List of possible runners and weights for the 2019 Aintree Grand National

The English Grand national is one of the highlights of the year, it will have a start time of 5:15pm on the 6th of April and will be run at Aintree, Liverpool.

Tiger Roll is the 20/1 joint-favourite with Betway, official betting partner of the Randox Health Grand National Festival, alongside Welsh Grand National winner seven-year-old Elegant Escape (Colin Tizzard, 11st 4lb) – Earth Summit was the last horse to win the Welsh Grand National and Randox Health Grand National in the same season (1997/98).
Tiger Roll’s trainer Gordon Elliott, also successful with Silver Birch in 2007, accounts for 22 of the record 47 Irish-trained entries. Elliott’s team also features Cheltenham Festival winner The Storyteller (11st 3lb) and General Principle (10st), winner of the 2018 Irish Grand National.
Elliott’s big Irish rival Willie Mullins, responsible for 2005 Grand National scorer Hedgehunter, has 10 entries in total. Mullins’ contenders are headed by last year’s head runner-up Pleasant Company (10st 11lb), G2 National Hunt Chase winner Rathvinden (10st 10lb) and Up For Review (10st 2lb), who was an eye-catching third in the Thyestes Chase on his latest start.
Anibale Fly (Tony Martin IRE, 11st 6lb) has the biggest weight of any Irish-trained challenger. The J P McManus-owned runner finished fourth last year on the back of a career-best third in the Cheltenham Gold Cup.
Owner Trevor Hemmings is chasing a fourth Randox Health Grand National triumph, which would make him the winning-most owner of all time. His three entries include the highly-progressive Lake View Lad (Nick Alexander, 10st 11lb), winner of the Listed Rehearsal Chase and G3 Rowland Meyrick Chase already this season, and Betway Grand Sefton Handicap Chase scorer Warriors Tale (Paul Nicholls, 10st 9lb).
The 2017 Randox Health Grand National victor One For Arthur (Lucinda Russell) was unable to defend his crown last year due to injury. He has been allotted 10st 10lb.
Other entries with proven form over the Grand National fences include this season’s Becher Handicap Chase winner Walk In The Mill (Robert Walford, 10st) and Ultragold (Colin Tizzard, 10st 3lb), who has captured the two most recent renewals of the Randox Health Topham Chase.
Trainer Dr Richard Newland, who tasted Grand National glory in 2013 with Pineau De Re, is chasing another victory with Abolitionist (10st 1lb). Third in the 2017 Irish Grand National for Ellmarie Holden, the 11-year-old won a three-mile handicap hurdle impressively at Aintree in November on his first start for Newland and has not raced since.
No mare has won the Randox Health Grand National since Nickel Coin in 1951. The four female contenders this time around are Shattered Love (Gordon Elliott, 10st 10lb), a dual G1-winning novice over fences last season, G2 National Hunt Chase second Ms Parfois (Anthony Honeyball, 10st 2lb), Magic Of Light (Jessica Harrington IRE, 10st 7lb) and Baie Des Iles (Ross O’Sullivan IRE, 9st 12lb).
Other entries include Rock The Kasbah (Phillip Hobbs, 10st 9lb), winner of a G3 handicap chase at Cheltenham in November, and Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Handicap Chase second Mall Dini (Pat Kelly IRE).
British Horseracing Authority Handicapper Martin Greenwood, who framed the weights for the first time this year and has total discretion for the Randox Health Grand National, said: “It was fairly straightforward to do the weights. I tried to treat it like any other race whilst bearing in mind there has to be some digression when needed.
“Bristol De Mai heads the weights and his rating has been compressed by 5lb as I thought it was better to have a horse at the top of the handicap whose rating was slightly out of kilter. If Bristol De Mai does run then I think it was the right call to make.
“I found Auvergnat (10st 8lb) of Enda Bolger’s hard to weigh up. He has a lot of Cross Country form and he was the hardest one I had to deal with. He has been running primarily in Cross Country races and they are events which are having an increasing impact on the Grand National, highlighted by Tiger Roll’s success last year.
“His form ties in with Josies Orders and Tiger Roll. He would almost have three different ratings, one in the mid-140s for regulation fences, a high 150s for the Cross Country fences and I have put him somewhere in the middle of that (152) to tie in with Josies Orders.
“Tiger Roll is up 9lb from his mark for last year’s Grand National and Pleasant Company 7lb. I have them both on the same mark for what they were rated after last year’s Grand National. Tiger Roll confirmed that rating in the Cross Country Handicap at Cheltenham in November. Pleasant Company has been a bit disappointing in a few runs since, but I think the Aintree fences will bring out the best in him, so that is why I left him on that mark.
“I think there are several interesting runners like Vintage Clouds and Elegant Escape, who is towards the top of the betting and he is an improving horse and was a good second to Frodon at Cheltenham last time out so you can see why he is one of the more fancied horses.
“I think it would be a knee-jerk reaction to make too much of the small amount of horses who are weighted 11st or higher. I wouldn’t want to get too clever about what the reason is.
“At the entry stage, you needed to be around the mid-70s to get you into the race. I think anything based in the top 80 has a chance of getting in. Four of the last five years, horses approaching that number have got in so some connections shouldn’t give up because they are rated towards the bottom.”
John Baker, Managing Director at Aintree Racecourse, said today: “The countdown to the 172nd running of the world’s greatest and most valuable chase begins in earnest today with the unveiling of the weights for the £1-million Randox Health Grand National.
“Our thanks go to Martin Greenwood for framing the weights for the first time in 2019. The entries look very strong, with a record Irish-trained presence, and we look all set for an outstanding race at Aintree on Saturday, April 6.”
 
