GAA fixtures & results

GAA Fixtures – we have the list of the all the 2019 GAA hurling and Gaelic football fixtures

Fixtures

Tuesday 12 February

Fitzgibbon Cup semi-final
UCC v DCU, TBC, TBC

Wednesday 13 February

Fitzgibbon Cup semi-final
Mary Immaculate v NUIG, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 16 February

All-Ireland club SFC semi-finals
Corofin (Galway) v Gweedore (Donegal), Carrick-on-Shannon, 1.30pm – TG4
Dr Crokes (Kerry) v Mullinalaghta (Longford), Semple Stadium, 3.30pm – TG4

Sigerson Cup semi-finals
UCD v St Marys, Mallow, TBC,
UCC v NUIG, Mallow, TBC

Allianz HL Division 1A round 3
Cork v Clare, Pairc Ui Rinn, 7.15pm – eir sport 1/RTÉ

Allianz HL Division 1B round 3
Laois v Offaly, O’Moore Park, 7pm
Waterford v Carlow, Fraher Field, 7pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 3
Lancashire v Louth, Abbottstown, 2pm

 

Sunday 17 February

Allianz HL Division 1A round 3
Kilkenny v Limerick, Nowlan Park, 2pm
Wexford v Tipperary, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1B round 3
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 3
Meath v London, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm
Antrim v Westmeath, Cushendall, 2pm
Kerry v Mayo, Austin Stack Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 3
Donegal v Wicklow, Letterkenny, 2pm
Kildare v Derry, Newbridge, 2pm
Warwickshire v Down, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 3
Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 3
Longford v Leitrim, Pearse Park, 2pm
Sligo v Cavan, TBC, 2pm

 

Saturday 23 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 4
Dublin v Mayo, Croke Park, 7pm – eir sport 1
Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7pm – eir sport 2

Allianz FL Division 2 round 4
Cork v Meath, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 4
Limerick v Leitrim, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 2A round 4
London v Kerry, McGovern Park, 2pm

 

Sunday 24 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 4
Galway v Kerry, Tuam Stadium, 2pm
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2.30pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 4
Armagh v Tipperary, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Donegal v Fermanagh, Letterkenny, 2pm
Kildare v Clare, Newbridge, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 4
Longford v Down, Pearse Park, 2pm
Louth v Sligo, TBC, 2.30pm
Westmeath v Laois, TEG Cusack Park, 2.30pm
Offaly v Carlow, O’Connor Park, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 4
Antrim v London, Corrigan Park, 1pm
Derry v Wicklow, Watty Graham Park, 2pm
Wexford v Waterford, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1A round 4
Clare v Wexford, Cusack Park, 2pm
Tipperary v Kilkenny, Semple Stadium, 2pm
Limerick v Cork, Gaelic Grounds, 2.30pm

Allianz HL Division 1B round 4
Offaly v Galway, O’Connor Park, 1pm
Carlow v Laois, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm
Dublin v Waterford, Parnell Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 4
Westmeath v Meath, TEG Cusack Park, 12.30pm
Mayo v Antrim, Ballina, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 4
Down v Donegal, Ballycran, 2pm
Warwickshire v Derry, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm
Wicklow v Kildare, Aughrim, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 4
Louth v Armagh, Darver, 12.30pm
Monaghan v Lancashire, Inniskeen, 2pm
Roscommon v Tyrone, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 4
Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni, 12.30pm
Leitrim v Fermanagh, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm

 

Saturday 2 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
Tyrone v Cavan, Healy Park, 7pm
Mayo v Galway, MacHale Park, 7.15pm – eir sport 1

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
Tipperary v Cork, Semple Stadium, 7pm
Donegal v Armagh, Ballybofey, 7.15pm – eir sport 2

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
Carlow v Louth, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm
Down v Offaly, Pairc Esler, 7pm
Laois v Longford, O’Moore Park, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5
Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 2pm

 

