List of possible runners for the QIPCO 2000 Guineas

 5,846 total views,  1 views today

Entries are revealed today for the QIPCO 2000 Guineas (Saturday 30th April), 56 entries of which Ireland has 17.  

Aikhal (IRE) 3 Ms Mary Slack,Coolmore,Westerberg Aidan O’Brien IRE

Al Mubhir 3 Sheikh Juma Dalmook Al Maktoum William Haggas

Angel Bleu (FR) 3 Mr Marc Chan Ralph Beckett

Atomic Jones (FR) 3 Mr Simon Kwok GER Lyons IRE

Barley (IRE) 3 Aquis Farm & Manton Park Martyn Meade

Bayside Boy (IRE) 3 Teme Valley & Ballylinch Stud Roger Varian

Berkshire Shadow 3 Berkshire Parts & Panels Ltd No1 Fanclub Andrew Balding

Blue Trail (IRE) 3 Godolphin Charlie Appleby

Boundless Ocean (IRE) 3 Mrs J. S. Bolger Jim Bolger IRE

Checkandchallenge 3 Mr A. Hetherton William Knight

Claymore (FR) 3 Mrs Mary Slack Jane Chapple-Hyam

Coroebus (IRE) 3 Godolphin Charlie Appleby

Cresta (FR) 3 Manton Park Racing Martyn Meade

Dawn of Liberation (IRE) 3 Mrs Susan Roy Richard Hannon

Dr Zempf 3 Mr P. M. Brant Ger Lyons IRE

Dubawi Legend (IRE) 3 Dr Ali Ridha Hugo Palmer

El Bodegon (IRE) 3 NAS Syndicate & A. F. O’Callaghan James Ferguson

Eydon (IRE) 3 Prince A. A. Faisal Roger Varian

Frazil (IRE) 3 Miss Clare Manning/Mrs Una Manning Jim Bolger IRE

Gisburn (IRE) 3 Michael Kerr-Dineen & Martin Hughes Richard Hannon

Glounthaune (IRE) 3 Mrs E. M. Stockwell/Coolmore/Westerberg Aidan O’Brien IRE

Green Team Station (IRE) 3 Ahmad Al Shaikh Doug Watson UAE

Hannibal Barca (IRE) 3 Ecurie Ama.Zingteam Joseph O’Brien IRE

Hoo Ya Mal 3 Ahmad Al Shaikh Andrew Balding

Howth (IRE) 3 Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith/Westerberg Aidan O’Brien IRE

Imperial Fighter (IRE) 3 Mr Michael Blencowe Andrew Balding

Kingmax (IRE) 3 Amo Racing Limited David Loughnane

King of Bavaria (IRE) 3 M Tabor/D Smith/Mrs J Magnier/Westerberg Aidan O’Brien IRE

Light Infantry (FR) 3 Never Say Die Partnership David Simcock

Lord Vader 3 Mr John Stocker John Ryan

Lusail (IRE) 3 Al Shaqab Racing Richard Hannon

Luxembourg (IRE) 3 Westerberg/Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith Aidan O’Brien IRE

Maritime Wings (IRE) 3 Team Valor International LLC Joseph O’Brien IRE

Modern Games (IRE) 3 Godolphin Charlie Appleby

My Mate Ted (IRE) 3 Mr M. Goggin Roger Teal

Native Trail 3 Godolphin Charlie Appleby

New Energy (IRE) 3 John Lavery Sheila Lavery IRE

New Science 3 Godolphin Charlie Appleby

Noble Truth (FR) 3 Godolphin Charlie Appleby

Perfect Power (IRE) 3 Sheikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum Richard Fahey

Point Lonsdale (IRE) 3 D.Smith,Mrs J.Magnier,M.Tabor,Westerberg Aidan O’Brien IRE

Razzle Dazzle 3 Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum Richard Hannon

Rebel Path (FR) 3 Godolphin S.N.C. Andre Fabre FR

River Thames (IRE) 3 M Tabor/D Smith/Mrs J Magnier/Westerberg Aidan O’Brien IRE

Royal Patronage (FR) 3 Highclere T’Bred Racing – Woodland Walk Charlie & Mark Johnston

Saga 3 The Queen John & Thady Gosden

Star of India (IRE) 3 M Tabor/D Smith/Mrs J Magnier/Westerberg Aidan O’Brien IRE

Tacarib Bay 3 Mr J. R. Shannon Richard Hannon

The Wizard of Eye (IRE) 3 O Humphrey A Favell R Humphrey J S Moore Stan Moore

Tiz The Bomb (USA) 3 Magdalena Racing Ken McPeek USA

Topgear (FR) 3 Hisaaki Saito Fabrice Chappet FR

Triple Time (IRE) 3 Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum Kevin Ryan

Tylos (FR) 3 KHK Racing Ltd & Shaikh Duaij Al Khalifa Simon & Ed Crisford

United Nations (IRE) 3 Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/D Smith/Westerberg Aidan O’Brien IRE

Wexford Native (IRE) 3 Mrs J. S. Bolger Jim Bolger IRE

Zechariah (IRE) 3 Aquis Farm & Manton Park Martyn Meade

56 entries

17 Irish-trained

2 French-trained

1 UAE-trained

1 USA-trained

LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here