Latest odds from Betway, official betting partner of the Randox Health Grand National Festival
 
20/1 Tiger Roll, Elegant Escape
25/1 Rock The Kasbah, Vintage Cloud, Walk In The Mill, Pleasant Company, Mall Dini, General Principle
33/1 Blaklion, Valtor, Ballyoptic, Lake View Lad, Vieux Lion Rouge, One For Arthur, Step Back, Auvergnat, Anibale Fly, Alpha des Obeaux, Dounikos, Royal Vacation, Ms Parfois, Acapella Bourgeois, Abolitionist, Rathvinden, Up For Review
40/1 Give Me A Copper, Go Conquer, Folsom Blue, Impulsive Star, Isleofhopendreams, Fact of The Matter, Daklondike, Jury Duty, Cogry, Ramses de Teillee, The Young Master, Total Recall, Bristol de Mai, Traffic Fluide, Pairofbrowneyes, Out Sam, Ultragold, Warriors Tale, Noble Endeavor, Allysson Monterg, Minella Rocco, Missed Approach
50/1 Monbeg Notorious, Baie des Iles, Mr Diablo, Milansbar, Ballyarthur, Vieux Morvan, Master Dee, Mala Beach, Van Gogh du Granit, Black Corton, Blow By Blow, Borice, Livelovelaugh, Calett Mad, Joe Farrell, Call It Magic, The Storyteller, The Dutchman, The Last Samuri, Rogue Angel, Edwulf, Sandymount Duke, Don Poli, Shantou Village, Shattered Love, Singlefarmpayment, Sizing Codelco, Some Neck, Carole’s Destrier, Yala Enki
66/1 Sub Lieutenant, Tea For Two, Exitas, Regal Encore, Red Infantry, Captain Redbeard, Highland Lodge, Kilcrea Vale, Polidam, Looking Well, Bless The Wings, Valseur Lido, Magic of Light, Outlander, Ballydine, Measureofmydreams, Ned Stark, A Toi Phil, Back To The Thatch, Westerner Point, Willie Boy, American, Splash of Ginge, Ziga Boy
100/1 Morney Wing, Jarob, Ballyhill, Kingswell Theatre, Scoir Mear, Woods Well, Rathlin Rose, Just A Par, Potters Corner
Each-Way: 1/4 odds, 1-2-3-4
Betway Specials
Irish 1-2 5/1
Irish 1-2-3 14/1
Irish 1-2-3-4 40/1
Winner to be leading at the last:
Yes 1/2
No 6/4
Winning distance
Under 3 lengths 2/1
3-9 lengths 6/4
Over 9 lengths 7/4
Female jockey to ride the winner 8/1
Where will the winner be trained?
UK 8/15
Ireland 6/4
Winning owner
J P McManus 10/1
Giggingstown House Stud 5/1
Age of winner
7 or 8 3/1
6/4
10 5/2
11 or 12 5/1
Winning weight
Less than 11st 4/9
11st or more 7/4
Randox Health Grand National
Grade 3 handicap chase, £1 million total prize fund. Aintree, 5.15pm Saturday, April 6, 2019. 