GAA Results and Fixtures 2022 – Hurling and Gaelic Football

 96,762 total views,  1 views today

We have a list of GAA Fixtures – 2022 All Ireland Football, Camogie and Hurling Fixtures, and League Division 1,2,3 & 4 2022.

Click for LIVE GAA SCORE UPDATES

Click for GAA Results

 

This weeks live GAA matches on TV

Saturday 15 October

Donegal Football final
St Eunan’s v Naomh Conaill, Ballybofey, 2.15pm

 

Sunday 16 October

Cavan Football final
Gowna v Killygarry, Kingspan Breffni, 4pm

Dublin Football final
Kilmacud Crokes v Na Fianna, Parnell Park, 4.30pm – TG4

Down Football final
Kilcoo v Warrenpoint, Páirc Esler, 4pm

Leitrim Football final
Mohill v St Mary’s, Kiltoghert, Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, 3pm

London Football final
Fulham Irish v St Kiernan’s, Ruislip, 1pm

Louth Football final replay
Newtown Blues v St Mary’s, Ardee, Clan na Gael GFC, Dundalk, 2pm

Meath Football final
Ratoath v Summerhill, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm

Monaghan Football final
Ballybay Pearse Brothers v Scotstown, Clones, 3pm

Sligo Football final
St Mary’s v Tourlestrane, Markievicz Park, 3.30pm

Tipperary Football final
Clonmel Commercials v Upperchurch-Drombane, FBD Semple Stadium, 3.15pm

Wexford final
Castletown v Shelmaliers, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 4pm

Antrim SHC final
Dunloy Cuchullains v Ruairí Óg, Cushendall, Corrigan Park, 3pm

Armagh SHC final
Middletown Na Fianna v Keady Lámh Dhearg, Athletic Grounds, 4pm

Cork Hurling final
Blackrock v St Finbarr’s, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm

Kilkenny Hurling final
Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens, UPMC Nowlan Park, 2.30pm – TG4

 

Saturday 22 / Sunday 23 October

Leinster club SFC round 1
Palatine (Carlow) v St Patrick’s (Wicklow), TBC, TBC
St Mary’s, Ardee or Newtown Blues (Louth) v Colmcille (Longford), TBC, TBC
Castletown or Shelmaliers (Wexford) v Portarlington (Laois), TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 22 October

Roscommon Hurling final
Four Roads v Padraig Pearses, TBC, 3pm

Tyrone SHC final
Éire Óg Carrickmore v Naomh Colum Cille, O’Neill’s Healy Park, 3.30pm

 

Sunday 23 October

Armagh SFC final
Crossmaglen Rangers v Granemore, Athletic Grounds, 4.15pm

Derry SFC final
Glen v Slaughtneil, Celtic Park, 3.30pm

Fermanagh SFC final
Enniskillen Gaels v Erne Gaels, Brewster Park, 4pm

Kerry club SFC final
Kerins O’Rahilly’s v Templenoe, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm

Roscommon SFC final
Boyle v Strokestown, Dr Hyde Park, 2.30pm

Tipperary SHC final
Kiladangan v Kilruane MacDonaghs, FBD Semple Stadium, 4.30pm

 

Sunday 30 October

Cork SFC final
Nemo Rangers v St Finbarr’s, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm

 

Saturday 5 / Sunday 6 November

Leinster club SFC quarter-finals
Palatine (Carlow) or St Patrick’s (Wicklow) v Castletown or Shelmaliers (Wexford) or Portarlington (Laois), TBC, TBC
Ratoath or Summerhill (Meath) v Rhode (Offaly), TBC, TBC
The Downs (Westmeath) v St Mary’s, Ardee or Newtown Blues (Louth) or Colmcille (Longford), TBC, TBC
Kilmacud Crokes or Na Fianna (Dublin) v Naas (Kildare), TBC, TBC

Ulster club SFC round 1
Crossmaglen Rangers or Granemore (Armagh) v Ballybay or Scotstown (Monaghan), TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 6 November

Munster club SHC quarter-final
Ballygunner (Waterford) v Kiladangan or Kilruane MacDonaghs (Tipperary), Walsh Park, 1.30pm

