List of upcoming LIVE and Streamed GAA coverage on TG4 and www.tg4.ie

Live and exclusive coverage of all the major Finals including the Allianz Football League Finals, Allianz Hurling League Final and the AIB All Ireland Club Finals

CLICK HERE FOR THE LIST OF LIVE GAA MATCHES ON SKY SPORTS AND RTE

TG4 & Eir show live coverage of Club GAA matches so please look here for list of matches

Sunday 13 October

Cavan SFC final
Castlerahan v Ramor United, Kingspan Breffni, 3.45pm

Down SFC final
Kilcoo v Warrenpoint, Pairc Esler, 4pm

Laois SFC final
Killeshin v Portlaoise, O’Moore Park, 4pm

Leitrim SFC final
Ballinamore v Glencar-Manorhamilton, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 3pm

Louth SFC final
Newtown Blues v Naomh Mairtin, Gaelic Grounds, 3.30pm

Offaly SFC final
Ferbane v Rhode, O’Connor Park, 3.30pm

Roscommon SFC final
Padraig Pearses v Roscommon Gaels, Dr Hyde Park, 4pm – TG4 (deferred coverage)

Tyrone SFC final
Errigal Ciaran v Trillick, Healy Park, 4pm

Westmeath SFC final
Garrycastle v St Lomans, TEG Cusack Park, 3.30pm

Wexford SFC final
Castletown v Gusserane, Innovate Wexford Park, 3.15pm

Wicklow SFC final
Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney v St Patricks, Aughrim, 3.30pm

Clare SHC final
Cratloe v Sixmilebridge, Cusack Park, 3.15pm – TG4

Longford SHC final
Clonguish Gaels v Longford Slashers, Pearse Park, 3.30pm

Mayo SHC final
Castlebar Mitchels v Tooreen, MacHale Park, 2.30pm

Sligo SHC final
Easkey v Naomh Eoin, Markievicz Park, 4pm

Waterford SHC final
Ballygunner v De La Salle, Walsh Park, 3pm

 

Saturday 19 October

Mayo SFC final
Ballaghaderreen v Ballintubber, MacHale Park, 7pm

 

Sunday 20 October

Armagh SFC final
Ballymacnab v Crossmaglen, Athletic Grounds, 4pm

Derry SFC final
Glen v Magherafelt, Celtic Park, 4pm

Donegal SFC final
Gaoth Dobhair v Naomh Conaill, MacCumhaill Park, 4pm

Galway SFC final
Corofin v Tuam Stars, Tuam Stadium, 3.30pm

Kildare SFC final
Moorefield v Sarsfields, St Conleths Park, TBC

Monaghan SFC final
Clontibret v Ballybay or Scotstown, Clones, TBC

Sligo SFC final
Coolera-Strandhill v Tourlestrane, Markievicz Park, 4.15pm

Waterford SFC final
Ballinacourty v Rathgormack, Fraher Field, TBC

Cork SHC final
Glen Rovers v Imokilly, Pairc Ui Rinn, 4pm

Dublin SHC final
Cuala v St Brigids, Parnell Park, 4pm

Laois SHC final
Borris-Kilcotton v Rathdowney-Errill, O’Moore Park, TBC

Meath SHC final replay
Kildalkey v Kiltale, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm

Westmeath SHC final
Clonkill v Castletown-Geoghegan, TEG Cusack Park, TBC

 

Sunday 27 October

Limerick SFC final
Newcastlewest v Oola, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 3pm

Ulster club SHC semi-finals
Slaughtneil (Derry) v Middletown (Armagh), Athletic Grounds, 12.45pm
Dunloy (Antrim) v Ballycran (Down), TBC, 2.30pm

4 COMMENTS

  1. I am in Belfast over the weekend. Is there anywhere I can see or record the senior hurling club championship between Cuala and croaked on Saturday at 3.30pm

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.