4m 2f 74y over the Grand National fences. For seven-year-olds and upwards who, up to and including March 19 have started in a steeple chase during the current season and been placed first, second, third or fourth in a chase with an official distance description of’ two miles seven and a half furlongs’ or more at any time during the horse’s career, Horses must also be allotted a rating of 125 or more by the BHA Head of Handicapping following a review of the horses entered and after taking account of races run up to and including February 10. Horses who are not qualified for a rating in Great Britain or Ireland at closing may also be entered. Such horses may be eligible for a weight providing the Handicapper is satisfied that the horse’s racecourse performances up to and including February 10 would merit a minimum rating of 125. To qualify, horses must have run at least three times in chases run under the Rules of Racing of the same Recognised Racing Authority up to and including February 10. At the Handicapper’s discretion, such horses may be allocated a rating. The decision of the BHA Head of Handicapping shall be final. Entries closes January 29, entries revealed January 30 (112 entries – 2 not qualified), weights revealed February 12, first scratchings deadline February 26, second scratchings deadline March 19, five-day confirmations April 1, final declarations 10am April 4. Maximum field of 40 plus four reserves.
Horse
Age
Wgt
Rating
Owner
Trainer
1)
BRISTOL DE MAI (FR)
8
11-10
168
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Nigel Twiston-Davies
2)
ANIBALE FLY (FR)
9
11-06
164
J P McManus
Tony Martin IRE
3)
ALPHA DES OBEAUX (FR)
9
11-04
162
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
4)
ELEGANT ESCAPE (IRE)
7
11-04
162
John Romans
Colin Tizzard
5)
THE STORYTELLER (IRE)
8
11-03
161
Pat Sloan
Gordon Elliott IRE
6)
VALTOR (FR)
10
11-02
160
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Nicky Henderson
7)
EDWULF
10
11-01
159
J P McManus
Joseph O’Brien IRE
8)
TIGER ROLL (IRE)
9
11-01
159
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
9)
OUTLANDER (IRE)
11
11-00
158
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
10)
DON POLI (IRE)
10
10-13
157
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
 
11)
GO CONQUER (IRE)
10
10-13
157
Paul & Clare Rooney
Nigel Twiston-Davies
12)
SUB LIEUTENANT (IRE)
10
10-13
157
Gigginstown House Stud
Henry de Bromhead IRE
13)
BLAKLION
10
10-12
156
Simon Such & Gino Paletta
Nigel Twiston-Davies
14)
MALA BEACH (IRE)
11
10-12
156
Chris Jones
Gordon Elliott IRE
15)
YALA ENKI (FR)
9
10-12
156
Hills of Ledbury (Aga)
Venetia Williams
16)
BALLYOPTIC (IRE)
9
10-11
155
Mills & Mason Partnership
Nigel Twiston-Davies
17)
BLACK CORTON (FR)
8
10-11
155
The Brooks, Stewart Families & J Kyle
Paul Nicholls
18)
LAKE VIEW LAD (IRE)
9
10-11
155
Trevor Hemmings
Nick Alexander
19)
MINELLA ROCCO (IRE)
9
10-11
155
J P McManus
Jonjo O’Neill
20)
PLEASANT COMPANY (IRE)
11
10-11
155
Malcolm Denmark
Willie Mullins IRE
 