Sunday 3 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
Roscommon v Dublin, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm
Kerry v Monaghan, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
Meath v Kildare, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm
Fermanagh v Clare, Brewster Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
Sligo v Westmeath, TBC, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5
Waterford v Antrim, Fraher Field, 12.30pm
Leitrim v London, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 1pm
Limerick v Derry, TBC, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1A round 5
Clare v Limerick, Cusack Park, 2pm
Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm
Wexford v Kilkenny, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1B round 5
Carlow v Offaly, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm
Dublin v Laois, Parnell Park, 2pm
Waterford v Galway, Walsh Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
Antrim v London, Cushendall, 1pm
Kerry v Meath, Fitzgerald Stadium, 1pm
Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 5
Derry v Wicklow, Ballinascreen, 1pm
Donegal v Warwickshire, Letterkenny, 1pm
Kildare v Down, Newbridge, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 5
Lancashire v Roscommon, Abbottstown, 1pm
Louth v Monaghan, Darver, 1pm
Tyrone v Armagh, Healy Park, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 5
Fermanagh v Cavan, Lisbellaw, 1pm
Longford v Sligo, Pearse Park, 1pm

 

Saturday 9 March

Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
London v Mayo, McGovern Park, TBC

 

Sunday 10 March

Allianz HL Division 1 quarter-finals
1st 1A v 4th 1B
2nd 1A v 3rd 1B
3rd 1A v 2nd 1B
4th 1A v 1st 1B

Allianz HL Division 1A relegation play-off
5th 1A v 6th 1A

Allianz HL Division 1B relegation play-off
5th 1B v 6th 1B

Allianz HL Division 2A final
1st 2A v 2nd 2A

Allianz HL Division 2B final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner

Allianz HL Division 2B relegation play-off
5th 2B v 6th 2B

Allianz HL Division 3A final
1st 3A v 2nd 3A

Allianz HL Division 3B final
1st 3B v 2nd 3B

 

Saturday 16 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm
Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 2pm
Dublin v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm – eir sport TBC
Kerry v Mayo, Austin Stack Park, 7pm – eir sport TBC

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Clare v Meath, Cusack Park, 2pm
Cork v Donegal, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm
Kildare v Tipperary, Newbridge, 2pm
Armagh v Fermanagh, Athletic Grounds, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Longford v Sligo, Pearse Park, 2pm
Louth v Westmeath, TBC, 2pm
Offaly v Laois, O’Connor Park, 2pm
Carlow v Down, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Antrim v Wicklow, Glenavy, 2pm
London v Waterford, McGovern Park, 2pm
Wexford v Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm
Derry v Leitrim, Celtic Park, 5pm

Allianz HL Division 1 semi-finals
Quarter-final A v Quarter-final D
Quarter-final B v Quarter-final C

 

Sunday 17 March

All-Ireland club SFC semi-finals
Corofin (Galway) or Gweedore (Donegal) v Dr Crokes (Kerry) or Kilmacud Crokes (Dublin) or Mullinalaghta (Longford), TBC, TBC

All-Ireland club SHC semi-finals
St Thomas (Galway) v Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny), TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 24 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Cavan v Dublin, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm
Mayo v Monaghan, MacHale Park, 2pm
Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm
Tyrone v Galway, Healy Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Armagh v Cork, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Donegal v Kildare, Ballyshannon, 2pm
Meath v Fermanagh, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm
Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Down v Louth, Pairc Esler, 2pm
Laois v Carlow, O’Moore Park, 2pm
Sligo v Offaly, TBC, 2pm
Westmeath v Longford, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Derry v Wexford, Owenbeg, 1pm
Leitrim v Waterford, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 1pm
Limerick v Antrim, TBC, 1pm
Wicklow v London, Aughrim, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 1 final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner

 

Saturday 30 March

Allianz FL Division 3 final
1st 3 v 2nd 4

Allianz FL Division 4 final
1st 4 v 2nd 4

 

Sunday 31 March

Allianz FL Division 1 final
1st 1 v 2nd 1

Allianz FL Division 2 final
1st 2 v 2nd 2


only