List of United Rugby URC Pro16 and Champions Cup matches on Sky, RTE, Virgin & TG4

SN 2022 Fixtures England

 31,375 total views,  810 views today

List of United Rugby URC Pro16 and Champions Cup matches on Sky Sports, RTE, Virgin & TG4

The United Rugby Championship will be available on Free-to-Air broadcasters in Ireland for the next four years with RTÉ and TG4 agreeing to share rights to 52 of the 60 Irish fixtures every season.

The United Rugby Championship kicks off in September where four of South Africa’s elite teams will join the 12 existing Guinness PRO14 teams to form a world-class league. This agreement with RTÉ and TG4 (subject to contract) will open the door to greater audiences in the Republic of Ireland for Connacht, Leinster, Munster and Ulster.

Friday, September 24

Zebre v Emirates Lions | 17:35 UK / 18:35 ITA & SA | Super Sport, Premier Sports

Ulster v Glasgow Warriors | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA & SA | Premier Sports

Cardiff v Connacht | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA & SA | BBC Wales, TG4, Premier Sports

Saturday, September 25

Benetton v DHL Stormers | 13:00 UK / 14:00 ITA & SA | Italian TV, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Leinster v Vodacom Bulls | 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA & SA | TG4, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Edinburgh v Scarlets | 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, S4C

Munster v Sharks | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA & SA | RTE, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Sunday, September 26

Dragons v Ospreys | 14:00 UK / 15:00 ITA & SA | Premier Sports

ROUND 2

Friday, October 1

Connacht v Vodacom Bulls | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA & SA | TG4, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Scarlets v Emirates Lions | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA & SA | BBC Wales, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Saturday, October 2

Benetton v Edinburgh | 13:00 UK / 14:00 ITA & SA | Italian TV, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Glasgow Warriors v Cell C Sharks | 15:00 UK / 16:00 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, Super Sport

Zebre v Ulster | 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA & SA | Premier Sports

Dragons v Leinster | Date & KO TBC | S4C, RTÉ, Premier Sports

Ospreys v Cardiff | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA & SA | Premier Sports

Munster v DHL Stormers | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA & SA | RTE, Super Sport, Premier Sports

ROUND 3

Friday, October 8

Ulster v Benetton | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA & SA | BBC NI, Premier Sports, TG4

Ospreys v Cell C Sharks | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA & SA | BBC Wales, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Saturday, October 9

Leinster v Zebre | 13:00 UK / 14:00 ITA & SA | RTE, Italian TV, Premier Sports

Glasgow Warriors v Emirates Lions | 15:00 UK / 16:00 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, Super Sport

Connacht v Dragons | 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA & SA | TG4, S4C, Premier Sports

Edinburgh v DHL Stormers | 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, Super Sport

Cardiff v Vodacom Bulls | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA & SA | S4C, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Sunday, October 10

Scarlets v Munster | 14:00 UK / 15:00 ITA & SA | S4C, RTE, Premier Sports

ROUND 4

Friday, October 15

Ulster v Lions | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA & SA | BBC NI, Super Sport, Premier Sports, RTE

Dragons v DHL Stormers | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA & SA | BBC Wales, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Saturday, October 16

Zebre v Glasgow Warriors | 13:00 UK / 14:00 ITA & SA | Italian TV, Premier Sports

Benetton v Ospreys | 15:00 UK / 16:00 ITA & SA | S4C, Premier Sports

Leinster v Scarlets | 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA & SA | TG4, S4C, Premier Sports

Edinburgh v Vodacom Bulls | 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, Super Sport

Munster v Connacht | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA & SA | RTÉ, Premier Sports

Cardiff v Cell C Sharks | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA & SA | S4C, Super Sport, Premier Sports

ROUND 5

Friday, October 22

Scarlets v Benetton | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA & SA | BBC Wales, Premier Sports

Saturday, October 23

Zebre v Edinburgh | 13:00 UK / 14:00 ITA & SA | Italian TV, Premier Sports

Glasgow Warriors v Leinster | 15:00 UK / 16:00 ITA & SA | Premier Sports, TG4

Connacht v Ulster | 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA & SA | TG4, Premier Sports

Cardiff v Dragons | 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA & SA | Premier Sports

Ospreys v Munster | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA & SA | S4C, RTÉ, Premier Sports

ROUND 6

Friday, November 26

Connacht v Ospreys | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA/ 21:35 SA | RTE, BBC Wales, Premier Sports

Saturday, November 27

DHL Stormers v Zebre | 13:00 UK / 14:00 ITA / 15:00 SA | Super Sport, Premier Sports

Benetton v Glasgow Warriors | 13:00 UK / 14:00 ITA / 15:00 SA | Italian TV, Premier Sports

Cell C Sharks v Scarlets | 15:30 UK / 16:30 ITA / 17:30 SA | Super Sport, S4C, Premier Sports

Dragons v Edinburgh | 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA / 19:15 SA | Premier Sports

Vodacom Bulls v Munster | 17:45 UK / 18:45 ITA / 19:45 SA | Super Sport, TG4, Premier Sports