21)
AMERICAN (FR)
9
10-10
154
The Jago Family Partnership
Harry Fry
22)
DOUNIKOS (FR)
8
10-10
154
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
23)
ONE FOR ARTHUR (IRE)
10
10-10
154
Two Golf Widows
Lucinda Russell
24)
RATHVINDEN (IRE)
11
10-10
154
Ronnie Bartlett
Willie Mullins IRE
25)
SHATTERED LOVE (IRE)
8
10-10
154
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
26)
SIZING CODELCO (IRE)
10
10-10
154
Ann & Alan Potts Limited
Colin Tizzard
27)
TOTAL RECALL (IRE)
10
10-10
154
Slaneyville Syndicate
Willie Mullins IRE
28)
TRAFFIC FLUIDE (FR)
9
10-10
154
Galloping On The South Downs Partnership
Gary Moore
29)
ROCK THE KASBAH (IRE)
9
10-09
153
Diana Whateley
Philip Hobbs
30)
WARRIORS TALE
10
10-09
153
Trevor Hemmings
Paul Nicholls
 
31)
AUVERGNAT (FR)
9
10-08
152
J P McManus
Enda Bolger IRE
32)
REGAL ENCORE (IRE)
11
10-08
152
J P McManus
Anthony Honeyball
33)
ROYAL VACATION (IRE)
9
10-08
152
Jean Bishop
Colin Tizzard
34)
A TOI PHIL (FR)
9
10-07
151
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
35)
JURY DUTY (IRE)
8
10-07
151
Sideways Syndicate
Gordon Elliott IRE
36)
MAGIC OF LIGHT (IRE)
8
10-07
151
Ann & Alan Potts Limited
Jessica Harrington IRE
37)
MASTER DEE (IRE)
10
10-07
151
Paul & Clare Rooney
Fergal O’Brien
38)
MONBEG NOTORIOUS (IRE)
8
10-06
150
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
39)
NOBLE ENDEAVOR (IRE)
10
10-06
150
Chris Jones
Gordon Elliott IRE
40)
SANDYMOUNT DUKE (IRE)
10
10-06
150
Ronnie Wood
Jessica Harrington IRE
 
41)
THE LAST SAMURI (IRE)
11
10-06
150
Paul & Clare Rooney
Harry Fry
42)
ACAPELLA BOURGEOIS (FR)
9
10-05
149
Slaneyville Syndicate
Willie Mullins IRE
43)
RAMSES DE TEILLEE (FR)
7
10-05
149
John White & Anne Underhill
David Pipe
44)
TEA FOR TWO
10
10-05
149
Jane Williams & Len Jakeman
Jane Williams
45)
DAKLONDIKE (IRE)
7
10-04
148
Prof Caroline Tisdall
David Pipe
46)
MALL DINI (IRE)
9
10-04
148
Philip Reynolds
Patrick Kelly IRE
47)
CALETT MAD (FR)
7
10-03
147
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Nigel Twiston-Davies
48)
STEP BACK (IRE)
9
10-03
147
Cracker and Smodge Partnership
Mark Bradstock
49)
THE DUTCHMAN (IRE)
9
10-03
147
SprayClad UK
Colin Tizzard
50)
ULTRAGOLD (FR)
11
10-03
147
Brocade Racing John Romans Terry Warner
Colin Tizzard
 
51)
BLOW BY BLOW (IRE)
8
10-02
146
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
52)
MS PARFOIS (IRE)
8
10-02
146
M R Chapman
Anthony Honeyball
53)
PAIROFBROWNEYES (IRE)
10
10-02
146
Fibbage Syndicate
Willie Mullins IRE
54)
SINGLEFARMPAYMENT
9
10-02
146
N T Griffith & H M Haddock
Tom George
55)
SOME NECK (FR)
8
10-02
146
Susannah Ricci
Willie Mullins IRE
56)
UP FOR REVIEW (IRE)
10
10-02
146
Andrea & Graham Wylie
Willie Mullins IRE
57)
VALSEUR LIDO (FR)
10
10-02
146
Gigginstown House Stud
Henry de Bromhead IRE
58)
VIEUX LION ROUGE (FR)
10
10-02
146
Prof Caroline Tisdall & John Gent
David Pipe
59)
ABOLITIONIST (IRE)
11
10-01
145
Mark Albon, John Provan & Chris Stedman
Dr Richard Newland
60)
GIVE ME A COPPER (IRE)
9
10-01
145
Done, Ferguson, Kyle, Mason & Wood
Paul Nicholls
 
