SSE Airtricity League Premier and First Division Fixtures

0
745

With the SSE Airtricity League Premier and First Division restarting on Friday, July 31, here are the fixtures for both divisions from Friday July 31 to Tuesday, August 4 inclusive.

SSE Airtricity League – Premier Division

Friday, July 31

Derry City v Sligo Rovers
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 5.45pm
Referee: Paul McLaughlin
Assistant 1: Mark Gavin
Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith

Dundalk v St. Patrick’s Athletic
Oriel Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Harvey
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Rob Clarke
Fourth Official: Derek Tomney

Saturday, August 1

Shelbourne v Waterford
Tolka Park, 2pm
Referee: Ben Connolly
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan
Fourth Official: Alan Carey

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps
Tallaght Stadium, 5pm
Referee: Neil Doyle
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon
Fourth Official: Adriano Reale

Sunday, August 2

Cork City v Bohemians
Turner’s Cross, 5pm
Referee: Seán Grant
Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

Monday, August 3

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Derry City
Richmond Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Rob Hennessy
Assistant 1: Emmet Dynan
Assistant 2: Shane O’Brien
Fourth Official: Ben Connolly

Tuesday, August 4

Finn Harps v Shelbourne
Finn Park, 5.45pm
Referee: Damien MacGraith
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Declan Toland
Fourth Official: Michael Connolly

Sligo Rovers v Waterford
The Showgrounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Derek Tomney
Assistant 1: Rob Clarke
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Marc Lynch

SSE Airtricity League – First Division

Friday, July 31

Athlone Town v Wexford
Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Referee: Michael Connolly
Assistant 1: Alan Sherlock
Assistant 2: Declan Toland
Fourth Official: Eoghan O’Shea

Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers
Carlisle Grounds, 7.45pm
Referee: Gavin Colfer
Assistant 1: Darren Carey
Assistant 2: Paul Norton
Fourth Official: Mark Moynihan

Galway United v Cabinteely
Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Kevin O’Sullivan
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Eoin Harte
Fourth Official: Jason Mannix

UCD AFC v Longford Town
The UCD Bowl, 7.45pm
Referee: Alan Patchell
Assistant 1: Conor Fitzgibbon
Assistant 2: Shane O’Brien
Fourth Official: Rob Dowling

Sunday, August 2

Shamrock Rovers II v Drogheda United
Tallaght Stadium, 3pm
Referee: Adriano Reale
Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell
Assistant 2: Chris Campbell
Fourth Official: Alan Carey

Monday, August 3

Longford Town v Bray Wanderers
Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Referee: Marc Lynch
Assistant 1: Allen Lynch
Assistant 2: Ciaran O’Reilly
Fourth Official: Eoghan O’Shea

Galway United v Athlone Town
Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Referee: Oliver Moran
Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton
Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran
Fourth Official: Damien MacGraith

LiveScores Now Available at VRscores.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here