Roscommon GAA fixtures & Results – Gaelic Football for 2020

0
7503

We have a list of Roscommon GAA fixtures & Results – club and Intercounty for 2020, to see all this weekend GAA fixtures click here  and here for Live GAA score updates

Saturday 31 October

Ulster Football preliminary round
Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm  Click for Team News & Live score commentary

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
Westmeath v Kerry, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm Click for Live score commentary
Carlow v Antrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm Click for Live score commentary

Munster Hurling semi-final
Cork v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 3.30pm  Click for Team News & Live score commentary

Leinster Hurling semi-finals
Kilkenny v Dublin, Croke Park, 3.45pm  Click for Team News & Live Score commentary
Galway v Wexford, Croke Park, 6.15pm  Click for Team News & Live Score commentary

Munster Football quarter-final
Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm – Click for Team News & Live Score commentary

Six Nations
Wales v Scotland, 2:15pm
Italy v England, 4:45pm
France v Ireland, 8:00pm

CLICK HERE FOR FULL LIST OF GAA FIXTURES

Sunday 1 November

Munster Football quarter-final
Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm

Connacht Football quarter-final
Leitrim v Mayo, 1.15pm –  Click for starting teams and live score commentary

Leinster Football round 1
Louth v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm
Offaly v Carlow, O’Connor Park, 1.30pm
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 1.30pm

Ulster Football quarter-final
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm
Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm

Munster Hurling semi-final
Tipperary v Limerick, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm

Saturday 7 November

Connacht Football semi-final
Galway v Sligo, Pearse Stadium, 1.15pm

Leinster Football quarter-final
Dublin v Westmeath, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 6.15pm – Sky

Munster Football semi-final
Waterford or Limerick v Clare or Tipperary, TBC, 1.15pm

Ulster Football quarter-final
Antrim v Monaghan or Cavan, TBC, 1.15pm – BBC NI

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Carlow v Meath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm

 

Sunday 8 November

Connacht Football semi-final
Roscommon v Leitrim or Mayo, Dr Hyde Park, 1.30pm

Leinster Football quarter-finals
Louth or Longford v Laois, O’Connor Park or Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 1.30pm
Wexford or Wicklow v Meath, Chadwicks Wexford Park or Aughrim, 1.30pm
Carlow or Offaly v Kildare, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 5.30pm

Munster Football semi-final
Cork v Kerry, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm

Ulster Football quarter-final
Fermanagh v Down, Brewster Park, 1.30pm – BBC NI

 

Saturday 7 November/Sunday 8 November 

All-Ireland SHC round 1 – Sky

Christy Ring Cup round 2B

Nickey Rackard Cup round 2B

Lory Meagher Cup round 3
Cavan v Louth, Kingpsan Breffni, TBC

 

Saturday 14 November

Ulster SFC semi-final
Donegal or Tyrone v Derry or Armagh, TBC, 1.15pm – Sky

Leinster SHC final
Semi-final winner v Semi-final winner, TBC, 6.15pm – RTÉ

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 1.30pm

 

Sunday 15 November

Connacht SFC final
Semi-final winner v Semi-final winner, TBC, 1.30pm

Leinster SFC semi-finals
Wexford or Wicklow or Meath v Carlow or Offaly or Kildare, Croke Park, TBC
Louth or Longford or Laois v Dublin or Westmeath, Croke Park, TBC

Ulster SFC semi-final
Fermanagh or Down v Antrim or Monaghan or Cavan, TBC, 1.30pm – BBC NI

Munster SHC final
Semi-final winner v Semi-final winner, TBC, 4pm

 

Saturday 14 November/Sunday 15 November

All-Ireland SHC round 2 – Sky

Christy Ring Cup semi-finals

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-finals

Lory Meagher Cup final

 

Saturday 21 November

Leinster SFC final
Semi-final winner v Semi-final winner, Croke Park, 6.15/7pm – RTÉ

All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals – Sky

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Kerry v Carlow, Austin Stack Park, TBC
Meath v Westmeath, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm

 

Sunday 22 November 

Munster SFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, 1.30pm

Ulster SFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, 4pm – BBC NI

 

Saturday 21 November/Sunday 22 November

Christy Ring Cup final

Nicky Rackard Cup final

 

Saturday 28 November

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Leinster winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, 6pm

Joe McDonagh Cup round 5
Westmeath v Carlow, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm
Meath v Antrim, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm

 

Sunday 29 November  

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Munster winners v Quarter-final winners, TBC, 4pm

 

Saturday 5 December 

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Leinster winner v Ulster winner, TBC, 5.30pm

 

Sunday 6 December

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Connacht winner v Munster winner, TBC, 3.30pm

 

Sunday 13 December

All-Ireland SHC final

Joe McDonagh Cup final

 

Saturday 19 December

All-Ireland SFC final

List of live GAA matches on RTE TG4 and Sky Sports

LiveScores Now Available at VRscores.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here