Leinster v Ulster | 20:00 UK / 21:00 ITA / 22:00 SA | RTE, Premier Sports

Sunday, November 28

Emirates Lions v Cardiff | 14:00 UK / 15:00 ITA / 16:00 SA | Super Sport, S4C, Premier Sports

ROUND 7

Friday, December 3

Vodacom Bulls v Scarlets | 17:35 UK / 18:35 ITA / 19:35 SA | Super Sport, BBC Wales, Premier Sports

Edinburgh v Benetton | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA / 21:35 SA | Premier Sports

Leinster v Connacht | 19:45 UK / 20:45 ITA / 21:45 SA | TG4, Premier Sports

Saturday, December 4

Cell C Sharks v Zebre | 13:00 UK / 14:00 ITA / 15:00 SA | Super Sport, Italian TV, Premier Sports

Ospreys v Ulster | 15:00 UK / 16:00 ITA / 17:00 SA | Premier Sports

Emirates Lions v Munster | 15:30 UK / 16:30 ITA / 17:30 SA | Super Sport, RTE, Premier Sports

Glasgow Warriors v Dragons | 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA / 19:15 SA | Premier Sports

DHL Stormers v Cardiff | 17:45 UK / 18:45 ITA / 19:45 SA | Super Sport, S4C, Premier Sports

ROUND 8

Friday, December 24

Zebre v Benetton | 13:00 UK / 14:00 ITA / 15:00 SA | Italian TV, Premier Sports

Sunday, December 26

Cardiff v Scarlets | 15:00 UK / 16:00 ITA / 17:00 SA | BBC Wales, Premier Sports

Ulster v Connacht | 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA / 19:15 SA | BBC NI, TG4, Premier Sports

Ospreys v Dragons | 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA / 19:15 SA | S4C, Premier Sports

Munster v Leinster | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA / 21:35 SA | RTE, Premier Sports

Monday, December 27

Glasgow Warriors v Edinburgh | 19:00 UK / 20:00 ITA / 21:00 SA | Premier Sports

ROUND 9

Saturday, January 1

Dragons v Cardiff | 15:00 UK / 16:00 ITA / 17:00 SA | BBC Wales, Premier Sports

Connacht v Munster | 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA / 19:15 SA | TG4, Premier Sports

Scarlets v Ospreys | 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA / 19:15 SA | S4C, Premier Sports

Ulster v Leinster | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA / 21:35 SA | Premier Sports, TG4

Sunday, January 2

Benetton v Zebre | 13:00 UK / 14:00 ITA / 15:00 SA | Italian TV, Premier Sports

Edinburgh v Glasgow Warriors | 14:00 UK / 15:00 ITA / 16:00 SA | Premier Sports

ROUND 10

Friday, January 7

Leinster v Emirates Lions | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA / 21 :35 SA | TG4, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Saturday, January 8

Benetton v Cell C Sharks | 13:00 UK / 14:00 ITA / 15:00 SA | Italian TV, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Zebre v Vodacom Bulls | 15:00 UK / 16:00 ITA / 17:00 SA | Super Sport, Premier Sports

Edinburgh v Cardiff | 15:00 UK / 16:00 ITA / 17:00 SA | BBC Wales, Premier Sports

Connacht v DHL Stormers | 17:00 UK / 18:00 ITA / 19:00 SA | RTE, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Glasgow Warriors v Ospreys | 17:15 UK / 18:15 ITA / 19:15 SA | Premier Sports, S4C

Munster v Ulster | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA / 21 :35 SA | RTE, Super Sport, Premier Sports

Scarlets v Dragons | 19:35 UK / 20:35 ITA / 21 :35 SA | Premier Sports

ROUND 11

Weekend of Jan 28/29/30

Connacht v Glasgow Warriors

Ulster v Scarlets

Cardiff v Leinster

Dragons v Benetton

Ospreys v Edinburgh

Vodacom Bulls v Emirates Lions

DHL Stormers v Cell C Sharks

Zebre v Munster

R5 (SA DERBIES)

Weekend of Feb 4/5/6

Emirates Lions v Cell C Sharks | TBC | Super Sport, Premier Sports

DHL Stormers v Vodacom Bulls | TBC | Super Sport, Premier Sports

R8 (SA DERBIES)

Weekend of Feb 11/12/13

Vodacom Bulls v Cell C Sharks | TBC | Super Sport, Premier Sports

DHL Stormers v Emirates Lions | TBC | Super Sport, Premier Sports

ROUND 12

Weekend of Feb 18/19/20

Leinster v Ospreys

Munster v Edinburgh

Cardiff v Zebre

Dragons v Ulster

Scarlets v Connacht

Emirates Lions v DHL Stormers

Cell C Sharks v Vodacom Bulls

Glasgow Warriors v Benetton

ROUND 13

Weekend of Mar 4/5/6

Munster v Dragons

Ulster v Cardiff

Scarlets v Glasgow Warriors

Ospreys v Zebre

Vodacom Bulls v DHL Stormers

Cell C Sharks v Emirates Lions

Edinburgh v Connacht

Benetton v Leinster

R9 (SA DERBIES)

