghan, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
Meath v Kildare, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm
Fermanagh v Clare, Brewster Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
Sligo v Westmeath, TBC, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5
Waterford v Antrim, Fraher Field, 12.30pm
Leitrim v London, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 1pm
Limerick v Derry, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1A round 5
Clare v Limerick, Cusack Park, 2pm
Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm
Wexford v Kilkenny, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1B round 5
Carlow v Offaly, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm
Dublin v Laois, Parnell Park, 2pm
Waterford v Galway, Walsh Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
Antrim v London, Cushendall, 1pm
Kerry v Meath, Fitzgerald Stadium, 1pm
Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 5
Derry v Wicklow, Ballinascreen, 1pm
Donegal v Warwickshire, Letterkenny, 1pm
Kildare v Down, Newbridge, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 5
Lancashire v Roscommon, Abbottstown, 1pm
Louth v Monaghan, Darver, 1pm
Tyrone v Armagh, Healy Park, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 5
Fermanagh v Cavan, Lisbellaw, 1pm
Longford v Sligo, Pearse Park, 1pm

 

Saturday 9 March

Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
London v Mayo, McGovern Park, TBC

 

Sunday 10 March

Allianz HL Division 1 quarter-finals
1st 1A v 4th 1B
2nd 1A v 3rd 1B
3rd 1A v 2nd 1B
4th 1A v 1st 1B

Allianz HL Division 1A relegation play-off
5th 1A v 6th 1A

Allianz HL Division 1B relegation play-off
5th 1B v 6th 1B

Allianz HL Division 2A final
1st 2A v 2nd 2A

Allianz HL Division 2B final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner

Allianz HL Division 2B relegation play-off
5th 2B v 6th 2B

Allianz HL Division 3A final
1st 3A v 2nd 3A

Allianz HL Division 3B final
1st 3B v 2nd 3B

 

Saturday 16 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm
Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 2pm
Dublin v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm – eir sport TBC
Kerry v Mayo, Austin Stack Park, 7pm – eir sport TBC

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Clare v Meath, Cusack Park, 2pm
Cork v Donegal, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm
Kildare v Tipperary, Newbridge, 2pm
Armagh v Fermanagh, Athletic Grounds, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Longford v Sligo, Pearse Park, 2pm
Louth v Westmeath, TBC, 2pm
Offaly v Laois, O’Connor Park, 2pm
Carlow v Down, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Antrim v Wicklow, Glenavy, 2pm
London v Waterford, McGovern Park, 2pm
Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm
Derry v Leitrim, Celtic Park, 5pm

Allianz HL Division 1 semi-finals
Quarter-final A v Quarter-final D
Quarter-final B v Quarter-final C

 

Sunday 17 March

All-Ireland club SFC semi-finals
Corofin (Galway) or Gweedore (Donegal) v Dr Crokes (Kerry) or Kilmacud Crokes (Dublin) or Mullinalaghta (Longford), TBC, TBC

All-Ireland club SHC semi-finals
St Thomas (Galway) or Cushendall (Antrim) v Ballygunner (Waterford) or Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny), TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 24 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Cavan v Dublin, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm
Mayo v Monaghan, MacHale Park, 2pm
Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm
Tyrone v Galway, Healy Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Armagh v Cork, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Donegal v Kildare, Ballyshannon, 2pm
Meath v Fermanagh, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm
Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Down v Louth, Pairc Esler, 2pm
Laois v Carlow, O’Moore Park, 2pm
Sligo v Offaly, TBC, 2pm
Westmeath v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Derry v Wexford, Owenbeg, 1pm
Leitrim v Waterford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 1pm
Limerick v Antrim, TBC, 1pm
Wicklow v London, Aughrim, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 1 final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner

 

Saturday 30 March

Allianz FL Division 3 final
1st 3 v 2nd 4

Allianz FL Division 4 final
1st 4 v 2nd 4

 

Sunday 31 March

Allianz FL Division 1 final
1st 1 v 2nd 1

Allianz FL Division 2 final
1st 2 v 2nd 2


o

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.