List of runners, riders, trainers & draw for the 2022 Epsom Derby

 45,623 total views,  3 views today

List of runners, riders, trainers & draw for the 2022 Cazoo Derby set for the Epsom Downs on Saturday, June 4th.
 

The 243rd staging of the Group One Cazoo Derby at Epsom Downs on Saturday 4th June will have a field of up to 18 runners following today’s five-day confirmation and supplementary entry stage.

The two supplementary entries are Godolphin’s Nations Pride and the Stan Moore-trained El Habeeb, who were both added to the line-up today at a cost of £75,000.

Teofilo colt Nations Pride entered Cazoo Derby calculations when the seven-length winner of the Listed Newmarket Stakes at the QIPCO Guineas Festival at Newmarket on April 29th and is set to join stablemates Nahanni and Walk Of Stars as trainer Charlie Appleby aims for a third Derby success in five years following Masar in 2018 and Adayar 12 months ago.

Ante-post favourite Desert Crown also goes forward and will be out to hand his trainer Sir Michael Stoute a sixth Derby success, while Aidan O’Brien has ChangingoftheguardStar Of India and Stone Age still in the race, as he chases a record-extending ninth Derby victory.

The Cazoo Derby is part of the QIPCO British Champions Series.

4:30pm Cazoo Derby (In Memory of Lester Piggott) (Group 1) 1m 4f 6y

1 Changingoftheguard (IRE) p 3 9 2 Westerberg/Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith Aidan O’Brien Ireland [STALL 16]

2 Desert Crown 3 9 2 Mr Saeed Suhail Sir Michael Stoute Richard Kingscote [STALL 12]

3 El Habeeb (IRE) 3 9 2 Mr Mohamed Khalid Abdulrahim Stan Moore John Egan [STALL 14]

4 Glory Daze (IRE) 3 9 2 Glory Gold Partnership Andy Oliver Ireland Ronan Whelan [STALL 10]

5 Grand Alliance (IRE) 3 9 2 Mrs Susan Roy Charlie Fellowes Danny Tudhope [STALL 17]

6 Hoo Ya Mal h 3 9 2 Ahmad Al Shaikh Andrew Balding David Probert [STALL 3]

7 Masekela (IRE) 3 9 2 Mick and Janice Mariscotti Andrew Balding Jason Watson [STALL 8]

8 Nahanni p 3 9 2 Godolphin Charlie Appleby Adam Kirby [STALL 6]

9 Nations Pride (IRE) 3 9 2 Godolphin Charlie Appleby William Buick [STALL 5]

10 Piz Badile (IRE) 3 9 2 Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd Donnacha Aidan O’Brien Ireland Frankie Dettori [STALL 7]

11 Royal Patronage (FR) 3 9 2 Highclere T’Bred Racing – Woodland Walk Charlie & Mark Johnston Jason Hart [STALL 1]

12 Sonny Liston (IRE) 3 9 2 Chelsea Thoroughbreds – The Big Bear Charles Hills Tom Marquand [STALL 13]

13 Star of India (IRE) 3 9 2 M Tabor/D Smith/Mrs J Magnier/Westerberg Aidan O’Brien Ireland [STALL 15]

14 Stone Age (IRE) 3 9 2 Brant/Magnier/Tabor/Smith/Westerberg Aidan O’Brien Ireland [STALL 4]

15 Walk of Stars 3 9 2 Godolphin Charlie Appleby James Doyle [STALL 9]

16 Westover 3 9 2 Juddmonte Ralph Beckett Rob Hornby [STALL 2]

17 West Wind Blows (IRE) h 3 9 2 Mr Abdulla Al Mansoori Simon & Ed Crisford Jack Mitchell [STALL 11]

17 declared runners

5 Irish-trained

 

 

REST OF DERBY DAY DECLARED RUNNERS

 