 

Saturday 12 / Sunday 13 November

Connacht club SFC quarter-finals
Fulham Irish or St Kiernan’s (London) v Mohill or St Mary’s Kiltoghert (Leitrim), TBC, TBC
Galway champions v Castlebar Mitchels or Westport or Ballintubber or Ballina Stephenites (Mayo), TBC, TBC

Munster club SFC quarter-finals
Ennistymon, Kilmurry-Ibrickane, Éire Óg Ennis or Corofin (Clare) v Waterford champions, Clare venue, TBC
Nemo Rangers or St Finbarr’s (Cork) v Clonmel Commercials or Upperchurch-Drombane (Tipperary), TBC, TBC

Ulster club SFC quarter-finals
Cargin (Antrim) v Naomh Conaill or St Eunan’s (Donegal), TBC, TBC
Glen or Slaughtneil (Derry) v Clonoe O’Rahilly’s, Carrickmore, Dromore or Errigal Ciaran (Tyrone), TBC, TBC
Enniskillen Gaels or Erne Gaels v Gowna or Killygarry (Cavan), TBC, TBC
Kilcoo or Warrenpoint (Down) v Crossmaglen Rangers or Granemore (Armagh) or Ballybay or Scotstown (Monaghan), TBC, TBC

Leinster club SHC quarter-finals
St Mullin’s (Carlow) v Ferns St Aidan’s (Wexford), TBC, TBC
Castletown-Geoghegan (Westmeath) v James Stephens or Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny), TBC, TBC
Naas (Kildare) v Shinrone (Offaly), TBC, TBC
Kilmacud Crokes or Na Fianna (Dublin) v Clough-Ballacolla (Laois), TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 19 / Sunday 20 November

Leinster club SFC semi-finals
Palatine (Carlow) or St Patrick’s (Wicklow) or Castletown or Shelmaliers (Wexford) or Portarlington (Laois) v Kilmacud Crokes or Na Fianna (Dublin) or Naas (Kildare), TBC, TBC
Ratoath or Summerhill (Meath) or Rhode (Offaly) v The Downs (Westmeath) or St Mary’s, Ardee or Newtown Blues (Louth) or Colmcille (Longford), TBC, TBC

Ulster club SHC semi-final
Portaferry (Down) v Slaughtneil (Derry), TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 20 November

Munster SHC semi-finals
Na Piarsaigh, Kilmallock, Doon or South Liberties (Limerick) v Ballygunner (Waterford) or Kiladangan or Kilruane MacDonaghs (Tipperary), TBC, TBC
Éire Óg Ennis or Ballyea (Clare) v Blackrock or St Finbarr’s (Cork), Clare venue, TBC

 

Saturday 26 / Sunday 27 November

Munster club SFC semi-finals
Templenoe, Kerins O’Rahilly’s or Dingle (Kerry) v Ennistymon, Kilmurry-Ibrickane, Éire Óg Ennis or Corofin (Clare) or Rathgormack, Portlaw, The Nire, Brickey Rangers, Ballinacourty, Kilrossanty, Gaultier or Clashmore-Kinsalebeg (Waterford), Kerry or Waterford venue, TBC
Newcastle West, Adare, Fr Casey’s or Monaleen (Limerick) v Nemo Rangers or St Finbarr’s (Cork) or Clonmel Commercials or Upperchurch-Drombane (Tipperary), Limerick or Tipperary venue, TBC

Ulster club SFC semi-finals
Cargin (Antrim) or Naomh Conaill or St Eunan’s (Donegal) v Glen or Slaughtneil (Derry) or Tyrone champions, TBC, TBC
Enniskillen Gaels or Erne Gaels (Fermanagh) or Gowna or Killygarry (Cavan) v Kilcoo or Warrenpoint (Down) or Crossmaglen Rangers or Granemore (Armagh) or Ballybay or Scotstown (Monaghan), TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 3 / Sunday 4 December

Ulster club SHC final
Ruairí Óg, Cushendall or Dunloy Cuchullains (Antrim) v Portaferry (Down) or Slaughtneil (Derry), TBC, TBC

: