List of Rugby Referees and TMOs for this weeks URC matches

 15,116 total views,  1 views today

The list of referees and TMO’s for this weeks first round of United Rugby Championship have been confirmed and are available alongside TV listings below.

The match officials appointments of the BKT United Rugby Championship Round 2 fixtures have been confirmed and are available alongside TV listings below.

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23


 

Zebre Parma v Cell C Sharks

Stadio Lanfranchi, Parma – KO 17.30 IRE & UK / 18.30 ITA & SA

Referee: Craig Evans (WRU, 34th league game)

AR 1: Federico Vedovelli (FIR) AR 2: Dante D’elia (FIR)

TMO: Jon Mason (WRU)

Live on: Eurosport, Discovery +, Premier Sports, SuperSport & URC.tv

Glasgow Warriors v Cardiff Rugby

Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow – KO 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA

Referee: Chris Busby (IRFU, 23rd league game)

AR 1: Finlay Brown (SRU) AR 2: Ru Campbell (SRU)

TMO: Olly Hodges (IRFU)

Live on: Premier Sports, SuperSport, Discovery + & URC.tv    

 

Leinster v Benetton

RDS Arena, Dublin – KO 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA

Referee: Jaco Peyper (SARU, 11th league game)

AR 1: Paul Haycock (IRFU) AR 2: Andrew Fogarty (IRFU)

TMO: Ian Davies (WRU)

Live on: TG4, Discovery +, Premier Sports, SuperSport & URC.tv

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

 

Scarlets v Ulster

Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli – KO 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA & SA

Referee: AJ Jacobs (SARU, 11th league game)

AR 1: Mike English (WRU) AR 2: Elliot Mayor (WRU)

TMO: Sam Grove-White (SRU)

Live on: Premier Sports, SuperSport, Discovery +  & URC.tv

 

 

Vodacom Bulls v Edinburgh Rugby

Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria – KO 13.30  IRE & UK / 14.30 ITA & SA

Referee: Adam Jones (WRU, 23rd league game)

AR 1: Marius van der Westhuizen (SARU) AR 2: Griffin Colby (SARU)

TMO: Sean Brickell (WRU)

Live on: SuperSport, Premier Sports, Discovery + & URC.tv

 

DHL Stormers v Connacht

Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch – KO 13.30  IRE & UK / 14.30 ITA & SA

Referee : Gianluca Gnecchi (FIR, 17th league game)

AR 1: Morne Ferreira (SARU) AR 2: Stephan Guldenhuys (SARU)

TMO: Matteo Liperini (FIR)

Live on: SuperSport, RTÉ, Premier Sports, Discovery +  & URC.tv

 

Ospreys v Emirates Lions

Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea – KO 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA

Referee: Eoghan Cross (IRFU)

AR 1: Rhys Jones (WRU) AR 2: Dai Cambourne (WRU)

TMO: Andrew McMenemy (SRU)

Live on: S4C, Premier Sports, S4C, SuperSport, Discovery + & URC.tv

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25

 

Dragons RFC v Munster

Rodney Parade, Newport – KO 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA & SA

Referee: Sam Grove-White (SRU, 25th league game)

AR 1: Simon Rees (WRU) AR 2: Aaron Parry (WRU)

TMO: Andrew McMenemy (SRU)

Live on: BBC Wales, RTÉ, Premier Sports, SuperSport, Discovery + & URC.tv

LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here