2:00pm Cazoo Handicap 1m 2f 17y

1 (3) Oneforthegutter 3 9 9 Tracey Bell & Caroline Lyons Ian Williams Richard Kingscote

2 (8) Sweeping p 3 9 5 Ben & Sir Martyn Arbib Archie Watson Hollie Doyle

3 (6) Approachability 3 9 3 Brian Yeardley & Partner Charlie & Mark Johnston Jason Hart

4 (5) Blue Trail (IRE) 3 9 2 Godolphin Charlie Appleby William Buick

5 (15) Grenoble p 3 9 1 Newsells Park Stud William Haggas Tom Marquand

6 (1) Oh Herberts Reign (IRE) 3 9 0 Team Wallop Richard Hannon James Doyle

7 (10) War Horse (IRE) p 3 8 10 The Honorable Earle I. Mack Marco Botti Andrea Atzeni

8 (11) Taj Alola (IRE) v 3 8 8 Mr Faihan Faisal Almandeel K. R. Burke David Egan

9 (13) Mr Big Stuff 3 8 5 Phil Cunningham Richard Spencer Tyler Heard (5)

10 (2) Box To Box (IRE) 3 8 4 The Running Order Partnership Hugo Palmer Harry Davies (5)

11 (14) Stevenson 3 8 3 Hunscote Stud Limited Mick Channon John Egan

12 (4) Nolton Cross (IRE) 3 8 3 Middleham Park Racing XCII Hugo Palmer Silvestre De Sousa

13 (7) Sharp Combo (IRE) 3 8 2 Kingsley Park 26 Charlie & Mark Johnston Franny Norton

14 (12) Swilcan Bridge 3 8 2 Mick and Janice Mariscotti Andrew Balding Hayley Turner

15 (9) Hul Ah Bah Loo (IRE) 3 8 2 Mr Mark McAllister Simon Dow Aidan Keeley (7)

 

 

2:35pm Princess Elizabeth Stakes (Sponsored By Cazoo) (Group 3) 1m 113y

1 (2) Bashkirova 4 9 8 Cheveley Park Stud William Haggas Tom Marquand

2 (1) Miss Marble 4 9 8 Sheikh Hamed Dalmook Al Maktoum Simon & Ed Crisford Silvestre De Sousa

3 (6) Mrs Fitzherbert (IRE) 4 9 8 Sonia M. Rogers & Anthony Rogers Hughie Morrison George Rooke

4 (9) Potapova 4 9 8 Cheveley Park Stud Sir Michael Stoute Ryan Moore

5 (4) Roman Mist (IRE) 4 9 8 Hot To Trot Racing 1 Roman Mist Tom Ward Richard Kingscote

6 (8) Statement (IRE) 4 9 8 Mrs R G Hillen and Partner Kevin Ryan Kevin Stott

7 (7) Technique 4 9 8 Mantonbury Stud Freddie & Martyn Meade Rob Hornby

8 (10) Flash Betty 3 8 10 Paul Humphreys & Jonathan Sweeney Mick Channon Hollie Doyle

9 (3) Majestic Glory h 3 8 10 Mrs Doreen Tabor Andrew Balding David Probert

10 (5) Rolling The Dice (IRE) p 3 8 10 Mr Hassan Al Abdulmalik Hilal Kobeissi Marco Ghiani

3:10pm Cazoo Diomed Stakes (Group 3) 1m 113y

1 (6) Escobar (IRE) ts 8 9 8 Withernsea Thoroughbred Limited David O’Meara Jason Watson

2 (4) Finest Sound (IRE) ts 5 9 8 Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum Simon & Ed Crisford Andrea Atzeni

3 (2) Megallan 4 9 8 Mr A. E. Oppenheimer John & Thady Gosden Frankie Dettori

4 (5) Modern News 4 9 8 Godolphin Charlie Appleby William Buick

5 (1) Mutasaabeq 4 9 8 Shadwell Estate Company Ltd Charles Hills Jim Crowley

6 (3) Zakouski 6 9 8 Godolphin Charlie Appleby James Doyle

 