61)
MISSED APPROACH (IRE)
9
10-01
145
Alan & Andrew Turner
Warren Greatrex
62)
FOLSOM BLUE (IRE)
12
10-00
144
Core Partnership
Gordon Elliott IRE
63)
GENERAL PRINCIPLE (IRE)
10
10-00
144
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
64)
LIVELOVELAUGH (IRE)
9
10-00
144
Susannah Ricci
Willie Mullins IRE
65)
VINTAGE CLOUDS (IRE)
9
10-00
144
Trevor Hemmings
Sue Smith
66)
WALK IN THE MILL (FR)
9
10-00
144
Baroness Harding
Robert Walford
67)
WILLIE BOY (IRE)
8
10-00
144
Kate & Andrew Brooks
Charlie Longsdon
68)
BALLYHILL (FR)
8
9-13
143
Simon Such & Gino Paletta
Nigel Twiston-Davies
69)
BLESS THE WINGS (IRE)
14
9-13
143
Adrian Butler & Stephen O’Connor
Gordon Elliott IRE
70)
CAPTAIN REDBEARD (IRE)
10
9-13
143
Stuart Coltherd
Stuart Coltherd
 
71)
POLIDAM (FR)
10
9-13
143
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Willie Mullins IRE
72)
ALLYSSON MONTERG (FR)
9
9-12
142
David Fox
Richard Hobson
73)
BAIE DES ILES (FR)
8
9-12
142
Zorka Wentworth
Ross O’Sullivan IRE
74)
EXITAS (IRE)
11
9-12
142
P Middleton, M Lowther
Phil Middleton
75)
ISLEOFHOPENDREAMS
12
9-12
142
Kilbroney Racing
Willie Mullins IRE
76)
JOE FARRELL (IRE)
10
9-12
142
M Sherwood, N Morris & R Curtis
Rebecca Curtis
77)
JUST A PAR (IRE)
12
9-12
142
M Scott
James Moffatt
78)
RED INFANTRY (IRE)
9
9-12
142
Rob Little
Ian Williams
79)
SHANTOU VILLAGE (IRE)
9
9-12
142
Jane Gerard-Pearse
Neil Mulholland
80)
THE YOUNG MASTER
10
9-12
142
Mike Burbidge & The Old Masters
Neil Mulholland
 
81)
WESTERNER POINT (IRE)
10
9-11
141
Thade Quill Syndicate
Eoghan O’Grady IRE
82)
BALLYARTHUR (IRE)
9
9-10
140
Graham and Alison Jelley
Nigel Twiston-Davies
83)
BALLYDINE (IRE)
9
9-10
140
Alan Halsall
Charlie Longsdon
84)
COGRY
10
9-10
140
Graham and Alison Jelley
Nigel Twiston-Davies
85)
FACT OF THE MATTER (IRE)
9
9-10
140
The Sandylini Racing Partnership
Jamie Snowden
86)
OUT SAM
10
9-10
140
D Charlesworth
Gordon Elliott IRE
87)
VIEUX MORVAN (FR)
10
9-10
140
M L Bloodstock Limited
Joseph O’Brien IRE
88)
IMPULSIVE STAR (IRE)
9
9-09
139
Robert Waley-Cohen & Men Holding
Neil Mulholland
89)
KINGSWELL THEATRE
10
9-09
139
John J Murray
Michael Scudamore
90)
MR DIABLO (IRE)
10
9-09
139
Aidan Glynn
Philip Dempsey IRE
 
