Limerick v Tipperary – Starting Teams, Live scores, TV Coverage, Scorers & Result

0
630

Division 3 Football Limerick v Tipperary – Starting Teams, Live scores, TV Coverage, Scorers, Betting & Result.

Click here for Live score commentary from Limerick v Tipperary

TV Coverage

Game is live on GAAGO at 5pm on Saturday

Team News
Limerick – 1 Donal Ó Sullivan (Capt) Monaleen
2 Sean O’Dea Kilteely/Dromkeen
3 Brian Fanning Pallasgreen
4 Paul Maher Adare
5 Tony McCarthy Kildimo/Pallaskenry
6 Robert Childs Galtee Gaels
7 Gordon Brown Na Piarsaigh
8 Darragh Treacy St. Kieran’s
9 Tommie Childs Galtee Gaels
10 Cian Sheehan Newcastlewest
11 Cillian Fahy Dromcollogher/Broadford
12 Tommy Griffin Gerald Griffins
13 Pádraig Scanlon Glin
14 Danny Neville Ballysteen
15 Hugh Bourke Adare
16 Aaron O’Sullivan Pallasgreen
17 Michael Donovan Galbally
18 Iain Corbett Newcastlewest
19 Luke Murphy Monaleen
20 Josh Ryan Oola
21 Seamus O Carroll Castleknock
22 Adrian Enright Fr Casey’s
23 Brian Donovan Monaleen
24 Peter Nash Kildimo/Pallaskenry
25 Gerard Stack Gerald Griffins
26 Robbie Burke Adare

Tipperary
Michael O’Reilly, Tadgh Fitzgerald, Jimmy Feehan, Colm O’Shaughesey, Emmet Moloney, Paudie Feehan, Jack Harney, Steven O’Brien, Conal Kennedy, Jason Lonergan, Colman Kennedy, Brian Fox, Liam Boland, Conor Sweeney, Sean O’Connor

Betting
Limerick 9/4
Tipperary 4/9

Handicap
Limerick +3
Tipperary -3

Saturday 15 May

Hurling Division 2B round 2
Kildare v Donegal, St Conleth’s Park, 1pm
Roscommon v Mayo, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm

Football Division 2 North round 1
Mayo v Down, Elverys MacHale Park, 2pm – GAAGO

Football Division 4 North round 1
Louth v Antrim, Geraldines GFC, 3pm – GAAGO

Football Division 1 South round 1
Kerry v Galway, Austin Stack Park, 3pm – eir Sport

Hurling Division 2A round 2
Wicklow v Meath, Aughrim, 3pm

Football Division 2 South round 1
Cork v Kildare, Semple Stadium, 3:30pm – eir Sport

Hurling Division 1 Group B round 2
Laois v Dublin, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 5pm – GAAGO

Football Division 3 North round 1
Longford v Derry, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park 5pm – GAAGO

Football Division 1 North round 1
Tyrone v Donegal, Heally Park, 5pm – TG4

Football Division 3 South round 1
Limerick v Tipperary, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 5pm – GAAGO

Football Division 3 North round 1
Fermanagh v Cavan, Brewster Park, 7pm – GAAGO

Football Division 4 South round 1
Waterford v Carlow, Fraher Field, 7pm – GAAGO

Hurling Division 1 Group A round 2
Tipperary v Cork, Semple Stadium, 7.30pm – RTÉ / eir Sport

Sunday 16 May 

Football Division 1 North round 1
Monaghan v Armagh, Brewster Park, 3pm – TG4 player app / deferred

Football Division 1 South round 1
Roscommon v Dublin, Dr Hyde Park, 1.45pm – TG4

Football Division 2 North round 1
Meath v Westmeath, Páirc Tailteann, 3.45pm – GAAGO

Football Division 2 South round 1
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 3.45pm – GAAGO

Football Division 3 South round 1
Wicklow v Offaly, Aughrim, 2pm – GAAGO

Football Division 4 North round 1
Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 3pm – GAAGO

Hurling Division 1 Group A round 2
Waterford v Westmeath, Walsh Park, 1.30pm – GAAGO
Galway v Limerick, Pearse Stadium, 3.45pm – TG4

Hurling Division 1 Group B round 2
Clare v Wexford, Cusack Park, 1pm – GAAGO
Kilkenny v Antrim, UPMC Nowlan Park, 1.30pm – GAAGO

Hurling Division 2A round 2
Down v Carlow, Ballycran, 1pm
Offaly v Kerry, Bord Na Mona O’Connor Park, 2pm

Hurling Division 3A round 2
Armagh v Longford, Athletic Grounds, 1pm
Tyrone v Monaghan, Omagh, 2pm

Hurling Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm
Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm

LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here