List of GAA live matches scheduled to be shown on TV by Eir sport, RTE & Sky Sports

We have the list of GAA matches live on Eir , Sky Sports & RTE during the Hurling and Gaelic Football league and championships.

TG4 & Eir show live coverage of Club GAA matches so please look here for list of matches

Full List of Fixtures and on-air times

Allianz FL Division 1 round 4
Dublin v Mayo, Croke Park, 7pm – eir sport 1
Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7pm – eir sport 2

Allianz FL Division 2 round 4
Cork v Meath, Pairc Ui Rinn, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 4
Limerick v Leitrim, Kilmallock, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 4
London v Kerry, McGovern Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 4
Warwickshire v Derry, Pairc na hEireann, 12pm

Fitzgibbon Cup final
UCC v Mary Immaculate, Waterford IT, 2.45pm – TG4 Youtube

 

Sunday 24 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 4
Galway v Kerry, Tuam Stadium, 2pm – TG4 (deferred coverage)

Allianz HL Division 1A round 4
Clare v Wexford, Cusack Park, 2pm – TG4 (deferred coverage)
Tipperary v Kilkenny, Semple Stadium, 2pm – TG4 (live coverage)

 

Saturday 2 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
Mayo v Galway, MacHale Park, 7.15pm – eir sport 1

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
Tipperary v Cork, Semple Stadium, 7pm
Donegal v Armagh, Ballybofey, 7.15pm – eir sport 2

 

 

Sunday 3 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
Roscommon v Dublin, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm
Kerry v Monaghan, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
Meath v Kildare, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm
Fermanagh v Clare, Brewster Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
Sligo v Westmeath, Collooney, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5
Leitrim v London, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 1A round 5
Clare v Limerick, Cusack Park, 2pm
Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm
Wexford v Kilkenny, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1B round 5
Carlow v Offaly, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm
Dublin v Laois, Parnell Park, 2pm
Waterford v Galway, Walsh Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
Antrim v London, Cushendall, 1pm
Kerry v Meath, Fitzgerald Stadium, 1pm
Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 5
Derry v Wicklow, Ballinascreen, 1pm
Donegal v Warwickshire, Letterkenny, 1pm
Kildare v Down, Newbridge, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 5
Lancashire v Roscommon, Abbottstown, 1pm
Louth v Monaghan, Darver, 1pm
Tyrone v Armagh, Healy Park, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 5
Fermanagh v Cavan, Lisbellaw, 1pm
Longford v Sligo, Pearse Park, 1pm

 

Saturday 9 March

Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
London v Mayo, McGovern Park, TBC

 

Sunday 10 March

Allianz HL Division 1 quarter-finals
1st 1A v 4th 1B
2nd 1A v 3rd 1B
3rd 1A v 2nd 1B
4th 1A v 1st 1B

Allianz HL Division 1A relegation play-off
5th 1A v 6th 1A

Allianz HL Division 1B relegation play-off
5th 1B v 6th 1B

Allianz HL Division 2A final
1st 2A v 2nd 2A

Allianz HL Division 2B final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner

Allianz HL Division 2B relegation play-off
5th 2B v 6th 2B

Allianz HL Division 3A final
1st 3A v 2nd 3A

Allianz HL Division 3B final
1st 3B v 2nd 3B

 

Saturday 16 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm
Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 2pm
Dublin v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm – eir sport TBC
Kerry v Mayo, Austin Stack Park, 7pm – eir sport TBC

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Clare v Meath, Cusack Park, 2pm
Cork v Donegal, Pairc Ui Rinn, 2pm
Kildare v Tipperary, Newbridge, 2pm
Armagh v Fermanagh, Athletic Grounds, 7pm

 

Allianz HL Division 1 semi-finals
Quarter-final A v Quarter-final D
Quarter-final B v Quarter-final C

 

Sunday 17 March

All-Ireland club SFC semi-finals
Corofin (Galway) v Dr Crokes (Kerry), Croke Park, 3.45pm – TG4

All-Ireland club SHC semi-finals
St Thomas (Galway) v Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny), Croke Park, 2pm – TG4

 

Sunday 24 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Cavan v Dublin, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm
Mayo v Monaghan, MacHale Park, 2pm
Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm
Tyrone v Galway, Healy Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Armagh v Cork, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Donegal v Kildare, Ballyshannon, 2pm
Meath v Fermanagh, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm
Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Down v Louth, Pairc Esler, 2pm
Laois v Carlow, O’Moore Park, 2pm
Sligo v Offaly, TBC, 2pm
Westmeath v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Derry v Wexford, Owenbeg, 1pm
Leitrim v Waterford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 1pm
Limerick v Antrim, TBC, 1pm
Wicklow v London, Aughrim, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 1 final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner

 

Saturday 30 March

Allianz FL Division 3 final
1st 3 v 2nd 4

Allianz FL Division 4 final
1st 4 v 2nd 4

 

Sunday 31 March

Allianz FL Division 1 final
1st 1 v 2nd 1

Allianz FL Division 2 final
1st 2 v 2nd 2


2 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.