List of Irish Sports Fixtures Taking Place In October 2021

 38 total views,  1 views today

This is a list of all major Irish sports fixtures scheduled for October 2021.

Friday, October 1st 2021 – Rugby: Connacht v Vodacom Bulls 7:35 pm, The Sportsground – United Rugby Championship.

Friday, October 1st 2021 – Football: Shamrock Rovers v Derry City 7:45 pm, Tallaght Stadium – League of Ireland Premier Division.

Saturday, October 2nd 2021 – Rugby: Zebre v Ulster 5:15 pm, Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi – United Rugby Championship.

Saturday, October 2nd 2021 – Rugby: Dragons v Leinster 2:00 pm, Rodney Parade – United Rugby Championship.

Saturday, October 2nd 2021 – Rugby: Munster v DHL Stormers 7:35 pm, Thomond Park – United Rugby Championship.

Tuesday, October 5th 2021 – Cricket: Ireland v Zimbabwe 9:30 am, Zimbabwe – One-Day International.

Tuesday, October 5th 2021 – Hockey: Ireland v Malaysia, 6:30 pm, Lisnagarvey HC – Friendly.

Wednesday, October 6th 2021 – Hockey: Ireland v Malaysia, 7:30 pm, Lisnagarvey HC – Friendly.

Thursday, October 7th 2021 – Cricket: Ireland v UAE 6:00 am, ICC Academy Ground.

Thursday, October 7th 2021 – Cricket: Ireland v Zimbabwe 9:30 am, Zimbabwe – One-Day International.

Friday, October 8th 2021 – Cricket: Ireland v UAE 6:00 am, ICC Academy Ground.

Friday, October 8th 2021 – Football: Shamrock Rovers v Derry City 7:45 pm, Tallaght Stadium – League of Ireland Premier Division.

Friday, October 8th 2021 – Rugby: Ulster v Benetton 7:35 pm, Kingspan Stadium – United Rugby Championship.

Friday, October 8th 2021 – Football: St Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemians, 7:45 pm, Richmond Park – League of Ireland Premier Division.

Saturday, October 9th 2021 – Cricket: Ireland v Zimbabwe 9:30 am, Zimbabwe – One-Day International.

Saturday, October 9th 2021 – Rugby: Leinster v Zebre 1:00 pm, RDS – United Rugby Championship.

Saturday, October 9th 2021 – Football: Azerbaijan v Republic of Ireland 5:00 pm, Baku Olympic Stadium – FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifiers.

Saturday, October 9th 2021 – Rugby: Connacht v Dragons 5:15 pm, The Sportsground – United Rugby Championship.

Sunday, October 10th 2021 – Rugby: Scarlets v Munster 2:00 pm, Parc y Scarlets – United Rugby Championship.

Sunday, October 10th 2021 – Cricket: Ireland v UAE 6:00 am, ICC Academy Ground.

Monday, October 11th 2021 – Cricket: Ireland v Zimbabwe 9:30 am, Zimbabwe – One-Day International.

Tuesday, October 12th 2021 – Football: Republic of Ireland v Qatar 7:45 pm, Aviva Stadium – International Friendlies.

Friday, October 15th 2021 – Rugby: Ulster v Sigma Lions 7:35 pm, Kingspan Stadium – United Rugby Championship.

Friday, October 15th 2021 – Football: Bohemians v Dundalk 7:45 pm, Dalymount Park – League of Ireland Premier Division.

Friday, October 15th 2021 – Football: Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers 7:45 pm, Tallaght Stadium – League of Ireland Premier Division.

Saturday, October 16th 2021 – Rugby: Leinster v Scarlets 5:15 pm, RDS – United Rugby Championship.

Saturday, October 16th 2021 – Rugby: Munster v Connacht 7:35 pm, Thomond Park – United Rugby Championship.

Monday, October 18th 2021 – Cricket: Ireland v Netherlands 11:00 am, Sheikh Zayed Stadium – ICC T20 World Cup.

Wednesday, October 20th 2021 – Cricket: Sri Lanka v Ireland 3:00 pm, Sheikh Zayed Stadium – ICC T20 World Cup.

Thursday, October 21st 2021 – Hockey: Ireland v Russia 4:00 pm, Sport Wales National Centre – 2023 FIH Hockey World Cup – European Qualifier.

Thursday, October 21st 2021 – Football: Republic of Ireland v Sweden 7:00 pm – FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 Qualifiers.

Friday, October 22nd 2021 – Cricket: Namibia v Ireland 11:00 am, Sheikh Zayed Stadium – ICC T20 World Cup.

Saturday, October 23rd 2021 – Rugby: Glasgow Warriors v Leinster 3:00 pm, Scotstoun – United Rugby Championship.

Saturday, October 23rd 2021 – Rugby: Connacht v Ulster 5:15 pm, The Sportground – United Rugby Championship.

Saturday, October 23rd 2021 – Rugby: Ospreys v Munster 7:35 pm, Liberty Stadium – United Rugby Championship.

Monday, October 25th 2021 – Football: St Patrick’s Athletic v Dundalk 7:45 pm, Richmond Park – League of Ireland Premier Division.

Monday, October 25th 2021 – Football: Finn Harps v Sligo Rovers 8:00 pm, Finn Park – League of Ireland Premier Division.

Tuesday, October 26th 2021 – Football: Finland v Republic of Ireland 4:15 pm – FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 Qualifiers.

Friday, October 29th 2021 – Football: Derry City v Bohemians 7:45 pm, Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium – League of Ireland Premier Division.

Friday, October 29th 2021 – Football: Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps 8:00 pm, Tallaght Stadium – League of Ireland Premier Division.

Saturday, October 30th 2021 – Football: Sligo Rovers v Drogheda United 7:45 pm, The Showgrounds – League of Ireland Premier Division.

LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here