3:45pm Simpex Express “Dash” Handicap (Heritage Handicap) 5f

1 (1) Justanotherbottle (IRE) bl 8 9 12 Mr Steve Ryan & Mr M J Tedham Kevin Ryan Kevin Stott

2 (14) Master Matt bl,ts 6 9 12 Mr F. W. Lynch Matthew J. Smith Ireland R. P. Whelan

3 (20) King of Stars (IRE) p 5 9 10 Mr William Esdaile Michael Appleby Alistair Rawlinson

4 (12) Blue de Vega (GER) ts 9 9 10 Mrs J. Morley Robert Cowell Adam Kirby

5 (2) Mountain Peak 7 9 8 Ebury Racing Ed Walker Tom Marquand

6 (11) Sunday Sovereign ts 5 9 7 King Power Racing Co Ltd Tim Easterby Rob Hornby

7 (7) Fine Wine (FR) bl 5 9 5 Dixon Brennan Mahony & Partners Scott Dixon Jonathan Fisher (5)

8 (19) Tone The Barone ts 6 9 4 Mr B Piper and Partner Stuart Williams Marco Ghiani

9 (4) Equality 4 9 4 Kennet Valley Thoroughbreds II Charles Hills Jack Mitchell

10 (17) Live In The Dream (IRE) 3 9 2 Steve & Jolene de’Lemos Adam West Sean Kirrane (3)

11 (18) Stone of Destiny 7 9 2 King Power Racing Co Ltd Andrew Balding David Probert

12 (6) Live In The Moment (IRE) p 5 9 0 Steve & Jolene de’Lemos Adam West Jason Hart

13 (3) Dusky Lord 4 8 13 THE DUSKY LORD PARTNERSHIP Roger Varian David Egan

14 (13) Mid Winster 6 8 13 john blackburn & alan bell Paul Midgley Graham Lee

15 (9) Mokaatil v, p 7 8 11 Midtech Ian Williams Harry Davies (5)

16 (8) Mulzim 8 8 10 Victoria Taylor & Family Mike Murphy Shane Kelly

17 (16) A Sure Welcome p 8 8 9 Kinnersley Partnership 3 John Spearing William Carson

18 (5) Lipsink (IRE) v 5 8 9 Mr J. Sargeant Robert Cowell Hollie Doyle

19 (10) Tees Spirit 4 8 7 Ingleby Bloodstock Ltd & The Ivy League Adrian Nicholls Barry McHugh

20 (15) Thegreatestshowman bl 6 8 3 Amy Murphy Racing Club Amy Murphy Silvestre De Sousa

 

 

5:15pm World Pool Northern Dancer Handicap 1m 4f 6y

1 (1) Aaddeey (IRE) ts 5 9 9 Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum Simon & Ed Crisford Harry Burns (5)

2 (4) Winter Reprise (FR) 5 9 3 Mr Clive Washbourn David Menuisier James Doyle

3 (12) Midnights Legacy 5 9 1 Pitchall Stud Partnership Alan King William Buick

4 (8) Boss Power (IRE) 5 9 0 King Power Racing Co Ltd Sir Michael Stoute Ryan Moore

5 (10) Farhan (IRE) 4 8 13 Mr Naser Buresli John Butler Hollie Doyle

6 (7) State of Bliss (IRE) 4 8 12 Barbara & Alick Richmond Charlie & Mark Johnston Jason Hart

7 (2) Solent Gateway (IRE) p 4 8 10 Mr D. R. Passant & Hefin Williams Hugo Palmer Harry Davies (5)

8 (5) Mascat 5 8 6 Syd Hosie, John Romans, Olly Watt Joe Tizzard Tyler Heard (5)

9 (9) Soapy Stevens 4 8 6 Mr Jim Duggan & Mr Scott Brown Charlie & Mark Johnston Franny Norton

