GAA fixtures August

0
1602

We have an up to date list of GAA fixtures for August 2020 the list will be updated as information becomes available

Fridays GAA

Tyrone Club Football
Killyclogher v Carrickmore,19:45

Cork Club Football
Macroom v Gabriel Rangers, 19:30

Meath Club Football
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Seneschalstown, 19:30
Simonstown v Nobber, 19:30

Galway Club Football
Salthill/Knocknacarra v Barna, 19:00

Kerry Club Hurling
Ballyduff v Ballyheigue, 18:30

Longford Club Football
Carrickedmond v Fr Manning Gaels, 20:00

Cavan Club Football
Castlerahan v Mullahoran, 20:15
Kingscourt v Laragh, 20:15

Down Club Football
Rostrevor v Downpatrick, 18:30
Kilcoo v Mayobridge, 19:30

Kilkenny Club Hurling
O Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens, 19:00

Donegal Club Football
Naomh Conaill v Termon, 19:30

Saturdays GAA

Dublin Club Football
Na Fianna v Ballinteer St Johns, 16:00
St Judes v Lucan Sarsfields, 16:00
Ballymun Kickhams v Thomas Davis, 17:30
Skerries Harps v Round Towers L, 17:30
Cuala v Parnells, 18:30
Erins Isle v Trinity Gaels, 18:30
Naomh Mearnog v Fingal Ravens, 18:30
St Annes v St Sylvesters, 18:30
St Marys v Naomh Olaf, 18:30
St Maurs v St Brigids, 18:30
St Peregrines v Ballyboughal, 18:30
Tempelogue Synge St v Fingallians, 18:30
St Vincents v Clontarf, 19:30

Tyrone Club Football
Dungannon v Loughmacrory, 16:30
Ardboe v Donaghmore, 19:00

Cork Club Football
Kiskeam v Bantry Blues, 15:00
O’Donovan Rossa v Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh, 15:00
Carbery Rangers v Ilen Rovers, 17:00
Cill na Martra v St Vincents, 17:00
Knocknagree v Naomh Aban, 17:00
Eire Og v Mallow,19:30
Nemo Rangers v Bishopstown, 19:30

Meath Club Football
Dunshaughlin v St Colmcille’s, 18:30
Moynalvey v Curraha, 18:30
Navan O’Mahonys v Na Fianna, 18:30

Roscommon Club Football
Boyle v Michael Glaveys, 17:00
St Brigids v Elphin, 19:00

Tipperary Club Hurling
JK Brackens v Roscrea, 14:30
Kiladangan v Drom & Inch, 14:30
Clonoulty v Holycross, 18:30
Nenagh Eire Og v Eire Og Anacarty, 18:30
Portroe v Lorrha, 18:30
Thurles Sarsfields B v Kiladangan B, 18:30
Carrick Swan v Cashel, 19:00
Killenaule v Ballingarry, 19:00

Wexford Club Hurling
HWH Bunclody v Crossabeg-Ballymurn, 14:00
Buffers Alley v St James, 18:00

Galway Club Football
An Spideal v St Michaels. 15:30
Moycullen v Annaghdown, 18:30

Kerry Club Hurling
Kilmoyley v St Brendans,18:00

Waterford Club Hurling
An Rinn v Clashmore, 13:30
Roanmore v Passage, 14:30
Ballyduff Lower v Erins Own, 18:00
Ballygunner v Fourmilewater, 18:30

Leitrim Club Football
Drumreilly v Allen Gaels, 19:00

Limerick Club Football
Adare v Na Piarsaigh, 19:00
Newcastlewest v Drom/Broadford, 19:00

Longford Club Football
Abbeylara v Granard, 19:00
St Columbas v Rathcline, 19:00

Westmeath Club Hurling
Castletown Geoghan v Delvin, 19:00

Cavan Club Football
Cavan Gaels v Ramor United, 17:00
Crosserlough v Lacken, 17:00
Lavey v Shercock, 19:00

Clare Club Football
Ennistymon v St Breckans, 14:00
Lissycasey v Kilmihil, 14:00
St Josephs Milltown v Doonbeg, 14:00

Down Club Football
Castlewellan v Bredagh, 14:30
Loughinisland v Longstone, 17:30

Kilkenny Club Hurling
Dicksboro v Erins Own, 12:00
Ballyhale Shamrocks v Danesfort, 13:30
Bennettsbridge v Tullaroan, 13:30
Clara v Rower Inistoge, 13:30
Mullinavat v Graigue Ballycallan, 15:30

Armagh Club Football
Pearse Og v Madden, 19:00

Donegal Club Football
Four Masters v Dungloe, 14:00
Naomh Naille v Gaoth Dobhair, 16:00
Sean MacCumhaills v Glenfin, 19:30

Monaghan Club Football
Donaghmoyne v Clontibret, 16:00
Inniskeen v Ballybay, 18:30

Sunday

Dublin Club Football
Kilmacud Crokes v Castleknock, 14:30
Raheny v St Oliver Plunketts, 14:30

Tyrone Club Football
Moy v Derrylaughan, 14:00
Dromore v Omagh, 16:30
Errigal Ciaran v Pomeroy, 19:00

Cork Club Football
Ballincollig v Clonakilty, 14:00
Castlehaven v Newcestown, 14:00
St Finbarrs v Carrigaline, 14:00
St Michaels v St Nicks, 14:00
Castletownbere v Na Piarsaigh, 15:00
Fermoy v Clyda Rovers, 15:00
Newmarket v Aghada, 15:00
Dohenys v Bandon, 16:00
Douglas v Valley Rovers, 16:00
Kanturk v Nemo Rangers Int, 19:00

Meath Club Football
Ratoath v Skryne, 14:00
Summerhill v Wolfe Tones, 14:00
St Peter’s Dunboyne v Gaeil Colmcille, 18:00

Roscommon Club Football
Roscommon Gaels v Fuerty, 14:00
Western Gaels v St Croans, 14:00

Tipperary Club Hurling
Silvermines v Ballina, 14:00
Templederry v St Marys, 14:00
Kilruane v Loughmore, 14:30
Borris-Ileigh v Upperchurch, 18:00
Toomevara v Burgess, 18:00
Mullinahone v Clonakenny, 18:30

Wexford Club Hurling
Shelmaliers v Glynn Barntown, 14:00
Naomh Eanna v Oulart the Ballagh, 18:00

Galway Club Football
St James v Milltown, 13:00
Oughterard v Monivea Abbey, 14:30
Claregalway v Caherlistrane, 17:00
Mountbellew/Moylough v Micheal Breathnach, 17:30
Tuam Stars v Killanin,,18:00

Kerry Club Hurling
Lixnaw v Abbeydorney, 13:30
Causeway v Crotta, 18:00

Louth Club Football
Geraldines v St Patricks, 13:00
Dundalk Gaels v O’Connells, 15:00
Dreadnots v St Mochtas, 17:00
Newtown Blues v Mattock Rangers, 19:00

Waterford Club Hurling
Ballyduff Upper v Shamrocks, 14:00
De La Salle v Mount Sion, 14:00
Dunhill v Portlaw, 18:00
Lismore v Abbeyside, 18:15

Carlow Club Hurling
Mount Leinster Rangers v St Mullins, 13:30
Naomh Eoin v Bagenalstown Gaels, 18:00

Limerick Club Football
Oola v Galtee Gaels, 19:00
St Kierans v Galbally, 19:00

Longford Club Football
Clonguish v Mostrim, 18:30

Westmeath Club Hurling
Clonkill v Castlepollard, 19:00

Antrim Club Hurling
Ballycastle v St Johns, 14:00
Cushendall v Naomh Eanna, 14:00
O’Donovan Rossa v Dunloy, 14:00
St Galls v Loughgiel Shamrocks, 14:00

Cavan Club Football
Killygarry v Gowna, 14:00

Clare Club Football
Cooraclare v Kilrush Shamrocks, 14:00
Kilmurry-Ibrickane v Eire Og, 14:00

Down Club Football
Bryansford v Glenn, 15:00
Burren v Warrenpoint, 19:30

Armagh Club Football
Crossmaglen v Mullaghbawn, 13:30
Armagh Harps v Killeavy, 17:30

Donegal Club Football
Bundoran v Milford, 14:00
St Michaels v Ardara, 15:00
Kilcar v Glenswilly, 16:00
Killybegs v St Eunans, 18:00

Monaghan Club Football
Castleblayney v Scotstown, 14:00
Carrickmacross v Truagh, 17:00

Monday

Tyrone Club Football
Trillick v Galbally, 20:00

Down Club Football
Clonduff v Carryduff, 19:45

Armagh Club Football
Maghery v Clann Eireann, 19:30

LiveScores Now Available at VRscores.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here