91)
CAROLE’S DESTRIER
11
9-08
138
Mrs C Skipworth
Neil Mulholland
92)
MILANSBAR (IRE)
12
9-08
138
Robert Bothway
Neil King
93)
BORICE (FR)
8
9-07
137
Simon Munir & Isaac Souede
Gordon Elliott IRE
94)
JAROB
12
9-07
137
Chris Jones
Gearoid O’Loughlin IRE
95)
MEASUREOFMYDREAMS (IRE)
11
9-07
137
T Howley Jnr/A J O’Ryan/D McDonnell
Gordon Elliott IRE
96)
ROGUE ANGEL (IRE)
11
9-07
137
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
97)
SPLASH OF GINGE
11
9-07
137
John Neild
Nigel Twiston-Davies
98)
ZIGA BOY (FR)
10
9-07
137
Axom LI
Alan King
99)
CALL IT MAGIC (IRE)
9
9-05
135
Zorka Wentworth
Ross O’Sullivan IRE
100)
HIGHLAND LODGE (IRE)
13
9-05
135
Cheveley Park Stud
James Moffatt
 
101)
KILCREA VALE (IRE)
9
9-05
135
Alan Spence
Nicky Henderson
102)
WOODS WELL (IRE)
8
9-05
135
Gigginstown House Stud
Gordon Elliott IRE
103)
LOOKING WELL (IRE)
10
9-03
133
David Wesley Yates
Nicky Richards
104)
BACK TO THE THATCH (IRE)
7
9-02
132
M R & Mrs C J Barnwell
Henry Daly
105)
POTTERS CORNER (IRE)
9
9-02
132
All Stars Sports Racing & J Davies
Christian Williams
106)
MORNEY WING (IRE)
10
8-13
129
The Steeple Chasers
Charlie Mann
107)
NED STARK (IRE)
11
8-12
128
Noel Moran/Mrs Valerie Moran
Gordon Elliott IRE
108)
RATHLIN ROSE (IRE)
11
8-12
128
Fergus Wilson
David Pipe
109)
SCOIR MEAR (IRE)
9
8-11
127
J P McManus
Thomas Mullins IRE
110)
VAN GOGH DU GRANIT (FR)
10
8-11
127
Fergus Wilson
David Pipe
110 entries remain – SKIPTHECUDDLES (IRE) & LIEUTENANT COLONEL not qualified
47 Irish-trained
 
Breakdown of entries by trainer with previous successes in the Randox Health Grand National

 

 
22 ENTRIES
Gordon Elliott IRE
(2007 Silver Birch, 2018 Tiger Roll)
Alpha des Obeaux 11st 4lb
The Storyteller 11st 3lb
Tiger Roll 11st 1lb
Outlander 11st
Don Poli 10st 13lb
Mala Beach 10st 12lb
Dounikos 10st 10lb
Shattered Love 10st 10lb
A Toi Phil 10st 7lb
Jury Duty 10st 7lb
Monbeg Notorious 10st 6lb
Noble Endeavor 10st 6lb
Blow By Blow 10st 2lb
Folsom Blue 10st
General Principle 10st
Bless The Wings 9st 13lb
Out Sam 9st 10lb
Borice 9st 7lb
Measureofmydreams 9st 7lb
Rogue Angel 9st 7lb
Woods Well 9st 5lb
Ned Stark 8st 12lb
10 ENTRIES
Willie Mullins IRE
(2005 Hedgehunter)
Pleasant Company 10st 11lb
Rathvinden 10st 10lb
Total Recall 10st 10lb
Acapella Bourgeois 10st 5lb
Pairofbrowneyes 10st 2lb
Some Neck 10st 2lb
Up For Review 10st 2lb
Livelovelaugh 10st
Polidam 9st 13lb
Isleofhopendreams 9st 12lb
9 ENTRIES
Nigel Twiston-Davies
(1998 Earth Summit, 2002 Bindaree)
Bristol De Mai 11st 10lb
Go Conquer 10st 13lb
Blaklion 10st 12lb
Ballyoptic 10st 11lb
Calett Mad 10st 3lb
Ballyhill 9st 13lb
Ballyarthur 9st 10lb
Cogry 9st 10lb
Splash of Ginge 9st 7lb
5 ENTRIES
David Pipe
(2008 Comply Or Die)
Ramses De Teillee 10st 5lb
Daklondike 10st 4lb
Vieux Lion Rouge 10st 2lb
Rathlin Rose 8st 12lb
Van Gogh Du Granit 8st 11lb
 