10 (11) Haliphon 5 8 5 Ne-Chance Ian Williams Royston Ffrench

11 (3) Restorer v 10 8 5 Mr Ian Williams Ian Williams

12 (6) Arenas Del Tiempo 4 8 4 Mr Robert Moss Simon Dow Aidan Keeley (7)

5:50pm JRA Tokyo Trophy Handicap 6f 3y

1 (2) Commanche Falls p 5 9 9 Doug Graham, Ian Davison, Alan Drysdale Michael Dods Connor Beasley

2 (3) Regional ts 4 9 7 Future Champions Racing Regional Edward Bethell Kevin Stott

3 (4) Punchbowl Flyer (IRE) bl 5 9 1 The Punch Bunch Eve Johnson Houghton Charles Bishop

4 (10) Zargun (GER) 7 9 1 Sexy Six Partnership Scott Dixon Jonathan Fisher (5)

5 (6) Night On Earth (IRE) h 4 9 0 The Horse Watchers 4 Michael Appleby Harry Davies (5)

6 (12) Mr Wagyu (IRE) v 7 9 0 The New Century Partnership John Quinn Jason Hart

7 (14) Alligator Alley 5 8 12 Akela Thoroughbreds Limited David O’Meara Jason Watson

8 (5) Bergerac (IRE) p 4 8 10 Mrs Angie Bailey Kevin Ryan David Probert

9 (13) Premier Power ts 5 8 9 King Power Racing Co Ltd Tim Easterby David Egan

10 (8) Nelson Gay (IRE) 4 8 8 Mr R Gander & Partner Richard Hughes George Rooke (3)

11 (11) Many A Star (IRE) 5 8 7 Mrs Phoebe Hobby Paul & Oliver Cole Mohammed Tabti (7)

12 (15) Full Authority (IRE) ts 5 8 5 Mrs H.H. Morriss & Jane Chapple-Hyam Jane Chapple-Hyam Hollie Doyle

13 (1) Rayong 5 8 4 King Power Racing Co Ltd K. R. Burke Franny Norton

14 (9) Muscika v 8 8 4 Gallop Racing David O’Meara Silvestre De Sousa

15 (7) Spirited Guest 6 8 4 John Guest Racing George Margarson John Egan

4:30pm Cazoo Derby (Group 1) 1m 4f 6y

Changingoftheguard (IRE) 3 9 2 Westerberg/Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith Aidan O’Brien Ireland

Desert Crown 3 9 2 Mr Saeed Suhail Sir Michael Stoute

El Habeeb (IRE) 3 9 2 Mr Mohamed Khalid Abdulrahim Stan Moore

Eydon (IRE) 3 9 2 Prince A. A. Faisal Roger Varian

Glory Daze (IRE) 3 9 2 Glory Gold Partnership Andy Oliver Ireland

Grand Alliance (IRE) 3 9 2 Mrs Susan Roy Charlie Fellowes

Hoo Ya Mal 3 9 2 Ahmad Al Shaikh Andrew Balding

Masekela (IRE) 3 9 2 Mick and Janice Mariscotti Andrew Balding Jason Watson

Nahanni 3 9 2 Godolphin Charlie Appleby

Nations Pride (IRE) 3 9 2 Godolphin Charlie Appleby

Piz Badile (IRE) 3 9 2 Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd Donnacha O’Brien Ireland Frankie Dettori

Royal Patronage (FR) 3 9 2 Highclere T’Bred Racing – Woodland Walk Charlie & Mark Johnston

Sonny Liston (IRE) 3 9 2 Chelsea Thoroughbreds – The Big Bear Charles Hills Tom Marquand

Star of India (IRE) 3 9 2 M Tabor/D Smith/Mrs J Magnier/Westerberg Aidan O’Brien Ireland

