List of live gaa matches on Eirsport, Sky Sports, GAAGO & RTE

1
120945

We have the list of live GAA matches that will be broadcast live by Eirsport, GAAGO Sky Sports & RTE, here are the fixtures Hurling and Gaelic Football league and championships.

WEEKEND GAA BETTING

New GAA Rules Explained

CLICK HERE FOR LIVE GAA SCORES AND COMMENTARY

GAA LEAGUE TABLES FOR NORTH & SOUTH DIVISIONS

Saturday 19 June 

Allianz FL Division 3 final
Derry v Offaly, Croke Park, 5pm – TG4

Allianz HL Division 3A round 5
Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Monaghan v Sligo, Inniskeen 2pm
Saturday 26 June

Munster SFC quarter-finals
Limerick v Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm
Kerry v Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, 7pm

Leinster SHC quarter-finals
Dublin v Antrim, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm
Laois v Wexford, UPMC Nowlan Park, 6pm

Connacht SFC quarter-final
Sligo v Mayo, Markievicz Park, 4.30pm

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
Kildare v Carlow, Newbridge, 4pm
Kerry v Down, Tralee, 12.30pm

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Wicklow v Roscommon, Aughrim, 4pm

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
Donegal v Mayo, Letterkenny, 1.30pm

Lory Meagher Cup round 1
Longford v Louth, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 4pm

Ulster MFC 2020 semi-finals
Derry v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 1pm
Fermanagh v Monaghan, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm

 

Sunday 27 June

Ulster SFC first round
Down v Donegal, Newry, 1pm

Munster SHC quarter-final
Waterford v Clare, Semple Stadium, 3.30pm

Leinster SFC first round
Offaly v Louth, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm
Carlow v Longford, Bord na Mona O’Connor Park, 4.30pm
Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 3pm
Wednesday 30 June

Leinster MFC 2020 final
Meath v Offaly, TEG Cusack Park, TBC
Friday 2 July 

Ulster MFC 2020 final
Derry or Tyrone v Fermanagh or Monaghan, TBC, TBC
Saturday 3 July

Leinster SHC semi-finals
Galway v Dublin or Antrim, Portlaoise, 2pm
Kilkenny v Wexford or Laois, Portlaoise, 4.30pm

Munster SHC semi-final
Limerick v Cork, Semple Stadium, 7pm

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Monaghan v Fermanagh, Clones, 3.30pm

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm
Down v Meath, Ballycran, 3pm

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Roscommon v Derry, Dr Hyde Park, 3pm

Christy Ring Cup play-off
Sligo v Offaly, Markievicz Park, 3pm

Nicky Rackard Cup round 2
Mayo v Leitrim, Elvery’s McHale Park, 3pm

Nicky Rackard Cup play-off
Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 1.30pm

Lory Meagher Cup round 2
Louth v Monaghan, Darver, 7pm

All-Ireland MHC semi-final
Limerick v Galway, TBC, TBC

Leinster MHC 2020 final
Kilkenny v Offaly, Portlaoise, TBC

 

Sunday 4 July

Munster SHC semi-final
Tipperary v Waterford or Clare, Páirc Uí Chaoimh or LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3.45pm

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Armagh v Antrim, Athletic Grounds, 3.30pm

Connacht SFC semi-final
Roscommon v Galway, Dr Hyde Park, 1.15pm

Leinster SFC quarter-finals
Kildare v Offaly or Louth, Portlaoise or Navan, TBC
Dublin v Wicklow or Wexford, Aughrim or Wexford Park, 3.30pm
Meath v Carlow or Longford, Tullamore or Navan, TBC
Laois v Westmeath, Tullamore, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup play-off
Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 1.30pm
Tuesday 6 July

All-Ireland U20B HC preliminary round
Sligo v Mayo, TBC. TBC
Saturday 10 July

Munster SFC semi-finals
Cork v Limerick or Waterford, LIT Gaelic Grounds or Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 3pm
Tipperary v Kerry or Clare, Semple Stadium or Cusack Park, 7pm

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Tyrone v Cavan, Healy Park, 4.30pm

All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers Preliminary round
Beaten Leinster quarter-finalist v Beaten Leinster quarter-finalist, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Westmeath v Kildare, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm
Meath v Kerry, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm

Christy Ring Cup round 3
Derry v Wicklow, Celtic Park, 2pm

Nicky Rackard Cup round 3
Leitrim v Donegal, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm

Lory Meagher Cup round 3
Monaghan v Longford, Inniskeen, 2pm

All-Ireland U20 HC 2020 final
Cork v Leinster winner, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland MHC 2020 final
Leinster v Galway or Limerick, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland MFC 2020 semi-finals
Roscommon v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Meath or Offaly v Ulster, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 11 July

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Derry v Down or Donegal, Ballybofey or Celtic Park, 4pm

Connacht SFC semi-final
Leitrim v Mayo or Sligo, Avant Money Páirc Sheain or MacHale Park, 2pm

Tuesday 13 July

All-Ireland U21HC B quarter-finals
Armagh v Antrim or Down, TBC, TBC
Meath v Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Mayo or Sligo, TBC, TBC
Derry v Donegal, TBC, TBC
Saturday 17 July

Leinster SHC final
TBC v TBC, Croke Park, TBC

Ulster SFC semi-final
Armagh or Antrim v Monaghan or Fermanagh, TBC, 4pm

All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers Round 1
Beaten Leinster semi-finalist v Munster side, TBC, TBC
Preliminary round winner v Munster side, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup final
TBC v TBC, Croke Park, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup relegation final
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup quarter-final
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC

Nickey Rackard Cup quarter-final
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup quarter-final
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland MFC 2020 final
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC
Sunday 18 July

Munster SHC final
Tipperary or Waterford or Clare v Limerick or Cork, TBC, 4.15pm

Ulster SFC semi-final
Derry or Down or Donegal v Cavan or Tyrone, TBC, 1.45pm

Leinster SFC semi-final
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC
Tuesday 20 July

All-Ireland U21HC B semi-finals
Meath or Wicklow v Armagh or Antrim or Down, TBC, TBC
Roscommon or Mayo or Sligo v Derry or Donegal, TBC, TBC

Saturday 24 July

All-Ireland SHC Qualifiers Round 2

Christy Ring Cup semi-finals

Nickey Rackard Cup semi-finals

Lory Meagher Cup semi-finals

 

Sunday 25 July

Munster SFC final
Cork or Limerick or Waterford v Tipperary or Kerry or Clare, TBC, 4pm

Connacht SFC final
TBC v TBC, TBC, 1.30pm
Saturday 31 July

All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals

Christy Ring Cup final

Nickey Rackard Cup final

Lory Meagher Cup final

All-Ireland U21FC semi-finals
Connacht v Ulster
Leinster v Munster
Sunday 1 August

Ulster SFC final
TBC v TBC, TBC, 4pm

Leinster SFC final
TBC v TBC, Croke Park, 1.30pm
Saturday 7 August

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Munster winner v quarter-final winner, Croke Park, TBC

All-Ireland U20HC final
Sunday 8 August

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Leinster winner v quarter-final winner, Croke Park, 3.30pm

 

Saturday 14 August

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
TBC v TBC, Croke Park, TBC

All-Ireland U20FC final

All-Ireland MHC semi-final
Leinster v Galway, TBC, TBC
Sunday 15 August

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
TBC v TBC, Croke Park, TBC

 

Saturday 21 August

All-Ireland MHC final

All-Ireland MFC semi-finals

Sunday 22 August

All-Ireland SHC final
TBC v TBC, Croke Park, 3.30pm

 

Saturday 28 August

All-Ireland MFC final

Sunday 29 August

All-Ireland SFC final
TBC v TBC, Croke Park, 3.30pm

Fixtures Exclusively Live on Sky Sports Arena:

 

Date: Fixture: Throw In:
26th June Sligo V Mayo (F)

Kerry V Clare (F)

4.30pm

7.00pm

3rd July Galway V Dublin / Antrim (H)

Kilkenny V Wexford / Laois (H)

Limerick V Cork (H)

2.00pm

4.30pm

7.00pm

10th July Tyrone V Cavan (F)

Tipperary V Kerry/Clare (F)

4.30pm

7.00pm

17th July Hurling Qualifier Round 1

Ulster Semi-Final

2.00pm

4.30pm

24th July Hurling Qualifier Round 2

Hurling Qualifier Round 2

2.00pm

4.30pm

31st July All-Ireland Hurling Quarter-Final 7.00pm

 

 

Fixtures Live on Sky Sports Arena:

 

Date: Fixture: Throw In:
7th August All-Ireland Hurling Semi-Final 6.00pm
8th August All-Ireland Hurling Semi-Final 3.30pm
14th August All-Ireland Football Semi-Final 6.00pm
15th August All-Ireland Football Semi-Final 3.30pm
22nd August All-Ireland Hurling Final 3.30pm
29th August All-Ireland Football Final 3.30pm

 

LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here