Colin Tizzard
Elegant Escape 11st 4lb
Sizing Codelco 10st 10lb
Royal Vacation 10st 8lb
The Dutchman 10st 3lb
Ultragold 10st 3lb
 
4 ENTRIES
Neil Mulholland
Shantou Village 9st 12lb
The Young Master 9st 12lb
Impulsive Star 9st 9lb
Carole’s Destrier 9st 8lb
3 ENTRIES
Paul Nicholls
(2012 Neptune Collonges)
Black Corton 10st 11lb
Warriors Tale 10st 9lb
Give Me A Copper 10st 1lb
2 ENTRIES
Henry de Bromhead IRE
Sub Lieutenant 10st 13lb
Valseur Lido 10st 2lb
 
Harry Fry
American 10st 10lb
The Last Samuri 10st 6lb
 
Jessica Harrington IRE
Magic Of Light 10st 7lb
Sandymount Duke 10st 6lb
 
Nicky Henderson
Valtor 11st 2lb
Kilcrea Vale 9st 5lb
 
Anthony Honeyball
Regal Encore 10st 8lb
Ms Parfois 10st 2lb
Charlie Longsdon
Willie Boy 10st
Ballydine 9st 10lb
James Moffatt
Just A Par 9st 12lb
Highland Lodge 9st 5lb
Joseph O’Brien IRE
Edwulf 11st 1lb
Vieux Morvan 9st 10lb
Ross O’Sullivan IRE
Baie Des Iles 9st 12lb
Call It Magic 9st 5lb
1 ENTRY
Nick Alexander
Lake View Lad 10st 11lb
 
Enda Bolger IRE
Auvergnat 10st 8lb
Mark Bradstock
Step Back 10st 3lb
Stuart Coltherd
Captain Redbeard 9st 13lb
Rebecca Curtis
Joe Farrell 9st 12lb
Henry Daly
Back To The Thatch 9st 2lb
Philip Dempsey IRE
Mr Diablo 9st 9lb
Tom George
Singlefarmpayment 10st 2lb
Warren Greatrex
Missed Approach 10st 1lb
Philip Hobbs
Rock The Kasbah 10st 9lb
Richard Hobson
Allysson Monterg 9st 12lb
 
Patrick Kelly IRE
Mall Dini 10st 4lb
Alan King
Ziga Boy 9st 7lb
Neil King
Milansbar 9st 8lb
Charlie Mann
Morney Wing 8st 13lb
Tony Martin IRE
Anibale Fly 11st 6lb
Phil Middleton
Exitas 9st 12lb
Gary Moore
Traffic Fluide 10st 10lb
Thomas Mullins IRE
Scoir Mear 8st 11lb
Dr Richard Newland
(2014 Pineau De Re)
Abolitionist 10st 1lb
Fergal O’Brien
Master Dee 10st 7lb
Eoghan O’Grady IRE
Westerner Point 9st 11lb
Gearoid O’Loughlin IRE
Jarob 9st 7lb
Jonjo O’Neill
(2010 Don’t Push It)
Minella Rocco 10st 11lb
 
Nicky Richards
Looking Well 9st 3lb
 
Lucinda Russell
(2017 One For Arthur)
One For Arthur 10st 10lb
Michael Scuadmore
Kingswell Theatre 9st 9lb
Sue Smith
(2013 Auroras Encore)
Vintage Clouds 10st
Jamie Snowden
Fact of The Matter 9st 10lb
Robert Walford
Walk In The Mill 10st
Christian Williams
Potters Corner 9st 2lb
Ian Williams
Red Infantry 9st 12lb
Jane Williams
Tea For Two 10st 5lb
Venetia Williams
(2009 Mon Mome)
Yala Enki 10st 12lb

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.