Weekend of March 18/19/20

Emirates Lions v Vodacom Bulls | TBC | Super Sport, Premier Sports

Cell C Sharks v DHL Stormers | TBC | Super Sport, Premier Sports

ROUND 14

Weekend of March 25/26/27

Connacht v Leinster

Munster v Benetton

Cardiff v Glasgow Warriors

Vodacom Bulls v Dragons

Emirates Lions v Ospreys

Cell C Sharks v Edinburgh

DHL Stormers v Ulster

Zebre v Scarlets

ROUND 15

Weekend of April 1/2/3

Leinster v Munster

Scarlets v Cardiff

Vodacom Bulls v Ulster

Emirates Lions v Edinburgh

Cell C Sharks v dragons

DHL Stormers v Ospreys

Glasgow Warriors v Zebre

Benetton v Connacht

ROUND 16

Weekend of April 22/23/24

Ulster v Munster

Cardiff v Ospreys

Dragons v Scarlets

Vodacom Bulls v Benetton

Emirates Lions v Connacht

Cell C Sharks v Leinster

DHL Stormers v Glasgow Warriors

Edinburgh v Zebre

ROUND 17

Weekend of April 29/30 and May 1

Munster v Cardiff

Ospreys v Scarlets

Vodacom Bulls v Glasgow Warriors

Emirates Lions v Benetton

Cell C Sharks v Connacht

DHL Stormers v Leinster

Edinburgh v Ulster

Zebre v Dragons

ROUND 18

Weekend of May 20/21/22

Connacht v Zebre

Leinster v Edinburgh

Ulster v Cell C Sharks

Dragons v Emirates Lions

 

R11 – Weekend of Jan 28/29/30

Connacht v Glasgow Warriors

Ulster v Scarlets

Cardiff v Leinster

Dragons v Benetton

Ospreys v Edinburgh

Vodacom Bulls v Emirates Lions

DHL Stormers v Cell C Sharks

Zebre v Munster

 

R5 (SA Derbies) – Weekend of Feb 4/5/6

Emirates Lions v Cell C Sharks | TBC | Super Sport, Premier Sports

DHL Stormers v Vodacom Bulls | TBC | Super Sport, Premier Sports

 

R8 (SA Derbies) – Weekend of Feb 11/12/13

Vodacom Bulls v Cell C Sharks | TBC | Super Sport, Premier Sports

DHL Stormers v Emirates Lions | TBC | Super Sport, Premier Sports

 

R12 – Weekend of Feb 18/19/20

Leinster v Ospreys

Munster v Edinburgh

Cardiff v Zebre

Dragons v Ulster

Scarlets v Connacht

Emirates Lions v DHL Stormers

Cell C Sharks v Vodacom Bulls

Glasgow Warriors v Benetton

 

R13 – Weekend of Mar 4/5/6

Munster v Dragons

Ulster v Cardiff

Scarlets v Glasgow Warriors

Ospreys v Zebre

Vodacom Bulls v DHL Stormers

Cell C Sharks v Emirates Lions

Edinburgh v Connacht

Benetton v Leinster

 

R9 (SA Derbies) – Weekend of March 18/19/20

Emirates Lions v Vodacom Bulls | TBC | Super Sport, Premier Sports

Cell C Sharks v DHL Stormers | TBC | Super Sport, Premier Sports

 

R14 – Weekend of March 25/26/27

Connacht v Leinster

Munster v Benetton

Cardiff v Glasgow Warriors

Vodacom Bulls v Dragons

Emirates Lions v Ospreys

Cell C Sharks v Edinburgh

DHL Stormers v Ulster

Zebre v Scarlets

 

R15 – Weekend of April 1/2/3

Leinster v Munster

Scarlets v Cardiff

Vodacom Bulls v Ulster

Emirates Lions v Edinburgh

Cell C Sharks v dragons

DHL Stormers v Ospreys

Glasgow Warriors v Zebre

Benetton v Connacht

 

R16 – Weekend of April 22/23/24

Ulster v Munster

Cardiff v Ospreys

Dragons v Scarlets

Vodacom Bulls v Benetton

Emirates Lions v Connacht

Cell C Sharks v Leinster

DHL Stormers v Glasgow Warriors

Edinburgh v Zebre

 

R17 – Weekend of April 29/30 and May 1

Munster v Cardiff

Ospreys v Scarlets

Vodacom Bulls v Glasgow Warriors

Emirates Lions v Benetton

Cell C Sharks v Connacht

DHL Stormers v Leinster

Edinburgh v Ulster

Zebre v Dragons

 

R18 – Weekend of May 20/21/22

Connacht v Zebre

Leinster v Edinburgh

Ulster v Cell C Sharks

Dragons v Emirates Lions

Scarlets v DHL Stormers

Ospreys v Vodacom Bulls

Glasgow Warriors v Munster

 

Benetton v Cardiff

 

LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here