List of live gaa matches on Eirsport, Sky Sports, GAAGO & RTE

0
25184

We have the list of live GAA matches that will be broadcast live by Eirsport, GAAGO Sky Sports & RTE, here are the fixtures Hurling and Gaelic Football league and championships.

CLICK HERE FOR LIVE GAA SCORES AND COMMENTARY

Saturday 17 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Monaghan v Kerry, Inniskeen, 2pm – GAAGO
Dublin v Meath, Parnell Park, 7pm – eirSports

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Westmeath v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm GAAGO
Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, 5.30pm – RTÉ2

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm GAAGO
Down v Leitrim, Newry, 4pm GAAGO
Derry v Longford, Celtic Park, 4.30pm GAAGO

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, 12.30pm GAAGO
Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm GAAGO

All-Ireland U20FC semi-finals
Dublin v Tyrone, Kingspan Breffni Park, 2.30pm – TG4
Galway v Kerry, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 4pm – TG4

Leinster MFC round 1
Meath v Dublin, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm
Louth v Wexford, Darver, 2pm
Wicklow v Longford, Aughrim, 3.30pm

Ulster MFC round 1
Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 2pm

Leinster U20HC play-off
Down v Antrim, Ballycran, 2pm

Leinster MHC round 1
Offaly v Laois, Birr, 2pm
Westmeath v Carlow, Kinnegad, 2pm
Antrim v Kildare, Abbottstown, 2pm

Munster MHC quarter-final
Cork v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm

 

Sunday 18 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Galway v Mayo, Tuam Stadium, 2pm – TG4
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 4pm – TG4

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Clare v Fermanagh, Cusack Park, 1pm GAAGO
Kildare v Cavan, Newbridge, 2pm – TG4 (deferred coverage)

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Tipperary v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 2pm GAAGO

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Limerick v Wexford, Rathkeale, 3pm GAAGO

Allianz HL Division 2A final
Antrim v Kerry, Tullamore, 1.30pm

Allianz HL Division 2B final
Down v Derry, Athletic Grounds, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3B final
Sligo v Leitrim, Bekan, 1.30pm

Munster MHC quarter-final
Kerry v Tipperary, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 1pm

 

Monday 19 October

Munster U20HC quarter-finals
Kerry v Cork, Austin Stack Park, 6.30pm
Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 7.30pm – TG4

 

Wednesday 21 October

Leinster U20HC round 1
Antrim or Down v Dublin, Darver, 7pm
Laois v Carlow, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 7pm
Offaly v Westmeath, Faithful Fields, 7pm

 

Saturday 24 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm GAAGO

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm GAAGO
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm GAAGO
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm GAAGO
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, 2pm GAAGO

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, Portglenone, 2pm GAAGO
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm GAAGO
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm GAAGO

All-Ireland U20FC final
Dublin or Tyrone v Galway or Kerry, TBC, 4pm – TG4

Leinster SHC quarter-final
Dublin v Laois, TBC, 6pm – Exclusively Live on Sky Sports Mix

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Offaly v Kildare, O’Connor Park, 1.30pm GAAGO

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
Donegal v Longford, Letterkenny, 1.30pm
Monaghan v Mayo, Castleblayney, 2pm
Armagh v Leitrim, Athletic Grounds, 4pm

Lory Meagher Cup round 1
Louth v Fermanagh, Darver, 2pm

 

Sunday 25 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm GAAGO
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm GAAGO
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm GAAGO

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm GAAGO
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm GAAGO
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm GAAGO
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm GAAGO

Munster SHC quarter-final
Clare v Limerick, Thurles, 3.45pm

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
Kerry v Meath, Tralee, 1pm
Antrim v Westmeath, Corrigan Park, 2pm

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Roscommon v Wicklow, Dr Hyde Park, 1.30pm
Derry v Sligo, Celtic Park, 2pm

 

Saturday 31 October

Munster SFC quarter-final
Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm

Ulster SFC preliminary round
Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm – Exclusively Live on Sky Sports Mix

Leinster SHC semi-final
Galway v Wexford, TBC, 6.15pm

Munster SHC semi-final
Cork v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 3.30pm – Exclusively Live on Sky Sports Mix

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
Westmeath v Kerry, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm
Carlow v Antrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm

 

LiveScores Now Available at VRscores.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here