Stone Age (IRE) 3 9 2 Peter Brant/Mrs John Magnier/M Tabor Aidan O’Brien Ireland

Walk of Stars 3 9 2 Godolphin Charlie Appleby

Westover 3 9 2 Juddmonte Ralph Beckett

West Wind Blows (IRE) 3 9 2 Mr Abdulla Al Mansoori Simon & Ed Crisford Jack Mitchell

 

18 go forward (16 five-day confirmations plus 2 supplementary entries)

5 Irish-trained

 

DERBY DAY SET TO BE JUST FINE FOR THE QUEEN

The Queen is set to have a runner at Epsom Downs on Derby Day after her horse Just Fine was entered in the penultimate race of the afternoon.

Sired by the 2009 Derby hero Sea The Stars, the four year old gelding is trained by Sir Michael Stoute with Ryan Moore booked to ride.

Successful on two of his nine starts to date, with both of his victories coming at Sandown Park, Just Fine is entered in the World Pool Northern Dancer Handicap, staged over full the Derby course and distance of 1 mile and 4 furlongs and taking place at 5.15pm.

Just Fine made a promising start to his 2022 campaign when third in the competitive Jorvik Handicap over a mile and a half at York on May 11th.

Her Majesty will be hoping for a repeat of her success in the 1990s, when she had a winner at Epsom Downs on Derby Day twice thanks to Enharmonic (1993) who won the Group Three Diomed Stakes by a head, and Arabian Story (1997), who made all for an easy win in the Paknet Rated Stakes. Frankie Dettori was the successful jockey on both occasions, while both horses were trained by Lord Huntingdon.

Rest of the entries on Cazoo Derby Day

 

2:00pm Cazoo Handicap 1m 2f 17y

Adjourn 3 Never Say Die Partnership David Simcock

Approachability 3 Brian Yeardley & Partner Charlie & Mark Johnston

Blue Trail (IRE) 3 Godolphin Charlie Appleby William Buick

Box To Box (IRE) 3 The Running Order Partnership Hugo Palmer

Broadspear 3 Highclere T’Bred Racing – Broadspear Roger Varian

First Officer (IRE) 3 Westerberg, Magnier, Tabor & Smith Roger Varian

Grenoble 3 Newsells Park Stud William Haggas Tom Marquand

Honiton (IRE) 3 Godolphin John & Thady Gosden

Hul Ah Bah Loo (IRE) 3 Mr Mark McAllister Simon Dow

Inverness (IRE) 3 Steven Rocco & Partners Charles Hills Kieran Shoemark

Lucia Joy 3 Nick Bradley Racing 50 George Boughey

Mr Big Stuff 3 Phil Cunningham Richard Spencer

Nolton Cross (IRE) 3 Middleham Park Racing XCII Hugo Palmer

Oh Herberts Reign (IRE) 3 Team Wallop Richard Hannon

Oneforthegutter 3 Tracey Bell & Caroline Lyons Ian Williams Jim Crowley

Schmilsson 3 Mick and Janice Mariscotti Andrew Balding

Secret Image (IRE) 3 Godolphin Charlie Appleby James Doyle

Sharp Combo (IRE) 3 Kingsley Park 26 Charlie & Mark Johnston

Stevenson 3 Hunscote Stud Limited Mick Channon

Sweeping 3 Ben & Sir Martyn Arbib Archie Watson Hollie Doyle

Swilcan Bridge 3 Mick and Janice Mariscotti Andrew Balding

Taj Alola (IRE) 3 Mr Faihan Faisal Almandeel K. R. Burke Clifford Lee

Tropez Power (IRE) 3 King Power Racing Co Ltd Richard Hannon

War Horse (IRE) 3 The Honorable Earle I. Mack Marco Botti

Yonafis 3 Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum William Haggas

 

2:35pm Princess Elizabeth Stakes (Sponsored By Cazoo) (Group 3) 1m 113y

Angel Power 5 King Power Racing Co Ltd Roger Varian David Egan

Arion 3 Lady Derby & Lady Ritblat Hugo Palmer

Bashkirova 4 Cheveley Park Stud William Haggas Tom Marquand

Flash Betty 3 Paul Humphreys & Jonathan Sweeney Mick Channon

Majestic Glory 3 Mrs Doreen Tabor Andrew Balding

Miss Marble 4 Sheikh Hamed Dalmook Al Maktoum Simon & Ed Crisford Silvestre De Sousa

Mrs Fitzherbert (IRE) 4 Sonia M. Rogers & Anthony Rogers Hughie Morrison

Oscula (IRE) 3 Nick Bradley Racing 20 George Boughey

Potapova 4 Cheveley Park Stud Sir Michael Stoute Ryan Moore

Rolling The Dice (IRE) 3 Mr Hassan Al Abdulmalik Hilal Kobeissi

Roman Mist (IRE) 4 Hot To Trot Racing 1 Roman Mist Tom Ward Richard Kingscote

Statement (IRE) 4 Mrs R G Hillen and Partner Kevin Ryan

Technique 4 Mantonbury Stud Martyn Meade Rob Hornby

 

3:10pm Cazoo Diomed Stakes (Group 3) 1m 113y

Bell Rock 6 Mrs Fitri Hay Andrew Balding

Escobar (IRE) 8 Withernsea Thoroughbred Limited David O’Meara Daniel Tudhope

Finest Sound (IRE) 5 Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum Simon & Ed Crisford Andrea Atzeni

Megallan 4 Mr A. E. Oppenheimer John & Thady Gosden Frankie Dettori

Modern News 4 Godolphin Charlie Appleby William Buick

Mutasaabeq 4 Shadwell Estate Company Ltd Charles Hills Jim Crowley

Tempus 6 Hambleton Racing Ltd XXXI and Partner Archie Watson Hollie Doyle

Zakouski 6 Godolphin Charlie Appleby James Doyle

3:45pm Simpex Express “Dash” Heritage Handicap) 5f

Ancient Times 4 The MacDougall Two Harry Eustace Hayley Turner

A Sure Welcome 8 Kinnersley Partnership 3 John Spearing

Blue de Vega (GER) 9 Mrs J. Morley Robert Cowell Rossa Ryan

Dark Shot 9 Chappell Rose & Radford Scott Dixon Jack Duern (3)

Duke of Firenze 13 Martin Hall Farm Racing David C. Griffiths

Dusky Lord 4 THE DUSKY LORD PARTNERSHIP Roger Varian

Equality 4 Kennet Valley Thoroughbreds II Charles Hills Kieran Shoemark

Fine Wine (FR) 5 Dixon Brennan Mahony & Partners Scott Dixon Jonathan Fisher (5)

Justanotherbottle (IRE) 8 Mr Steve Ryan & Mr M J Tedham Kevin Ryan

King of Stars (IRE) 5 Mr William Esdaile Michael Appleby Alistair Rawlinson

Lipsink (IRE) 5 Mr J. Sargeant Robert Cowell

Live In The Dream (IRE) 3 Steve & Jolene de’Lemos Adam West

Live In The Moment (IRE) 5 Steve & Jolene de’Lemos Adam West

Look Out Louis 6 V.Watt,G Howard & J Jenkinson Julie Camacho Jason Hart

Lynns Boy 4 Mr M. Ricketts Denis Quinn

Master Matt 6 Mr F. W. Lynch Matthew J. Smith Ireland

Mejthaam (IRE) 4 Mr A D Spence & Mr M B Spence Nigel Tinkler

Mid Winster 6 john blackburn & alan bell Paul Midgley Graham Lee

Mokaatil 7 Midtech Ian Williams Harry Davies (5)

Mountain Peak 7 Ebury Racing Ed Walker

Mulzim 8 Victoria Taylor & Family Mike Murphy

Nelson Gay (IRE) 4 Mr R Gander & Partner Richard Hughes

Night On Earth (IRE) 4 The Horse Watchers 4 Michael Appleby

Only Spoofing (IRE) 8 Seamus Mannion/Francis Durbin K. T. Coleman Ireland

Premier Power 5 King Power Racing Co Ltd Tim Easterby

Rayong 5 King Power Racing Co Ltd K. R. Burke

Recon Mission (IRE) 6 Mr B. J. Millen Tony Carroll

Resilience 3 KHDRP Tony Carroll

Stone of Destiny 7 King Power Racing Co Ltd Andrew Balding David Probert

Sunday Sovereign 5 King Power Racing Co Ltd Tim Easterby Rob Hornby

Tees Spirit 4 Ingleby Bloodstock Ltd & The Ivy League Adrian Nicholls Barry McHugh

Thegreatestshowman 6 Amy Murphy Racing Club Amy Murphy

Tone The Barone 6 Mr B Piper and Partner Stuart Williams Marco Ghiani

Zargun (GER) 7 Sexy Six Partnership Scott Dixon

5:15pm World Pool Northern Dancer Handicap 1m 4f 6y

Aaddeey (IRE) 5 Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum Simon & Ed Crisford Harry Burns (5)

Arenas Del Tiempo 4 Mr Robert Moss Simon Dow

Boss Power (IRE) 5 King Power Racing Co Ltd Sir Michael Stoute Ryan Moore

Farhan (IRE) 4 Mr Naser Buresli John Butler

Galahad Threepwood 5 The Megsons Ben Pauling

Haliphon 5 Ne-Chance Ian Williams

Just Fine (IRE) 4 The Queen Sir Michael Stoute Ryan Moore

Mascat 5 Syd Hosie, John Romans, Olly Watt Joe Tizzard Rob Hornby

Midnights Legacy 5 Pitchall Stud Partnership Alan King William Buick

Protected Guest 7 John Guest Racing George Margarson Tom Queally

Restorer 10 Mr Ian Williams Ian Williams

Sir Rumi (IRE) 4 Amo Racing Limited Richard Hannon Rossa Ryan

Soapy Stevens 4 Mr Jim Duggan & Mr Scott Brown Charlie & Mark Johnston

Solent Gateway (IRE) 4 Mr D. R. Passant & Hefin Williams Hugo Palmer

Soto Sizzler 7 Mr I. J. Heseltine David Menuisier

State of Bliss (IRE) 4 Barbara & Alick Richmond Charlie & Mark Johnston

Topanticipation 5 M. P. Bowring and R. Smith Harry Eustace

Winter Reprise (FR) 5 Mr Clive Washbourn David Menuisier Jamie Spencer

Zealandia (FR) 5 Mr Ian Williams Ian Williams

5:50pm JRA Tokyo Trophy Handicap 6f 3y

Alligator Alley 5 Akela Thoroughbreds Limited David O’Meara

Bergerac (IRE) 4 Mrs Angie Bailey Kevin Ryan

Commanche Falls 5 Doug Graham, Ian Davison, Alan Drysdale Michael Dods Connor Beasley

Full Authority (IRE) 5 Mrs H.H. Morriss & Jane Chapple-Hyam Jane Chapple-Hyam

Makanah 7 Axom LXXI Julie Camacho Graham Lee

Many A Star (IRE) 5 Mrs Phoebe Hobby Paul & Oliver Cole

Mr Wagyu (IRE) 7 The New Century Partnership John Quinn Jason Hart

Muscika 8 Gallop Racing David O’Meara

Nelson Gay (IRE) 4 Mr R Gander & Partner Richard Hughes David Egan

Night On Earth (IRE) 4 The Horse Watchers 4 Michael Appleby

Premier Power 5 King Power Racing Co Ltd Tim Easterby

Punchbowl Flyer (IRE) 5

LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here